FANDOM


This is the credits for Election: A Don Bluth Movie

Opening Credits

Walt Disney Pictures
and
Amblin Entertainment
Present

An
Don Bluth Feature Animation/Amblimation Studios
Production

A Don Bluth Film

The Great Mouse Detective 2: Olivia Goes West

Closing Credits










Production at
Don Bluth Feature Animation
Brooklyn, New York, US








Artistic Supervisors

Artistic Coordinator
Randy Fullmer

Story
Will Finn

Layout
Mitchell Guintu Bernal
Ed Ghertner

Background
Dave Gordon
Lisa Keene

Clean-Up
Alex Topete
Vera Lanpher-Pacheco

Visual Effects
David A. Bossert
Christopher Jenkins

Computer Graphics Imagery
Kiran Bhakta Joshi
Steve Goldberg
Shyh-Chyuan Huang
Susan Thayer
Mary Jane “M.J.” Turner

Production Managers
Patricia Hicks
and
Angelique N. Yen

Second Part of Closing Credits







Executive Music Producer
Chris Montan





Character Design/Visual Development

James Baxter
Tony Fucile
Anne Marie Bardwell
Gee Fwee Boedoe
Mark Buchwald
Thom Enriquez
Peter de Séve
Vance Gerry
Ed Gunther
Jean Gillmore
Joe Ranft
Darek Gogol
Lisa Keene
Shawn E. Keller
Rick Maki
Joseph Moshier
Sue C. Nichols
Rowland B. Wilson

Story

Kevin Harkey
Gaëtan Brizzi
Paul Brizzi
Edward Gombert
Brenda Chapman
Jeff Snow
Jim Capobianco
Denis Rich
Burny Mattinson
John Sanford
Kelly Wightman
James Fujii
Gee Fwee Boedoe
Floyd Norman
Francis Glebas
Kirk Hanson
Christine Blum
Sue C. Nichols

Additional Screenplay Material by
Will Finn

Layout

Key Layout/Workbook Artists
Fred Craig
Tom Shannon
Scott Caple
Lorenzo Martinez
Samuel Michlap

Layout Artists
Jean-Christophe Poulain
Tanya T. Wilson
Peter Bielicki
Olivier Adam
Juanjo Guarnido
Zoltán Maros
Jennifer Yuan
Gary Mouri
David Gardner
Peter J. de Luca
Tom Humber
Kenneth Spirduso
Sherilan Weinhart
James P. Alles
William (Mac) George
Vincent Massy de la Chesneraye

Layout Assistants
Mark E. Koerner
Mark Kalesniko
Marec Fritzinger
Loïc Rastout
Lam Hoang
David Martin
Denise Blakely Fuller
John Puglisi
Cynthia Quimpo Ignacio
Johan Klingler

Blue Sketch
Madlyn O'Neill
Cyndee Larae Heimbuch
Valérie Braun

Character Animation

Fievel Mousekewitz/Tony Toponi/Olivia Flaversham

Voices
Fievel Mousekewitz - Matthew Broderick
Tony Toponi - Mike Myers
Olivia Flaversham - Reese Witherspoon

Supervising Animator
John Pomeroy

Animators
Joe Haider
Oliver Thomas
Bill Waldman
Ralph Palmer
Steven Pierre Gordon
Jay Jackson
Mario Menjivar
Dougg Williams
Doug Krohn
Robb Pratt
Larry White
Dave Burgess
Richard Bazley
Ron Husband
Dave Kupczyk
David A. Zaboski
Jean Morel
Gary J. Perkovac
Michael Swofford
William Recinos
Philip Morris
Anne-Marie Bardwell

Tiger/Warren T. Cat

Voices
Tiger - Dom DeLuise
Warren T. Cat - Don Rickles

Supervising Animator
Tony Fucile

Animators
Jared Beckstrand
Bolhem Bouchiba
David Brewster
Robert Espanto Domingo
Mark Koetsier
Gilda Kouros
Doug Krohn
Dave Kupczyk
Mark Pudleiner
Bill Waldman

Angel/Tanya Mousekewitz/Mrs. Brisby

Voices
Teresa Brisby - Brittany Murphy
Angel - Diane Keaton
Tanya Mousekewitz - Nicole Kidman
Mrs. Brisby - Mrs. Brisby

