FANDOM


General   Trivia   Gallery   Soundtrack   Awards   Transcript   Trailer transcripts   Credits   Home media    

This is the credits for Grease: A Don Bluth Movie

Opening Credits

Paramount Feature Animation
and
Warner Bros. Feature Animation
Present

An
Don Bluth Feature Animation
Production

A Don Bluth and Gary Goldman Film

Grease: A Don Bluth Movie

Casting by
Mary Hidalgo
Don Bluth
Gary Goldman


Original Songs

Music by
Alan Menken

Lyrics by
Stephen Schwartz

Original Musical Score Composed and Conducted by
Randy Newman
Jamshied Sharifi
David Newman
Howard Shore
Alan Menken
Elliot Goldenthal
Don Bluth
Gary Goldman
Michael Giacchino
John Debney

Executive Producers
Morris Sullivan
George Lucas
Steven Spielberg

Co-Executive Producers
David Silverman
Frank Marshall
Kathleen Kennedy

Produced by
Don Bluth
Gary Goldman
John Pomeroy

Based on Don Bluth Characters

Written for the Screen and Directed by
Don Bluth and Gary Goldman

Closing Credits

First Part of the Closing Credits

Associate Producer
Baker Bloodworth

Editors
H. Lee Peterson
Don Bluth
Gary Goldman

Don Bluth Feature Animation Crew

Animation Production by
Don Bluth Feature Animation

Art Director
Bill Perkins

Animation Directors

Ron Clements
Gary Trousdale
Peter Chung

John Musker
Kirk Wise


Assistant Animation Directors

Frank Andrina
Genndy Tartakovsky
Joanna Romersa

Ken Southworth
Allen Wilzbach


Artistic Supervisors

Story
Gary Hall
Layout
Rasoul Azadani
Jean-Christophe Poulain
Workbook Emil Mitev
Continuity
Cathy Goldman
Animation
Chris Cuddington
Scott Mansz
Rough Inbetween
Jan Naylor
Background
Sunny Apinchapong
Doug Ball
Natalie Franscioni-Karp
Clean-up Animation
Don Parmele
Inbetween Animation
Kanako Sato
Visual Effects
Peter DeMund
Computer Animation
Eric Guaglione

ACME Supervisors

Scene Planning
Gina Bradley
Vincent Clarke
Animation Check 2D & 3D
Myoung Smith
Final Check Dennis Bonnell
Digital Ink & Paint
Allison Leopold
Color Styling
Carmen Oliver
Digital Scanning
Stuart Campbell
Compositing
James "J.R." Russell

Story

Head of Story
David Soren

Storyboard Leads

Danelle Davenport

Hamish Grieve
Ennio Torresan
Peter Ramsey


Storyboard Artists

Kelly Asbury
Ash Brannon
Sherm Cohen
Darren Denlinger
David Feiss
Craig Kellman
Bud Luckey
Clayton McKenzie Morrow
Jan Pinkava
Eric Ramsey

Bryan Andrews
Bob Camp
Caroline Cruikshank
Don Dougherty
Eric Goldberg
David Krentz
Thomas A. Nelson
Jason Plapp
Mitch Schauer
Simon Wells
Jeff Biancalana
Jeff Capobianco
Bob Davies
Derek Drymon
Tim Hodge
Larry Leker
Johane Matte
Bob Persichetti
John Puglisi
Frans Vischer


Assistant Storyboard Artists Cindy Banks Morrow
Ed Roberts
Storyboard Clean-up Artist Alex Gatsis
Storyboard Consultants David Silverman
Jon Vitti

Editorial

Associate Editors

Jennifer Dolee
Jessica Amblinder-Rojas
C.K. Horness
Marcus Taylor
Joe Montelcone
Joe Thygesen


First Assistant Editor Rich B. Dietl
Second Assistant Editor David M. Poole

Additional Editors

John Pomeroy
David Ian Salte
John Venzon


Visual Development

Lead Character Designer Craig Kellman
Senior Character Designer Mitch Schauer

Character Designers James Baxter Anthony DeRosa Duncan Marjoribanks Tony Fucile Eric Goldberg Carter Goodrich Chuck Jones Glen Keane Teddy Newton John Pomeroy Frans Vischer

