FANDOM


Opening Credits

UNIVERSAL PICTURES
and
AMBLIN ENTERTAINMENT
Present

An
DON BLUTH FEATURE ANIMATION/IMAGEMOVERS/AMBLIMATION
Production

A DON BLUTH and GARY GOLDMAN Film

ROBIN WILLIAMS

“Don Bluth's A Christmas Carol”

WOODY ALLEN

BILLY CRYSTAL

STEVE BUSCEMI

BEN STILLER

REESE WITHERSPOON

MATTHEW BRODERICK
NICOLE KIDMAN

and
RODNEY DANGERFIELD
as the Voice of Narrator

Casting by
RONNA KRESS, C.S.A. and
NINA GOLD, C.D.G.

Additional Casting by
VICTORIA BURROWS
and
SCOTT BOLAND

Associate Producers
JACQUELINE LOPEZ
PETER TOBYANSEN
JOSH McLAGLEN

Senior Visual Effects Supervisor
JEROME CHEN

Musical Score Composed and Conducted by
THOMAS NEWMAN

Original Songs by
THOMAS NEWMAN
& HOWARD ASHMAN

Co-Producer
STEVEN BOYD

Film Editor
Jeremiah O'Driscoll

Production Designer
Doug Chiang

Director of Photography
Robert Presley

Executive Producers
ROBERT ZEMECKIS
GEORGE LUCAS
STEVEN SPIELBERG

Co-Executive Producers
Frank MARSHALL
Kathleen Kennedy

Produced by
Don Bluth
Gary Goldman
John Pomeroy

Co-Produced by
Steve Starkey
Robert Zemeckis
Jack Rapke

Based Upon the Classic Holiday Story by
CHARLES DICKINS

Written for the Screen and Directed by
Don Bluth and Gary Goldman

Closing Credits

First of Closing Credits

Unit Production Manger
JASON CLARK

First Assistant Director
ALDRIC PORTER

Second Assistant Director
DAVID HYMAN




Sound Designers
GARY RYDSTROM
RANDY THOM
CHRIS SCARABOSIO
TOM MYERS

Cast

(In Order of Appearance)

Ebenezer Scrooge - ROBIN WILLIAMS
Jacob - STEVE BUSCEMI
Ghost of Christmas Past (Olivia Flaversham) - REESE WITHERSPOON
Ghost of Christmas Present (Fievel Mousekewitz) - MATTHEW BRODERICK
Ghost of Christmas Future (Tony Toponi) - MIKE MYERS



Art Department

Art Directors
GREG PAPALIA
NORMAN NEWBERRY

Set Decorator
KATE SULLIVAN

Character Designers
CHRIS APPELHANSK
HANG LE

Illustrators
RODOLFO DAMAGGIO
JAMES HEGEDUS
JAMES MARTIN
DAREN R. DOCHTERMAN

Assistant Art Directors
JACKSON BISHOP
ANDREW L. JONES
MIKE STASSI
JIM WALLIS

Set Designers
TODD CHERNIAWSKY
JASON LYNCH
AARON HAYE
SCOTT HERBERTSON
ANDREW D. REEDER

Character Sculptor
LEO RIJN

Sculptor
R. WAYNE STRONG

Set Designer/Model Maker
GARY A. LEE

Model Makers
GREGORY JEIN
TONY BOHORQUEZ

Graphic Designer
DIANNE CHADWICK

Leadperson
ROBERT LUCAS

Art Department Coordinators
JOSEPH F. VIRDONE, JR.
RICHIE KAWAMOTO

Production Assistants
ELIZA CHAIKIN
JASON BROWN
ETHAN GOODWIN

Specialty Props
WILLIAM ACEDO
JACK CORNELIUS

On-Set Dresser
GLENN ROBERTS


Storyboard

Lead Storyboard Artist
SIMEON WILKINS

Storyboard Artists
DAVE LOWERY
DAN SWEETMAN
PHILIP KELLER

Animatics Artist
STUART ALLAN



Editorial

First Assistant Editor
JASON A. GAUDIO

Assistant Editors
JAMIE KEENEY
KEVIN HICKMAN
RYAN CHAN
ALISON LEARNED WOLF
ODIS MCKINNEY
SUSANNE B. LARIVIERE
DAKAU JACKSON

