FANDOM


This is the CLOSING credits for Greeny Phatom: The Movie.

Credits

First Part of the Credits

Directed by
Don Bluth
and
Gary Goldman

Produced by
Don Bluth
Gary Goldman
John Pomeroy

Co-Produced by
Seth Green

Screenplay by
Don Bluth
&
Gary Goldman

Written by
Seth MacFarlane
&
Gary Goldman

Executive Producer
Sam Simon

Co-Executive Producer
David Silverman

Based on the characters created by
Seth MacFarlane

Original Musical Score Composed and Conducted by
Thomas Newman

Themes Composed by
Danny Elfman

Editing by
John Venzon

Production Designer
Don Bluth

Art Director
Kenneth Valentine Slevin

Visual Effects Supervisors
David Paul Dozoretz
Peter de Mund

Visual Effects Designer
Peter de Mund

Toronto Unit Head
James Clayton

Toronto Unit Directors
Greg Bailey
Erika Clayton

Chicago Unit Head
Don Bluth

Chicago Unit Director
Gary Goldman

Utica Unit Head
Don Bluth

Utica Unit Director
Gary Goldman

France Unit Head
Gaëtan Brizzi

France Unit Director
Paul Brizzi

Barcelona Unit Head
Antoni D'Ocon

Barcelona Unit Director
John Laurence Collins

Supervising Animation Director
Alan Smart

Animation Directors
Don Bluth
Gary Goldman

Production Manager
Tim Hill

Sound Designers
Randy Thom
Gary Rydstrom

Casting by
Ruth Lambert

Dialogue Director
Jamie Thomason

Starring the Voice Talents of

Matthew Broderick
as
Little Guy and Santed Sailor

Jason Lee
as
Dr. Beanson

Owen Wilson
as
Little Guy 2

Reese Witherspoon
as
Little Girl

and
Billy Crystal
as
Doctor

Second Part of the Credits

Twentieth Century Fox Animation
presents

In association with
Sony Wonder
and
Sesame Workshop

A
CINAR / Don Bluth Feature Animation / Fox Animation Studios
Production

A film by
Don Bluth & Gary Goldman

GREENY PHATOM
The Movie

Cast

Little Guy, Santed Sailor, Bill the Duck, and Little Guy 8 - Matthew Broderick
Doctor, Police Officer #2 and Dr. Father - Billy Crystal
Dr. Beanson, Fabritsio, Magic-Mario, and Beanson - Jason Lee
Gary's Mother - Molly Shannon
Walter - Lori Alan
Bob Beanson - Michael Keaton
Little Girl, Jenny the Duck - Reese Witherspoon
Gangster Sailor - Lucien Dodge
Dr. Mother - Sharon Stone
Dr. Beanclownson and Dr. Clown - John Candy
Gary's Father - James Coburn
Fetus Grandpa - Todd Haberkorn
Monty Python - John Cleese
Little Guy 2 - Owen Wilson
Little Guy 3, Pella Guy, Gum, Greenie-Mario, and Jakelsm - Rick Moranis
Little Guy 4 - Hank Azaria
Little Guy 5 - David Spade
Little Guy 6 - John Cusack
Little Guy 7 - Frank Welker
Sergente Beanson - Gilbert Gottfried
Gary's Mother - Alex Borstein
Pube Beanson - Mr. Lawrence
Panted Pirate, Lucas Guy, Dr. Geo Cortex, and Green Bob - Tom Kenny
Ro-Workshop - Ringo Starr
Snoop Dogg - Himself
Cashier, Leo the Duck - Dom DeLuise
Earthy Guy, Joe the Duck - Robin Williams
Geo Guy, Mike the Newsman - Mike Myers
Geo Girl and Moctor - Nicole Kidman
Silly Songs with Sputnik Announcer - Mel Gibson
Diesel Beanson - Stephen Hawking
Liz Conner - Christina Applegate
Tom Conner - Jimmy Fallon
Gree Guy - Steve Buscemi
Little Guy 9 - Alec Baldwin
Dr. PBS, French Narrator - Jonathan Winters
Magic-Little Guy, Police Officer and Wombidy - Woody Allen
Greeny Michael - Branden Fraser
Little Girl 2 - Brittany Murphy
Little Girl 3 - Jennifer Beals
Syo Guy - Eddie Murphy
Stink Guy - Tom Hanks
Mellow Guy - Bill Farmer
Stary Guy - Dee Bradley Baker
Satin Guy - Billy West
Dr. PBS-son - Tara Strong
Green Bob 2 - Martin Scorsese
Rainbow Geo Guy - Bill Fagerbakke
Sputnik the Pig, Lisa Simpson - Yeardley Smith
Super Guy - Elijah Wood
Pinky Information Robot - Conan O'Brien
Pinky Robot GX - Jim Carrey
Glaceon - John Lithgow
Baseball - Ben Affleck
Mr. Phone - Matt Damon
Cookie Monster - David Rudman

Additional Voices

Tim Allen
Jack Angel
Bob Bergen
Brad Bird
Rodger Bumpass
Alexa Chapman
Hailey Chapman
Justin Chapman
Kacie Chapman
Max Charles
Greg Cipes
Grey Delisle
Bill Fagerbakke
Craig Ferguson
Taylor Grodin
Tom Hanks
Kate Higgins
Dustin Hoffman
Roger Jackson
Adam Katz
Jill Katz
Mark Katz
Sam Katz
Tom Kenny
Brian Koch
Jennifer Lawrence
Christopher Lloyd
Danny Mann
Eileen Montgomery
Leonard Nimoy
Rebecca Shoichet
Jon Stewart
Patrick Stewart
Tabitha St. German
Tara Strong
Matthew W. Taylor
Frank Welker


Los Angeles Pre-Production Unit

Design

Character Designers

Thaddeus Paul Couldron
Sherm Cohen
Todd White
Carley Yost


Conceptual Character Designers

Tim Bjorkland
Kaz
Craig Kellman
Bobby London
Doug Allen
Aaron Springer


Background Designer
Kenny Pittenger
Prop Design
Thaddeus Paul Couldron

Storyboard

Production Storyboard Artists

Caleb Meurer
Mike Roth
Tuck Tucker
Erik C. Wiese


Storyboard Revisionists

Zeus Cervas
Heather Martinez
Paul Brizzi
Gaëtan Brizzi
Ted Seko


Los Angeles Workbook Crew

Workbook Supervisor
Marco Cinello

Workbook Artists

Casey Alexander
Fides Cutierrez
Karen Hamrock
Audrey Steadman


Layout Revisionist
Eduardo Acosta

Los Angeles Animation Crew

Animation Timing Directors Andrew Overtoom
Tom Yasumi
Animatic Assembly Supervisor Andy Tauke
Animation Supervisor Frank Molieri
Overseas Animation Supervisor Scott Mansz
Animators Wayne Carlisi
Crystall Chesney
Mike Roth
Effects Animator John Bermudes
Clean-Up Supervisor Derek Lestrance
Lead Key Clean-Up Michele Secilia
Clean-Up Crew
Aidan Flynn
Yoon Sook Nam
Phillip Sung

Background Painters

Peter Bennett
Kit Boyce
Andy Clark
Wesley Pacuito


Toronto Production Unit

YOWZA! Animation

Heads of Production
Roger Chiasson
Claude Chiasson
Production Manager
Pierre Chiasson
Animation Supervisor
Roger Chiasson
Production Assistants
Lucy Chiasson
Ceferino Asido

Layout

Head of Layout
Dermot Walshe
Layout Supervisor
Blayne Burnside
Layout Artists
Brian Coughlan
Terry Lenko

Animation

Animation Director
Roger Chiasson

Animators

Steve Baker
Grant Harris
Blair Kitchen
Chris Land
Jens Pindal


Background

Background Supervisor
Greg Gibbons
Background Artist
Mei Tsao

Clean-up

Clean-up Supervisor
Claude Chiasson
Key Clean-up Animators
Myung Hee Heo
Sandy Kellerman
Clean-up Animators
Janine Cho
Gloria Hsu
Clean-up Assistants
Mi-Young Lee
Jenny Rutz

Effects Animation

Lead Effects Supervisor
Darren Donovan
Effects Supervisors
Dan Turner
Bob Cowan
Assistant Effects Supervisor
Ian Mah
Effects Animators
Mike McKay
Chris Palimaka

Animation Technology

Scene Planning/Compositing
Tara Campbell
Oleh Prus
Scanning/Animation Check Supervisor
Sonya Carey
Scanning/Animation Check
Tara Campbell
Oleh Prus

Executive Team

President/Creative Director
Claude Chiasson
Executive Producer
Pete Denomme
Head of Business Development
Heather Walker

Brooklyn Layout Crew

Key Layout/Workbook Artists

Fred Craig
Tom Shannon
Scott Caple
Lorenzo Martinez
Samuel Michlap


Layout Artists

Jean-Christophe Poulain
Tanya T. Wilson
Peter Bielicki
Olivier Adam
Juanjo Guarnido
Zoltán Maros
Jennifer Yuan
Gary Mouri
David Gardner
Peter J. de Luca
Tom Humber
Kenneth Spirduso
Sherilan Weinhart
James P. Alles
William (Mac) George
Vincent Massy de la Chesneraye


Layout Assistants

Mark E. Koerner
Mark Kalesniko
Marec Fritzinger
Loïc Rastout
Lam Hoang
David Martin
Denise Blakely Fuller
John Puglisi
Cynthia Quimpo Ignacio
Johan Klingler


Blue Sketch

Madlyn O'Neill
Cyndee Larae Heimbuch
Valérie Braun


Brooklyn Animation Crew

LITTLE GUY/LITTLE GIRL/SPUTNIK THE PIG

Supervising Animator
John Pomeroy

Animators

Joe Haider
Oliver Thomas
Bill Waldman
Ralph Palmer
Steven Pierre Gordon
Jay Jackson
Mario Menjivar
Dougg Williams
Doug Krohn
Robb Pratt
Larry White
Dave Burgess
Richard Bazley
Ron Husband
Dave Kupczyk
David A. Zaboski
Jean Morel
Gary J. Perkovac
Michael Swofford
William Recinos
Philip Morris
Anne-Marie Bardwell


SANTED SAILOR/GREE GUY

Supervising Animator
Chuck Jones

Animators

Bill Littlejohn
Barry Nelson
Tom Ray
Tom Roth
Dwayne Gressky
Raul Garcia
Eric Goldberg


DOCTOR

Supervising Animator
Eric Goldberg

Animators

David Burgess
Tom Sito
Rejean Bourdages
Raul Garcia
Joe Haider
Gilda Palinginis
Brooke Johnson
Caroline Cruikshank
Teddy Hall