Workbook

Workbook Lead
James Beihold
Workbook Artist Edward Ghertner

Inbetween Animation

Breakdown Artists

Christenson M. Casugo

Kimberly Dwinell
Chun Yin Joey So
Eun Sang Jang


Inbetween Animators

Oliver Acker
Kayn Garcia
Yoshitake Iwakami
Jane Misek

Cyndy Bohonovsky
Jeff Harter
Sean Jimenez
James Parris
Hiromasa Yonebayashi
Nickolas Frangos
Tim Hodge
Russell Lingo
Keiko Watanabe


Lip-sync Animator
Acacia Caputo

Animation Check

Animation Check Lead
Gina Bradley

Animation Checkers

William Bemiller
Gina Evans
Katie Gray
Louie C. Jhocson
Madel Flancia Manhit
Justin Schultz
Richard T. Sullivan
Susan Burke
George "Bingo" Ferguson
Glenn Higa
Pam Kleyman
Jan Naylor
Penelope G. Sevier
Carol Li-Ch Yao
Daryl Carstensen
Chuck Gefre
Gillian Higgins
Esther H. Lee
Helen O'Flynn
Edwin Shortess
Nick Yates


Final Check

Final Check Lead
Pat Sito

Final Checkers

Dennis Bonnell
Marisha Noroski
Thomas J. Jackson
Helen O'Flynn
Misoon Kim
Randy O. Roberg


Digital Ink & Paint

Digital Ink & Paint Lead
Sarah Jane-King

Digital Ink & Paint Markup

Renee Ilsa Alcazar
Staci Gleed
William Ohanesian
Kim Bowen
Lisa Leonardi-Knight

Kim Dahl
Eric Nordberg
Gale A. Raleigh


Digital Ink & Paint Artists

Amy Azzara
Dirk von Besser
Audrey Covello
Etsuko Fujioka
Steve Kindernay
Christine Kingsland
David M. Nimitz
Joanne Plein
Susan Lee So
Lydia Swayne

Kathy Baur
Martine Clavel
Nance Finley
Lori Hanson
Sarah-Jane King
Teri McDonald
Fabio Novais
Nelda Ridley
Alice M. Solis-Mercado
Patricia Torocsik
Janet M. Zoll
James Bentley
Kimberly Conte
Ivis Freeman
David Karp
Stevan A. King
Beth S. Morris
Meling Pabian
Kristian Roberts
Tina Staples
Susan Wileman


Compositing

Compositing Lead
Claire Williams

Compositors

Torien Blackwolf
Stephane Coedel
Brad Gayo
Dan C. Larsen
Helen O'Flynn
Michelle A. Sammartino
Colin Sittig
Ross Blocher
Darrin Drew
Brendan Harris
Beth S. Morris
Jason Plapp
Dave Scarpitti

Dennis Bonnell
George "Bingo" Ferguson
Louie C. Jhocson
Rick Moser
Scott Rossman
Edwin S. Shortess
Doug Tiano


Technical Director
Rudy Tomaselli
Technical Advisor
John Conning

ACME Digital Specialists

Will Bilton
James Hathcock
Freddie Vaziri


Animatic Production Specialists

Andrew Jimenez
Dale A. Smith


Live Action Muppet Cast

Himself/Puppet #1/Narrator Matthew Broderick
Prologue and Epilogue Narrator Danny DeVito
Puppet #2/Narrator Kelsey Grammer
Puppet #3/Narrator Robin Williams

Muppet Performers

Matthew Broderick Steve Whitmire
Prologue and Epilogue Narrator (Danny DeVito) Martin P. Robinson
Kelsey Grammer Bill Barretta
Robin Williams Dave Goetz

Live Action Crew

Director Ang Lee
Costume Designer Jenny Beavan
Production Designer Luciana Arrighi
Director of Photography Michael Coulter
Art Director Chelsea Turner
First Assistant Director Chris Newman
Second Assistant Director Bernard Bellew
Script Supervisor Libbie Barr
Script Editor Kate Leys
Script Coordinator Emilie Staat
Property Designer Kathleen Hartman
Property Master Arthur Wicks
Graphic Designers Jeff Lee
Brett Lopinsky
Leadman Edwin To
Art Department Assistant Philippa Hart
Set Decorator Hayley Constable
Assistant Set Decorator Scott Calderwood
Camera Operators Andrew Finch
Trevor Beeler
Production Sound Mixer William B. Kaplan
Boom Operator Chris Gurney
Lighting Technician Christopher Ferguson