Production Accountants
SUSANNE B. LARIVIERE
DAKAU JACKSON












Imagery and Animation by
SONY PICTURES IMAGEWORKS, INC.
Culver City, California, US




and
DNA PRODUCTIONS, INC.
Dallas, Texas, US



Visual Effects Producer
CRAIG SOFT

Digital Producer
CHRIS JUEN

Digital Effects Supervisors
ROB BREDOW
MARK LAMBERT
ALBERTO MENACHE
SEAN PHILLIPS

Character Designer
VLADIMIR TODOROV

Visual Effects Are Directors
MARTY KLINE
GEORGE SUHAYDA


ImageWorks Crew

Associate Digital Producer
JULIE ZACKARY

Snow Animation Producer
JAN HIROTA

Digital Production Managers
BRADFORD S. SIMONSEN
NANCY ONG

Visual Effects Editor
TIM EATON

Associate Visual Effects Editor
PATRICK BALLIN


Rough Layout

Rough Layout Lead
JOHN MEEHAN

Rough Layout Artists
PABLO CHAVEZ
KEVIN CUSHING
HARALD KRAUT
CHAD LICHTZ
MICHAEL MUMBAUER
JASON McDADE
KEVIN WANG


ImageMotion Technology

ImageMotion Technology Developer
PARAG HAVALDAR

ImageMotion Technology Leads
DENNIS JAMES HAUCK JR.
RONALD FISCHER
DARIN ANDREW VELARDE


ImageWorks Performance Capture Tracking

ImageMotion Performance Capture Tracking Supervisor DEMIAN GORDON

ImageWorks Performance Capture Tracking Leads DANIEL CAMP DARIN VELARDE

ImageWorks Performance Capture Trackers KURT DUFRESNE XOU FANG NISHIRA FITZGERALD JASUN GILES DARTAYOUS HUNTER JOSH HUTCHINS MICHAEL JUAREZ ODED KASSIRER MARK LIPSMEYER LENNON MONTEJO MATTHEW O'CALLAGHAN ANDREW ROSE MATTHEW RUBIN JASON RUSH AMY TAYLOR


ImageMotion Integration

ImageMotion Integration Supervisor
ALBERT HASTINGS

Supervising ImageMotion Integration Lead
BRIAN DOMAN

ImageMotion Inegration Leads
ROBERT MacKENZIE
JOHN MEEHAN
MICHAEL MUMBAUER
COREY TURNER

Imagemotion Integration Facial Lead
JOSH OCHOA

Imagemotion Integration BG Lead
MIKE TRULL

ImageMotion Integrators
DAVID BENNETT
PIERRE CHASTAIN
KEVIN CUSHING
ANDREA DONNELLY
AARON ERIMEZ
RONALD FISCHER
KEVIN HENSON
DANIE LUPOVICI
SARAH MATTES
JOSHUA OCHOA
JR SALAZAR
KEVIN SCHOOLER
CHAD SCHOONOVER
THOMAS SHIN
EMI TAHIRA
KEVIN WANG
SANDRA WARREN
VON WILLIAMS

Imagemotion Integration Pipeline TDs
ERIC LALUMIERE
YIOTIS KATSAMBAS


Character Animation

Character Animation Supervisor
DAVID SCHAUB

Character Animation Leads
JORDAN HARRIS
MICHAEL KIMMEL
ROBERT FOX
RICK GLENN
JEFF SCHU
DENIS SAMOILOV

