FANDOM


General   Trivia   Gallery   Soundtrack   Awards   Transcript   Trailer transcripts   Credits   Home media    

Closing Credits

Unit Production Manager Peter Tobyansen
First Assistant Director David H. Venghaus, Jr.
Second Assistant Director Jeffrey Schwartz













Sound Designers

Gary Rydstrom
Randy Thom














Character Animation and Computer Graphics Provided by
Don Bluth Digital Animation
A division of Don Bluth Feature Animation. Brooklyn, New York












Associate Animation Producers

Huck Wirtz
David Shirk
Keith Kellogg


Digital Producers

Sandra Scott
Amy Beresford


Artistic Supervision

Digital Effects Kevin Baillie
Rodney Iwashina
Joe Friesch
Ryan Tudhope
Motion Capture Gary Roberts
Computer Graphics Builds Pete Billington
Computer Graphics Michael Miller
Ryan Michero
Damon Wolfe
Rudy Grossman
Story Gary Hal
Modeling Nancy Black
Shading Karen Stimson
Character Rigging James Bancroft
Layout David K. Thompson
Set Dressing Adam Macklin
Character Simulation Mark Thomas Henne
Christine Waggoner
Crowd Simulation Freddie Long
Fire and Water Simulation Mike Warden
Lighting Brian Cook
Compositing Nelson Sepulveda
Rendering Barry Kane
Matte Painting Joe DiCesare




Cast
(in order of appearance)

Clarabelle Rose McGowan
Freser Freddy Rodriguez
Bellybutton
Jimmy Five Matthew Broderick
Jellybean
Monica Reese Witherspoon
Cruncher
Smudge Ewan McGregor
Crumbles
Gingerbread
Maggy Nicole Kidman
Goldie Alyssa Milano
Inkblot Scott Wolf
Pip Heather Graham
Chester Mike Myers
Freddy
Evil Man
Jujube
Steve the Duck Steve Buscemi
Otis Jon Lovitz
Donald
Lollerskates
Rob the Duck Rob Paulsen
Al
Jason the Duck Jason Lee
Robin Williams Himself
Narrator
Himself Jonathan Winters
Announcer Andy Geller


Stunt Coordinator Garrett Warren

Stunts

Mark Ginther
Robert F. Brown
Wally Chowder
Brian Machleit
David Schultz
Brad Allan
Ilram Choi
Adam Hart
Cliff McLaughlin
Brian Simpson
Kyla Warren
Pat Banta
Shawn Crowder
Shawn Kautz
Andy Owen
Frank Torres



Choreographer Lisa Shriver

Dancers

Aliane Baquerot
Sam J. Cahn
Kelly Crandall
Keith Kühl
John J. Todd
Seth Belliston
Kelly Connolly
Sheri Griffith
Allison Leo
Patrick Wetzel
Troy Edward Bowles
John Corella
Beckie King
Tarah Paige
Karen Dyer



Second Unit Director John Pomeroy
Production Video Supervisor Ian Kelly
Production Controller Susanne B. LaRiviere
Associate Producer Linda Fields Hill
VFX Editor Carin-Anne Strohmaier
First Assistant Editor Ryan Chan
Second Assistant Editor Rolf Fleischmann
Assistant Editor Sam Restivo
Assistant VFX Editor Jessica Rubin
Editorial Note-Taker Claver Knovick

DLO/Wheels Artists

Eric Carney
Pablo Chavez
Albert Cheng
Hiroshi Mori


DLO/Wheels TDs

April Warren
Justin Stockton
Anthony Jacob
José E. Astacio, Jr.


