FANDOM


Opening Credits

Touchstone Pictures
Presents

An
Character Builders Productions, Inc.
Production

a Mel Gibson Film

Jim Carrey

Matthew Broderick

Jim Carrey and Matthew Broderick Strike Back

Closing Credits

First Part of Closing Credits

Directed by
Gary Trousdale and Kirk Wise

Co-Directed by
Mel Gibson

Produced by
Jim Carrey

Co-Produced by
Don Hahn

Written by
Jim Carrey and
Matthew Broderick and
Mel Gibson

Music Composed and Conducted by
Mark Mothersbaugh

Executive Producers
Jim Carrey
Matthew Broderick

Co-Executive Producers
Thomas Schumacher
Sarah McArthur

Associate Producer
Alice Dewey

Art Direction
Andy Gaskill

Production Design
Chris Sanders

Supervising Editors
Tom Finan
and
John Carnochan

Second Part of Closing Credits

Cast










Production at
Character Builders Productions, Inc.
Brooklyn, New York, US








Artistic Supervisors

Artistic Coordinator
Randy Fullmer

Story
Brenda Chapman

Layout
Dan St. Pierre

Background
Doug Ball

Clean-Up
Vera Lanpher

Visual Effects
Scott Santoro

Computer Graphics Imagery
Scott F. Johnston








Executive Music Producer
Chris Montan





Character Design/Visual Development

James Baxter
Tony Fucile
Anne Marie Bardwell
Gee Fwee Boedoe
Mark Buchwald
Thom Enriquez
Peter de Séve
Vance Gerry
Ed Gunther
Jean Gillmore
Joe Ranft
Darek Gogol
Lisa Keene
Shawn E. Keller
Rick Maki
Joseph Moshier
Sue C. Nichols
Rowland B. Wilson

Story

Kevin Harkey
Gaëtan Brizzi
Paul Brizzi
Edward Gombert
Brenda Chapman
Jeff Snow
Jim Capobianco
Denis Rich
Burny Mattinson
John Sanford
Kelly Wightman
James Fujii
Gee Fwee Boedoe
Floyd Norman
Francis Glebas
Kirk Hanson
Christine Blum
Sue C. Nichols

Additional Screenplay Material by
Will Finn

Layout

Key Layout/Workbook Artists
Fred Craig
Tom Shannon
Scott Caple
Lorenzo Martinez
Samuel Michlap

Layout Artists
Jean-Christophe Poulain
Tanya T. Wilson
Peter Bielicki
Olivier Adam
Juanjo Guarnido
Zoltán Maros
Jennifer Yuan
Gary Mouri
David Gardner
Peter J. de Luca
Tom Humber
Kenneth Spirduso
Sherilan Weinhart
James P. Alles
William (Mac) George
Vincent Massy de la Chesneraye

Layout Assistants
Mark E. Koerner
Mark Kalesniko
Marec Fritzinger
Loïc Rastout
Lam Hoang
David Martin
Denise Blakely Fuller
John Puglisi
Cynthia Quimpo Ignacio
Johan Klingler

Blue Sketch
Madlyn O'Neill
Cyndee Larae Heimbuch
Valérie Braun

Character Animation

Jim Carrey/Matthew Broderick/Mike Myers

Voices
Fievel Mousekewitz - Matthew Broderick
Tiger - Dom DeLuise
Warren T. Cat - Don Rickles

Supervising Animator
John Pomeroy

Animators
Joe Haider
Oliver Thomas
Bill Waldman
Ralph Palmer
Steven Pierre Gordon
Jay Jackson
Mario Menjivar
Dougg Williams
Doug Krohn
Robb Pratt
Larry White
Dave Burgess
Richard Bazley
Ron Husband
Dave Kupczyk
David A. Zaboski
Jean Morel
Gary J. Perkovac
Michael Swofford
William Recinos
Philip Morris
Anne-Marie Bardwell

Olivia Flaversham/Angel/Tanya Mousekewitz/Mrs. Brisby

Voices
Olivia Flaversham - Reese Witherspoon
Angel - Diane Keaton
Tanya Mousekewitz - Nicole Kidman
Mrs. Brisby - Mrs. Brisby