Character Animators
ALFONSO ALPUERTO
JAMES BAKER
THOMAS BLAND
JAMAAL BRADLEY
TOM BRUNO, JR.
BENJAMIN IGNAZIO CINELLIST
STÉPANE COUTURE
PAUL DAVIES
CHRIS ENDICOTT
STEVE ENTICOTT
LUCA ERBETTA
SCOTT FRITTS
ANGIE GLOCKA
KELLY HARTIGAN GOLDSTEIN
BILL HALLER
TOBY M. HARUNO
DANIEL HEDER
NICOLE HERR
SETH HIPPEN
SCOTT HOLMES
JAY JACKSON
PAUL JESSEL
CATHY JONES
ALICE V. KAISERIAN
KEITH KELLOGG
SEBASTIAN KAPIJIMPANGA
KELVIN LEE
ERIC LEES
JEFF LIN
RANDY LINK
CHRISTOPHER LINDSAY
LES MAJOR
PATRICK LOWERY
ROBERT McINTOSH
JOE OH
PAUL NEWBERRY
KEITH PACIELLO
IRENE PARKINS
CLARENCE ROBELLO
SANDRA RYAN-MORAN
HENRY SATO, JR.
BRETT SCHROEDER
BRIAN SCOTT
RON SMITH
JESSE SUGARMAN
ANDO TAMMIK
VINCENT TRUITNER
ALEX TYSOWSKY
MARK VULCANO
NYE WARBUTON
DAN WAWRZASKEZ
LARRY WHITE
ALEXANDER WILLIAMS
WILLIAM R. WRIGHT
JOHN WONG
PAUL WOOD


Character Animation Pipeline

Character Animation Pipeline Supervisor
BERT VAN BRNADE

Character Animation Pipeline Lead
CHUCK McILVAIN

Character Animation Pipeline
SPENCER ALEXANDER
CHRISTIAN AUBERT
CHRIS CARIGNAN
JESSE CARLSON
FABRICE CEUGNIET
BARBARA ELLISON
FIRAT ENDEROGLU
DAVID LO
AMY HRONEK
SCOTT PARRISH
JOSEPH SPADARO, JR.


Character Animation Set-Up

Character Set-Up Supervisor
J.J. BLUMENKRANZ

Character Animation Set-Up Leads
WON YOUNG BYUN
MICHAEL LAUBACH
UMBERTO LAZZARI

Character Animation Set-Up
STEPHEN CANDELL
KYUDON CHOI
BENJAMIN CHEUNG
JORGE DEL VALLE
JARRED LOVE
ROBERTO MAIOCCHI
ERICK MILLER
KOJI MORIHIRO
SIMON YUEN


Clean-Up Animation

Clean-Up Animation Supervisor
EDWARD TAYLOR

Clean-Up Animation Leads
KEITH KELLOGG
JOHN CLARK MATTHEWS
KENN McDONALD
JEFF SCHU
CHAD STEWART

Clean-Up Animators
ALFONSO ALPUERTO
LAURA BARBERA
WOLF-RUEDIGER BLOSS
FRANK BONNIWELL
TOM BRUNO JR.
RANDY CARTWRIGHT
STÉPHANE COUTURE
JAMES CROSSLEY
RENATO DOS ANJOS
CHRISTOPHER ENDICOTT
ROBERT FOX
KELLY GOLDSTEIN
JORDAN HARRIS
NICOLE HERR
SETH HIPPEN
T. DANIEL HOFSTEDT
JON HOOPER
PAUL JESSEL
ALICE KAISERIAN
MICHAEL KIELY
MICHAEL KIMMEL
KELVIN LEE
JEFF LIN
LES MAJOR
MARCO MARENGHI
JAMES MOORHEAD
PATRICK OSBORNE
KEITH PACIELLO
DENIS SAMOILOV
HENRY SATO, JR.
BRIAN SCHINDLER
ALEXANDER SOKOLOFF
TOM SOREM
WILLIAM TESSIER
ROGER VIZARD
DAN WAWRZASZEK
ERIC WEISS
CHRIS WILLIAMS


Background Animation

Background Animation Supervisors
PATRICK COHEN
JEP HILL
R. STIRLING DUGUID
MacDUFF KNOX
ADRIAN ILER
DAVID PARRISH
CARLOS VIDAL
ROBERT WINTER