Richard Hoppe
Bert Klein
Teresa Martin
Tom Roth
Theresa Wiseman


DR. MOTHER/MOCTOR

Supervising Animator
James Baxter

Animators

Michael Cedeno
Randy Cartwright
Lorna Cook
Ken Duncan
Doug Krohn
Mike Nguyen


DR. BEANSON/LITTLE GUY 2

Supervising Animator
Nik Ranieri

Animators

Tim Allen
James Baker
Jennifer Cardon Klein
Jerry Yu Ching
Sang-Jim Kim
Marc Mitchell
Joe Ho
Jamie Oliff
Mark Pudleiner
Marc Smith
Andreas Wessel-Therhorn
Phil Young


LUCAS GUY

Supervising Animator
Andreas Deja

Animators

Joe Haider
Ron Husband
David Burgess

Alexander S. Kuperschmidt
Tim Allen


GEO GUY

Supervising Animator
Glen Keane

Animators

Anthony DeRosa
Aaron Blaise
Geefwee Boedoe
Brooke Johnson
Tom Sito
Brad Kuha


DR. PBS

Supervising Animator
Mark Henn

Animators

Tom Bancroft
Broose Johnson
T. Daniel Hofstedt
Danny Wawrzaszek


GARY'S MOTHER/GARY'S FATHER

Supervising Animator
James Sharp

Lead Animator
Jake Sanford

Animators
Syo G.
Audel LaRoque

MISCELLANEOUS CHARACTERS

Supervising Animators
Chuck Jones
John Pomeroy
Glen Keane

Animators

Bill Littlejohn
Barry Nelson
Tom Ray
Tom Roth
Dwayne Gressky
Raul Garcia
Eric Goldberg
Joe Haider
Oliver Thomas
Bill Waldman
Ralph Palmer
Steven Pierre Gordon
Jay Jackson
Mario Menjivar
Dougg Williams
Doug Krohn
Robb Pratt
Larry White
Dave Burgess
Richard Bazley
Ron Husband
Dave Kupczyk
David A. Zaboski

Jean Morel
Gary J. Perkovac
Michael Swofford
William Recinos
Philip Morris
Anne-Marie Bardwell
Anthony DeRosa
Aaron Blaise
Geefwee Boedoe
Brooke Johnson
Tom Sito
Brad Kuha


Chicago Rough In-betweening Crew

Rough In-betweeners

Pierre Alary
Paulo R. Alvarado
James Baker
Jean-Luc Ballester
Noreen Beasley
Dominic M. Carola
Jerry Yu Ching
Tony Cipriano
Adam Dykstra
Ed Gabriel
Tim George
Ben Gonzalez
Thierry Goulard
Grant Hiestand
James Hull
Joseph Mateo
Paul McDonald
Mario J. Menjivar
Joseph Moshier
Gary D. Payne
David Pimentel
Robb Pratt
Bobby Alcid Rubio
Jacqueline M. Sanchez
Kevin M. Smith
Marc Smith
Tony Stanley


Brooklyn Background Crew

Background Artists

Gregory Alexander Drolette
Don Moore
Colin Stimpson
Mi Kyung Joung-Raynis
Michael Humphries
Pierre Pavloff
Joaquim Royo Morales
Allison Belliveau-Proulx
Dominick R. Domingo
Christophe Vacher
Olivier Besson
William Lorencz
Maryann Thomas
David McCamley
Debbie du Bois
Brooks Campbell
Patricia Palmer-Phillipson
Justin Brandstater
George Taylor
Patricia Millereau
Jean-Paul Fernandez
Tom Woodington
Brad Hicks
Serge Michaels
Jennifer Ando


Additional Background Artists

Carl Jones
Michael Kurinsky
Tia Kratter
Mannix Bennett
Daniel Read
Andy Phillipson
Kathy Altieri
John Emerson
Mel Sommer
Thierry Fournier


Apprentice Background Artists
Susan Hackett Dalipagic
James J. Martin
Jonathan Salt


Scene Planning Supervisor
Ann Tucker

Animation Check Supervisor
Janet Bruce

Color Models Supervisor
Karen Comella

Senior Manager Ink and Paint
Gretchen Maschmeyer Albrecht

Paint/Final Check Supervisor
Hortensia M. Casagran

Digitizing Camera Supervisor
Robyn L. Roberts

Senior Manager, Film Camera
Joe Jiuliano

Brooklyn Clean-up Animation Crew

Lead Keys:

Merry Kanawyer Clingen
Steve Lubin


Keys:

Vincent Siracusano
Trevor Tamboline
Susan Adnopoz
Scott Anderson
Tony Anselmo
Debbie Armstrong
Kathleen M. Bailey
Bill Berg
Philippe Briones
Serge Bussone
Christophe Charbonnel
Farouk Cherfi
Inna Chon
Marcia Kimura Dougherty
Lee Dunkman
Javier Espinosa
Sean Gallimore
Akemi Gutierrez
Ed Gutierrez
Carl Philip Hall
Karen Hardenbergh
Mike Hazy
Allison Hollen
Renee Holt
Myung Kang
Yung Soo Kim
Nancy E. Kniep
Calvin LeDuc
Leticia Lichtwardt
Kaaren Lundeen
Mike McKinney
Lieve Miessen
Wendy Muir
Terry Naughton Ginny Parmele
Eric Pigors
Dana Reemes
Richard D. Rocha Jacqueline Sanchez
Natasha Dukelski Selfridge
Dan Tanaka
Peggy Tonkonogy
Elizabeth Watasin
Eunice (Eun Ok) Yu
Stephan Zupkas


Assistant Animators:

Todd H. Ammons
Daniel Bowman
Michael Lester
Donnie Long
Mary-Jean Repchuk
Wm. John Thinnes
Mary Jo Ayers
Laurence Adam-Bessière
Dan Bond
Claire Bourdin
Jeroen Dejonckheere
Teresa Eidenbock
Brigitte Franzka-Fritz
Cynthia French
Pierre Girault
Kevin M. Grow
Angela Iturriza
Janet Heerhan Kwon
Christine Landès-Tigano
Ludovic Letrun
Kellie Lewis
Daniel Lim
Brian Mainolfi
Gizella Maros
Benoît Meurzec
Bernadette Moley
Annette Morel
Yoon Sook Nam
Jan Naylor
Christine Chatal Poli
Pierre Seurin
Bryan M. Sommer
Phirum Sou
Susan Sugita
George Sukara
Sylvaine Terriou
Marc Tosolini
Xavier Villez
Jung Chan Woo


Breakdown:

Patricia Ann Billings
Ron Cohee
Regina Conroy
Arturo Alejandro Hernandez
Sam Levine
Gary Myers
Al Salgado
Michael W. Wiesmeier
Chang Yei Cho
Nicole de Bellefroid
Frank Dietz
Nikolas M. Frangos
Dietz Toshio Ichishita
Steve Lenze
Ely Lester
Philippe Malka
Jim Snider
Chun Yin Joey So
Hugo Soriano
Steven K. Thompson
Kathleen Thorson
Justin "Dusty" Wakefield
Ronald Westlund


Inbetweeners:

Cyndy Bohonovsky
Mike Greenholt
Phil Langone
Tao Nguyen
Robb Pratt
John Webber
Raul Aguirre, Jr. Bernard Dourdent
Steven Pierre Gordon
Matthew Haber
James A. Marquez
Kim Moriki
Flora Sung Sook Park
Eddie Pittman


Brooklyn Visual Effects Animation Crew

Supervising Visual Effects Animators

Tom Hush
Dorse Lanpher
Brice Mallier


Visual Effects Animators

Allen Blyth
Ed Coffey
Thierry Chaffoin
Mark Cumberton
Peter de Mund
Joseph Gillard
Troy A. Gustafson
Dan Lund
David (Joey) Mildenberger
Paul Smith
Marlon West


Effects Lead Key Assistant Animators

Cynthia Neill Knizek
Mark Barrows
Mabel L. Gesner


Effects Key Assistant Animators

Stephen Starr
John Tucker
Volker Pajatsch
Karel Zilliacus


Effects Assistant Animators

Geoffrey C. Everts
James Goss
John E. Hailey
Elizabeth Holmes
Michael Cadwallader Jones
Ivan Kassabov
David Lyons
Joseph Christopher Pepe
Thomas Walsh
Graham Woods


Effects Inbetweeners

Ida C. Voskanian
Michael Milligan
Monica Sena
Tatiana Allen-Kellert
Phil D. Stapleton
Christine Chatal
Mouloud Oussid


Effects Trainees

Gary L. Gallegos
Michael Brent Malley
Van Shirvanian


Brooklyn Animation Technology Crew

Scene Planners

Thomas J. Baker
Sara Bleick
Annamarie Costa
John R. Cunningham
Cynthia Goode
Mark Henley
Ronald Jackson
Mark Lescher
Rafaël Vicente


Scene Planning Assistant
Samantha Bowers-Nicholson

Scene Planning Data Entry

Jamal M. Davis
Karen N. Austin
Kim Gray
Gary Stubblefield


Assistant Animation Check Supervisor
Barbara Wiles

Animation Checkers

Karen S. Paat
Mavis Shafer
Karen Hepburn
Denise M. Mitchell
Gary Shafer


Animation Check Trainees

Mary Janette Adams
Nicolette Bonnell
Janette Hulett
Helen O'Flynn
Michael Kathleen O'Mara


Additional Animation Checkers

Laurie Sacks
Albert Francis Moore
Victoria Winner Novak
Pierre Sucaud


Color Stylists

Penny Coulter
Ann Sorensen
Debra Y. Siegel
Barbara Lynn Hamane
Debbie Jorgensborg


Color Stylist Trainees

Maria Gonzales
Judith Tolley
Sylvia Sanchez


Assistant Supervisor
Karen N. China

Digital Camera Mark-Up

Lynnette E. Cullen
Jo Ann Breuer
Gina Wootten


Digital Camera Operators

David Braden
Val D'Arcy
Gareth Fishbaugh
Corey D. Fredrickson
Robert Lizardo
Michael A. McFerren
Rick McFerren
David J. Rowe


Additional Digital Camera Operators

Jason L.R. Buske
Jan Gutowski
Barbara J. Poirier
Andrew Simmons
Gary W. Smith


Assistant Supervisor Painting

Irma Velez
Grace H. Shirado


Assistant Supervisor Color Model Mark-Up
David J. Zywicki

Color Model Mark-Up

Beth Ann McCoy-Gee
Cindy Finn
Sherrie Cuzzort
Karrie Keuling
Phyllis Estelle Fields


Registration
Karan Lee-Storr

Paint Mark-Up

Leyla C. Amaro Pelaez
Leslie Hinton
Myrian Tello
Wilma Baker
Cathy Mirkovich-Peterson
Roberta Borchardt
Carmen R. Alvarez