Supervising Animator
James Baxter

Animators
Christopher Bradley
Trey Finney
Doug Frankel
Tom Gately
Shawn E. Keller
Ralf Palmer
John Ripa
Stéphane Sainte Foi
Christopher Sauve
Yoshimichi Tamura
Eric Walls
Anthony Ho Wong
Phil Young

Basil of Baker Street/Hiram Flaversham/Dr. David Q. Dawson

Computer Graphics War Machine

Animators
Gregory Griffith
Mike “Moe” Merell

Assistant Animators
Jay N. Davis
Brian Wesley Green

Computer Graphics Imagery Technical Directors
George Katanics
Mira Nikolic

3D Effects Technical Director
Kevin Paul Sheedy

Computer Graphics Imagery Modeler
Erica Cassetti

CGI Animation Trainee
Jason Anastas

Additional Animation

Ruben A. Aquino
Georges Abolin
Tony Bancroft
Charlie Bonifacio
Roberto Casale
Alain Costa
Ken Hettig
James Young Jackson
Duncan Marjoribanks
Roy Meurin
Gary Perkovac
Carol Seidl
Pres Antonio Romanillos
Ellen Woodbury

Rough Inbetweeners

Pierre Alary
Paulo R. Alvarado
James Baker
Jean-Luc Ballester
Noreen Beasley
Dominic M. Carola
Jerry Yu Ching
Tony Cipriano
Adam Dykstra
Ed Gabriel
Tim George
Ben Gonzalez
Thierry Goulard
Grant Hiestand
James Hull
Joseph Mateo
Paul McDonald
Mario J. Menjivar
Joseph Moshier
Gary D. Payne
David Pimentel
Robb Pratt
Bobby Alcid Rubio
Jacqueline M. Sanchez
Kevin M. Smith
Marc Smith
Tony Stanley

Backgrounds

Background Artists
Gregory Alexander Drolette
Don Moore
Colin Stimpson
Mi Kyung Joung-Raynis
Michael Humphries
Pierre Pavloff
Joaquim Royo Morales
Allison Belliveau-Proulx
Dominick R. Domingo
Christophe Vacher
Olivier Besson
William Lorencz
Maryann Thomas
David McCamley
Debbie du Bois
Brooks Campbell
Patricia Palmer-Phillipson
Justin Brandstater
George Taylor
Patricia Millereau
Jean-Paul Fernandez
Tom Woodington
Brad Hicks
Serge Michaels
Jennifer Ando

Additional Background Artists
Carl Jones
Michael Kurinsky
Tia Kratter
Mannix Bennett
Daniel Read
Andy Phillipson
Kathy Altieri
John Emerson
Mel Sommer
Thierry Fournier

Apprentice Background Artists
Susan Hackett Dalipagic
James J. Martin
Jonathan Salt


Scene Planning Supervisor
Ann Tucker

Animation Check Supervisor
Janet Bruce

Color Models Supervisor
Karen Comella

Senior Manager Ink and Paint
Gretchen Maschmeyer Albrecht

Paint/Final Check Supervisor
Hortensia M. Casagran

Digitizing Camera Supervisor
Robyn L. Roberts

Senior Manager, Film Camera
Joe Jiuliano

Clean-Up Animation

Additional Clean-Up Animation

Additional Unit Supervising Key Assistant Animators
Ruben Procopio
Alex Topete

Key Assistant Animators
Kathleen M. Bailey
Bill Berg
Jane Bonnett
Merry Kanawyer Clingen
Dan Daly
Gail Frank
Edward R. Gutierrez
Karen Hardenbergh
Emily Jiuliano
Kaaren Lundeen
Lori Noda
Eric Pigors
Natasha Dukelski Selfridge
Bryan M. Sommer
Dan Tanaka
Marianne Tucker
Elizabeth Watasin
Stephan Zupkas

Assistant Animators
Sue Adnopoz
Judy Barnes
Caroline Clifford
Michael Hazy
Akemi Horiuchi
Wendy Muir
Teresita Quezada
Jean-Christophe Lie
Cyril Pedrosa
Chris Sonnenburg