Background Animation Leads
THEO BIALEK
STEPHEN LUNN
CLARA CHAN
BAUDOUIN STRUYE

Background Animators
ERIK BORZI
JOACHIM BARNREUTHER
GEORGIA CANO
ONNY CARR
CHRISTIAN CUNNINGHAM
ALAN CHEN
GINA DI BARI
DALE DRUMMOND
QUENTIN FROST
ROBB GARDNER
RAINER GOMBOS
JAMES GREEN
CHAD GREENE
HARRY GUNDERSEN
GLEN GUSTAFSON
MARK HAMILTON
JUSTIN HAMMOND
KURT JUDSON
DAVID KINTNER
ERGIN KUKE
FRANCES KUMASHIRO
LYNDON LI
THOMAS LLEWELLYN
KIERON LO
DAVID MENKES
MARC MILLER
ENRIQUE MUNOZ
PATRICK NEARY
BENJAMIN RANDCLIFFE
BOB PEITZMAN
OLUN RILEY
DAVID SATCHWELL
MARK SHOAF
DOUG SMITH
JEREMY SQUIRES
JEFF STERN
LISA TSE
JAMES VALLADAO
JON TOJEK
WAYNE VINCENZI
DANIEL JAMES WEBER
MARK WURTS
DOUG YOSHIDA
TERUYUKI YOSHIDA


Final Layout

Final Layout Supervisor
JAMES WILLIAMS

Final Layout Lead
HAJIME OGATA

Final Layout Artists
ALEX FRAZAO
JUAN GONZALES
JOSH LaBROT
TIM SOMAN
PETER UPSON


Effects Animation

Effects Animation Supervisor
DANIEL KRAMER

Effects Animation Lead
CARL HOOPER

Effects Animators
MIR ALI
TODD BOYCE
DAVID R. DAVIES
MICHAEL EDLAND
VIJOY GADDIPATI
MARIA GIANNAKOUROS
SHO HASEGAWA
JOE JACKMAN
HAE-JEON LEE
STEPHEN MARSHALL
KEVIN PAUL SHEEDY
YOUNGSAN SUH
CARLO VOLPATI
JEFF WOLVERTON


Cloth, Hair and Fur Simulation

Cloth, Hair and Fur Simulation Supervisor
SHO IGARASHI

Cloth, Hair and Fur Simulation Leads
SUSAN HAMMON
ROB HOUSE
RODRIGO IBANEZ
CHRIS YEE

Cloth, Hair and Fur Simulation Artists
ARTURO AGUILAR
JAY BANKS
AIMEE CAMPBELL
BRIAN CASPER
OSCAR CASTILLO
MARK DE SOUSA
CURTIS EDWARS
JEFF EDWARDS
BARBARA ELLISON
OLIVER FINKELDE
ASHRAF GHONIEM
AVNEET KAUR
DAVID KERSEY
ANDY KING
EUN JAE LEE
MICHAEL LEVINE
CHRISTO LIBARIDIAN
CHSTOPHER LOGAN
GUSTAV MELICH
ROBERT NITSCH
SCOTT PARRISH
ERIC WARREN
SEAN WHITE
DUSTIN WICKE
KALIM WINATA
KEVIN OAKLEY


Color and Lighting

Color and Lighting Leads
JESSE ANDREWARTHA
CLARA CHAN
LYNDON LI
KIERON CHEUK-CHI LO

Color and Lighting TDs
MATTHEW ADAMS
BEN AGULLON
MIKE ALKAN
SEBASTIEN BEAULIEN
SCOTT BOGONIEWSKI
FRANCOIS BORDEZ
JESS BRESSLER
JOHN BUNT
GRADY CAMPBELL
MICHAEL DALZELL
JOHN ERIC CARDON de LICHTBUER
FREDERIC DURAND
AMY EDWARDS
FREDERICK GAUDREAU
JIM GREEN
SVELTA GRESSAK
ANNE HALL
WILLI HAMMES
MICHAEL HARDISON
JOHN PATRICK HART
THANE HAWKINS
MATTHEW HENDERSON
KARL HERBST
GEORGE HO
CHRIS HUNG
MICHAEL JACKSON
NOAH KLABUNDE
MICHAEL LASKER
TU LE
KUAN LIN
RICHARD MATSUSHITA
WILL McCRATE
TOM MIKOTA
DANIEL MILLER
SERENA RAINBOW NARAMORE
RACHEL MINA
PATRICK NEARY
MARK NORRIE
CARA PAUL
RYAN ROGERS
MANUELA SCALINI
BRIAN SORBO
JEREMY STERNBERG
OLIVIER VAN ZEVEREN
ERIC WENSCHENK
CRAIG WELSH
ANDREW WOODHOUSE