Painters

Carmen Sanderson
Joyce Alexander
Kirk Axtell II
Phyllis Bird
Russell Blandino
Joey Calderon
Ofra Afouta Calderon
Sybil E. Cuzzort
Florida D'Ambrosio
Robert Dettloff
Gina Evans-Howard
Christina E. Frazier
Etsuko T. Fujioka
Paulino de Mingo Palero
Debbie Green
Vernette K. Griffee
Stevie Hirsch
David Karp
Angelika Katz
Harlene Mears
Deborah Mooneyham
Karen Nugent
Ken O'Malley
Bruce G. Phillipson
Rosalinde Praamsma
Patrick Sekino
Heidi Shellhorn
Eyde Sheppherd
Don Shump
Fumiko R. Sommer
S. Ann Sullivan
Roxanne M. Taylor
Tami Terusa
Britt Van Der Nagel


Final Checkers

Monica Marroquin
Teri N. McDonald
Saskia Raevouri
Michael D. Lusby
Lea Dahlen


Assistant Compositing Supervisor
James “J.R.” Russell

Compositors

Dolores Pope
Shannon Fallis-Kane
Joseph Pfening Tim Gales


Camera/Film Recorder Supervisor
Christopher W. Gee

Assistant Camera/Film Recorder Supervisor
Brandy Hill

Camera/Film Recorder Operators

John Aardal
Francois Desnus
Michael F. Lehman
David J. Link


Quality Control
Chuck Warren

Camera Operations Coordinator
Jennifer Booth

Outtakes Director
Don Bluth

Trivia Note from Dr. Beanson

"Almost all the parts of the movie are created, produced, and animated in Chicago.
Because of how the people from Greenyworld Studios Chicago made this film,
but only for most of the parts made for the movie, some other parts are made from
other animation studios worldwide (domestically and internationally), especially
Yowza Animation in Toronto, Ontario, Canada. Wow, that's a lot of animation you
could work on. Oh boy! I'm actually getting smarter every time! Now I'm a
one-of-a-kind smart and happy soldier that brings people, animals, objects, plants,
and everything else in the world this message! Thank you guys for supporting our
cast and crew from Greeny Phatom, and helping them make this movie possible!
And also, thank you guys for watching Greeny Phatom The Movie, I'll see you
at the sequel, which will be our second animated movie. See you next time! Bye!"
-Dr. Beanson, the one-of-a-kind soldier of the movie

Utica Production Unit

Layout Artist
Fred Craig

Animators

John Pomeroy
Don Bluth
Gary Goldman


Effects Animators

Dan Lund
Ed Coffey
Marlon West


Painter
Joyce Alexander

Digital Camera Operator
Karen N. China

France Production Unit

Don Bluth Feature Animation - Paris, France

Sequence Directors
Paul Brizzi
Gaëtan Brizzi

Artistic Supervisors

Layout
Daniel St. Pierre

Background
Doug Ball

Clean-Up
Lieve Miessen

Special Effects
Mike Smith

Computer Graphics Imagery
Steve Goldberg

Production Manager
Jean-Luc Florinda


Animation Supervisors

Nancy Beiman
Matias Marcos
Stéphane Sainte-Foi
Doninique Monfery


Animators

Jean-Luc Ballester
Michael Benet
Eric Bergeron
Arnaud Berthier
David Berthier
Wolf-Rudiger Bloss
Bolhem Bouchiba
Sylvain Deboissy
Patrick Delage
Eric Delbecq
Marc Eoche-Duval
Bruce Ferriz
Thierry Goulard
Carole Holliday
Holger Leihe
Phillippe Le Burn
Sergio Pablos
Catherine Poulain
Jean-Francois Rey
Ventura Rodriguez
Yoshimichi Tamura
Andreas Wessel


Key Assistant Supervisors

Lieve Miessen
Florence Montceau
Marc Tosolini


Additional Animators

Laurnce Adam
Pierre Alary
Marco Allard
Laurent Benhamo
Carlos Blanco
Valerie Braun
Philippe Briones
Serge Bussone
Christophe Crarbonnel
Nivaldo Delmaschio
Philippe Fernin
Alphonso Gomez
Lola Gonzalo
Thomas Gravestock
Franscisco-Javier Gutierrez
Gontran Hoarau
Sophia Kolokouri
Veronique Langdon
Christophe Lautrette
Drew Mandigo
Gizella Maros
Sylvia Muller
Philippe Rejaudry
Marivi Rodgriguez
Jean Texier
Christophe Vergne
Frédéric Vervisch
Xavier Villez


Clean-Up Supervisor
Claire Bourdin

Clean-Up Artists

Pilar Balsalobre
Frank Bonay
Francisco Javier Espinosa
Pedro Granados-Mas
Karen Hamrock
Maria Angela Iturriza
Christine Landes
Ludovic Letrun
John Lin
Samathana Malone
Frank Pimenta
Olivier Reynal
Simon Rodgers
Antonella Russo
Salvador Simo Busom
Sylvaine Terriou
Karel Zilliacus


Inbetween Supervisor
Pierre Girault

Inbetweeners

Kamal Aitmihoub
Ismael Arrais
Nicolas Attie
Nicolas Baudon
Stella Benson
Monique Buchens
Jose Antonio Cerro
Nicole De Bellefroid
Thierry Ferrachat
Marie-Pierre Gonzalez
Heike Hoffmann
Bruno Issaly
Nicolas Keramidas
Isabelle LeLubre
Philippe Malka
Brian Malone
Olivier Martigne
Benoit Meurzec
Ana Maria Pagan
Patrick Porcher
Pierre Seurin
Phirum Sou
Jose Antonio Williameriel


Effects Animation Supervisor
Jean-Christophe Poulain

Effects Animators

Thierry Chaffoin
Rosanna Lyons
Jeff Topping
Serge Verny


Effects Clean-Up

Ahmed Aksas
Claude Bony
Lynette Charters
Paul Clare
Stephen Deane
Jean Deleani
David Encinas
Anne Gunn-Kelly
Joanna Hayden
Patrick Lambert
Ryan McElhinney
Pedro Ramos-Miguel
Alan Shannon
Jane Smethurst
Jon Mikel Udaquiola
Christiane Van Der Casseyen


Layout Supervisor
J. Michael Spooner

Layout Artists

Olivier Adam
Juan Jose Guarnido Ariza
Susan Butterworth
Mary Margaret Hawley
David Kenyon
Zoltan Maros
Vincent Massy
Dassos Petrou
Neal Petty
Stephane Roux
Bob St. Pierre


Background Supervisor
Christophe Vacher

Background Artists

Pierre Pavloff
Olivier Besson
John Boyer
Isabelle Clevenot
Jean-Paul Fernandez
Susan Hackett Dalipagic
Dominique Louis
Patricia Millereau
Joachim Royo Morales


3D Animators

Ex Machina
Xavier Duval
Jérome Gordon
Philippe Billon
Patrick Pestel


Scene Planner
Raphaél Vicente

Sydney Production Unit

Don Bluth Feature Animation - Sydney, Australia

Sequence Director
Steve Moore

Animators

Georges Abolin
Andrew Collins
Chris DeRochie
Lianne Hughes
Don MacKinnon
Oscar Perez
Troy Saliba
Steven Taylor


Clean-up Supervisor
Janey Dunn

Clean-up Artists

Manny Banados
Eli Braga
Daryl Broughman
Simon Brown
Deborah Cameron
Lindy Catchlove
Michael Comino
Debbie Cramb
Noel Domingo
Peter Eastment
Celine Esnault
Sonny Esquillon
Stephen Grant
Jeanette Imer
Sylvia Lee
Adam Marr
Peggy McEwen
Phoebe Middleton
Suk-Hee Parkes
Kristina Reay
Georgina Santos
James Shan
Leesa Tynan
Rizaldy Valencia
Eva Wotton
Jie Yuan


Barcelona Production Unit

D'Ocon Films Productions

Produced with
D'Oc Animation System

Supervising Producer
Luis Gasca

Executive Producer
Kaaren Lee Brown

Supervising Video Engineers
Salvador Bellot
Emilio De la Torre

Animation Director
Ezequiel Martin

Assistant Director
Carles Roca

Animators

Lluis Arques
Jesus Barbero
Alicia Boardman
Camelot
Estudio Cruz Delgado
Christopher Doyle
Dario Duran
Eloy Espejo
Francisco Eugenio
Delta Grup
Angel Hermogenes
Pedro Hernandez
Carles Lopez
Pedro Moedano
Inmaculada Puig
Miguel A. Romero
Julia Tarrago


In-betweeners

Victor M. Baldellou
Jesus Borrego
Francesc Capell
Jordi Casas
Josep Losilla
Victor Mateo
Carles Prenafeta
Merce Sanchez
Javier Segaduras


Animation Color Stylists
Ana Ester
Rafaela Nuñez

Background Manager
Margot Abrahams

Background Artist
Robert Qui

Background Color Stylists
Miquel Ibañez
Josep M. Sauri

Background Assistant
Albert Rodríguez Modolell

Storyboard Artist
Segundo Garcia

Assistant Storyboard Artists

Marc Alberich
Francesc Borras
Enric Planas


Animation Checker
Asis Bastida

Paint Checker
Rosario Correro

Final Checker
Juan Judez

Color Styling Assistant
Fabiola Belzunegui

Paint Supervisors
Mel Dixan
David Murphy

Painters

Jordi Bascompte
David Cubero
Carlos Fraile
Herminia Garcia
Josep Gascon
Julio de Guezala
Manuel Ovat
Albert Roca
Maximilia Romero
Nicolas Rosales
Ramon Roset
Carlos Sorando
Joan Vela
Alicia Wachs