Electricians

Darren Gattrell
Robert Monger

Paul Kemp
Al Watson
Danny Young
Ken Monger
Andrew Watson


Costume Supervisor Stefanie Cytron
Costume Assistants Sue Honeyborne
Anna Krystyna Kot
Makeup Artists Miri Ben-Shlomo
Sallie Jaye
Hairdressers Barbara Taylor
Astrid Schikorra
Location Manager Tony Clarkson
Assistant Location Managers Andrew Hill
Chris Webb
Production Coordinator Carol Regan
Second Second Assistant Director Keith Young
Production Assistant Rebecca Tucker

Jim Henson's Creature Shop Crew

Muppets Designed and Built Sequences by
Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Puppet Heap

Muppet Captain Bill Barretta
Muppet Special Effects Supervisor Jane Gootnick

Muppet Special Effects Senior Technicians

Mary Brehmer

Andrea Detwiler
Peter MacKennan
Scott Johnson


Muppet Special Effects Technician David Covarrubias
Muppet Animatronics Supervisor Thomas O. Newby
Muppet Animatronics Designers Tim Rose
Adam Keenan
Muppet Modelers Janet Knechtel
Darryl Worbey
Muppet Workshop Coordinator Catriona Rings
Muppet Workshop Assistant Joanne Chan
Muppet Design & Build Lead Paul Andrejco

Muppet Designers

Kelli Burton
Todd Hannert
Michael Bush
Lisa Howard
Stephanie Cathro
David Rudman


Muppet Design Consultant
Bonnie Erickson

Muppet Builders

Barbara Bosak
Lisa Howard
Michael Bush
Rollie Krewson
Elizabeth Hara
Mari Tobita


Muppet Costume Designer Polly Smith
Muppet Costume Assistant Designer Stephen Rotondaro
Muppet Wranglers Michael Schwabe
Lawrence Basgall

Muppet Interns for Puppet Heap

Jane Andrejco
Emily Irvine
Nelly Reyes







Industrial Light & Magic Crew

Special Visual Effects and Computer Animation by
Industrial Light & Magic
A Division of Lucas Digital Limited
Marin Country, California





Visual Effects/Animation Supervisor
Steve “Spaz” Williams

Visual Effects Supervisor
Scott Squires

Visual Effects/Animation Producer
Clint Goldman



Computer Graphics Supervisors

Ellen Poon
Sandra Ford Karpman
Jim Mitchell


Visual Effects Art Direction Supervisor Doug Chiang
Associate Visual Effects Producer Christian Kubsch
Animation Supervisor Tom “Noddles” Bertino
Visual Effects Coordinator Jill Brooks
Visual Effects Art Director Benton Jew
Visual Effects Editor Bill Kimberlin
Scanning Supervisor Joshua Pines
Digital Timing Supervisor Kenneth Smith

Computer Graphics Animators

Chris Armstrong
Bill Fletcher
Stewart W. Lew
Kyle Odermatt

Kyle Balda
Wade Howie
Les Major
Shawna Olwen
Dan Taylor
Rob Coleman
Paul Hunt
Dale McBeath
Wes Ford Takahashi


Computer Graphics Artists

Karen Ansel
Stefen Fangmeier
Euan K. MacDonald
Dennis Turner
Andy White
Joe Alter
Bijan Forutanpour
Robert Marinic
Carolyn Ensle Rendu

Donald S. Butler
Christophe Hery
Barbara L. Nellis
Robert Weaver
Habib Zaragarpour


Digital Artists

Lisa Drostova
Susan Ross
Joanne Hafner

Jack Mongovan
Catherine Tate


Computer Graphics Camera Matchmovers Peter Daulton
Jim Hagedorn
Sabre System Artists Mark Holmes
Chad Taylor

Scanning Operators

Randall K. Bean

Mike Ellis
John Whisnant
George Gambetta


Scanning and Optical Coordinator Lisa Vaughn
ILM Visual Effects Camera Operators Kim Marks
Martin Rosenberg
ILM Visual Effects Camera Assistants Robert Hill
Patrick McArdle
Visual Effects Plate Coordinator Jacqueline Lopez
Matte Artists Eric Chauvin
Yusei Uesugi
Assistant Editor for ILM Roberto McGrath
Negative Cutter Louis Rivera
Projectionist Timothy A. Greenwood
Editorial Coordinator David Tanaka