Matte Painting

Matte Painting Supervisor
IVO HORVAT

Matte Painters
DAVID BLEICH
YANICK BOURGIE
THOMAS ESMERALDA
ALLEN GONZALES
JOSHUA GEISLER-AMHOWITZ
STEVE MATSON
ERIC McLEAN


Modeling

Modeling Supervisor
EVIN HUDSON

Modeling Leads
YUN-GEUK KANG
MARK KRENTZ
KUI HAN LEE

Modelers
CHRISTIAN BOUYER
BRUCE BUCKLEY
CHRISTOPHER COWAN
GREG GALLIANI
MOON JUNG KANG
LUIS LABRADOR
RICHARD LEE
JUSTIN MARSHALL
ROBIN PETERSSON
JULIAN SARMIENTO
RANDY SHARP
MARC STEINBERG
JANG WOO CHOI
RAFFAELLO VECCHIONE
FRANZ ZACH


Shader Dvelopment

Shader Lead
KEVIN HAHN

Shaders
DANNY DIMIAN
LAURENCE TREWEEK
MASUO SUZUKI
LUTZ MUELLER


Look Development

Look Development Lead
BRIAN STEINER

Look Developers
JOACHIM BARNREUTHER
MIKE JIANG
BAUDOUIN STRUYE
JONNY TOJEK


Texture Painting

Texture Painting Lead
DENNIS BREDOW

Texture Painters
OWEN DEMERS
EDWIN FABROS
DANIEL FAVINI
JANG LEE
JENNIFER JUNG KIM
JOHN McGEE
SUSAN TAN


Color and Lighting ATDs

Color and Lighting ATDs Lead
DAVID CONLON

Color and Lighting ATDs
DAVID GODWIN
STEVEN HANSEN
JESSICA NOLL
RYAN TULLOCH

Software Engineers
MARCOS FAJARDO
ANDY KING
SCOTT SHINDERMAN
CLIFFORD STEIN


Third of Closing Credits

DNA Productions, Inc. Crew






Unit Production Manager
TOK BRAUN



Casting by
PAULA KAPLAN
GINNY McSWAIN

Production Manager
KIM SAXON

Art Director and Storyboard Supervisor
JAMES BEIHOLD

Character Designer
KEITH ALCORN

Director of Modeling
SEAN JENSEN

Directors of Animation
KEITH ALCORN
JOHN A. DAVIS

Director of Lighting & Effects
CONNON “CORNDOG" CAREY


Storyboard

Lead Storyboard Artist
DAVID LUX

Sequence Directors
RUSSELL CALABRESE
JOHN ENG
RAUL GARCIA
ROBERT LADUCA

Storyboard Artists
PAUL CLAERHOUT
MORONI
WILBERT PLIJNAAR
JOHN POWER
JEFF SIERGY
DAVID S. SMITH

Additional Storyboard Artists
FRED CLINE
SHANNON ERIC DENTON
GERALD FORTON
CHRIS HARMON
ROBERT PORTER
JOE RILEY
KELSEY SHANNON