Supervising Animator
James Baxter

Animators
Christopher Bradley
Trey Finney
Doug Frankel
Tom Gately
Shawn E. Keller
Ralf Palmer
John Ripa
Stéphane Sainte Foi
Christopher Sauve
Yoshimichi Tamura
Eric Walls
Anthony Ho Wong
Phil Young

Basil of Baker Street/Hiram Flaversham/Dr. David Q. Dawson

Computer Graphics War Machine

Animators
Gregory Griffith
Mike “Moe” Merell

Assistant Animators
Jay N. Davis
Brian Wesley Green

Computer Graphics Imagery Technical Directors
George Katanics
Mira Nikolic

3D Effects Technical Director
Kevin Paul Sheedy

Computer Graphics Imagery Modeler
Erica Cassetti

CGI Animation Trainee
Jason Anastas

Additional Animation

Ruben A. Aquino
Georges Abolin
Tony Bancroft
Charlie Bonifacio
Roberto Casale
Alain Costa
Ken Hettig
James Young Jackson
Duncan Marjoribanks
Roy Meurin
Gary Perkovac
Carol Seidl
Pres Antonio Romanillos
Ellen Woodbury

Rough Inbetweeners

Pierre Alary
Paulo R. Alvarado
James Baker
Jean-Luc Ballester
Noreen Beasley
Dominic M. Carola
Jerry Yu Ching
Tony Cipriano
Adam Dykstra
Ed Gabriel
Tim George
Ben Gonzalez
Thierry Goulard
Grant Hiestand
James Hull
Joseph Mateo
Paul McDonald
Mario J. Menjivar
Joseph Moshier
Gary D. Payne
David Pimentel
Robb Pratt
Bobby Alcid Rubio
Jacqueline M. Sanchez
Kevin M. Smith
Marc Smith
Tony Stanley

Backgrounds

Background Artists
Gregory Alexander Drolette
Don Moore
Colin Stimpson
Mi Kyung Joung-Raynis
Michael Humphries
Pierre Pavloff
Joaquim Royo Morales
Allison Belliveau-Proulx
Dominick R. Domingo
Christophe Vacher
Olivier Besson
William Lorencz
Maryann Thomas
David McCamley
Debbie du Bois
Brooks Campbell
Patricia Palmer-Phillipson
Justin Brandstater
George Taylor
Patricia Millereau
Jean-Paul Fernandez
Tom Woodington
Brad Hicks
Serge Michaels
Jennifer Ando

Additional Background Artists
Carl Jones
Michael Kurinsky
Tia Kratter
Mannix Bennett
Daniel Read
Andy Phillipson
Kathy Altieri
John Emerson
Mel Sommer
Thierry Fournier

Apprentice Background Artists
Susan Hackett Dalipagic
James J. Martin
Jonathan Salt


Scene Planning Supervisor
Ann Tucker

Animation Check Supervisor
Janet Bruce

Color Models Supervisor
Karen Comella

Senior Manager Ink and Paint
Gretchen Maschmeyer Albrecht

Paint/Final Check Supervisor
Hortensia M. Casagran

Digitizing Camera Supervisor
Robyn L. Roberts

Senior Manager, Film Camera
Joe Jiuliano

Clean-Up Animation

Additional Clean-Up Animation

Additional Unit Supervising Key Assistant Animators
Ruben Procopio
Alex Topete

Key Assistant Animators
Kathleen M. Bailey
Bill Berg
Jane Bonnett
Merry Kanawyer Clingen
Dan Daly
Gail Frank
Edward R. Gutierrez
Karen Hardenbergh
Emily Jiuliano
Kaaren Lundeen
Lori Noda
Eric Pigors
Natasha Dukelski Selfridge
Bryan M. Sommer
Dan Tanaka
Marianne Tucker
Elizabeth Watasin
Stephan Zupkas

Assistant Animators
Sue Adnopoz
Judy Barnes
Caroline Clifford
Michael Hazy
Akemi Horiuchi
Wendy Muir
Teresita Quezada
Jean-Christophe Lie
Cyril Pedrosa
Chris Sonnenburg

