FANDOM


This is the credits of Don Bluth's Animatehouse in 3-D

Don Bluth's Animatehouse in 3-D Opening Credits

a Don Bluth and Gary Goldman
Double Feature

Don Bluth's
Animatehouse

Doodle Toons My Best Friend's Wedding Opening Credits

Twentieth Century Fox
Presents

an Don Bluth Feature Animation/Fox Animation Studios
production

Matthew Broderick

Reese Witherspoon

Doodle Toons My Best Friend's Wedding

Ewan McGregor

Nicole Kidman

Mike Myers

Heather Graham

Alyssa Milano
Scott Wolf
Freddy Rodriguez

with
Rose McGowan

and
Patton Oswalt

Narrated by
Jonathan Winters

Directors of Photography
Don Bluth & Gary Goldman

Production Designer
Don Bluth

Edited by
John Carnochan

Casting by
Mary Hidalgo

Music Score Composed and Conducted by

Thomas Newman
Danny Elfman
Christopher Lennertz


Songs by
Marc Shaiman

Producers

John Pomeroy
Don Bluth
Gary Goldman


Based on characters and TV series created by

Seth MacFarlane
Jim Carrey
Matthew Broderick


Written for the Screen and Directed by
Don Bluth & Gary Goldman

Don Bluth's Animatehouse in 3-D Closing Credits

First Part of Closing Credits

Doodle Toons My Best Friend's Wedding” Cast

Bellybutton Matthew Broderick
Jellybean Reese Witherspoon
Cruncher Ewan McGregor
Crumbles Nicole Kidman
Inkblot Mike Myers
Pip Heather Graham
Chester Scott Wolf
Goldie Alyssa Milano
Freser Freddy Rodriguez
Clarabelle Rose McGowan
Steve the Bullying Duck Steve Buscemi
Jason the Bullying Duck Jason Lee
Rob the Bullying Duck Rob Paulsen
Don Bluth Himself
Voice Trailer Guy Andy Geller

The Joe Movie” Cast

Joe the Duck Robin Williams
Jenny the Duck Reese Witherspoon
Bill the Duck Matthew Broderick
Olivia the Duck Nicole Kidman
James Woods the Duck James Woods
Mr. Steve the Duck Steve Buscemi
Jason the Bullying Duck Jason Lee
Steve the Bullying Duck Steve Buscemi
Rob the Bullying Duck Rob Paulsen
Don Bluth Himself
Voice Trailer Guy Andy Geller
Fievel Mousekewitz Matthew Broderick
Sputnik the Pig Yeardley Smith
Comet the Dog Nathan Lane
Mayor West Adam West
Smarty Weasel Jason Lee








Narrated by
Jonathan Winters






Doodle Toons My Best Friend's Wedding” Crew

Story

Additional Story Material by

Bill Wolkoff
Dave Collard
Matt Lopez
Lloyd Taylor
Steve “Spaz” Williams


Lead Story Artist Jeff Dickson

Story Artists

Scott Leberecht
Piet Kroon
Steve Moore
Troy Quane
Brian O’Connell
Mark Pacella
John Williamson
Lyndon Ruddy


Character Design

Character Design
Marshall Almeida
Character Color Artist
Jon Townley
Sculptors
Norm DeCarlo
Mark Newman
Mold Maker
Victor Hawkins

Visual Development and Design

Art Director Michael Goldman
Concept Designers Mark Nonnenmacher
Kirk Henderson
Jim Bandsum
Tonal Sketch Artists Rick Allen
Scott Caple
Visual Development George Hull

Set Designers

Bill Beck
Aric Cheng
Louis Katz
Chad Owens
Steven M. Saylor


Graphic Designer
Monica Perez

Pre-Visualization

Pre-Visualization Supervisors
Andrew Honacker
Justin Denton
Lead Animator
Patrick Gehlen
Animator / Rigger
Oliver Moore