Design

Additional Character Designs
PAUL CLAERHOUT

Conceptual Designers
FRED BAXTER
DEREK CARTER
PAUL CHENG
BOB EGGLETON
MARC GABBANA
FRED GAMBINO
DON MAITZ
JOE RILEY

Prop Designers
PATRICK BRODERICK
PAUL CLAERHOUT
TYLER GENTRY
JOE RILEY
KELSEY SHANNON


Character Modeling/Set-Up

Character Set-Up Supervisor
BEAU JAMES HAWKINS

Character Modelers
BRYAN BLEVIN
KRISTEN FITZNER DENTON
TOM JORDAN
GLEN MILLER
MARC SANTIAGO
CHRIS “KHANH” TRAN

Character Technical Directors
MICHAEL DUFFY
RON GRISWOLD
SCOTT MARTINDALE

Character Set-Up Support
DAN MILLING
LYLE MILTON
FORI OWUROWA
FRED TEPPER


Non-Organic Modeling

Non-Organic Modeling Leads
BRETT HESTER
V.C. VONGCHANH

Non-Organic Modelers
LANCE ADCOCK
JOHN COREY CHASTAIN
MICHAEL CLARKE
PAUL WYCLIFFE HEFNER
STEVE HILBERT
GIOVANNI F. NAKPIL
AARON STEADMAN

Non-Organic Technical Directors
JACK “DEUCE” BENNETT II
CHRIS GOLCHERT

Additional Character Set-Up
JOE YATES


Texture

Texture Supervisor
RYAN MICHERO

Texture Artists
TODD “THE HARPINATOR" HARPER
ANN HASSELER-DECARRASCO
WARREN G. JOHNSTON
CHRISTIAN NAKATA
JOHN SMELTZER
AARON THEDFORD
NIQUI “SPACE GIRL” WRIGHT

Design/Modeling/Texture Coordinator
KIM BENZINE-ROWELL


Layout

Layout Technical Directing Supervisor
STEVEN “AXORR, M.O.D.” KOLBE

Assistant Art Director
RICHARD ALLEN

Layout Artists
DEBORAH H. HOWELL
BABETTE O’QUINN
CHRISTOPHER SHERROD
AARON STEADMAN

Additional Layout Artists
LANCE ADCOCK
DAVID LEE BREHM
JOHN COREY CHASTAIN
PAUL WYLCIFFE HEFNER
STEVE HILBERT
JOSEPH P. JOHNSTON
CHERYL RAY
V.C. VONGCHANH


Character Animation

Character Animation Supervisors
PAUL C. ALLEN
RENATO DOS ANJOS
MIKE GASAWAY
BRYAN HILLESTAD
TROY SALIBA

Character Animators
KIRBY ATKINS
TIM HATCHER
JOURDAN S. BIZIOU
MOSES L. HOOD
BRAD BLEVINS
THOMAS JUDD
DAVID LEE BREHM
TED LOO
BRIAN CAPSHAW
RENA MINTZAS
RAY CHASE
DEANNA MOLINARO
ANDREA KAY DAVIS
TRAVIS (JESUS) NEAL
RYAN DAVIS
BRETT PATON
MATTHEW RUSSELL TOM SAVILLE
SAM FLEMING
CARL SCHEMBRI
MICHAEL GARGIULO
MARK THIELEN
TOM GREVERA
MICHAEL C. WALLING
AARON WERNTZ


Vehicle Animation

Vehicle Animation Supervisor
MATTHEW RUSSELL

Vehicle Animators
DAVE ADAMS “DIGITAL HITMAN”
CRAIG HAMILTON NISBET
AUGUST WARTENBERG


Secondary Animation

Secondary Animation Lead
CHERYL RAY

Secondary Animators
SEAN ERMEY
JOSEPH P. JOHNSTON
BEN WILLIAMS


Lip Sync Animation

Lip Sync Animators
KEITH ALCORN
PAUL CLAERHOUT
NICK “NICK” GIBBONS


Additional Animation

Additional Animators
JOHN SORE
MICHAEL KIMMER
TIM PYLE

Layout & Animation Coordinator
ERIN C. McGEE


Lighting & Effects

Lighting Supervisors
TROY GRIFFIN
IAN MEGIBBEN

Special Effects Lead
GREG REYNOLDS

Lighters
DAVE ADAMS “DIGITAL HITMAN”
WILLIAM SCOTT McCULLOUGH
KEN BAILEY
CRAIG HAMILTON NISBET
CHAD “TYRONE” CAREY
JON PARHAM
PAUL CHENG
MATTHEW GEORGE RAMPIAS
PEI CHENG
JEREMY HOUSTON RODEN
MICHAEL CLARKE
AUGUSTO SCHILLACI
CHRISTOPHER FOWLER
DAVID SHAVERS
ARCHIE GOGOLADZE
ERIC “FLOOZHOUSIN” SMITH
ANN HASSELER-DECARRASCO
JEREMY M. TOTEL
JASON JOHNSTON
SEAN O. WILSON
ANDREW KINNEY
SUNG HOON YI