Breakdown
Jim Brummett
Cindy Schiefelbein-Kennedy
Daniel Lim
Richard D. Rocha

Inbetweeners
Stephen N. Austin
Todd Bright
Kevin Chen
Cindy Ge
Carolyn F. Gliona
Krista Heij
Alexander B. McDaniel
Yoon Sook Nam
Daniel Riebold
Elsa Sesto-Vidal
Ronnie Williford

Visual Effects Animation

Supervising Visual Effects Animators
Tom Hush
Dorse Lanpher
Brice Mallier

Visual Effects Animators
Allen Blyth
Ed Coffey
Thierry Chaffoin
Mark Cumberton
Peter de Mund
Joseph Gillard
Troy A. Gustafson
Dan Lund
David (Joey) Mildenberger
Paul Smith
Marlon West

Effects Lead Key Assistant Animators
Cynthia Neill Knizek
Mark Barrows
Mabel L. Gesner

Effects Key Assistant Animators
Stephen Starr
John Tucker
Volker Pajatsch
Karel Zilliacus

Effects Assistant Animators
Geoffrey C. Everts
James Goss
John E. Hailey
Elizabeth Holmes
Michael Cadwallader Jones
Ivan Kassabov
David Lyons
Joseph Christopher Pepe
Thomas Walsh
Graham Woods

Effects Inbetweeners
Ida C. Voskanian
Michael Milligan
Monica Sena
Tatiana Allen-Kellert
Phil D. Stapleton
Christine Chatal
Mouloud Oussid

Effects Trainees
Gary L. Gallegos
Michael Brent Malley
Van Shirvanian






ILM Visual Effects/Animation Supervisor
Steve “Spaz” Williams

ILM Visual Effects Supervisor
Scott Squires

ILM Visual Effects/Animation Producer
Clint Goldman




Special Visual Effects and Computer Animation by
Industrial Light & Magic
A Division of Lucas Digital Ltd. Marin Country, California



Computer Graphics Supervisors
Ellen Poon
Sandra Ford Karpman
Jim Mitchell

Visual Effects Art Direction Supervisor
Doug Chiang



Associate Visual Effects Producer
Christian Kubsch


Animation Supervisor
Tom “Noodles” Bertino


Visual Effects Coordinator
Jill Brooks


Visual Effects Art Director
Benton Jew


Visual Effects Editor
Bill Kimberlin

Scanning Supervisor
Joshua Pines

Digital Timing Supervisor
Kenneth Smith


Computer Graphics Animators
Chris Armstrong
Kyle Balda
Rob Coleman
Bill Fletcher
Wade Howie
Paul Hunt
Stewart W. Lew
Les Major
Dale McBeath
Kyle Odermatt
Shawna Olwen
Wes Ford Takahashi
Dan Taylor

Computer Graphics Artists
Karen Ansel
Joe Alter
Donald S. Butler
Stefen Fangmeier
Bijan Forutanpour
Christophe Hery
Euan K. MacDonald
Robert Marinic
Barbara L. Nellis
Dennis Turner
Carolyn Ensle Rendu
Robert Weaver
Andy White
Habib Zaragarpour


Digital Artists
Lisa Drostova
Joanne Hafner
Jack Mongovan
Susan Ross
Catherine Tate


Computer Graphics Camera Matchmovers
Peter Daulton
Jim Hagedorn

Sabre System Artists
Mark Holmes
Chad Taylor

Scanning Operators
Randall K. Bean
Mike Ellis
George Gambetta
John Whisnant

Scanning and Optical Coordinator
Lisa Vaughn

ILM Visual Effects Camera Operators
Martin Rosenberg
Kim Marks

ILM Visual Effects Camera Assistants
Robert Hill
Patrick McArdle

Visual Effects Plate Coordinator
Jacqueline Lopez

Matte Artists
Eric Chauvin
Yusei Uesugi


Assistant Editor for ILM
Roberto McGrath

Negative Cutter
Louis Rivera

Projectionist
Timothy A. Greenwood

Editorial Coordinator
David Tanaka

Stage Technicians
Cark Assmus
Robert Doherty
Pat Fitzsimmons
Joe Fulmer
David Heron
Geoffrey Heron
Edward T. Hirsh
Brad Jerrell
Tim J. Morgan
Michael Olague
Dick Dova


