FANDOM


General   Trivia   Gallery   Soundtrack   Awards   Transcript   Trailer transcripts   Credits   Home media    

Closing Credits

Unit Production Manager Peter Tobyansen
First Assistant Director David H. Venghaus, Jr.
Second Assistant Director Jeffrey Schwartz



Sound Designers

Gary Rydstrom
Randy Thom




Cast
(in order of appearance)

Clarabelle Rose McGowan
Freser Freddy Rodriguez
Bellybutton
Jimmy Five Matthew Broderick
Jellybean
Monica Reese Witherspoon
Cruncher
Smudge Ewan McGregor
Crumbles
Gingerbread
Maggy Nicole Kidman
Goldie Alyssa Milano
Inkblot Scott Wolf
Pip Heather Graham
Chester Mike Myers
Freddy
Evil Man
Jujube
Steve the Duck Steve Buscemi
Otis Jon Lovitz
Donald
Lollerskates
Rob the Duck Rob Paulsen
Al
Jason the Duck Jason Lee
Robin Williams Himself
Narrator
Himself Jonathan Winters
Announcer Andy Geller


Stunt Coordinator Garrett Warren

Stunts

Mark Ginther
Robert F. Brown
Wally Chowder
Brian Machleit
David Schultz
Brad Allan
Ilram Choi
Adam Hart
Cliff McLaughlin
Brian Simpson
Kyla Warren
Pat Banta
Shawn Crowder
Shawn Kautz
Andy Owen
Frank Torres



Choreographer Lisa Shriver

Dancers

Aliane Baquerot
Sam J. Cahn
Kelly Crandall
Keith Kühl
John J. Todd
Seth Belliston
Kelly Connolly
Sheri Griffith
Allison Leo
Patrick Wetzel
Troy Edward Bowles
John Corella
Beckie King
Tarah Paige
Karen Dyer



Second Unit Director John Pomeroy
Production Video Supervisor Ian Kelly
Production Controller Susanne B. LaRiviere
Associate Producer Linda Fields Hill
VFX Editor Carin-Anne Strohmaier
First Assistant Editor Ryan Chan
Second Assistant Editor Rolf Fleischmann
Assistant Editor Sam Restivo
Assistant VFX Editor Jessica Rubin
Editorial Note-Taker Claver Knovick

DLO/Wheels Artists

Eric Carney
Pablo Chavez
Albert Cheng
Hiroshi Mori


DLO/Wheels TDs

April Warren
Justin Stockton
Anthony Jacob
José E. Astacio, Jr.


DLO/Wheels APM S. Regina Carney
Post Production Coordinator Will Sherrod
Post Production Assistant Matt Brewbaker


Art Department

Supervising Art Director
Norman Newberry

Art Directors

Brian Flora
Kurt Kaufman
Mike Stassi


Set Decorator Fiona Byrne-Morris
Art Dept. Prod. Manager Erin Collins Butler
Art Dept. APM Jennifer Hsyu

Concept Artists

Darren Bacon
Kinman Chan
Marc Taro Holmes
Bill Mather
Mark Sullivan
Armand Baltazar
Marc Gabbana
Lei Jin
Jason Merck
Erik Tiemens
Aaron Becker
Paul Hamblin
Greg Knight
Emmanuel Shiu
Josh Viers


Character/Costume Artists

Colin Fix
Roel Banzon Robles
Brian Matyas
Vladimir Todorov
Dermot Power


Storyboard Artist Philip Keller
Graphic Designer Kathryn Otoshi

Asst. Art Directors

Scott Herbertson
Andrew Reeder
Richard F. Mays


Digital Set Designer
David Chow

Junior Digital Set Designers

Chris Biddle
David Moreau


Model Makers

Fon Davis
John Duncan
Michael MacKenzie
John Goodson


Concept Sculptors

Robert Barnes
Tony McVey


CG Concept Modelers

Brian Berringer
Landis Fields
Alfonso Villar
Punn Wiantrakoon
Young Duk Cho
Ryan Heuett
Colie Wertz
Zac Wollons
Matt Dougan
Joseph Suen
Dan Whitton


Additional Set Decorator Andrea Fenton
Buyer Kristen Gassner
Leadman Joel Prihoda
Set Dresser Lawson Brown
Swing Gang Will Grant
Art Dept. Coordinator Andrea Carter
Set Decoration Coordinator Tova Weinberg
Researcher David Craig
Research Archivist Dan Riha

Art Dept. Assistants

Christopher Bonura
Micah Haley
Geneviere Elkin
Sue Nelson
Leon Kogan
Zack Bunker


Matte Dept. Supervisor
Chris Stoski

Matte Artists

Carmen Chow
Matt Gilson
Brandon Martynowicz
Glenn Cotter
Christian Haley
Annemieke Loomis Hutchins
Garett Fry
Guy Riessen


Don Bluth Digital Animation Production Managers

Kristen D. Chidel
Yvette Memory







Character Animation and Computer Graphics Provided by
Don Bluth Digital Animation
A division of Don Bluth Feature Animation. Brooklyn, New York