Additional Lighters
MICHAEL CHOKRAN
ADAM CHRYSTIE
ROCKY CURBY
AUGUST WARTENBERG

Lighting & Effects Coordinator
ELLYN S. KLEIN


Rendering

Director of Technology
TIM AVERY

Director of Digital Imaging
GREG KIMBLE

Lead Systems Administrator
J. KEENAN KOCHISS

Systems Administrator
STEPHEN DUNFEE

Render Wranglers
ROBERT “RENDER ROB” BORTHWICK
GABRIEL E. DURAN
RAMON RODRIGUEZ III
RICK “KRAGAR” SHELTON

Additional Systems Administrator
LANA McKINNEY

Retouch Artist
MICHAEL CHOKRAN

Additional Retouch Artists
CARL CROSSWHITE
ANDY PICKLE
RICK THOMAS


Fourth of Closing Credits

Motion Capture Unit

Wheels Operator
PAUL C. BABIN



Script Supervisor
SHARRON REYNOLDS-ENRIQUEZ



Production Sound Mixer
WILLIAM B. KAPLAN

Boom Operators
PEGGY A. NAMES
CARY WEITZ

Production Video Consultant
IAN KELLY

Video Supervising Engineer
ROGER C. JOHNSON

Video Engineers
CHRIS WAGGANER
MATT ASCHKYNAZO

Video Reference Operators
JESSE KAPLAN
MARIANA SANCHEZ DE ANTONANO
MAURIECE JACKS, JR.
DAVID HOWARD
WILLIAM KIRBY WASHINGTON
MARC LULKIN

Video Assist
SAM R. HARRINGTON



Assistant Costume Designer
SANDRA BOJIN-SEDLIK

Motion Capture Suits Supervisors
ANTONIO ALMARAZ
LINDA REDMON

Motion Capture Costumes
MARIA HERNANDEZ
PATRICIA L. PADILLA



Makeup Consultant
MICHELE BURKE

Key Makeup Artist
GIL MOSKO

Makeup Stylists
MARK LANDON
ROBERT E. OSTERMANN
TEGAN TAYLOR

Key Hair Stylist
ROXANNE GRIFFIN

Hair Stylists
TYLER ELY
LINDA TRAINOFF



Chief Lighting Technician
STEVE McGEE

Key Grip
JAMES GAUDENTI

Best Boy Grip
JIM COUSINS

Special Effects Consultant
MICHAEL LANTIERI



Production Coordinator
DHANA R. GILBERT

Assistant Production Coordinator
CHARLES BOLWELL

Production Secretaries
TORA CHUNG
ANDY NOVAK

Assistant Accountants
EILEEN DENNIS
JOANIE SELDEN
CANDICE LeCLAIRE



Construction Coordinators
DENIS CORDOVA
JOHN V. VILLARINO

General Foreman
RICHARD ROBINSON
ROBERT J. MARA



2nd Second Assistant Director
KRISTEN PLOCHA

Unit Publicist
DAVE FULTON



Assistants

Assistant to Don Bluth
R. CHARLES “CHAZ” SMITH

Assistant to Gary Goldman
FIONA BYRNE-MORRIS

Assistants to Steve Starkey
TAMARA JOHNSTON
LAUREEN ANNE MILLER

Assistants to Jack Rapke
MARGARET SIGEL DANIEL PERSITZ

Assistants to Steven Spielberg
BEN BOHLING
KRISTIE MACOSKO KRIEGER

Assistants to Robert Zemeckis
SHARON FELDER
MONIQUE PEREZ

Production Assistants
NESTOR ARCE
TJ BEDNASH
GEORGE GRANADOS
STACIE LIVINGSTON
LAURA NEEFF
BRIAN OLDS
AARON RAPKE
DENISSE RODARTE
KIMBERLY L. RUANE
ZACH SCHWARTZ
WILL SHERROD
PAUL SMITH
ALLISON TOBYANSEN
TRINH TRAN