Moth Puppeteer
Michael T. Lynch

Optical Camera Operators
Keith Johnson
James C. Lim

Optical Line-Up
Jennifer Lee
Tim Geideman


Computer Graphics Department Production Manager
Gail Currey

Computer Engineering
Ken Beyer
Andy Hendrickson

Computer Graphics Resource Coordinator
Nancy Jill Luckoff

Computer Graphics Production Assistant
Marla I. Selhorn

Computer Graphics Associate Production Manger
Suzy Vissotzky Tooley

Computer Graphics Technical Assistants
Edwin Dunkley
Raul Essig
Patrick Neary
John C. Torrijos

ILM Camera Engineer
Duncan J. Sutherland

ILM Production Accountant
Pamela J. Kaye


Head of Production Operators for ILM
Jeff Mann

Executive in Charge of Digital Effects
Thomas A. Williams

ILM Executive in Charge of Production
Patricia Blau

ILM General Manager
Jim Morris

Additional Visual Effects Animation

Additional Visual Effects Unit Supervisors
David A. Bossert
Mauro Maressa
David Tidgwell

Visual Effects Animators
Dan Chaika
Colbert Fennelly
Jazno Francoeur
Bruce Heller
Jeff Howard
Ted Kierscey
Debbie Kupczyk
Rosanna Lyons
James DeV. Mansfield
Steve Moore
Kevin O'Neil
Kathleen Quaife-Hodge
Jeff Topping
Phillip Vigil
Garrett Wren

Effects Key Assistant Animators / Animating Assistants
Sean Applegate
Phillippe Balmossiere
Bob Bennett
Kristine Brown
Angela Anastasia Diamos
Joan Doyle
Ty Elliott
Ray Hofstedt
Kristine Humber
Michael L. Oliva
John David Thornton
Michael Toth
Paitoon Ratanasirintrawoot
Tony West

Effects Breakdown
Stella P. Arbeláez Tascón
Kimberly Burk
John Fargnoli
Lisa Ann Reinert

Effects Inbetweeners
Adeboye Adegbenro
Faris Al-Saffar
Kevin Barber
Jay Shindell
Eduardo G. Brieno
Tim Massa
Jason Peltz
Rocky Smith
Bob Spang
Jeffery Lawrence van Tuyl

Character Sculptures
Kent Melton










Casting by
Ruth Lambert, C.S.A.









Cast

(in alphabetical order)

Additional Voices
Jack Angel
Joan Barber
Scott Barnes
Bob Bergen
Mary Kay Bergman
Susan Blu
Maureen Brennan
Rodger Bumpass
Corey Burton
Victoria Clark
Philip Clarke
Jennifer Darling
Debi Derryberry
Jonathan Dokuchitz
Bill Farmer
Laurie Faso
Merwin Foard
Dana Hill
Judy Kaye
Eddie Korbich
Alix Korey
Michael Lindsay
Sherry Lynn
Mona Marshall
Howard McGillin
Mickie McGowan
Anna McNeely
Bruce Moore
Denise Pickering
Patrick Pinney
Phil Proctor
Jan Rabson
Peter Samuel
Kath Soucie
Gordon Stanley
Mary Stout
Marcelo Tubert

Assistant Production Managers

Editorial and Story
Tone Thyne

Layout
Diana Blazer

Animation and Editorial
Loni Beckner Black

Sweatbox
Willis Middleton

Clean-Up
Paul S.D. Lanum

Special Effects
Lesley Addario

Backgrounds and Animation Check
Karenna Mazur Alderton

Animation Check
Doerinda Welch Greiner

Color Models
Holly E. Bratton

Computer Graphics Imagery
Tony Matthews

Computer Animation Production Services and Retakes
Shawne N. Zarubica

Paris Layout and Background
Coralie Cudot

Paris Clean-Up and Effects
Etienne Longa


Administrative Manager
Vicki Case

Senior Manager Production
Dana Axelrod

Manager of Communications
Dorothy McKim

Assistant Manage Ink and Paint
Chris Hecox

Production Coordinators

Video Reference/Dialogue Recording
Kara Lord

Computer Graphics Imagery
Maryann McLeod

Coordinator for the Producer
Catherine Alexander

Communications
Onil Alfredo Chibás

Paris Clean-Up and Effects
Christian Schmidt

Scene Planning

Scene Planners

Thomas J. Baker
Sara Bleick
Annamarie Costa
John R. Cunningham
Cynthia Goode
Mark Henley
Ronald Jackson
Mark Lescher
Rafaël Vicente