Breakdown
Jim Brummett
Cindy Schiefelbein-Kennedy
Daniel Lim
Richard D. Rocha

Inbetweeners
Stephen N. Austin
Todd Bright
Kevin Chen
Cindy Ge
Carolyn F. Gliona
Krista Heij
Alexander B. McDaniel
Yoon Sook Nam
Daniel Riebold
Elsa Sesto-Vidal
Ronnie Williford

Visual Effects Animation

Supervising Visual Effects Animators
Tom Hush
Dorse Lanpher
Brice Mallier

Visual Effects Animators
Allen Blyth
Ed Coffey
Thierry Chaffoin
Mark Cumberton
Peter de Mund
Joseph Gillard
Troy A. Gustafson
Dan Lund
David (Joey) Mildenberger
Paul Smith
Marlon West

Effects Lead Key Assistant Animators
Cynthia Neill Knizek
Mark Barrows
Mabel L. Gesner

Effects Key Assistant Animators
Stephen Starr
John Tucker
Volker Pajatsch
Karel Zilliacus

Effects Assistant Animators
Geoffrey C. Everts
James Goss
John E. Hailey
Elizabeth Holmes
Michael Cadwallader Jones
Ivan Kassabov
David Lyons
Joseph Christopher Pepe
Thomas Walsh
Graham Woods

Effects Inbetweeners
Ida C. Voskanian
Michael Milligan
Monica Sena
Tatiana Allen-Kellert
Phil D. Stapleton
Christine Chatal
Mouloud Oussid

Effects Trainees
Gary L. Gallegos
Michael Brent Malley
Van Shirvanian






ILM Visual Effects/Animation Supervisor
Steve “Spaz” Williams

ILM Visual Effects Supervisor
Scott Squires

ILM Visual Effects/Animation Producer
Clint Goldman




Special Visual Effects and Computer Animation by
Industrial Light & Magic
A Division of Lucas Digital Ltd. Marin Country, California



Computer Graphics Supervisors
Ellen Poon
Sandra Ford Karpman
Jim Mitchell

Visual Effects Art Direction Supervisor
Doug Chiang



Associate Visual Effects Producer
Christian Kubsch


Animation Supervisor
Tom “Noodles” Bertino


Visual Effects Coordinator
Jill Brooks


Visual Effects Art Director
Benton Jew


Visual Effects Editor
Bill Kimberlin

Scanning Supervisor
Joshua Pines

Digital Timing Supervisor
Kenneth Smith


Computer Graphics Animators
Chris Armstrong
Kyle Balda
Rob Coleman
Bill Fletcher
Wade Howie
Paul Hunt
Stewart W. Lew
Les Major
Dale McBeath
Kyle Odermatt
Shawna Olwen
Wes Ford Takahashi
Dan Taylor

Computer Graphics Artists
Karen Ansel
Joe Alter
Donald S. Butler
Stefen Fangmeier
Bijan Forutanpour
Christophe Hery
Euan K. MacDonald
Robert Marinic
Barbara L. Nellis
Dennis Turner
Carolyn Ensle Rendu
Robert Weaver
Andy White
Habib Zaragarpour


Digital Artists
Lisa Drostova
Joanne Hafner
Jack Mongovan
Susan Ross
Catherine Tate


Computer Graphics Camera Matchmovers
Peter Daulton
Jim Hagedorn

Sabre System Artists
Mark Holmes
Chad Taylor

Scanning Operators
Randall K. Bean
Mike Ellis
George Gambetta
John Whisnant

Scanning and Optical Coordinator
Lisa Vaughn

ILM Visual Effects Camera Operators
Martin Rosenberg
Kim Marks

ILM Visual Effects Camera Assistants
Robert Hill
Patrick McArdle

Visual Effects Plate Coordinator
Jacqueline Lopez

Matte Artists
Eric Chauvin
Yusei Uesugi


Assistant Editor for ILM
Roberto McGrath

Negative Cutter
Louis Rivera

Projectionist
Timothy A. Greenwood

Editorial Coordinator
David Tanaka

Stage Technicians
Cark Assmus
Robert Doherty
Pat Fitzsimmons
Joe Fulmer
David Heron
Geoffrey Heron
Edward T. Hirsh
Brad Jerrell
Tim J. Morgan
Michael Olague
Dick Dova