DFX Supervisors

Kevin Baillie
Rodney Iwashina
Joe Friesch
Ryan Tudhope


Associate Animation Producers

Huck Wirtz
David Shirk
Keith Kellogg


Digital Producers

Sandra Scott
Amy Beresford


Motion Capture Supervisor Gary Roberts
CG Builds Supervisor Pete Billington

CG Supervisors

Michael Miller
Ryan Michero
Damon Wolfe
Rudy Grossman


DLO Supervisor Matthew A. Ward
Character Rigging Supervisor Tim Coleman
Character FX & Simulation Supervisor Michael Corcoran
Surfacing Supervisor Robert Marinic
FX Animation Supervisor Doug Creel
Lighting Supervisor Brian Kulig
Compositing Supervisor Jonathan Egstad

Motion Capture

Motion Capture Leads

Ben Guthrie
John Root


Motion Capture Artists

Patrick Runyon
Daniel Weber
Jeff Jingle
Kirk Dunne
Alexandre Frazao
Federico Bolla
Matt O'Callaghan
Favian Beltran
Matthew Kapfhammer
Alia Dong-Stewart
Jake McKinnon
Jonathan Berry
Robert Mano
Alison Kellon
Rick Thomas
Oded Kassirer
Jennifer Anaya
Rehana Khan
Ryan Beagan
Charles Parrish
Jarrod Kozeal
Keven Viragh-Begert
Ronaldo Benaraw
Brendan Abel
Sarah Back
Derek Salemme
Jason Rush
Ron Rhee


Modeling

Modeling Leads

Ann Sidenblad
Steve Rheinfrank


Modelers

Billy Chu
Chris Patrick O'Connell
Kathryn Capri
Matt Cioffi
Roger Ridley
Brent Wong
JD Daniel
Larry Tan
Michael Vincent Palleschi
Shraga Weiss
Yuki Yamamura
Bryan Silva
John Koester
Mark Kobrin
Po-Ming Chu
Sven Jensen


Rigging

Rigging Leads

Anton Dawson
Nathan Frigard
Geordie Martinez


Character TDs

Ofer Koren
Emre Yilmaz
Pedro Aleman
Chad Vernon
Noah Mizrahi
Rick O'Connor
Todd Widup
David Northcutt
Pascal Hang
Scott Englert


Environments, Vehicles & Props

Texture Artists

Catherine Craig
Lauren Smith
Stephanie Dubé
Janelle Schneider
Rebecca Heskes
Suzanne H. Smith
Vita Pei-Ying Hsieh
Kim Smith
Scott Bonnenfant
Doug MacMillan


Look Development TDs

Aaron Lawn
Brandon Onstott
Chu Tang
Alex Wang
Brent Elliott
David B. Menkes
Lee Kerley
Brad Falk
Christos Obretenov
Doug MacMillan


Scene Layout

Scene Layout Leads

Peter Daulton
Hajime Ogata


Scene Layout TDs

Danie Lupovici
Kerry Lee
Olivia Bouwkamp
Derrick Lau
Mark Lipsmeyer
Ryan D. Chan
Katelyn Takens Mila Kirillova Steven Kirchner


Character Animation

Clarabelle/Freser

Voices

Clarabelle Rose McGowan
Freser Freddy Rodriguez
Supervising Animator
John Pomeroy

Animators

Joe Haider
Ralph Palmer
Mario Menjivar
Robb Pratt
Richard Bazley
David A. Zaboski
Michael Swofford
Oliver Thomas
Steven Pierre Gordon
Dougg Williams
Larry White
Ron Husband
Jean Morel
William Recinos
Anne-Marie Bardwell
Bill Waldman
Jay Jackson
Doug Krohn
Dave Burgess
Dave Kupczyk
Gary J. Perkovac
Philip Morris


Bellybutton/Jellybean

Voices

Bellybutton Matthew Broderick
Jellybean Reese Witherspoon
Supervising Animator
Glen Keane

Animators

Joe Haider
Ralph Palmer
Mario Menjivar
Robb Pratt
Richard Bazley
David A. Zaboski
Michael Swofford
Oliver Thomas
Steven Pierre Gordon
Dougg Williams
Larry White
Ron Husband
Jean Morel
William Recinos
Anne-Marie Bardwell
Bill Waldman
Jay Jackson
Doug Krohn
Dave Burgess
Dave Kupczyk
Gary J. Perkovac
Philip Morris


Clean-Up Animation

Clean-Up Animation Leads

Jamee Houk
Stephane Couture
Traci Horie


Clean-Up Animators

Andrew Schneider
Cameron D. Folds
David Latour
George Banks
Jean Lin
Jonathan Lyons
Keith Johnson
Oz Gani
Ross Burgess
Salvador Ruiz, Jr.
Yuhon Ng
Brett Schroeder
Dan Kunz
Evelyn Botter
Guido Muzzarelli
Jeremy Bolan
Julie Jaros
Michael Parks
Rena M. Fowler
Roland Vallet
Tal Peleg
Stephane Cros
Bryon Caldwell
Dan Wawrzaszek
George Aleco-Sima
Jax Lee
Jimmy Almeida
Julija Learie
Mike Dacko
Richard Oey
Ryan C. Walker
Webster Colcord