X-Sheet Timer
Daniel De la Vega

Video Assistants
Quico Penella
Miquel Presague

Editors

Josep Gamarra
Esteve Llorens
Antoni Ortiz


Creative Consultant
Muff Bauer Musgrave

Creative Supervisor
Antoni D'Ocon

Creative Coordinator
Aaron Severson

Head of Programming
Carlos Sorando

Programmers

Jordi Gavaldá
Dani Jiménez
Edu Puertas
Alberto Roca
Oscar Segura
Xavi Segura


Head of Montage
Xavi Zapata

Montage
Edu Picó
Papitu Serrahima

CGI Animation Production by
WETA DIGITAL LTD.
Wellington, New Zealand

VFX Supervisors

WAYNE STABLES
R. CHRISTOPHER WHITE
ERIK WINQUIST


Animation Supervisor DAVID CLAYTON
Motion Capture Supervisor DEJAN MOMCILOVIC
Digital Effects Producer MARVYN YOUNG
Models Supervisor MARCO REVELANT
Creatures CG Supervisor DANA PETERS
Creature Art Director GINO ACEVEDO
Shaders Supervisor MARTIN HILL
Head of Layout/Animation Tech SHAWN DUNN
Massive Supervisor JON ALLITT
Textures Supervisor TOM MIKOTA
Shots R&D Supervisor NICK McKENZIE
Compositing HOD MATT WELFORD
FX Supervisor KEVIN ROMOND
Camera Supervisor LEE BRAMWELL
On-Set Production Manager HANNAH BIANCHINI
Pre-Production CG Supervisor MATT AITKEN
Senior Production Manager CLARE BURGESS
Senior Production Manager ANNETTE WULLEMS
Senior Production Manager KEVIN L. SHERWOOD
Animation Production Manager NICKY MUIR
Supervising VFX Editor MATT HOLMES
VFX Editor LUCAS PUTNAM
Associate VFX Editor AARON CUBIS
Head of Digital Imaging PETE WILLIAMS
Digital Imaging Supervisor NICK BOOTH
Rotoscope Supervisor SANDY HOUSTON
Paint Supervisor QUENTIN HEMA
Chief Technology Officer PAUL RYAN
VFX Executive ROBIN PRYBIL
Head of Research and Development SEBASTIAN SYLWAN
Senior R&D Software Developer LUCA FASCIONE
Pre-Production Manager MARA BRYAN
Lead On-Set VFX TD MATT SLOAN
On-Set Surveyor BRIAN McMILLIN
Motion Capture Pipeline Supervisor PHILIP BOLTT
Creature Simulation Supervisor ANDREA MERLO
Facial Team Lead JEFF UNAY
Shots Production Manager KRISTINA FLACH
Water Team Lead CHRISTOPH SPRENGER
Digital Colourist JOERG W. BUNGERT
Special Projects Supervisor MARK SAGAR

Lead Animators

DANIEL BARRETT
ALEXANDER BURT
MICHAEL COZENS
JAN PHILIP CRAMER
BEN FORSTER
ROBYN LUCKHAM


Senior Animators

ALVISE AVATI
GRAHAM BINDING
ANDREW CALDER
NICK CRAVEN
SCOTT DACE
TOM DEL CAMPO
RICHARD DEXTER
KEVIN ESTEY
OLIVER EXMUNDO
AARON GILMAN
VICTOR HUANG
TODD LABONTE
SHAHAR LEVAVI
GREG LEWIS
JEE YOUNG PARK

ERIC REYNOLDS
MATTHEW RIORDAN
JALIL SADOOL
JASON SNYMAN
JOHN SORE
MIKE STEVENS
PAUL STORY
DENNIS YOO


Animators

MICHAEL AERNI
JAMES BENNETT
PETER CHEN
GERALD CLEVY
SIMEON DUNCOMBE
AUSTIN EDDY
NEIL GLASBEY
TOBY M. HARUNO
MARCHAND JOOSTE
PATRICK KALYN
ANTHONY McINDOE
ROBERT McINTOSH
JONATHAN PAQUIN
BRETT PURMAL
JANCE RUBINCHIK
BEN SANDERS
ANDREW SILKE
MARK STANGER
TIMOTHY STEVENSON
DANNY TESTANI
LINDSAY THOMPSON
DANIEL ZETTL


Senior Animation TD
KEITH LACKEY

Animation TDs

JUAN ANTONIO AMBLES
DERRICK AUYOUNG
REGINA PAULA CACHUELA
TAYLOR J. CARRASCO
JEREMY HOLLOBON

ORLANDO MEUNIER
LORI SMALLWOOD
TAISUKE TANIMURA


CG Supervisors

SHADI ALMASSIZADEH
SIMON CLUTTERBUCK
DAN COX
ERIC ADRIAN FERNANDES
GRAEME DEMMOCKS
ALLEN HEMBERGER
SEBASTIAN MARINO
MATTHIAS MENZ
KEITH F. MILLER
SERGEI NEVSHUPOV
MIKE PERRY
THRAIN SHADBOLT
ROGER SHORTT
KEVIN ANDREW SMITH
MARK TAIT


Lead TDs

PHIL BARRENGER
DAVID BASALLA
THELVIN TICO CABEZAS
JEFF CAPOGRECO
FRANK DÜRSCHINGER
NICK EPSTEIN
MARK GEE
CHRISTOPHER GEORGE
KENNETH C. GIMPELSON
ALEX HESSLER
CHANGEUI IM
BALAZS KISS
MIAE KANG
JEAN MATTHEWS
JANE S. O’CALLAGHAN
JEREMY PICKETT
FRANK ANTHONY SABIA JR.
GAKU TADA
ALAN WOODS


Senior TDs

MIKAEL HAKANSSON
SANDIP KALSY
RYAN LEASHER

HIROAKI MURAMOTO
DANIELE TOSTI


Lighting TDs

ADEL ABADA
JOHAN ABERG
IMRAN AHMED
TONY ALEXANDER
ROMAIN ARNOUX
MICHAEL BALTAZAR
MARK BARBER
KELLY BECHTLE-WOODS
CORY BEDWELL
HAMISH BELL
HITESH BHARADIA
BRIAN BLASIAK
JORGE BOBADILLA JR.
ALBERT BONNEFOUS
MATTHEW T. BOUCHARD
ANDRÉ BRAITHWAITE
JESSICA BRAUN
LOREN BROOKES
SIMON BROWN
DHYANA BRUMMEL
ROBERT BYRNE
BEN CAMPBELL
KEANAN CANTRELL
TIM CATCHPOLE
AMY CHRISTENSEN
RHYS CLAPCOTT
ROBERTO CLOCHIATTI
PETER CONNELLY
GRAHAM CRISTIE
ALEXIA CUI
JOANNA DAVISON
TAMIR SAMMY DIAB
MARCO DI LUCCA
COLIN DONCASTER
CURTIS EDWARDS
SAMUEL EDWARDS
HASSAN EL YOUBI
STEVE EVANS
JASON FLEMING
NICOLA FONTANA
ROBERT A.D. FRICK
JASON GALEON
STEFAN GALLEITHNER
FRANCOIS GENDRON
MARNIE GOODMAN
BRIAN GOODWIN
NICK GRACE
ANNE HALL
JASON HANNEN-WILLIAMS
NILES HECKMAN
GG HEITMANN
SAM HODGE
DANIEL HORNICK
NICKIE HUAI
MYLES ELLIOTT JACKSON
NATHAN JOHNSON
AMANDA JOHNSTONE
SAMSON KAO
MICHAEL KENNEDY
STEVEN ANTHONY KHOURY
ADAM KING
SUSIE MAY KLEIS
MANFRED KRAEMER
KATHERINE HURST
DONNA LANASA
PHILLIP LEONHARDT
LANCE LONES
JAKE LEE
MINGZHI VICTOR LIN
KIMBERLEY LIPTRAP
CHISHAN LIU
BRETT McCONNELL
DANIEL MACARIN
ARON MAKKAI
CHRISTOPH MATTHIESEN
LUKE MILLAR
RICHARD JOHN MOORE
GIUSEPPE MOTTA
ALESSANDRO MOZZATO
DARYL MUNTON
ALFRED MÜRRLE
MARCELL NAGY
SERENA RAINBOW NARAMORE
JENNIFER NONA
MARK NORRIE
HELEN PAUL
GEOFF PEDDER
NICOLAS PETIT
OLIVIER PINOL
ARUN RAM-MOHAN
PAVANI RAO
SAUL REID
ARKADIUSZ REKITA
JOHN ROBERTS-COX
DYLAN ROBINSON
ALAN ROSENFELD
AI SAIMOTO
ALESSANDRO SAPONI
B. DURANT SCHOON
MICHAEL SLATER
DANIEL SMITH
FREDERIC SOUMAGNAS
BILL SPRADLIN
RAINER STOLLE
PRAPANCH SWAMY
JONATHAN S. SWARTZ
RAQI SYED
PETER SZEWCZYK
BEN THOMPSON
OLIVIER VAN ZEVEREN
DAN WADE
SEAN NOEL WALKER
TIM WARD
MALCOLM WRIGHT
CHRIS YOUNG
JOYCE YOUNG
FABIO ZANGLA
MOHAND ZENNADI


Shader Writers

MARC COOPER
RÉMI FONTAN
NIKOLAY GABCHENKO
DMITRI KRASNOKOUTSKI
MATHIAS LARSERUD
NIC MARRISON
RAPHAEL MATTO
MIKE O’NEILL
HUNTER PARKS
OLEKSIY PUZIKOV
AMIR SHACHAR
GLEN SHARAH
TOSHI SHIOZAWA
ROBERT SHRIDER
ANDREW WHITTOCK
JEDRZEJ WOJTOWICZ


Senior FX TDs

SAM BUI
MARK DAVIES
CHRIS EDWARDS
ZACHARY FRANKS
CHRISTIAN HIPP

JASON LAZAROFF
ALEX NOWOTNY
OLIVIER SOARES


FX TDs

MARIANO BLANC
DAVID CAEIRO CEBRIAN
JAYANDERA DANAPPAL
WILL ELSDALE
PIERRE GRAGE
MARTIN HALLÉ
FLORIAN HU
AYAKO KURODA
RONNIE MENAHEM

JOHN A. PATTERSON
GARRY RUNKE
KAWALDEEP SINGH
FRANCOIS SUGNY
ANDREAS VRHOVSEK


Water TDs

ROBERT MARSHALL CHEATHAM
RAHUL DESHPRABHU
TIM EBLING
ERIC GRIMENSTEIN
MARCUS NORDENSTAM
ANTON OGNYEV

LUIS PAGES
HERIBERT RAAB
JULIA RETSON
DIEGO TRAZZI


Lead Massive TD
GEOFF TOBIN

Massive TDs
REZA GHOBADINIC
GREGORY N. WILTON

Assistant TDs

KATE ADAMS
REBECCA ASQUITH
SIMON BAKER
BRYN BAYLISS
HAMISH BEACHMAN
BRITTANY BELL
PAULA BELL
DUDLEY BIRCH
HELEN BLAKE
ANDREW D.W. BROWN
YI-HSUAN KENT CHIU
ANDREA CHRISTIE
ALESSANDRO COSTA
NATHAN DAWSON
TIM DOUGLAS
JAMES DOYLE
OLIVER FERGUSON
NIKOLAS FILER
JEREMY FORT
KENNETH GARCIA
ALESSANDRO GOBBETTI
JAIMEE GODINET
DEEPAK GUPTA
YOSHIHIRO HARIMOTO
MATTHEW HICKS
JULIE HOLMES
CHRIS HUSSON
ALEXANDRA LANZENSBERGER
CHET LEAVAI
SEONG KYUN LEE
JIM LONGHURST
DANIEL LYNCH
KEITH MacGOWAN
GREG McKINLEY
DAISUKE MAKI