Moth Puppeteer
Michael T. Lynch

Optical Camera Operators
Keith Johnson
James C. Lim

Optical Line-Up
Jennifer Lee
Tim Geideman


Computer Graphics Department Production Manager
Gail Currey

Computer Engineering
Ken Beyer
Andy Hendrickson

Computer Graphics Resource Coordinator
Nancy Jill Luckoff

Computer Graphics Production Assistant
Marla I. Selhorn

Computer Graphics Associate Production Manger
Suzy Vissotzky Tooley

Computer Graphics Technical Assistants
Edwin Dunkley
Raul Essig
Patrick Neary
John C. Torrijos

ILM Camera Engineer
Duncan J. Sutherland

ILM Production Accountant
Pamela J. Kaye


Head of Production Operators for ILM
Jeff Mann

Executive in Charge of Digital Effects
Thomas A. Williams

ILM Executive in Charge of Production
Patricia Blau

ILM General Manager
Jim Morris

Additional Visual Effects Animation

Additional Visual Effects Unit Supervisors
David A. Bossert
Mauro Maressa
David Tidgwell

Visual Effects Animators
Dan Chaika
Colbert Fennelly
Jazno Francoeur
Bruce Heller
Jeff Howard
Ted Kierscey
Debbie Kupczyk
Rosanna Lyons
James DeV. Mansfield
Steve Moore
Kevin O'Neil
Kathleen Quaife-Hodge
Jeff Topping
Phillip Vigil
Garrett Wren

Effects Key Assistant Animators / Animating Assistants
Sean Applegate
Phillippe Balmossiere
Bob Bennett
Kristine Brown
Angela Anastasia Diamos
Joan Doyle
Ty Elliott
Ray Hofstedt
Kristine Humber
Michael L. Oliva
John David Thornton
Michael Toth
Paitoon Ratanasirintrawoot
Tony West

Effects Breakdown
Stella P. Arbeláez Tascón
Kimberly Burk
John Fargnoli
Lisa Ann Reinert

Effects Inbetweeners
Adeboye Adegbenro
Faris Al-Saffar
Kevin Barber
Jay Shindell
Eduardo G. Brieno
Tim Massa
Jason Peltz
Rocky Smith
Bob Spang
Jeffery Lawrence van Tuyl

Character Sculptures
Kent Melton










Casting by
Ruth Lambert, C.S.A.









Cast

(in alphabetical order)

Additional Voices
Jack Angel
Joan Barber
Scott Barnes
Bob Bergen
Mary Kay Bergman
Susan Blu
Maureen Brennan
Rodger Bumpass
Corey Burton
Victoria Clark
Philip Clarke
Jennifer Darling
Debi Derryberry
Jonathan Dokuchitz
Bill Farmer
Laurie Faso
Merwin Foard
Dana Hill
Judy Kaye
Eddie Korbich
Alix Korey
Michael Lindsay
Sherry Lynn
Mona Marshall
Howard McGillin
Mickie McGowan
Anna McNeely
Bruce Moore
Denise Pickering
Patrick Pinney
Phil Proctor
Jan Rabson
Peter Samuel
Kath Soucie
Gordon Stanley
Mary Stout
Marcelo Tubert

Assistant Production Managers

Editorial and Story
Tone Thyne

Layout
Diana Blazer

Animation and Editorial
Loni Beckner Black

Sweatbox
Willis Middleton

Clean-Up
Paul S.D. Lanum

Special Effects
Lesley Addario

Backgrounds and Animation Check
Karenna Mazur Alderton

Animation Check
Doerinda Welch Greiner

Color Models
Holly E. Bratton

Computer Graphics Imagery
Tony Matthews

Computer Animation Production Services and Retakes
Shawne N. Zarubica

Paris Layout and Background
Coralie Cudot

Paris Clean-Up and Effects
Etienne Longa


Administrative Manager
Vicki Case

Senior Manager Production
Dana Axelrod

Manager of Communications
Dorothy McKim

Assistant Manage Ink and Paint
Chris Hecox

Production Coordinators

Video Reference/Dialogue Recording
Kara Lord

Computer Graphics Imagery
Maryann McLeod

Coordinator for the Producer
Catherine Alexander

Communications
Onil Alfredo Chibás

Paris Clean-Up and Effects
Christian Schmidt

Scene Planning

Scene Planners
Thomas J. Baker
Sara Bleick
Annamarie Costa
John R. Cunningham
Cynthia Goode
Mark Henley
Ronald Jackson
Mark Lescher
Rafaël Vicente