Character FX & Simulation

Character FX & Simulation Leads

Kevin Kelm
Elliot Rosenstein
Andrea Maiolo


Character FX & Simulation TDs

Carolyn Wong
David Dame
Jay Gambell
Kent F. Martin
Sean White
Barbara Ellison
Michael Todd
Navin Pinto
Corey Rosen
Da Wei Sun
Joseph Clark
Lucy Maxian
Teunis de Raat
Daniela Calafatello
Ohkba Ameziane-Hassani
Lauren Kirby
Damon Milman
Eric Voegels
Kalim Winata
Peter Whiteside
Andrew Butler
Jinnah Yu
Suejung B. Huh
Tim Richards


Effects & Crowds

Effects & Crowds TDs

Andrew D. Lyons
Christina Hsu
David Hermanson
Kawaldeep Singh
Brett Boggs
William Konersman
Clear Menser
Erich Turner
Michael Brainerd
Cesar Velazquez
Christopher Hamilton
Dave Rand
Evan Ryan
Michael Janov


Effects & Crowds Lead
Craig Halperin

Lighting & Compositing

Lighting & Composting Leads

Mario Capellari
Ian Jenkins
Michael Terpstra
Sonja Burchard
Brad Fox
John Stillman
Ralph Procida
Thomas L. Hutchinson
Ernest J. Petti
Chris Winters
Jonathan Harman
Richard Ducker
Brian Leach


Lighting & Composting Leads

Alex Prichard
Christopher Lexington
Frederic Schmidt
Jeff Arnold
Josh Cardenas
Manuela Scalini
Natalie Baille
Steve Molin
Alex Schworer
Ellen Trinh
Yi Zhao
John Huikku
Arun P. Chidambaram
Diego Garzon Sanchez
Howard Gersh
Jeff A. Johnson
Julie Neary
Michael Clemens
Patrick Neary
Wayne Vincenzi
Chris Jolly
Kate Choi
Amy Pfaffinger
Jorge Obregon
Betsy Mueller
Edward Davis
Jason Yanofsky
Jesse Russell
Kevin Iching Hong
Misty Segura
Scott G. Trosclair
Woie Hsi Lee
Edward Helmers
Tu Le
Earl Huddleston
Steve Hawn


Additional Supervision

Brian Freisinger
Darin Hollings
Doeri Welch Grenier
Dale Brodt


Stereo

Technology

Production

Software Development

Rendering

Systems and IT

Motion Capture Unit

Assistant to Don Bluth R. Charles “Chaz” Smith
Assistant to Gary Goldman Fiona Byrne-Morris
Assistant to Don Bluth R. Charles “Chaz” Smith
Assistant to Gary Goldman Fiona Byrne-Morris


Post Production

Music

Featured Musicians

Trumpet Daniel Fornero
Saxophones Dan Arnold
Saxophone Bass Merrell Fankhauser
Drums Jim Macrae
Guitars Dave Davis
Piano Sam Eddy

Songs

“Comanche”
Written by The Revels
Performed by The Revels
Courtesy of Downey Records

Don Bluth Senior Creative Team

Mark Andrews
Pete Docter
Dan Scanlon
Brad Bird
John Lasseter
Andrew Stanton
Brenda Chapman
Bob Peterson
Lee Unkrich


Don Bluth Senior Creative Team

Ed Catmull
Lori McAdams
Marc S. Greenberg
Jim Morris
Jim Kennedy
Thomas Porter


Don Bluth Senior Creative Team

John Kirkman
Steve May
Guido Quaroni
Eben F. Ostby


Don Bluth Studio Team

Don Bluth Senior Creative Team


Workstations, Servers, and Technical Services Provided by
Hewlett-Packard
Don Bluth Digital Animation's Preferred Technology Provider

HP logo 2012

Processors and Software Engineering Services Provided by
Intel Corporation
Don Bluth Digital Animation's Preferred Processor Provider

Intel-logo

The Mail Collection box, the Sonic Eagle design, "USPS",
The USPS Mail Truck, and the Letter Carrier Uniform are
trademarks of the United States Postal Service and are
used with permission from said company.

Starbucks and the Starbucks logo are trademarks of Starbucks Corporation
and are used with permission from said company.

The Coca-Cola logos, trademarks, and trade dress are
owned by The Coca-Cola Company and are used with its
express, written permission.

Burger King, the Burger King logo, the Whopper,
and the Burger King soda cups are trademarks of
Burger King Corporation and are used with
permission from said company.

McDonald's, the McDonald's logo, and the Big Mac
are trademarks of McDonald's Corporation, and are
used with permission from said company.

Animated Vehicles Supplied by
Volkswagen
General Motors Corporation
Ford Motor Company

Animated on
Presto Animation System

Rendered with
Pixar's RenderMan


Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.