Stage Technicians

Cark Assmus
Pat Fitzsimmons
Geoffrey Heron
Tim J. Morgan
Robert Doherty
Joe Fulmer
Edward T. Hirsh

Dick Dova
David Heron
Brad Jerrell
Michael Olague


Moth Puppeteer Michael T. Lynch
Optical Camera Operators Keith Johnson
James C. Lim
Optical Line-Up Jennifer Lee
Tim Geideman
Computer Graphics Department Production Manager Gail Currey
Computer Engineering Ken Beyer
Andy Hendrickson
Computer Graphics Resource Coordinator Nancy Jill Luckoff
Computer Graphics Production Assistant Marla I. Selhorn
Computer Graphics Associate Production Manger Suzy Vissotzky Tooley

Computer Graphics Technical Assistants

Edwin Dunkley

Raul Essig
John C. Torrijos
Patrick Neary


ILM Camera Engineer Duncan J. Sutherland
ILM Production Accountant Pamela J. Kaye
Head of Production Operators for ILM Jeff Mann
Executive in Charge of Digital Effects Thomas A. Williams
ILM Executive in Charge of Production Patricia Blau
ILM General Manager Jim Morris





Pacific Data Images Crew

Digital Visual Effects and Animation by
Pacific Data Images





Visual Effects Supervisor Richard Chung
Visual Effects Producer Les Hunter
Line Producer Gretchen Libby

Techincal Supervisors

Phillipe Gluckman
Wendy Rogers
Dick Walsh


Animation Supervisor
Raman Hui

Lighting Supervisors

Adam Chin
Jean Cunningham
Craig Ring


Animators

Larry Bafia

Chung Chan
David Rader
David House


Assistant Animators Chanda Cummings
Martin Oppus
Technical Animators Drew Olbrich
Apurva Shah
Film Operator John Hanashiro
Software Development Daniel Wexler

Production

Production Managers
James Fino
Charlie Desrochers
Production Coordinators
Vincent Aniceto
Amy Rogers

Production Assistants

Roma Barba
Nancy Grimaldi
Joe Bova

Sharra Gage
Linda Moore


Production Accountants
Joanne Halcon
Douglas Marshall
Production Administrators
Athena Christianakis
Maria Womack

Production Supervisors

Haven Alexander
Joe Sandusky
Ken Duer
Howard Schwartz
Clive Nakayashiki
Scott Setterberg


Production Secretary
Virginia Perry Smith

Associate Production Managers

Story David A. Schillerman
Bruce Seifert
Art Department Nick Berry
Character Design Molly K. Kennedy
Visual Development Cathy Lawrence
Morton Alexander Nielsen
Daniel L. Raven
Editorial Theresa Bentz
Script and Recording Kathy Cavaiola-Hill
Layout Fred Herrman
2D Animation Sheri Croft
Sweatbox Kevin Wade
Clean-up Animation Alex Chatfield
Scene Planning Nick L. Clumping
Compositing Thomas J. Secretly
Digital Production Tina Pedigo Brooks
Computer Animation Stephen R. Craig
Aimee Scribner
Workbook Melissa Schilder Allen
Ink & Paint Chris Hecox
Visual Effects Matthew Garbera
Color Modeling Diana Blazer
Animation Check Jackie L. Shadrake
Backgrounds Jennifer Magee-Cook
Retakes John Pomeroy
Animation Technology Todd Scopio
Systems Mark M. Tokunaga
Information Technology Robert Batchelor

Production Coordinators

Editorial Leslie Baker
Layout Mike Bodkin
Animation and Background Louis Moulinet
Outsourcing Mary Bills

Casting

Casting Supervisor Jennie Monica
Casting Associates Sara Getzkin
Christi Soper

Assistants

Assistant to Don Bluth Martin Coffey
Assistant to Gary Goldman Fiona Bryne-Morris
Assistant to John Pomeroy Sheri Sedlik Margolis

Post Production

Post Production Supervisor Tom Gleason
Post Production Manager Tim Iverson
Post Production Coordinator Julianne Lins

Track Readers

Carol Iverson

Fred Salinas
Mike Trueba
Joe Trueba


Dialogue Editor
Jim Hearn

Post Production Sound Services by
Don Bluth Sound Animation
A Division of Don Bluth Feature Animation, LLC. Marin County, California