Scene Planning Assistant
Samantha Bowers-Nicholson

Scene Planning Data Entry
Jamal M. Davis
Karen N. Austin
Kim Gray
Gary Stubblefield

Animation Check

Assistant Supervisor
Barbara Wiles

Animation Checkers
Karen S. Paat
Mavis Shafer
Karen Hepburn
Denise M. Mitchell
Gary Shafer

Animation Check Trainees
Mary Janette Adams
Nicolette Bonnell
Janette Hulett
Helen O'Flynn
Michael Kathleen O'Mara

Additional Animation Checkers
Laurie Sacks
Albert Francis Moore
Victoria Winner Novak
Pierre Sucaud

Color Stylists

Penny Coulter
Ann Sorensen
Debra Y. Siegel
Barbara Lynn Hamane
Debbie Jorgensborg

Color Stylist Trainees
Maria Gonzales
Judith Tolley
Sylvia Sanchez

Digital Camera

Assistant Supervisor
Karen N. China

Digital Camera Mark-Up
Lynnette E. Cullen
Jo Ann Breuer
Gina Wootten

Digital Camera Operators
David Braden
Val D'Arcy
Gareth Fishbaugh
Corey D. Fredrickson
Robert Lizardo
Michael A. McFerren
Rick McFerren
David J. Rowe

Additional Digital Camera Operators
Jason L.R. Buske
Jan Gutowski
Barbara J. Poirier
Andrew Simmons
Gary W. Smith

Painting

Assistant Supervisor Painting
Irma Velez
Grace H. Shirado

Assistant Supervisor Color Model Mark-Up
David J. Zywicki

Color Model Mark-Up
Beth Ann McCoy-Gee
Cindy Finn
Sherrie Cuzzort
Karrie Keuling
Phyllis Estelle Fields

Registration
Karan Lee-Storr

Paint Mark-Up
Leyla C. Amaro Pelaez
Leslie Hinton
Myrian Tello
Wilma Baker
Cathy Mirkovich-Peterson
Roberta Borchardt
Carmen R. Alvarez

Painters
Carmen Sanderson
Joyce Alexander
Kirk Axtell II
Phyllis Bird
Russell Blandino
Joey Calderon
Ofra Afouta Calderon
Sybil E. Cuzzort
Florida D'Ambrosio
Robert Dettloff
Gina Evans-Howard
Christina E. Frazier
Etsuko T. Fujioka
Paulino de Mingo Palero
Debbie Green
Vernette K. Griffee
Stevie Hirsch
David Karp
Angelika Katz
Harlene Mears
Deborah Mooneyham
Karen Nugent
Ken O'Malley
Bruce G. Phillipson
Rosalinde Praamsma
Patrick Sekino
Heidi Shellhorn
Eyde Sheppherd
Don Shump
Fumiko R. Sommer
S. Ann Sullivan
Roxanne M. Taylor
Tami Terusa
Britt Van Der Nagel

Final Checkers

Monica Marroquin
Teri N. McDonald
Saskia Raevouri
Michael D. Lusby
Lea Dahlen

Compositing

Assistant Supervisor
James “J.R.” Russell

Compositors
Dolores Pope
Shannon Fallis-Kane
Joseph Pfening Tim Gales

Digital Film Printing and Opticals

Supervisor
Christopher W. Gee

Assistant Supervisor
Brandy Hill

Camera/Film Recorder Operators
John Aardal
Francois Desnus
Michael F. Lehman
David J. Link

Quality Control
Chuck Warren

Camera Operations Coordinator
Jennifer Booth

Additional Production Services

Rough Draft Korea Co., Ltd.