Animators

Christian Argueta
Joel Brinkerhoff
Don Campbell
Philip McNally
David Parson


Apprentice
Marily Mallison
Art Department Coordinator Adrienne Anderson

Editorial

San Francisco Crew

Second Editor
Ellen Schade
1st Assistant Editor
Tom Moser
Additional Editor
Robert Fisher
2nd Assistant Editors
Evan Andrews
Margaret Andres
Daniel Prices

Pipeline

Designer & Producer Don Parker
Lead Developer Isaac Reuben

Production

Story Coordinator Emily Johnson
Production Accountant Brenda T. Huey


Production Consultant Kathleen Gavin









Character Animation and Computer Graphics Provided by
Don Bluth Digital Animation







Production Managers

Laurie Handforth
Janice M. Jacobs
Graham Moloy










Character Modeling, Rigging & Surfacing

Character Modeling & Surfacing Supervisor Bruce Buckley
Supervising Lead Character Modeling and Surfacing Dipankar Goswamy
Lead Character Modeler Ian Hulbert
Character Modelers Taras Kouzela
Rak Tafarodi
Lead Character Texture Artist Derek Gillingham

Character Texture/Surfacing Artists

Raine Anderson
Aaron Barr
Richard Baumgarten
Julio Del Hierro
Brian Dignadice
Alex Okita
Laurel Smith
Vincent Yan


Character Rigging Supervisor Dennis Turner
Lead Character Rigger Doug Smith

Character Riggers

Craig Barr
Kathleen Curry
Emanuel Druckmann
Sean Sullivan
Jim Su
Brian van Zanden
Kurt Williams
Roger Wong


Character Look Development Colin Withers

Environments, Vehicles & Props

Model & Texture Supervisor
Bo Mosely

Lead Model & Texture Artists

Stephen Sloan
Greg Jowle
The-Hung Quach


Model & Texture Artists

Jeffrey Capogreco
Patrick English
Greg Gibbons
Jason Gougeon
Erik Gronfeldt
Nigel Denton-Howes
Gang Huang
Ian Kim
Gerald Lauzé
Ian MacLeod
Stephen Midwinter
Jeff Panek
James Shin
Ji Hyung Sung
Carl Whiteside
Trevor Wide
Chris Zammit


Riggers

Andrew Alzner
Robert Caputi
Ron Miller


Support Modeling & Texture Artists

Mona Abdelnaby
Dan Dixon
Jordan Edmonds
Benny Huang


Additional Art Direction
Gary Mundell

Scene Preparation

Scene Preparation Supervisor
Paul Ross Anderson

Lead Scene Preparation Artists

Shawn Colbeck
Stanley Dellimore
Chad Nixon


Scene Preparation Artists

Paul Arion
Gavin Boyle
Tom Dow
Jennifer Haskins
Letia Lewis


Layout Finaling Supervisor
Andrew Hickson

Animation

Supervising Lead Animator
Warren Leathem

Lead Animators

Stephen Barnes
Paul Hunt
Rob Bekuhrs
Glenn Sylvester
Andrew Grant


Animators

Carlos Arancibia
Mike Beaulieu
Adam Beck
Dana Boadway
Sebastien Bruneau
Sean Burns
Jessica Chan
Katie Cheang
Brian Davidson
Robb Denovan
Benoit Dubuc
Catherine Feraday
James Finlay
Lesley Headrick
Matthew Horner
Garfie James
Scott Johnson
Shelagh Kitney
Matt Kowaliszyn
Michael Langford
Jeremy Lazare
Pierre Leduc
Alexander K. Lee
Chris Lue Shing
Lee McNair
Gary O'Brien
Richard Oey
Matthew Otto
Alexander Poei
Andres Puente
Daryl Sawchuk
Sue Hyunsook Shim
Nick Starcevic
David Stodolny
Benjamin Su
Sebastian Weber
John Wong
David Zach


Additional Animators

Patrick Delage
Tracie Horie
Ken King
Amy Lu
Chris Minos
Christophe Vergne
Dimos Vrysellas