Scene Planning Assistant
Samantha Bowers-Nicholson

Scene Planning Data Entry

Jamal M. Davis
Karen N. Austin
Kim Gray
Gary Stubblefield


Animation Check

Assistant Supervisor
Barbara Wiles

Animation Checkers
Karen S. Paat
Mavis Shafer
Karen Hepburn
Denise M. Mitchell
Gary Shafer

Animation Check Trainees
Mary Janette Adams
Nicolette Bonnell
Janette Hulett
Helen O'Flynn
Michael Kathleen O'Mara

Additional Animation Checkers
Laurie Sacks
Albert Francis Moore
Victoria Winner Novak
Pierre Sucaud

Color Stylists

Penny Coulter
Ann Sorensen
Debra Y. Siegel
Barbara Lynn Hamane
Debbie Jorgensborg

Color Stylist Trainees
Maria Gonzales
Judith Tolley
Sylvia Sanchez

Digital Camera

Assistant Supervisor
Karen N. China

Digital Camera Mark-Up
Lynnette E. Cullen
Jo Ann Breuer
Gina Wootten

Digital Camera Operators
David Braden
Val D'Arcy
Gareth Fishbaugh
Corey D. Fredrickson
Robert Lizardo
Michael A. McFerren
Rick McFerren
David J. Rowe

Additional Digital Camera Operators
Jason L.R. Buske
Jan Gutowski
Barbara J. Poirier
Andrew Simmons
Gary W. Smith

Painting

Assistant Supervisor Painting
Irma Velez
Grace H. Shirado

Assistant Supervisor Color Model Mark-Up
David J. Zywicki

Color Model Mark-Up
Beth Ann McCoy-Gee
Cindy Finn
Sherrie Cuzzort
Karrie Keuling
Phyllis Estelle Fields

Registration
Karan Lee-Storr

Paint Mark-Up
Leyla C. Amaro Pelaez
Leslie Hinton
Myrian Tello
Wilma Baker
Cathy Mirkovich-Peterson
Roberta Borchardt
Carmen R. Alvarez

Painters
Carmen Sanderson
Joyce Alexander
Kirk Axtell II
Phyllis Bird
Russell Blandino
Joey Calderon
Ofra Afouta Calderon
Sybil E. Cuzzort
Florida D'Ambrosio
Robert Dettloff
Gina Evans-Howard
Christina E. Frazier
Etsuko T. Fujioka
Paulino de Mingo Palero
Debbie Green
Vernette K. Griffee
Stevie Hirsch
David Karp
Angelika Katz
Harlene Mears
Deborah Mooneyham
Karen Nugent
Ken O'Malley
Bruce G. Phillipson
Rosalinde Praamsma
Patrick Sekino
Heidi Shellhorn
Eyde Sheppherd
Don Shump
Fumiko R. Sommer
S. Ann Sullivan
Roxanne M. Taylor
Tami Terusa
Britt Van Der Nagel

Final Checkers

Monica Marroquin
Teri N. McDonald
Saskia Raevouri
Michael D. Lusby
Lea Dahlen

Compositing

Assistant Supervisor
James “J.R.” Russell

Compositors
Dolores Pope
Shannon Fallis-Kane
Joseph Pfening Tim Gales

Digital Film Printing and Opticals

Supervisor
Christopher W. Gee

Assistant Supervisor
Brandy Hill

Camera/Film Recorder Operators
John Aardal
Francois Desnus
Michael F. Lehman
David J. Link