Executive Producer in Charge
Nikki Vanzo

Overseas Executive Producer
Gregg Vanzo

Overseas Supervising Producer
Hyejoon Yun

Head of Production
Chul Ho Kim

Head of Production Coordination
Yeon Hwa Jeong

Production Coordinators
Yong Min Park
Jeong Yeul Park
Jung Soo Shin

Production Translator
Young Jin Jeon

Assistant Production Translators
Yeo Jin Jeon
Mee Rae Lee

Animation Directors
Myung Nam Jang
Yong Seop Jeong
Young Sik Jeong

Animation Producers
Sueyoon Kim
Hinjyun Young

Animators
Syuoon Heong
Lin Jeong Lium
Hinjyun Jung
Syukioon Kim
Yung Jyuioon Young
Syuejoon Young
Sunyook Kimbo
Eueyoon Jin Kim
Uyijoon Heong
Sunyi Jyuioon
Young Jin Heong
Syueio Kong
Jyuioon Jin Heong
Hyejoon Vanzco
Heong Raymond Heong
Suykoon Lium
Hinjyuin Heong Jeong
Yujion Jin Vanzco
Jin Syuejoon

Lead Assistant Animator
Young Nim Lee

Assistant Animators
So Yeon Kim
Jung Il Park
Hye Ryun Lee
Moon Sun Jo
Joo Sik Kim
Mee Jung Jeong
Dae Kown Choi
Yoo Jin Park
Young Sil Jeong
Sil Hee Bang
Yeon Joo Koh
Min Hwa Song
Hyun Joo Park
Ji Young Hwang
Mee Ra Cho
Mee Jin Cha
Ahe Kyung Jeong
Young Eun Seo
Hyun Joo Shin
Mee Sook Lee
Kyu Young Ohn
In Hwa Oh
Ki Jung Shim
Myung Shim Choi
Ran Kyung Oh
Eun Joo Jung

Animation Checkers
Jong Bum Park
Sock Hee Kim

Animation Retake Director
Yong Nam Park

Animation Retake Assistant
Mee Hwa Ahn

US Animation System Head
Woo Sung Jeong

US Animation System Chief
Hae Jin Park

US Animation System Technicians
Yeon Suk Ryu
Snag Won Seo
Sang Hyuk Oh

Digital Scanners
Hyun Joo Lee
Hyun Joo Park
Na Young Kim

Digital X-Sheet
Ji Young Jung

Digital Color Palette
Ji Yeon Kim

Digital Ink and Paint Chief
Hyun Ah Kim

Digital Ink and Painters
Young Sook Hong
Ki Name Ahn
Kui Ok Kim
Hye Sun Ahn
Nam Young Jeong
Eun Young Kim
Jin Hee Kim
Yae Yoon Lee
Do Hee Kim
Hye Sun Kim
Young Eun Choi
Ok Sun Ji
Hye Yeop Yoon
Jung Hee Lim
Kang Sook Baek
Sang Eun Park
Seol Hee Yoon
Snag Hee Kim

Digital Background Painting Chief
So Yeon Choi

Digital Background Painting Supervisor
Yong Nam Park

Digital Background Painters
Eun Soo Ban
Kyung Hee Kang
Ha Na Kim
Chung Ran Eum
Mee Jin Park

Digital Compositing Head
Hee Jung Jeong

Digital Compositing Chief
Se Ho Na

Digital Compositors
Jong Hyun Park
Hee Jung Jeong
Hee Jin Kang
Jin Yoon
Joon Kyo Jeong
Sun Young Park
Il Woo Bae
Bo Hee Kwon
Young Joon Hong

Final Checking Supervisor
Hyun Wook Cho

Final Checker
Yong Nam Park

Scene Planning Supervisor
Suykoon Young Heong

Scene Planners
Canzco Jyuioon
Hinjyuin Vanzco
Jin Hinjyuin Jr.
Jyuioon Raymond
Jeong Hinjyuin Lium
Sueyoon Syuejoon
Hinjyuin Syuejoon
Gregg L. Raymond
Jin Suyiooero