Re-Recording Mixers

Don Bluth
Gary Goldman
Tom Johnson
John Pomeroy
Gary Rydstrom
Dennis S. Sands
Gary Summers
Randy Thom


Supervising Sound Editors

Dennis Leonard
Ethan Van der Ryn
Don Bluth
Michael Silvers
Matthew Wood
Gary Rydstrom
Gloria Borders
Randy Thom
Gary Goldman


Sound Effects Editor Teresa Eckton
Foley Editor Scott Curtis
Supervising Assistant Sound Editor Marcie Romano
Assistant Sound Editor Frank Rinella
Assistant Sound Designer Shannon Mills
Sound Design Intern Lisa K. Fowle
Sound Re-Recordist Ronald G. Roumas
Sound Mix Technician Brandon Proctor
Machine Room Operator Gabriel Guy
Digital Sound Transfer Jonathan Greber
Video Services Christian Von Burkleo
John "J.T." Tomijos
Foley Artists Dennie Thorpe
Jana Vance
Foley Mixer Tony Eckert
Foley Recordist Frank "Pepe" Merel
Color Timer Terry Claborn
Negative Cutters Gary Burritt
Mo Henry
Main Title Design and Animation Lauren Faust
Genndy Tartakovsky
End Title Design Kyle Cooper
End Title Crawl by Scarlett Letters

Music

Songs Produced by
Alan Menken and Stephen Schwartz

Orchestrations by

Jeff Atmajian
Susie Bench
Tony Blondal
Peter Boyer
Tom Calderaro
Robert Elhai
Marty Frasu
Mark Gasbarro
Gary Goldman
Daniel Hamuy
Dan Higgins
Andrew Kinney
Rebecca R. Liddle
Ole Mathisen
David Newman
Cameron Patrick
J.A.C. Redford
Jonathan Sacks
Chad Seiter
Bruce Babcock
Miguel Bezanilla
Don Bluth
Steve Branson
Don Davis
Bruce L. Fowler
Nick Fryman
Michael Giacchino
Ralph Grierson
Jack Hayes
Gregory Jamrok
Jeff Kryka
Mort Lindsey
Randy Miller
Joey Newman
John Pomeroy
William Ross
Miyuki Sakamoto
Steven Scott Smalley
John Bell
Larry Blank
Chirs Boardman
Richard Bronskill
Brad Dechter
Germaine Franco
Daniel Gaber
Mick Giacchino
Curtis Green
Ira Hearshen
Alexander Janko
Jeremy Lamb
Norman Ludwin
John Neufeld
Randy Newman
Conrad Pope
Patrick Russ
Larry Schwartz
Peter Tomashek


Music Recorded and Mixed by
Frank Wolf
Music Editors
Jim Flamberg
Todd Kasow
Additional Music Programming and Mixing
Tom Harriman
Associate Music Editor
Helena Lea
Music Production Supervisor
Tod Cooper
Orchestra Contractor
Sandy de Crescent
Music Preparation
Jo Ann Kane Music Service

Recording Assistants

Greg Dennen
Susan McLean
Tom Hardisty

Bill Kinsley
Rail Rougt


Music Recorded and Mixed at
Abbey Road Studios, London, England, UK
Sony Pictures Studios, Culver City, California, US
Signet Sound Studios, Hollywood, California, US

Music Programmed at
Mutato Muzika Studios, West Hollywood, California

Songs

“Strange Magic”
Written by Greg Camp
Performed by Smash Mouth
Courtesy of Interscope Records
Under licence from Universal Music Enterprises
Produced and Mixed by Eric Valetine

“We Are One”
Music by Alan Menken
Lyrics by Stephen Schwartz
Performed by
Jonathan Winters and Reese Witherspoon


“My Lullaby”
Music by Alan Menken
Lyrics by Stephen Schwartz
Performed by Matthew Broderick,
Nicole Kidman and Ewan McGregor

“Anywhere in Your Dreams”
Music by Alan Menken
Lyrics by Stephen Schwartz
Performed by
Matthew Broderick and Reese Witherspoon


“Upendi”
Music by Alan Menken
Lyrics by Stephen Schwartz
Performed by Kelsey Grammer

“A Girl Worth Fighting For”
Music by Alan Menken
Lyrics by Stephen Schwartz
Performed by Ewan McGregor,
Scott Wolf and Freddy Rodriguez