RICHARD MASON
HITESH KUMAR MEHRA
DANIEL MEIGHAN
NIKORA NGAROPO
GREG NOTZELMAN
JOHNNY PARSONS
SAM PREBBLE
EDDY PURNOMO
TIMOTHY SCOLLARD
CAM BARRETT SMITH
KIERAN SMITH
ROSALIND STRATTON
ANDREW R.E. TAYLOR
XIAO TIAN
RIAAN UNDERWOOD
CHRIS WALKER
ED WILKIE
FRASER JOHN WILKINSON


Lead Compositors

NORMAN CATES
PAUL CONWAY
AREITO ECHEVARRIA
TIMOTHY HEY
MATT HOLLAND
ROBIN HOLLANDER
DAVID HOUGHTON WILLIAMS
BEN MORGAN
STEVE McGEE
STEVE McGILLEN
DAVID PHILLIPS
PAUL REDICAN
MARK RICHARDSON
KARIM SAHAI
CHRISTOPH SALZMANN
CATERINA SCHIFFERS


Senior Compositors

COLIN ALWAY
SIMON JUNG
SAKI MITCHELL

CAMERON SMITH
CHARLES TAIT


Compositors

HOLLY ACTON
SERGIO AYROSA
NIKI BERN
JULIAN BRYANT
SONIA CALVERT
EAN CARR
SCOTT CHAMBERS
GEMMA COOPER
STEVE CRONIN
PETER DEMAREST
GARETH DINNEEN
BRETT DIX
ERICH EDER
GEOFF HADFIELD
ED HAWKINS
KORY MARTIN JUUL
MICHAEL LANZENSBERGER
RICH McBRIDE
ALBERTO MONTAÑÉS
SALIMA NEEDHAM
GIUSEPPE TAGLIAVINI
MARK VAN DEN BERGEN


Department Lead Matte Painter YVONNE MUINDE
Lead Matte Painter BRENTON COTTMAN

Senior Matte Painters

PETER BAUSTAEDTER
SCOTT BRISBANE


Matte Painters

HEATHER ABELS
BELINDA ALLEN
JEAN-LUC AZZIS
LYSE BECK
FEDERICO BOZZANO
ADAM J. ELY
MICHAEL LLOYD
NICOLE MATHER
KRISTI VALK


Sequence Production Managers

AARON COWAN
ERIN HORTON
PADDY KELLY

FRANK MACFARLANE
JANET SHARPE


Sequence Production Coordinators

MALCOLM ANGELL
DAVID HAMPTON
JENNIFER LOUGHNAN
SARAH WILSON


Creatures Dept Manager KRISTIE BRESLIN HUSSON
Compositing Dept Manager GAYLE MUNRO
Continuity/Publicity Image Manager MAHRIA SANGSTER
2D Sequence Mgr/Layout Coord. CHERYL KERR
Camera Dept Manager SANDY COCO TAYLOR
CG Code Dept Manager HOLGER SPILL
Motion Edit Dept Coordinator ANNE TAUNGA
Models Dept Coordinator ASTRID SCHOLTE
Textures Dept Coordinator NIGE McKISSOCK
Layout Dept Coordinator ARWEN MUNRO
Matte Painting Dept Coordinator STEPHEN NIXON
PA to VFX Supervisor/Producer JAZ RONGOKEA
Reference Photographer IVA LENARD
Digital Setup Production Manager KATHRYN HORTON
Previs Production Manager MARION DAVEY
Models Dept Manager JESSICA FERNANDES
FX Dept Manager MARIE-CECILE DAHAN
Animation Dept Coordinator JAROM SALVATORE SIDWELL
Asst TDs Dept Coordinator KATIE HOUSTON
Digital Reference Performer SHANE RANGI
VFX Production Coordinator FENELLA STRATTON
I/O Production Coordinators COLE SMITH
PAUL MARCUS WONG

Production Coordinators

SAM BUYS
HELEN CLARE
MARCUS GOODWIN
PETI NOHOTIMA
JESSICA PONTE
JENNAH RASMUSSEN
N’CEE VAN HEERDEN


Production Assistants

SEB BAST
TOM GREENE
CHARLOTTE LANEY

GEORGINA LOVERING POPPY SINCLAIR-LOCKHART


Lead Modelers

FLORIAN FERNANDEZ
PAUL JENNESS
JAMES OGLE

PASCAL RAIMBAULT
RAINER ZOETTL


Senior Modelers

JUNG MIN CHANG
SIMON CHEUNG
NICHOLAS GAUL

RICHARD RAIMBAULT
JOHN STEVENSON-GALVIN


Modelers

MATT BULLOCK
KURT BUTLER
HAMZA BUTT
DJORDJE CAKOVAN
CEDRIC ENRIQUEZ CANLAS
ADRIAN CHAN
LESLIE CHAN
ANDREI COVAL
NATHAN FARQUHAR
MATT FITZGERALD
MAKIKO HANDA
CAJUN HYLTON
YASMIN KHUDARI
BROOK KIEVIT
SUN JIN LEE
EUNG HO LO
THOMAS LO
ANDREAS MAANINKA
KAORI MIYAZAWA
JAMES MOORE
BO MOSLEY
DANIEL GONCALVES MOY
ANDREAS TANDY NEHLS
NIKLAS PRESTON
JAY RENNER
JOSE SAMSON
SAM SHARPLIN

GERSHOM SISSING
JUSTIN STEEL
MATTEO STIRATI
MATSUNE SUZUKI
SHANNON THOMAS
PÄR TINGSTRÖM
MICHAEL TODD
ROBERT VIGNONE
ANDREJA VUCKOVIC
JAMES WILLINGHAM III
NICHOLAS WILSON
CLARE WOODFORD-ROBINSON
PABLO ANGELES ZUMAN


Senior Facial Modelers

JINWOO LEE
PETER SYOMKA


Facial Modelers

GUSTAV AHREN
ALESSANDRO BONORA
RAMAHAN FAULK
MARK HAENGA
ROJA HUCHEZ
MAURIZIO MEMOLI
HOWARD SLY


Lead Creature Code Developer
JAMES JACOBS
Creatures Facial Lead TD
STEPHEN CULLINGFORD

Lead Creature TDs

JULIAN BUTLER
GLEN CHRISTIE
MATTHEW MUNTEAN
ERIC TANG


Senior Creature TDs

CHRISTINE ARBOIT
FELIX BALBAS
AARON HOLLY
JOHN HOMER
JENS SCHWARZ
DAVID SHORT


Creature TDs

MARCO BARBATI
LORENZO BASURTO
RUFUS BLOW
ADAM COBABE
JOHANN FRANCOIS COETZEE
DAVID FEUILLATRE
JAMES GAMBELL
EDUARDO GRAÑA
NICK HAMILTON
RADFORD HURN
GIOS JOHNSTON
LONNIE KRAATZ
JON LEMMON
LAURA LUMPUY NICOLAS
OLEG MAGRISSO
PETER MEGOW
CHRISTOPH DANIEL MEYER
RON E.J. MILLER
SUNNY TEICH
MALCOLM THOMAS-GUSTAVE
ELI TUCKER
RENÉ VAN DE POEL
MARCO VIDAURRE
ROGER WONG
VINCENT YAN
MATTHIAS ZELLER


Lead Texture Artists

DAVID ABBOTT
JESSICA COWLEY
MICHAEL COX
KEVEN NORRIS
ULA RADEMEYER
HILLARY YEO TZE ANN


Senior Textures Artists

MIA ASKEW
MYRIAM CATRIN
BRADFORD DECAUSSIN
LINA TOY LINE HUM
MEL JAMES
RAINE REEN
ANNE RITTER
MASAYA SUZUKI
CHRISTOPHER WELCH


Texture Artists

RAINE ANDERSON
JANE APTHORP
GEORGY AREVSHATOV
ELISABETH ARKO ROBERT BALDWIN
NED BARRAUD
KATHLEEN BEELER
JENNIFER BLOOMFIELD
KATREENA ERIN BOWELL
DAVID BRUNETTE
SAMUEL DOYLE
RYAN DUNCAN
ALISON FARMER
JAMES FURLONG
LAUREN MANUEL GARCIA CARRO
DANNY GEURTSEN
BELINDA GRIFFITHS
NIKKI HAYLEY-HUGHES
NGOC HENG
RICHARD HOPKINS
GARETH J JENSEN
BYUNGGUN JUNG
LAURE LACROIX
PO YUEN KENNY LAM
ZOE LORD
BEN NIGHTINGALE
TORBJÖRN OLSSON
DAVID OWEN
JUSTINE SAGAR
GRACE STEPHENS
SHAR STEWART
PETRA STUEBEN
NATALIYA TSYGANOK
KARA VANDELEUR
SARAH E. WILSON
JASMINE WONG
PIOTR FOX WYSOCKI
MARK YOUNG


Textures Pipeline TDs

JOHN WILLIAM HARNAGEL
COLLIN MAXFIELD PARRISH
ADAM SHELTON


Layout Lead TDs

BARBARA BUSCH
WILLIAM DWELLY


Senior Layout TDs

SHWETA BHATNAGAR
SCOTT EADE
MARK PULLYBLANK
JACOB STEPHENS


Layout TDs

RYAN ARCUS
GLEN BRAMLEY
SHAUN FRIEDBERG
PETER GODDEN
MARTIN GRÖZINGER
DEBBIE LANGFORD
SIMON LEGRAND
RUTH-ANNE LOVERIDGE
SARATH BABU MADHAVAN
SIMON MILLANTA
CHRISTOPHER MILLS
GEORGE EDWIN OLIVER JR.
ROB ORMOND
STEPHEN PAINTER
VIDYA RAMAN
JENNIFER SCHEER
OLAF SKJENNA
ADAM SLATER
JONAS SPERL
WAYNE TRAUDT
ROB ZOHRAB


Assistant Layout TDs

JACOB BARROW
MICHAEL JOHN BRIDEN
EVAN CHRISTIE
CRAIG D. CLARKE
JAMES DEE
RACHEL E. HERBERT
TERESA L. HOOPER
JEREMY McKENZIE
JOHN McMECHAN
GARRETT WINTERS


On Set Surveyors

STAN ALLEY
ADAM HARRIMAN
FELIX POMERANZ
EWA SZCZEPANIAK


Senior Camera TDs

SERGEI KOUDRIAVTSEV
ALEX KRAMER
MATT MUELLER
WOLFGANG NIEDERMEIER
STEPHAN REMSTEDT
MICHAEL SARKIS
ALBRECHT STEINMETZ


Camera TDs

OLIVER ASKEW
ERIK BIERENS
LARS KRAMER
LUC LONGIN
KADE RAMSEY
MARZENA ZAREBA


Senior Artists

ADAM BRADLEY
TIM CHENG
JIM CROASDALE
PAUL EVERITT
CHRISTINE FEISTL
DANNY JONES
SETH F. MILLER
TROY RAMSEY
BRAD SELKIRK
PHIL VAN DER REYDEN