Quality Control
Chuck Warren

Camera Operations Coordinator
Jennifer Booth

France Production Unit

Don Bluth Feature Animation - Paris, France

Sequence Directors
Paul Brizzi
Gaëtan Brizzi

Artistic Supervisors

Layout
Daniel St. Pierre

Background
Doug Ball

Clean-Up
Lieve Miessen

Special Effects
Mike Smith

Computer Graphics Imagery
Steve Goldberg

Production Manager
Jean-Luc Florinda

Animation

Animation Supervisors

Nancy Beiman
Matias Marcos
Stéphane Sainte-Foi
Doninique Monfery


Animators

Jean-Luc Ballester
Michael Benet
Eric Bergeron
Arnaud Berthier
David Berthier
Wolf-Rudiger Bloss
Bolhem Bouchiba
Sylvain Deboissy
Patrick Delage
Eric Delbecq
Marc Eoche-Duval
Bruce Ferriz
Thierry Goulard
Carole Holliday
Holger Leihe
Phillippe Le Burn
Sergio Pablos
Catherine Poulain
Jean-Francois Rey
Ventura Rodriguez
Yoshimichi Tamura
Andreas Wessel


Key Assistant Supervisors

Lieve Miessen
Florence Montceau
Marc Tosolini


Additional Animators

Laurnce Adam
Pierre Alary
Marco Allard
Laurent Benhamo
Carlos Blanco
Valerie Braun
Philippe Briones
Serge Bussone
Christophe Crarbonnel
Nivaldo Delmaschio
Philippe Fernin
Alphonso Gomez
Lola Gonzalo
Thomas Gravestock
Franscisco-Javier Gutierrez
Gontran Hoarau
Sophia Kolokouri
Veronique Langdon
Christophe Lautrette
Drew Mandigo
Gizella Maros
Sylvia Muller
Philippe Rejaudry
Marivi Rodgriguez
Jean Texier
Christophe Vergne
Frédéric Vervisch
Xavier Villez


Clean-Up Supervisor
Claire Bourdin

Clean-Up Artists

Pilar Balsalobre
Frank Bonay
Francisco Javier Espinosa
Pedro Granados-Mas
Karen Hamrock
Maria Angela Iturriza
Christine Landes
Ludovic Letrun
John Lin
Samathana Malone
Frank Pimenta
Olivier Reynal
Simon Rodgers
Antonella Russo
Salvador Simo Busom
Sylvaine Terriou
Karel Zilliacus


Inbetween Supervisor
Pierre Girault

Inbetweeners

Kamal Aitmihoub
Ismael Arrais
Nicolas Attie
Nicolas Baudon
Stella Benson
Monique Buchens
Jose Antonio Cerro
Nicole De Bellefroid
Thierry Ferrachat
Marie-Pierre Gonzalez
Heike Hoffmann
Bruno Issaly
Nicolas Keramidas
Isabelle LeLubre
Philippe Malka
Brian Malone
Olivier Martigne
Benoit Meurzec
Ana Maria Pagan
Patrick Porcher
Pierre Seurin
Phirum Sou
Jose Antonio Williameriel


Effects Animation Supervisor
Jean-Christophe Poulain

Effects Animators

Thierry Chaffoin
Rosanna Lyons
Jeff Topping
Serge Verny


Effects Clean-Up

Ahmed Aksas
Claude Bony
Lynette Charters
Paul Clare
Stephen Deane
Jean Deleani
David Encinas
Anne Gunn-Kelly
Joanna Hayden
Patrick Lambert
Ryan McElhinney
Pedro Ramos-Miguel
Alan Shannon
Jane Smethurst
Jon Mikel Udaquiola
Christiane Van Der Casseyen


Layout Supervisor
J. Michael Spooner

Layout Artists

Olivier Adam
Juan Jose Guarnido Ariza
Susan Butterworth
Mary Margaret Hawley
David Kenyon
Zoltan Maros
Vincent Massy
Dassos Petrou
Neal Petty
Stephane Roux
Bob St. Pierre


Background Supervisor
Christophe Vacher

Background Artists

Pierre Pavloff
Olivier Besson
John Boyer
Isabelle Clevenot
Jean-Paul Fernandez
Susan Hackett Dalipagic
Dominique Louis
Patricia Millereau
Joachim Royo Morales


3D Animators

Ex Machina
Xavier Duval
Jérome Gordon
Philippe Billon
Patrick Pestel


Scene Planner
Raphaél Vicente

Sydney Production Unit

Don Bluth Feature Animation - Sydney, Australia

Sequence Director
Steve Moore

Animators

Georges Abolin
Andrew Collins
Chris DeRochie
Lianne Hughes
Don MacKinnon
Oscar Perez
Troy Saliba
Steven Taylor