“Joy to the World”
Written by Hoyt Axton
Performed by Three Dog Night
Courtesy of Geffen Records
Under license from Universal Music Enterprises

“Pon de Replay”
Written by Kelsey Grammer, Matthew Broderick
Reese Witherspoon, Nicole Kidman,
Ewan McGregor and Jodi Benson
Performed by Animalz Band


“Anywhere in Your Dreams (Pop Version)”
Music by Alan Menken
Lyrics by Stephen Schwartz
Performed by
Matthew Broderick and Reese Witherspoon

Chorus

Steve Amerson
Eric Butler
Alvin Chea
Kevin Dorsey
Sandie Hall
Luana Jackman
Kathy Kazard
Susie Koch
Steve Lively
Howard McCrary
Ricky Nelson
Darryl Phinnessee
Randy Phillips
Andrea Robinson
Julia Waters
Dick Wells
Yvonne Williams

Maxi Anderson
Amick Byram
Kelly Coffey
Sylvia del Valle Garcia
Karen Harper
Clydene Jackson
Geoff Koch
Henry Kulu
Kate Markowitz
Sam McKelton
Lucky Ngema
Yoav Paskowitz
Josef Powell
Sally Stevens
Maxine Waters
John West
Terry Wood
Monalisa Young
Alex Brown
Carmen Carter
Craig Copeland
Jim Gilstrap
Niki Harris
Bob Joyce
Fran Koch
Ron Kunene
Philip McAdoo
Gene Merlino
Bobbi Page
Herb Pedersen
Louis Price
Carmen Twillie
Oren Waters
Maxine Waters Willard
Frank Wright II


Technical Development

Technical Directors

Brett Achorn
Michael A. Joseph
Steven Burch

Hiroki Itokazu
Lyle S. Nojima


Technical Developers
Mark Chong
Eric Salituro

Animation Technology

Head of Animation Technology
Jeffrey Wike

Animation Technology Engineers

George Aluzzi
Jose F. Lopez
Cathy E. Blanco

Keith Kobata
Arnold M. Yee


Systems

Systems Engineer
Nick Covella

Systems Administrator
Betty Shaw

Information Technology

Information Technology Supporters

Dale R. Beck
Steve C. Carpenter
Darrian M. James
Daniel C. Kim

Glenn C. Bell
Peter L. Chun
Kevin E. Keech
Thaddeus P. Miller
James A. Sandweiss
Janet E. Berlin
John D. Hoffman
Kimberly W. Keech
Ron L. Purdy


The Producers Wish to Thank the Following for Their Assistance

Bronx Zoo, New York
Central Park Zoo, New York
Rob Marshall
New York State Zoo at Thompson Park
San Diego Wild Animal Park
California Institute of the Arts
Los Angeles Zoo
Metrozoo, Miami, Florida
Oregon Zoo
San Diego Zoo


Animation Special Thanks

Ron Clements
David Silverman

Lauren Faust
Gary Trousdale
Frans Vischer
John Musker
Kirk Wise


No mices were harmed or injured during the filming of this motion picture.
Although, some were erased and had to be redrawn.

With special thanks to the support staff at Don Bluth Feature Animation whose tireless
dedication to the art of animation has made this film possible.

Film Cameras and Lenses by Panavision

Panavision logo

Computer Workstations Provided by

Silicon Graphics Computer Systems logo

Network-Enabled Storage Systems Provided by

Ciprico logo

Digial Ink & Paint Software Provided by

Toon Boom Animation logo 1999

2D Animation Software Provided by

Logo TVPaint

CGI Animation and Modeling Software Provided by

Softimage 3D wordmark

Marionette

Blender-socket

Visual Effects and Compositing Software Provided by

Adobe logo 1993

and

Shake logo 2

Video Editing Software Provided by

Avid logo

Audio Editing Software Provided by

Aduacity logo

CGI Rendering Software Provided by

Don Bluth's RenderMan




Dolby 2007


DTS Digital Sound logo


No. 36129
MPAALogoEarly90sVersion2


The persons and events in this Motion
Picture are fictitious. Any similarity to
actual persons or events is uninternational.

This Motion Picture is protected under laws
of the United States and other countries.
Unauthorized Duplication, Distrubtion or
Exhibition may result in civil liability
and criminal prosecution.