Motion Capture Pipeline Engineer JOHN CURTIS
Motion Capture Production Manager LISA WILDERMOTH
Motion Capture Stage Manager JAKE BOTTING
On-Set Facial Technician RAYMOND L. MASSA
Motion Capture Stage Assistant TIM HAIGH
Motion Capture Software Developer NEBOJSA DRAGOSAVAC
Motion Capture Engineer SEAN SNYDERS
Motion Capture Pipeline TD BEN MURRAY
Motion Capture TD GARY MARSHALL
Production Assistants CLINT SPILLERS
JASON CHEN
Senior Motion Capture TD BENNY EDLUND
Motion Capture Pipeline Manager JOHN ABERDEIN
Motion Capture Studio TD JAMES VAN DER REYDEN
Motion Capture Editor CORRADO IANIRI
Facial Motion Capture AD MARC ASHTON
Facial Alignment Station Operator ADAM HAGGIAG
Motion Capture Software Developer J.P. LEWIS
Code Facial Set-up IAIN MATTHEWS
Motion Capture Control Technician CHARLES POTTIER

Lightstage Facial Scanning

PAUL DEBEVECK
WAN-CHUN “ALEX” MA
ABHIJEET GHOSH


Lead Motion Editors

BASSIM HADDAD
TOM HOLZINGER


Facial Motion Editor Manager
DAVID BENNETT

Senior Motion Editors

HANS BUTLER
LUISMA LAVIN PEREDO
JACOB LUAMANUVAE-SU’A
JONATHON TYLER


Motion Editors

JEFFREY BAKER
BENJAMIN BRENNEUR
MARIO DE DIOS BARBERO
ROD FRANSHAM
JOHAN FRÖJD
SERGIO GONZALEZ
MARK L. HOLMES
MALIK JAYAWARDENA
SIGTOR KILDAL
KI-HYUN KIM
MATTIAS LINDKVIST
SIMON QUACH
NICHOLAS RICHTER
CHRYSTIA SIOLKOWSKY
GAVIN WILLIAMS


Lead Facial Motion Editors

TERESA BARSALI
GORAN MILIC


Facial Motion Editors

CLARE ASHTON
TAMARA BOGDANOVIC
COREY DIMOND
JADE LORIER
CHRIS MOSS
ELLEN RAPPENECKER
NANDO SANTANA
ADAM SMITH
ILEANA STRAVOSKIADI
MALINO SUZUKI


Facial Motion Edit Assistants

JOHNNY CHAN
RACHEL HYDES
DAVID LUKE
CHLOE McLEAN
EMILY PEARCE
PAUL SEYB
ETEUATI TEMA


Senior Software Developers & Engineers

RICHARD ADDISON-WOOD
OLIVER CASTLE
SHANE COOPER
ALASDAIR COULL
LIANA FLEMING
JACK GREASLEY
PETER HILLMAN
PHILIP HUNTER
ANASTASIO G. RODRIGUEZ


Software Developers & Engineers

KEVIN ATKINSON
ANTOINE BOUTHORS
PRAVIN BHAT
JACK ELDER
JON HERTZIG
SUSAN HOWARD
DANIEL LOND
WENDY LLOYD
BOON HEAN LOW
JADE MANSUETO
CARLA MORRIS
KIYOYUKI NAKAGAKI
JACOPO PANTALEONI

PAUL-GEORGE H. ROBERTS
MARCUS SCHOO
PAOLO EMILIO SELVA
KIM SLATTERY
ERIC A. SOULVIE
MICHAEL TANDECKI
XIAO XIAN


Assistant VFX Editors

BEN HATTON
JAMES MEIKLE
BRETT SKINNER


Film Recording Technicians

DANIEL ASHTON
STEPHEN ROUCHER


Projection Engineer TAM WEBSTER
Data Resource Manager ADRIAN SAMUELS
Data Resource Coordinator PHILLIP REED
Senior Staff General Manager TOM GREALLY
Finance Manager DAVID WRIGHT
Recruitment Manager TANYA BUCHANAN
Senior Publicist JUDY ALLEY
Contracts Manager ANGE WALLER
Relocations Managers JEANNE STUART
ALICIA WILLIAMS
Accounts Supervisor STEVE BAYLISS
Accountant IAN JACK
Recruitment Asst SHERRYN MATTHEWS
Publicists HANNAH CLARKE
ROBYN ISAACS
Contracts Asst SALLY SHANAHAN
Travel Coordinator INGE RADEMEYER
Housing Coordinators MARILYN RYDER
MATTY WEBLING
Accounts Assistant HEATHER KINASTON-SMITH

Production Support Team

JO HARVELL
CHARLOTTE LOUGHNANE
CHLOE ELISE REILLY

YADANA SAW
NATASHA TURNER


Facilities Manager MIKE GUNN
Maintenance Coordinator DANIEL MARWICK
Facilities Coordinator LUAAN RUAINE
Asst Facilities Coordinator ERINA HARDING

Facility Team

TRENT B.P. BAKER
AMY BRODIE
KIMBERLY BROWN
RAYMOND CLARKE
WARNER EMERY
SALLY FORD
MICHAEL HARDEN
CHLOE HOLBROOK
CLAIRE N. JAMES
WILLIAM JONES
JENNY KESS
VIRGINIE LIN
CRAIG DANIEL MILDENHALL
SASHA MOHELNITZKY
DARREN A. MOSHER
CRAIG RATTRAY
PENELOPE SCOTT
TOM SOUTHALL
MICHAEL TAKARANGI
KATE TRAFFORD
WIKI WAITAI
ALEXANDER WREGG


Systems Manager ADAM SHAND
Tech Support Manager CAMPBELL TAYLOR-FAIRWEATHER
Lead Engineer PETER CAPELLUTO
Senior Production Engineer TOMEK PIATEK
Data Center Facilities Manager TIM ALEXANDER
Wrangler Manager JOE WILKIE
Information Systems Lead REBECCA DOWNES
IT Coordinator AMY SHAND
IT Purchasing Officer DAVE JONES
Assistant Purchasing Officer ARI WHEOKI

Data/Render Wranglers

STEPHEN ALLISON
KRIS BIERINGA
SAMUEL J. DUNCAN
RICHARD McKENZIE
RENTON McNEILL
FILIPPO PAGANONI
ABHISHEK PANDIAN
ROB SCLATER
NAVINSK
LAYNE SMALL
STEPHEN SMART
BRETT WILKINS


Information Systems

SVEND ANDERSEN
GLENN ANDERSON
PETER JAMES McGRATTAN
TIMOTHY PICK
THOMAS PREBBLE
JENNIFER SCHOO


Systems

ANDREW ATKINSON
LUKE CHAMBERLAIN
REBS GUARINA
PAUL GUNN
BEN HALL
TRISTAN McMAHON
BRENDAN MURRAY
TIM NICHOLAS
MATTHEW PROVOST
CHRIS REECE
BILL RYDER
CHRIS WINTER
ELLIOTT YOUNG


Tech Support Lead

MALCOLM AITCHISON
JASON GRINDLAY
ANDREW LAMBERT
JOHN YOUNG


Tech Support

LAURENT ALIBO
HAMISH CHARLESON
JAMES DINSDALE
REECE GERAGHTY
RENÉ KUYS
DAVID LEACH
NICK LONG
JOHN NUGENT JR.
BENJAMIN ORANGE
KENNETH WELLS


Production Engineering

SINDHARMAWAN BACHTIAR
JASON CHEUNG
NOAH GIFT
TEIJO HOLZER
DAVE KUJAWSKI
SNOWY LEO
DONAL McMULLAN
SIMON MORLEY
AARON MORTON
JOHN VAN LEEUWEN


Production

Director of Production Accounting Dennis Park
Director of Production Dana Axelrod
Supervising Production Accountant Jacqueline Roberts-Gordon
Production Accountant Paul Ohrt
Assistant Production Accountant Michael La Brusciano
Administrative Manager Kathleen Marie-Franier Fredrickson
Senior Manager Production CAPS Gretchen Maschmeyer Albrecht
Senior Manager of Scene Planning & Camera Joe Jiuliano
Manager, Animation Disk Space & Retakes Shawne Zarubica
Production Funds Awarded From
New York Lottery
Illinois State Lottery
Ontario Lottery and Gaming Corporation
Test Audiences
Alex Webber
Jay Johnson

Assistant Production Managers

Editorial and Story
Tone Thyne
Layout
Diana Blazer
Animation and Editorial
Loni Beckner Black
Sweatbox
Willis Middleton
Clean-Up
Paul S.D. Lanum
Special Effects
Lesley Addario
Backgrounds and Animation Check
Karenna Mazur Alderton
Animation Check
Doerinda Welch Greiner
Color Models
Holly E. Bratton
Computer Graphics Imagery
Tony Matthews
CAPS, Outtakes and Retakes
Shawne N. Zarubica
Paris Layout and Background
Coralie Cudot
Paris Clean-Up and Effects
Etienne Longa

Production Coordinators

Video Reference/Dialogue Recording
Kara Lord
Computer Graphics Imagery
Maryann McLeod
Coordinator for the Producer
Catherine Alexander
Communications
Onil Alfredo Chibás
Paris Clean-Up and Effects
Christian Schmidt

Casting

Casting Supervisor
Jennie Monica

Casting Associates
Sara Getzkin
Christi Soper

Assistants

Assistant to Don Bluth
R. Charles “Chaz” Smith

Assistant to Gary Goldman
Fina Byrne-Morris

Assistants to Seth MacFarlane
Matt Fleckenstein

Editorial

Assistant Editor
John K. Carr

Animation Editor
James Melton

First Assistant Editor
Jessica Ambinder Rojas

Assistant Editors
Jacqueline Kinney
Bill Shaffer
James D. Kirkpatrick

Assistant Animation Editor
Hermann H. Schmidt

Paris Assistant Editor
Sophie Duvillier

Florida Assistant Editor
Beth A. Stegmaier

Additional Track Reading Services
Slightly Off Track

Post Production

Post Production Supervisor
Patsy Bougé

Post Production Administrator
Margaret Yu

Post Production Scheduler
Heather Jane MacDonald Smith

Negative Cutting
Magic Film and Video Works

Technicolor Digital Imaging by

Digital Film Colorists
Tony Dustin
Trent Johnson

Digital Intermediate Producers
Carrie Holecek
Chris Holt
Allyse Manoff

Vice President of Color Imaging Research & Development
Joshua Pines

Imaging Supervisor
Chris Kutcka

Title Sequence Composite
Trey Freeman

Digital Opticals
Ron Barr

Imaging Technicians
Steve Hodge
Kevin Schwab
John Herndon

Digital QC Technicians
Wilson Tang
LaNelle Mason
Brad Sutton
Erin Nelson

Titles

Main Title Directors
Don Bluth
Gary Goldman
Main Title Designers
Peter De Séve
Joe Ranft
James Baxter
Main Title Storyboard Artists
Paul Brizzi
Gaëtan Brizzi