DLO/Wheels APM S. Regina Carney
Post Production Coordinator Will Sherrod
Post Production Assistant Matt Brewbaker

Story

Story Artists

Max Brace
Craig Good
Scott Morse
J. Garett Sheldrew
Emma Coats
Barry Johnson
Bobby Alcid Rublio

Louis Gonzales
Ted Mathot
Nick Sung
Nathan Stanton


Additional Story Arists

Ronnie Del Carmen
Valerie LaPointe
Derek Thompson
Peter Sohn


Additional Screenplay Material Michael Arndt
Script Supervisor Shannon Wood
Story Production Assistants Matt DeMartini
Brandon Hyman

Art

Art Manager Dana Murray
Set Artists
Paul Abadilla Armand Baltanar
Nelson "Rey" Bohol Huy Nguyen
Character Artists Jason Deamer
Tony Fucile
Daniel López-Muñoz
Shader Packet Artists Laura Phillips
Japeth Pieper
Sculptors Greg Dykstra
Jerome Ranft
Graphic Artist Cassandra Smolcic
Development Artist
Carler Goodrich Andrea Blasich
Mike Gabriel Michel Gagné
Additional Art Management Jay Ward
Lorien McKenna
Art Coordinators Corinne Cavallaro
Megan Bartel
Art Intern Isabel Conde

Editorial

Editorial Managers Ann Britz
Mari Aizawa
Film Editor Robert Grahamjones, A.C.E.
Second Film Editor David Suther
Torbin Xan Bullock
Additional Editing Serena Warner
First Assistant Editor Sarah K. Reimers
Second Assitant Editors
Jenne Applegate Bradley Furnish
Tessa Swigart Christopher Zuber
Editorial Assistant Vanessa Rojas
Production Music Editor Barney Jones
Production Sound Effects Editor Justin Pearson
Editorial Coordinator Lisa Fotheringham
Matt DeMartin
Sarah Fernbacher
Editorial Intern Ben Morris

Camera & Staging

Layout Manager Maureen Giblin
Layout Lead Matthew Silas
Layout Artists
James Campbell Craig Good
Patrick James David Janssen
Patrick Lin Gregg Olsson
Sukwon Park Jan Pfenninger
Charlie Ramos Arjun Rihan
Mark Sanford Leo Santos
Mark Shirra Saschka Unseld
Chariene Wang Sylvia Gray Wong

Animation

Animation Manager Jaclyn Simon
Directing Animators David DeVan
Kureha Yokoo
Animation Tools Lead Bret Parker
Character Development & Animation
Dovi Anderson Rodrigo Blaas
Christopher Chua Shaun Chacko
Jonathen Collins Aron Hatfield
Travis Hathaway Rob Jenson
Jamie Landes John Chun Chiu Lee
Kevin O'Hara Andrew L. Schmidt
Ron Zorman
Animators
Lindsay Andrus Jude Brownhill
Kevin Chesnos Andrew Coals
Brett Coderre Robb Denovan
Doug Dooley Everett Downing, Jr.

Characters

Character Manager Sarah Jo Helton
Character Rigging Lead Austin Lee
Character Modeling & Articulation Artists
Paul Aichele Kaitlin Chong
Michael Comet Jason Davies
Jared Fong Seth Freeman
Robert Gibbs Lou Hamou-Lhadi

Simulation, Cloth & Groom

Simulation Technical Lead Alexander Nehis
Groom Lead Lena Petrovic
Cloth Lead Emron Grover
Simulation Shot Lead Henry Dean Garcia
Groom Artists Laura Hainke
Ben Porter
Chuck Waite
Cloth Artists
Fran Kalal Sonoko Konishi
Carmen Ngai Edgar Rodriguez
Simulation Artists
Frank Aalbers Edwin Chang
Christtopher Griffin Rogan Griffin
Stephen Matthew Gustafson Mark Thomas Henne
Richard Hurrey Fran Katal
David Lally Thomas Moser
Samantha Raja Edgar Rodriguez
Olivier Soares Douglas Water
Meng Yu

Sets

Sets Manager Deirdre Warin
Sets Modeling Lead Kristifir Klein
Sets Shading Lead Christopher M. Burrows
Sets Technical Lead Jamie Hecker
Sets Modeling Artists
Andrew Dayton Arnold Moon
Josh Qualtieri Gastón Ugarte
Sets Dressing Artists Kristen Needham
Yung-Lian Frank Tai
Sets Technology Development David Dixon
Brett Warne
Sets Forest Development Inigo Quilez
Andrew Whittock
Sets Shading & Paint Artists
Tracy Lee Church Thidaratana Annee Jonjai
Steve Karski Peter Roe
Richard Sun Weera Tom Wichitsripornkul
Matte Paint Lead Matthew Webb
Matte Painters
Randy Berrett Denise Blakely Fuller
Jason Merck Ernesto Nemesio
Matte Paint Technical David Batte
Richard Sun
Sets Coordinator Pauline Chu