Crowd Animators

Tom Nagy
Mashiyach Pinkasov
Mark Pinnock
Ryan Yee


Character Finaling

Lead Character Finaling Artists

Michael Cronin
Michael Goldfarb
James Schryer
Jason Simmons


Character Finaling Artists

Mandy Au
Josh Clark
Piero D’Aloisio
Chris Downs
Frederick Fowles
Adam Jeziak
John Roberts
Tom Voll
Todd Widup


Visual Effects

Visual Effects Supervisor
Brian A. Smith

Senior Visual Effects Animator
Todd Fulford

Visual Effects Animators

Robert Bennett
Chris Edwards
Sho Hasegawa
Michael Jones
Shung-Hyuk Kim
Cezar Niculescu
Siegfried Ostertag


Additional Visual Effect Supervision
Chyuan Huang

Shot Finaling

Lighting Supervisor
Daniele Tosti
Compositing Supervisor
Curtis Edwards
Additional Compositing Supervisor
Jammie Friday
Supervising Shot Finaling Lead
Jordan Thistlewood

Lead Lighters

Colin Cunningham
Mahsa Ghorbankarimi
Andrew McPhillips
Jeff Ranasinghe


Lighters

Belma Abdicevic
Jeff Bastedo
Jeff Cappleman
Jimmy Chin
Matthew Clubb
Robert Deas
Steven Elford
Paul George
Ryan Grobins
Guy Herzog
David Hirst
Robert Holder
Steven Khoury
Soo Kyung Kim
Manfred Kraemer
Jing Jung Liu
Kyle Menzies
Paul Oakley
David Ortiz
Vishal Patel
Rich Sander
Priyes Shan
Jamie Stewart
Anja Stitic
Boogab Youn
Mohand Zennadi
Dan Ziegler


Additional Lighters

Will Anielewicz
Gerhard Borchers
Floyd Casey
Sami Nikki
Farhez Rayani
Emily Roach
Andrew Rosen
Asa Svedberg
Dan Schoedel


Supervising Lead Compositor
Etienne Lastennet

Lead Compositors

Paula Goldstein
Kenneth Landrum
Ryan T. Smith


Compositors

Daniel Abramovich
Michael Becki
Tanja Böning
Brian Cooper
Cheryl Davis
Ashraf Kotaal
Shun Sing Edward Lee
John J. Miralles
Martin Mueller
Rolph Thomas
David C. Thompson
Tim M. Townsend
Ronald Van Rij
Wojciech Zielinski


Additional Compositors

Bryan Jones
Stefanie Klavens
Christophe Pacaud
Sandra Roach
Doug Stewart


Lead Matte Painters

Dean Gordon
Matt Schofield


Matte Painters

Ian Hastings
Peter Moehrle
Sean Samuels
Andrew Woodhouse


Technician Direction

Supervising TDs
Matthew Welker
Matthew Daw

TDs

Animation
Rob Pringle
Environments, Vehicles & Props
Éric Gervais-Després
Michael Toriello
Lead, Crowd Animation
James Price
Senior, Crowd Animation
Ben Simons
Crowd Animation
Jerry Corda-Stanley
Aleksi Moriarty
Character Finaling
Kevin Hughes
Lighting
John Hughes
Chris Hamilton
General
Zoe Glynn

Assistant TDs

Layout Finaling
Sean Moonsung Kim
General
Danny Hawrysio

Lighting

Steve Dugaro
Vicken Mavlian
Christos Obretenov










Editorial / Sweatbox

Toronto Crew

Post Production Manager
Dale Gagne
1st Assistant Editor
Matthew Lyon
2nd Assistant Editor
S. Camille Crawford
3rd Assistant Editor
Michael Griffith
Production Assistant
Howard Ng

Assistant Production Managers

Story
Alexandra Gunter
Scene Prep
Susan Reichert
Animation
Jan Stephenson
Environments, Vehicles & Props
Heather Finch
Character Modeling, Rigging & Surfacing
Barbara Foerster
Crowd Animation
Fiona Giggie
Layout Finaling
Colleen Jenkinson
Character Finaling
Elizabeth Roberts
Shot Finaling
Josa Porter
Facilities
Janet Ellis
Additional Shot Finaling
Tim Smith