Main Title Animators

John Pomeroy
Eric Goldberg
Glen Keane
James Baxter


Main Title Compositor
Joseph Pfening
Main Title Ink & Paint Artists
Joyce Alexander
Phyllis Bird
End Title Director
Don Bluth

End Title Design and Animation
John Pomeroy
Aaron Blaise
Mark Henn
Glen Keane

End Title Storyboard Artist
Paul Brizzi
Gaëtan Brizzi
End Title Compositor
Tim Gales
End Title Ink & Paint Artist
Joyce Alexander
End Credits Crawl
Scarlett Letters

Sound

Post Production Sound Services by
Skywalker Sound
A division of Lucas Digital Ltd., Marin County, California
and
Don Bluth Sound Animation
A division of Don Bluth Feature Animation, Brooklyn, New York

Supervising Sound Editors

DENNIS LEONARD
GOLRIA BORDERS
DON BLUTH
GARY GOLDMAN
GARY RYDSTROM
MICHAEL SILVERS


Sound Effects Editors

DON BLUTH
GARY GOLDMAN
JOHN POMEROY
SHANNON MILLS
DANIEL LEONARD
MICHAEL SILVERS
GARY RYDSTROM
RANDY THOM


Sound Mixers

GARY RYDSTROM
DON BLUTH
GARY GOLDMAN
JOHN POMEROY
RANDY THOM
GARY A. RIZZO
DOC KANE
TOM JOHNSON
DENNIS S. SANDS


Dialogue/ADR Supervising Editor
JONATHAN NULL
Assistant Sound Effects Editors
KEVIN N. BAILEY
JOSH GOLD
Production Sound Mixer WILLIAM B. KAPLEN
Additional Re-Recording Mixers
CHISTOPHER SCARABOSIO
TOM MYERS
Foley Editor
SUZANNE FOX
Foley Artists
JANNA VANCE
DENNIE THORPE
ELLEN HEUER
Foley Recordist
SEAN ENGLAND
Foley Mixer
FRANK RINELLA
Assistant Effects Editor
MAC SMITH
Recordists NATHAN NANCE
RON ROUMAS
MATTHEW KENT
Post Production Supervisor
JEANNINE BERGER
Wilhelm Scream Sound Effect courtesy of
Sheb Wooley
Additional Sound Services and Sound Recording by
Yankee Audio Services
Cinar Studios
Audacity Sound Studios

Music

Music Produced by
James Clayton
James Sharp

Music Co-Produced by
Christopher Brooks

Executive Music Producer
Hans Zimmer

Supervising Music Editor
Richer Harrison

Music Editors
James Barkley
Karl Bartos
Wolfgang Flür
Kevin MacLeod
Curtis Roush

Assistant Music Editor
Jacqui A. Newman

Score Recorded and Mixed by
Joel Iwataki
Frank Wolf

Score Recorded and Mixed at
The Newman Scoring Stage, 20th Century Fox
Warner Bros. Eastwood Scoring Stage
David's Music Studios
Sony Pictures Studios
Incompetech Studios

Score Performed by
The London Symphony Orchestra
The Hollywood Studio Orchestra

Additional Recording Engineer
Nathaniel Kunkel

Assistant Engineer
Christopher Carmichael

Music Preparation by
Mark Graham
JoAnn Kane Music Services
Eric A. Smith II

Orchestrations by
Pete Anthony
Frank Macchia
David Newman
Kevin MacLeod
Dana Niu
Jeff Toyne
Brad Warnaar
Rebecca J. Krysthna
Edguardo Simone

Additional Music by
J. Peter Robinson

Synth Orchestration, Arranging, and Programming
Ian Honeyman
Andrew Raiher
Karl Bartos
Wolfgang Flür
John Ashton Thomas
Tobias Marberger
John Maxwell Anderson

Music Contractors
Sandy De Crescent
Peter Rotter

Technical Advisor
Alexander Reumers

Music Clearances
Christine Bergren




Executive in Charge of Soundtrack
Danielle Diego

Soundtrack Available on
Sony Wonder/Fox Music/Columbia Records/Greenyworld Music/Apple Publications

Score Album Available on
Varèse Sarabande





Songs

"Come On, Come On"
Written by Greg Camp
Produced by Eric Valentine
Performed by Smash Mouth
Courtesy of Interscope/429 Records

"Electric Avenue"
Written, Performed, and Produced by Eddy Grant
Courtesy of Ice Records, Epic Records,
Portrait Records, Parlophone Records,
and Enigma Entertainment Corporation

"Galaga Theme Song"
Written and Composed by Nobuyuki Ohnogi
Courtesy of Namco Limited and Bandai Namco Entertainment, Inc.

"Reading Rainbow Theme Song"
Written by Steve Horelick,
Dennis Neil Kleinman, and Janet Weir
Performed by Chaka Khan

"Tour de France"
Produced by Ralf Hütter and Florian Schneider
Composed and Performed by Kraftwerk
Remixed by François Kevorkian
Courtesy of Kling Klang Records, Warner Music Group,
Astralwerks, and Capitol Records

"Doctor's Chewing Gum Song"
Written by Robert Stainton
Composed by John Maxwell Anderson
Performed by James Clayton

"Little Miss Show Theme Song"
Words and Music by Tony Hymas,
Dave Cooke, and Richard Everett
Courtesy of THOIP and Sanrio

"Jaws Theme Song"
Written and Composed by John Williams
Arranged by Thomas Newman
Courtesy of MCA Records

"Holy Nightmare"
Written and Composed by Danny Elfman
Performed by the Hollywood Studio Orchestra
featuring Thomas Newman

"Men in Black Main Theme"
Written and Composed by Danny Elfman

"The Simpsons Theme"
Written by Danny Elfman
Courtesy of Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation

"Living Books Theme Song"
Written and Composed by Joey Edelman

"Super Geo's Theme (Dance Remix)"
Written, Composed, and Arranged by Danny Elfman
Performed and Produced by Thomas Newman
Courtesy of Greenyworld Music and Sony Wonder

"Codename: Kids Next Door Theme Song"
Written and Composed by
Stephen Rucker and Thomas Chase Jones

"Underdog Theme"
Written by W. Watts Biggers, Treadwell D. Covington,
Joseph B. Harris, and Chester A. Stover
Courtesy of Classic Media

"SpongeBob SquarePants Theme"
Written by Stephen Hillenburg and Derek Drymon
Composed by Hank Smith Music
Performed by Patrick Pinney
Courtesy of Nickelodeon Records

"Newspaper Delivery Day"
Written by Don Bluth & Gary Goldman
Composed and Played by Thomas Newman

"Radioactivity (1991 "Stop Sellafield" Version)"
Produced by Ralf Hütter and Florian Schneider
Composed and Performed by Kraftwerk
Remixed by François Kevorkian
Courtesy of Kling Klang Records, Warner Music Group,
Astralwerks, and Capitol Records

"White Christmas"
Written by Irving Berlin
Performed by Bing Crosby
Courtesy of Columbia Records,
Decca Records, and Capitol Records

"Can You Tell Me How to Get to Sesame Street?"
(The Theme Song for Sesame Street)
Composed by Joe Raposo
Written by Jon Stone, Bruce Hart, and Joe Raposo
Courtesy of Sesame Workshop

"The Alligator King"
Composed by Bud Luckey
Written by Donald Hadley
Courtesy of Sesame Workshop

"Here's the Mail"
Composed by Nick Balaban and Michael Rubin
Written by Angela C. Santomero and Jeff Moss
Performed by Steve Burns
Courtesy of Nickelodeon Records

"Bananas in Pyjamas Ending Theme (Japanese version)"
Written and Composed by Carey Blyton
Courtesy of Australian Broadcasting Corporation

"Whip It"
Written by Gerald Casale and Mark Mothersbaugh
Produced by Robert Margouleff
Performed by Devo
Courtesy of Warner Music Group

"Woodpeckers from Space"
Written and Produced by A. Adams & Fleisner
Performed by VideoKids
Courtesy of Polydor Records (Universal Music Group)
Available as a CD single in the United States from
Apple Publications, a division of Apple Entertainment

"Row, Row, Row Your Boat"
Traditional Song
Adapted by Eliphalet Oram Lyte
Sung by James Clayton
Composed and Played by Thomas Newman

"Relight My Fire"
Written by Dan Hartman
Cover version produced by Costa Anadiotis
Cover version performed by Café Society
Courtesy of Passion Music, ZYX Records, Unidisc,
Injection Disco Dance Label, Blue Sky Records,
Columbia Records, and Principle Records
Available as a CD single in the United States from
Apple Publications, a division of Apple Entertainment

"Pocket Calculator" (1981 version)
Produced by Ralf Hütter and Florian Schneider
Composed and Performed by Kraftwerk
Courtesy of Kling Klang Records, Warner Music Group,
Astralwerks, and Capitol Records

"Computer World" (1981 version)
Produced by Ralf Hütter and Florian Schneider
Composed and Performed by Kraftwerk
Courtesy of Kling Klang Records, Warner Music Group,
Astralwerks, and Capitol Records

"Planet Rock"
Produced by Arthur Baker and John Robie
Written by Arthur Baker, John Robie,
Afrika Bambaataa & the Soulsonic Force,
with portions by Ralf Hütter and Florian Schneider
Performed by Afrika Bambaataa & the Soulsonic Force
Courtesy of Tommy Boy Records

"Incidental"
Written by Danny Elfman
Composed and Played by Thomas Newman

"Beanson Out Cold on the Plane"
Written by Danny Elfman
Composed and Played by Thomas Newman

"Japanese Music"
Written by Don Bluth & Gary Goldman
Composed and Played by Thomas Newman

"Pitagora Suichi Theme Song"
Written and Performed by Hidya Mokowaki
Courtesy of Japan Broadcasting Corporation (NHK)

"Sunblitz"
Written by Mike Shepstone
Composed and Played by Steve Ennever
Courtesy of Flipper Srl Edizioni Musicali
Available as a CD single in the United States from
Apple Publications, a division of Apple Entertainment

"Because I Love You"
Music and Lyrics by Joe Raposo
Performed by Alan Sues (The Loonie Knight)
Courtesy of Columbia Records and CBS Corporation

"The Liberty Bell (Flying Circus Theme)"
Composed by John Philip Sousa
Courtesy of BBC Worldwide