Clean-up Supervisor
Janey Dunn

Clean-up Artists

Manny Banados
Eli Braga
Daryl Broughman
Simon Brown
Deborah Cameron
Lindy Catchlove
Michael Comino
Debbie Cramb
Noel Domingo
Peter Eastment
Celine Esnault
Sonny Esquillon
Stephen Grant
Jeanette Imer
Sylvia Lee
Adam Marr
Peggy McEwen
Phoebe Middleton
Suk-Hee Parkes
Kristina Reay
Georgina Santos
James Shan
Leesa Tynan
Rizaldy Valencia
Eva Wotton
Jie Yuan


Music

Songs Produced by
Thomas Newman,
Alan Menken, Howard Ashman, and Stephen Schwartz

Orchestrations by
Don Davis
Thomas Newman

Music Recorded and Mixed by
Frank Wolf

Music Editors
Jim Flamberg
Todd Kasow

Additional Music Programming and Mixing
Tom Harriman

Associate Music Editor
Helena Lea

Music Production Supervisor
Tod Cooper

Orchestra Contractor
Sandy de Crescent

Music Preparation
Jo Ann Kane Music Service

Recording Assistants
Greg Dennen
Tom Hardisty
Bill Kinsley
Susan Mclean
Rail Rougt

Music Recorded at
Abbey Road Studios, London, England, UK
Sony Pictures Studios, Culver City, California, US

Music Remixed at
Signet Sound Studios, Hollywood, California, US

Additional Music Score Recorded at
Donald Markowitz Studios

Songs

“We Are One”
Lyrics by Howard Ashman and Stephen Schwartz
Music by Thomas Newman and Alan Menken
Performed by Robin Williams, Reese Witherspoon and Ladysmith Black Mambazo

“My Lullaby”
Lyrics by Howard Ashman and Stephen Schwartz
Music by Thomas Newman and Alan Menken
Performed by Matthew Broderick, Nicole Kidman and Mike Myers

“Am I Feeling Love?”
Lyrics by Howard Ashman and Stephen Schwartz
Music by Thomas Newman and Alan Menken
Performed by Reese Witherspoon and Matthew Broderick
(Pop Version) Performed by Andrea Robinson and Arnold McCuller

“Piranhas Are A Very Tricky Species”
from Jim Carrey and Matthew Broderick Strike Back
Written by Mark Mothersbaugh
Courtesy of Touchstone Pictures

“Bom Bom Bom Beem Bom (That's What Happens When You Don't Go to School)”
Lyrics by Howard Ashman and Stephen Schwartz
Music by Thomas Newman and Alan Menken
Performed by "The Brigands": Randy Crenshaw,
Kevin Dorsey, Roger Freeland, Nick Jameson,
Bob Joyce, Jon Joyce, Kerry Katz,
Ted King, Michael Lanning, Raymond McLeod,
Rick Nelson, and Scott Rummell

“Rumor Has It”
Written by Mike Myers, Matthew Broderick, Reese Witherspoon, Nicole Kidman, Issac Hayes, Jim Carrey, Matthew Sweet, Susanna Hoffs, Christopher Ward, and Stuart D. Johnson Performed by Ming Tea

“Bom Bom Bom Beem Bom (That's What Happens When You Don't Go to School)”
Lyrics by Howard Ashman and Stephen Schwartz
Music by Thomas Newman and Alan Menken
Performed by "The Brigands": Randy Crenshaw,
Kevin Dorsey, Roger Freeland, Nick Jameson,
Bob Joyce, Jon Joyce, Kerry Katz,
Ted King, Michael Lanning, Raymond McLeod,
Rick Nelson, and Scott Rummell

Chorus

Henry Kulu
Sam McKelton
Ron Kunene
Lucky Ngema
Philip McAdoo
Frank Wright II
Kevin Dorsey
Darryl Phinnessee
Niki Harris
Julia Waters
Rick Nelson
Maxine Waters Willard
Bobbi Page
Terry Young
Monalisa Young
Steve Lively