Software and Technology

Software Engineering Supervisor
Leo Chan
Technical Supervisor
Tasso Lappas

Lead Software Engineers

Dominic Glynn
Remko Noteboom
Jason Ang
Mark Visser


Software Engineers

Mike Aquino
Raphael Borowiecki
Neil Brandt
Boris Lai
Selina Siu
Jason Stowe
Eugene Strulyov
David Vella
Neil Girdhar
Rafal Jaroszkiewicz
Edward Lam
Peter MacMurchy
Gerome Mortelecque
Derrick Moser
Glenn Tsang


Applications Support
Luca Pataracchia
Jeff Wagner
Lead Documentation Writer John Penner
Documentation Writer Johanna D’Hondt
Software Trainer Peter Robbinson
Lead Shader Writer Howard Cassidy

Shader Writers

Laurent Charbonnel
Jeremy Eliosoff
Peter Stuart


Additional Shader Writing

Juhyun Lee
Raluca Metiu
Tracey Saburretei


Technology Administrator
Kim Plate

Rendering & Data Management

Render & Data Management Supervisor
John A. Shaw

Rendering Lead
Bette Shaw
Senior Data Wrangler
Tridip Ray
Data Wrangler
Irfa Nisar

Render Wranglers

Nick Burdan
Tracy Fan
Stan Klychko
Sandy Lam Wai Yam
Asaf Mirza
Aaron Smith
Nguyen Tran
Vincent Xu


Systems

Chief Systems Officer
Rob Burton
Systems Supervisor
Costa Roussakis
Network Supervisor
Tom Burns
Systems Architect
Eppie Tong
Systems Manager / Storage Administrator
Patrick Kerrigan
Storage Administrator
Doug Chomyn
Senior Systems Administrator
John Hickson

System Administrators

Adrian Daminato
Andrina Kelly
Mario Kerecki
Jeffrey Klug
Tony Lopez
Kent Mercer


System Support Administrators

Simon Chang
J.J. Collins
Edward Kuhn
Paul Patawaran
William Porquet
Steven Shields


Additional Systems Administration
Cat Okita
IT Projects Administrator
Corina Clarin

Coordinators

Sequence Supervisor
Elizabeth Wilson
Scene Prep
Jenny Basen
Animation
Alicia Lee Muller
Doug Melville
Environments, Vehicles & Props
Tracy Blagdon
Amanda Johnston
Character Modeling, Rigging & Surfacing
Cindy Kong
Layout Finaling
Brian Lynch
Character Finaling
Samantha Steyns
Matte Painting
Melissa McKinnon
Visual Effects
Debra Pugh
Set Lighting
Allia McLeod
Lighting
Carin MacInroy
Compositing
Bill Halliday
Editorial
Adam Estey
Software & Technology
Rachel Christensen
Rendering & Data Management Chris Nokes
Human Resources Nicole Dahl
Recruiting Diana Pazzano
Taya Van Waterschoot
Finance Tara Tucker-Matheson
Facilities Jeff Kaldma
Food Services Kelly Motta

Business Operations

Chief Financial Officer Ron Estey
Production Controller Nephi Sanchez
Financial Controller Audrey Velichka
Production Accountant Kathy Burslem
Payroll Administrator Alice Lam
Business Development Roger Rai
Human Resources Supervisor Heather Byrne
Human Resources Manager Leigh Caiger
HR Interim Supervisor Linda Sage Alexander
Relocation & Immigration Consultant Leely Chong
Rental & Housing Consultant Susie Gitajn
Recruiting Supervisor Rachel Hannah
Recruiters Linda Broderick
Lisa Teranishi
Executive Assistant to Associate Producer Kim Seto
Executive Assistant to D.B.D.A. Producers Caroline Gibb
Production Secretary Scott Dagostino
Receptionist Martha Kezemidis
Production Assistants JP Giamos
Ben Hong
Facilities Assistant Alex Khrolenko
Assistant Facilities Coordinator Thom Paulozza
Food Services Assistant Catia Vieriea

Songs

Filmed in location at


Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.