"Thomas and Friends Theme Song"
Composed by Mike O'Donnell and Junior Campbell
courtesy of Gullane Entertainment

Additional Production Crew

Additional Storyboard Artist
Paul Brizzi

Additional Character Designer
James Baxter

Additional Prop Designer
Mike Singleton

Additional Background Designer
Paula Spence

Additional Visual Development Artist
Hans Bacher

Additional Layout Artist
Rick Moore

Additional Animators
Roberto Casale
Raul Garcia
Philip Pignotti
Joe Haider
John Pomeroy

Additional Rough In-betweeners
Ed Coffey
Joseph Mateo
Wes Sullivan

Additional Clean-up Artists
Daniel Bond
Karenia Kaminski
Tao Huu Nguyen

Additional Effects Animators
John A. Armstrong
Marko Barrows
Ty Elliot
Dee Farnsworth
Noe Garcia
Jeff Howard
Rodd Miller

Additional CGI Animator
Rob Bekuhrs

Technology

Head of Technology
David Krause

Pre-Production Technology Support
Tim Avery
Val Dela Rosa

Production Database Developers
Matthew Hullum
Katherine Simpson

Assistant Technology Editor
Kelly Donnellan

Thanks to Everyone who had supported this Production

Cinar Entertainment Staff

Micheline Charest
Mark Chernin
Marie-Josee Corbell
Michael Hirsh
Derek Moser
Andrew Porporino
Lesley Taylor
Johnny Thomas
Marc Tonelli
John Vandervelde


Sesame Workshop Staff

Dr. Lewis Bernstein
David Britt
Joan Ganz Cooney
Fay Corinotis
Jeffrey D. Dunn
Terry Fitzpatrick
Heather Hanssen
Myung Kang-Huenke
Gary Knell
Gerald S. Lesser
Michael H. Levine
Sharon Lyew
Peter Mackennan
Vincent A. Mai
H. Melvin Ming
Daryl Mintz
Lloyd Morrisett
Edward L. Palmer
Tamra Seldin
Sherrie Westin


Sony Wonder Staff

Jovi Crooks
Annmarie Gatti
Gary Kahn
Rynda Laurel
Steven Okin
David Pierce
Veronica Villarreal


Research & Development

Mary DeCola
Marty Eshoff
John Lansberry
Kirsten E. Radzikowski
Kathi Keeton
Ellen Fair
Linda McCampbell
Tim Glass
Mark Frazitta
Kenny Condit
Jim Ferrucci
Cece Heimans
Melinda Jackson
Sue Williams
Susan Gatrill
Cheryl Murata
Bryn Fletcher
Andrea Nordemann
Kim Kelley


Production Engineering

Supervisor
Rob Blau

Technical Leads
F. Sebastian Grassia
Allan Poore
Bill Polson
Guido Quaroni
Sam Wijegunawardena

Engineer
Andrew Bonello

Software Development
Jim Atkinson
David Baraff
Malcolm Blanchard
Stas Bondarenko
Juei Chang
Bena Currin
Gordon Cameron
Adam Gabbert
Thomas Hahn
Jamie Hecker
Geoffrey Irving
Ben Jordan
Ryan Kautzman
Manuel Kraemer
Daniel McCoy
Gary Monheit
Shawn Neely
Michael K. O'Brien
Brian M. Rosen
Michael Shantzis
Kiril Vidimče
Christine Waggoner

Infrastructure
Beau Casey
June Foster
Rita Garcia
Susan Boylan Griffin
Björn Leffler
María Milagros Soto
Dan Weeks

Systems

Technical Leads
Dale Bewley
Lars R. Damerow
Joseph Frost
Grant Gatzke
Thomas Indermaur
Chris Lasell
David Nahman-Ramos
Wil Phan
David Sotnick
Jim Wilhelmi

Research & Development
Nicholas N Bali
Stephen Kowalski
Daniel Lake

Management
Joel Bruck
Tyler Fazakerley
Alisa Gilden
May Pon
M.T. Silvia
Christopher C. Walker

Engineers
Mike Burrell
Mark Katz
James Clayton

Administration

Erika Clayton
James Clayton
Caleb Elbourn
Crystal Stainton
Nate Stainton
Robert Stainton
Terry Ward

Business & Legal Affairs

Steve Alejandro
Erika Clayton
James Clayton
Caleb Elbourn
John Hartford
Khaki Jones
Linda Simensky
Crystal Stainton
Nate Stainton
Robert Stainton
Terry Ward
Doug Williams

Consumer Products

Kelly Bonbright
Ben Butcher
Aidan Cleeland
Kat Chanover
T.Q. Jefferson
Emery Low
Jonathan Rodriguez
Christopher Schnabel

Facilities

Steve Alejandro
Graham Burrell
Mike Burrell
Nicole Burrell
Erika Clayton
James Clayton
Caleb Elbourn
Taylor Grodin
John Hartford
Khaki Jones
Linda Simensky
Crystal Stainton
Nate Stainton
Robert Stainton
Terry Ward
Doug Williams

Finance, Accounting, and Operations

Steve Alejandro
Graham Burrell
Mike Burrell
Nicole Burrell
Erika Clayton
James Clayton
Caleb Elbourn
Bruce Franklin
Gabriel Garcia
Taylor Grodin
John Hartford
Cary Huang
Michael Huang
Khaki Jones
Brian Koch
Linda Simensky
Crystal Stainton
Nate Stainton
Robert Stainton
Terry Ward
Doug Williams

Home Video Production

Steve Alejandro
Steve Bloom
Graham Burrell
Mike Burrell
Nicole Burrell
Erika Clayton
James Clayton
Caleb Elbourn
Tim Fox
Gabriel Garcia
Audel LaRoque
Lauren Macey
Jim Martin
Dionne Nosek
Brice Parker
James Sharp
Jennifer Smith
Robert Stainton

Human Resources

Yvonne Brazil
Kimberly Clark
Eleuterio Cruzat, Jr.
Caleb Elbourn
Lisa Ellis
Tiffany Reno Fung
Tricia Green
Dawn Haagstad
Pamela Harbidge
Robin McDonald
Jennifer Martelyi
Jennylyn Mercado
Marcos Navarrete
Elizabeth Palmore
Erica Perkins-Youman
Stephanie Sheehy
Amie Shinohara

Marketing

Leeann Alameda
Steven Argula
Graham Burrell
Ed Chen
Deborah Coleman
Andy Dreyfus
Donald Evans
Adam Gates
Hilary Goss
Cherie Hammond
Erin Harrison
Holly Lloyd
Sean McGinn
Desiree Mourad
Shannon Nicosia
Burt Peng
Laurie Schrey
Amanda Sorena
Hasia Sroat
Clayborn Welch
Timothy Zohr

Production Communications

Steve Alejandro
Graham Burrell
Mike Burrell
Nicole Burrell
Erika Clayton
James Clayton
Caleb Elbourn
Gabriel Garcia
Audel LaRoque
Lauren Macey
Jim Martin
Dionne Nosek
Brice Parker
James Sharp
Jennifer Smith
Robert Stainton
Terry Ward
Doug Williams

Recruiting & Outreach

Graham Burrell
Mike Burrell
Nicole Burrell
Erika Clayton
James Clayton
Caleb Elbourn
Gabriel Garcia
Audel LaRoque
Brice Parker
James Sharp
Robert Stainton
Terry Ward
Doug Williams

Training & Artistic Development

Graham Burrell
Mike Burrell
Nicole Burrell
Erika Clayton
James Clayton
Caleb Elbourn
Gabriel Garcia
James Sharp
Robert Stainton
Terry Ward

Animation Special Thanks

James Baxter
Don Bluth
Antoni D'Ocon
Gary Goldman
Oliver Jean-Marie
Marc du Pontavice
Frans Vischer
Laurie Biernacki
Utit Choomuang
Brett Coker
Francesco Del Cueto
Dawn Finley
Ellen Howard
Brian Kokoszka
Shelley McCully
Ron McNutt
Steve Mills
Heriberto Morales
Jesse Torres
Robert Weaver


Hardware used

Dell Precision™ Workstation 650
Hewlett-Packard Q3 FY2002
Hewlett-Packard Pavilion 8750 Computer Towers
Wacom Widescreen Graphic Tablets


Processors used

Intel Pentium 4

Software used

Toon Boom Harmony
TVPaint Animation
Autodesk Maya
Adobe After Effects
Adobe Premiere Pro
Adobe Flash Professional
Adobe Photoshop
Adobe Audition
Audacity
Rotoshop
Sony Vegas
Microsoft Paint


With Special Thanks to

Joan Ganz Cooney
Toys R Us
T.J.Maxx
The Lego Group
Pepsi Cola
Steve Burns
Paramount Pictures Corporation
Arlene Klasky
Gabor Csupo
LeVar Burton
Target Corporation
20th Century Fox Animation
Adobe Systems
Don Bluth Feature Animation
Julie Ansell
Gregg Berger
Maurice LaMarche
Rick Polizzi


Production Babies

Mike
Susie
Alina
Equinox
Magarita
Lola
Ison
Babe
Dinah
Belindy
Andy
Annie
Clarabel
Sarah
Duval
Dash
Wesley
Wilhelmina
Seth


Produced with the Participation of

CSPS CanadaWordmark BlackRed

The Canadian Film or Video Production Tax Credit
Supported by the Canadian Members of this International Co-Production

Ontario@2x-300x240

Final Part of the Credits

Location Shots courtesy of Toys R Us and Target
Used with permission.

Showbiz Pizza Place shots courtesy of CEC Entertainment
Used with permission.

Mr. Potato Head® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc.
Used with permission.
© 2002 Hasbro, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Cookie Monster courtesy of Sesame Workshop

Color by TECHNICOLOR®
Prints by DELUXE®

DTS Digital Sound logo

Kodak Motion Picture Film 2001 Logo

Dolby Digital Logo old

No. 473669

MPAA logo

IATSE logo

No animals, humans, "Ant Humans", and other imaginary creatures were harmed
during the making of this film. However, SuperGeo accidentally destroyed a duck.

© 2002 Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation
All rights reserved.

GreenyWorld Studios is the author of this motion picture for the purpose of
copyright and other laws. The events, characters and firms depicted in this photoplay
are fictitious. Any similarity to actual persons, living or dead, or to actual
events or firms is purely coincidental.

Ownership of this motion picture is protected by copyright and other applicable
laws, and any unauthorized duplication, distribution or exhibition of this
motion picture could result in criminal prosecution as well as civil liability.

Created and Produced at
GreenyWorld Studios
Chicago, Illinois










Produced and Released by
Twentieth Century Fox










In Memory of
Nick Brignola
Arnold Jay
Nick Clayton
Chuck Jones


Greenyworld Studios logo

Trivia

  • There are no opening credits, beyond the production logos and the title.

See also

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.