Global Technology, Crowds & Rendering

Sweatbox & Global Technology Manager Tashana Landray
Crowds & Rendering Manager Kim Collins
Pipeline Lead Stephan Viadimer Bugij
Global Technology Engineers
John Bodley Jiayi Chong
Patrick Coleman Ben Jordan
Laurie Kim Heegun Lee
Jean-Daniel Nahmias Martin Nguyen

Effects

Effects Manager Krissy Cababa
Effects Technology Lead Michael K. O'Brien
Development & Effects Artists Chris Chapman
Keith Daniel Klohn
Bill Watral
Effects Artists
Alexis Angelidis Amit Baadkar
Juan J. Buhler Dave Hale
Cody Harrington Allen Heimberger
Jason Johnson Mach Tony Kobayashi

Lighting

Lighting Manager Jenni Tsoi
Technical Lighting Lead Tim Best
Lighting Leads Ian Megibben
Andrew Pienaar
Master Lighting Artists
Lloyd Bernberg Brian Boyd
Scott G. Clifford Airton Dittz, Jr.
Jesse Hollander Jae H. Kim
Mitch Kopelman Ken Lao
Luke Martorelli Jonathan Pytko
Jordan Rempel Vandana Reddy Sahrawai

Motion Capture Unit

Assistant to Don Bluth R. Charles “Chaz” Smith
Assistant to Gary Goldman Fiona Byrne-Morris
Assistant to Don Bluth R. Charles “Chaz” Smith
Assistant to Gary Goldman Fiona Byrne-Morris

Featured Musicians

Trumpet Daniel Fornero
Saxophones Dan Arnold
Saxophone Bass Merrell Fankhauser
Drums Jim Macrae
Guitars Dave Davis
Piano Sam Eddy

Songs

“Comanche”
Written by The Revels
Performed by The Revels
Courtesy of Downey Records

Don Bluth Senior Creative Team

Mark Andrews
Pete Docter
Dan Scanlon
Brad Bird
John Lasseter
Andrew Stanton
Brenda Chapman
Bob Peterson
Lee Unkrich


Don Bluth Senior Creative Team

Ed Catmull
Lori McAdams
Marc S. Greenberg
Jim Morris
Jim Kennedy
Thomas Porter


Don Bluth Senior Creative Team

John Kirkman
Steve May
Guido Quaroni
Eben F. Ostby


Don Bluth Studio Team

Don Bluth Senior Creative Team


Workstations, Servers, and Technical Services Provided by
Hewlett-Packard
Don Bluth Digital Animation's Preferred Technology Provider

HP logo 2012

Processors and Software Engineering Services Provided by
Intel Corporation
Don Bluth Digital Animation's Preferred Processor Provider

Intel-logo

The Mail Collection box, the Sonic Eagle design, "USPS",
The USPS Mail Truck, and the Letter Carrier Uniform are
trademarks of the United States Postal Service and are
used with permission from said company.

Starbucks and the Starbucks logo are trademarks of Starbucks Corporation
and are used with permission from said company.

The Coca-Cola logos, trademarks, and trade dress are
owned by The Coca-Cola Company and are used with its
express, written permission.

Burger King, the Burger King logo, the Whopper,
and the Burger King soda cups are trademarks of
Burger King Corporation and are used with
permission from said company.

McDonald's, the McDonald's logo, and the Big Mac
are trademarks of McDonald's Corporation, and are
used with permission from said company.

Animated Vehicles Supplied by
Volkswagen
General Motors Corporation
Ford Motor Company

Composite with Shake





Animation and Modeling Software Provided by
Softimage 3D wordmark logo white
and
Blender-socket




Visual Effects, Compositing, and Simulation Software Provided by
Adobe logo 1993
and
Houdini logo


CPUs for Final Rendering
Intel-logo

Animated on
AutodeskMayaLogo

Rendered by
Don Bluth's RenderMan