Editorial

Assistant Editor
John K. Carr

Animation Editor
James Melton

First Assistant Editor
Jessica Ambinder Rojas

Assistant Editors
Jacqueline Kinney
Bill Shaffer
James D. Kirkpatrick

Assistant Animation Editor
Hermann H. Schmidt

Paris Assistant Editor
Sophie Duvillier

Florida Assistant Editor
Beth A. Stegmaier

Production

Director of Production Accounting
Dennis Park

Production Accountant
Marci Levine

Assistant Production Accountant
Dina Figliuzzi

Video Reference Cast

Technology

Post Production

Executives in Charge of Production
Jonathan Gordon
John Rogers Jr.
Bob Weinstein
Harvey Weinstein

Additional Dialogue Directed by
Jamie Thomason

Supervising Sound Editor
Dan Edelstein

Sound Effects Editor
Richard Q. King

Additional Sound Editing
Tony Martinez
Branca Mrkic

Assistant Production Supervisor
John Davis

Re-Recorder Mixer
Dominick Tavella

Sound Services Provided by
Sound One Corp










and
Skywalker Sound
A Division of Lucas Digital Ltd., LLC. Marin County, California










Re-Recording Mixers
Gary Rydstrom
Gary Summers

Original Dialogue Mixer
Doc Kane

Supervising Sound Editor
Michael Silvers

Sound Design
Gary Rydstrom
Tom Myers

Sound Effects Editors
Teresa Eckton
Shannon Mills

Foley Editors
Mary Helen Leasman
Susan Sanford

Supervising Assistant Sound Editor
Marcie Romano

Assistant Sound Effects Editor
Al Nelson

Assistant Sound Design
Shannon Mills

Sound Intern
Lisa Fowle

Re-Recordist
Ronald G. Roumas

Mix Technicians
Jurgen Scharpf
Juan Peralta

Machine Room Operators
Gabriel Guy
Sean Landeros

Digital Transfer
Jonathan Greber
Joan Malloch
Christopher Barron

Video Services
Christian von Burkleo
John “J.T.” Torrijos

Foley Artists
Dennie Thorpe
Jana Vance

Foley Mixer
Tony Eckert

Foley Recordist
Frank “Pepe” Merel

Additional ADR Voice Casting
Mickie McGowan

Loop Group
Mickie McGowan/“Lip Schtick”

Dolby Stereo Consultant
Thom Ehil

Titles by
Buena Vista Imaging

Opticals by
Cinema Research Corporation

Processing
Foto-Kem Laboratories

Stock
Eastman Colour

Lenses
Panavision

Prints by
Technicolor®

Produced and Distributed on
Eastman Film









Additional Character Animation by

Fox Animation Studios

Heart of Texas Productions, Inc.

Studio Producer
R. Don Smith

Animation Supervisor
Jeff Foucart

Lead Character Animator
Mick Cassidy

Character Animators
Deborah Abbott
Cesar Avalos
Richard R. Bartholomew
Carol David Bocalan
Edwin Bocalan
Greg Chin
Scott Douthitt
Martin Fagan
Shawn Gibson
Juliet Indonila-Cabral
Jack J. Joseph
Ciara McCabe
Alex Perez
Andrzej Piotrowski
Michael Rider
Richard Simms
Len Simon
Gail Springsteen-Fraizer
Wendo Van Essen
Kenna Diane Vaughn









Additional background scanning by

ArtScans Studios, Inc.











Special Thanks

New York State Governor's Office for Motion Picture & Television Development
The New York Mayor's Office of Film, Theatre and Broadcasting
New York Police Department's Movie and T.V. Unit
City of New York Parks & Recreation









With special thanks to the support staff at Don Bluth Feature Animation whose tireless
dedication to the art of animation has made this film possible.










Computer Systems Provided by Silicon Graphics Inc.








Copyright © 1999 by
Paramount Pictures Corporation and Warner Bros.
All Rights Reserved






Soundtrack Available on Atlantic Records



Score Album Available on Varèse Sarabande







Printed on Eastman Kodak Film


Color by Deluxe


Film Cameras and Lenses by Panavision
Panavision logo


Dolby 2007


DTS Digital Sound logo


No. 36129
MPAALogoEarly90sVersion2


The persons and events in this Motion
Picture are fictitious. Any similarity to
actual persons or events is uninternational.

This Motion Picture is protected under laws
of the United States and other countries.
Unauthorized Duplication, Distrubtion or
Exhibition may result in civil liability
and criminal prosecution.


Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.