Casting

Casting Associates
PATTEY RYANE
AMANDA BURNS

Extras Casting
BILL DANCE



Motion Capture Stunt Coordinator
PAT ROMANO

Motion Capture Stunts JAMES M. HALTY
BOB McDOUGALL
MISTY ROSAS
SUSAN PURKHISER



Motion Capture Models
KAYLEEN ANCHETA
KIMBERLEY ARGETSINGER
PATRICK FOX
JULIE NGUYEN
PATTEY RYANE
ANNE-MARIE WILSON



Catering
CHEF ROBÉRT CATERING

Craft Service
DANNY MORRIS



Transportation Captain
GRAHAM READY



Post Production

Sound Effects Editors
AL NELSON
LUKE DUNN GELIMUDA
SHANNON MILLS
ROBERT SHOUP
STUART McCOWAN
CHUCK MICHAEL




Sound Mixing
ANDY NELSON
GARY RYDSTROM




Re-Recording Mixers
LORA HIRSCHBERG
GARY RYDSTROM
TOM JOHNSON
RANDY THOM
GARY A. RIZZO
MICHAEL SEMANICK
TOM MYERS

Additional Re-Recording Mixers
CHISTOPHER SCARABOSIO
TOM MYERS

Post Production Supervisor
JEANNINE BERGER

Dialogue Coordinator
RICHARD CHUNG

Post Production Facilities Provided by
TWENTIETH CENTURY FOX STUDIOS

Post Production Sound Services by
SKYWALKER SOUND
A Lucasfilm LTD. Company, Marin County, California

Supervising Sound Editors
GARY RYDSTROM
RICHARD HYMNS
MICHAEL SILVERS
RANDY THOM
DANIEL LEONARD
GWENDOLYN YATES WHITTLE

Foley Editor
SUZANNE FOX

Assistant Editors
KEVIN N. BAILEY
JOSH GOLD

Foley Artists
JANNA VANCE
DENNIE THORPE
ELLEN HEUER

Foley Recordist
SEAN ENGLAND

Foley Mixer
FRANK RINELLA

Assistant Effects Editor
MAC SMITH

Recordists
NATHAN NANCE
RON ROUMAS
MATTHEW KENT

Mix Technician
JURGEN SCHARF


Music

Recorded & Mixed by
TOMMY VICARI

Orchestra Recorded by
ARMIN STEINER

Orchestrations by
THOMAS PASATIERI

Music Editor
BILL BERNSTEIN

Music Contractor
LESLIE MORRIS

Music Preparation
JULIAN BRATOLYUBOV

Assistant Music Editor
MICHAEL ZAINER

Digital Audio
JESSE VOCCIA

Music Production Supervisor
TOM MACDOUGALL

Music Production Manager
ANDREW PAGE

Music Production Coordinator
DENIECE LAROCCA-HALL

Music Production Assistants
JOEL BERKE and JILL IVERSON

Music Recorded and Mixed at
SONY PICTURES SCORING STAGE, Culver City, California, US,
ABBEY ROAD STUDIOS, London England, UK,
THE VILLAGE, Los Angeles, California, US,
THE NEWMAN SCORING STAGE, TWIENTIETH CENTURY FOX STUDIOS, Century City, California, US,
and PARAMOUNT PICTURES SCORING STAGE M, Hollywood, California, US

Assistant Production Managers

Sony Pictures ImageWorks Managers

Storyboard
JAMES BAKER

Art Department
VON WILLIAMS

Editorial/Sweatbox
JAMES WILLIAMS

Rough Layout/Final Layout
MATTHEW O'CHALLAGHAN

ImageMotion Technology/ImageWorks Performance Capture Tracking
DEMIAN GORDON









Created and Produced by
Don Bluth Feature Animation
Brooklyn, New York, US









Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.