Background Supervisor
Zulu Lee Chin

Background Artists
Suchli Jyuioon
Hinjyuin Lee Kim
Niuion Jyuioon Jr.
Raymond Syuejoon
Zulu Zhanxioo
Shaun Loen Kim
Sheong Leong Zhaun
Shaun Raymondio
Honjyio Syuhjo
Zuauio Jyushoon Jr.
Canuck Lee Hinjyuin
Sheong Syuhjio Jr.
Honjyio Leknoio
Syuai Miskioso

Layout Artists
Lium Raymond Vanzco
Suasion Syuejoon
Canuck Honjyio
Syria Sheong Zhaun
Hyundai Young Kim
Suchli Sunyoom
Sunyook Miskioso
Hinjyuin Sheong Lung
Jung Hyundai Sheong
Lium Miller Vanzco
Gregg Sunyoomio

Production Coordinators
Suasion Lee Hioung
Hioung Sunyoomio

Production Executive
Greg L. Marshall

D'Ocon Films Productions

Produced with
D'Oc Animation System

Episode Director
Antoni D'Ocon

Supervising Producer
Luis Gasca

Executive Producer
Kaaren Lee Brown

Supervising Video Engineers
Salvador Bellot
Emilio De la Torre

Animation Director
Ezequiel Martin

Assistant Director
Carles Roca

Animators
Lluis Arques
Jesus Barbero
Alicia Boardman
Camelot
Estudio Cruz Delgado
Christopher Doyle
Dario Duran
Eloy Espejo
Francisco Eugenio
Delta Grup
Angel Hermogenes
Pedro Hernandez
Carles Lopez
Pedro Moedano
Inmaculada Puig
Miguel A. Romero
Julia Tarrago

In-betweeners
Victor M. Baldellou
Jesus Borrego
Francesc Capell
Jordi Casas
Josep Losilla
Victor Mateo
Carles Prenafeta
Merce Sanchez
Javier Segaduras

Animation Color Stylists
Ana Ester
Rafaela Nuñez

Background Manager
Margot Abrahams

Background Artist
Robert Qui

Background Color Stylists
Miquel Ibañez
Josep M. Sauri

Background Assistant
Albert Rodríguez Modolell

Storyboard Artist
Segundo Garcia

Assistant Storyboard Artists
Marc Alberich
Francesc Borras
Enric Planas

Animation Checker
Asis Bastida

Paint Checker
Rosario Correro

Final Checker
Juan Judez

Color Styling Assistant
Fabiola Belzunegui

Paint Supervisors
Mel Dixan
David Murphy

Painters
Jordi Bascompte
David Cubero
Carlos Fraile
Herminia Garcia
Josep Gascon
Julio de Guezala
Manuel Ovat
Albert Roca
Maximilia Romero
Nicolas Rosales
Ramon Roset
Carlos Sorando
Joan Vela
Alicia Wachs

X-Sheet Timer
Daniel De la Vega

Video Assistants
Quico Penella
Miquel Presague

Editors
Josep Gamarra
Esteve Llorens
Antoni Ortiz

Creative Consultant
Muff Bauer Musgrave

Creative Supervisor
Antoni D'Ocon

Creative Coordinator
Aaron Severson

Head of Programming
Carlos Sorando

Programmers
Jordi Gavaldá
Dani Jiménez
Edu Puertas
Alberto Roca
Oscar Segura
Xavi Segura

Head of Montage
Xavi Zapata

Montage
Edu Picó
Papitu Serrahima

Xilam/Greenyworld Studios France

Producer
Marc Du Pontavice

Head of Animation
Jôn Barshque

Supervising Animator
Oliver Jean Marie

Key Animator
Jean Morel

Animators
Lee Allègre
Michael Côté
Mathilde Fabry
Pierre Perifel

Assistant Animators
Baptiste Rogron
Nawell Sdiri

Background Artist
Caroline Ardies

Visual Effects Supervisors
Bruno Ghigou
Sofi Vaillant

Visual Effects Artist
Marc Konings

CGI Technical Artist
Olivier Garcelon

CGI Animators
Emmanuelle Nicolle
Jean-Luc Savarino

Coloring
Yanik Gamelin

Exposure Sheet Director
Mathilde Lafabrie

Compositing Artists
Cécil Emery
Cathy Frouin
Sophie Mitchell
Nina Taraud

Yowza Animation

Head of Production
Claude Chiasson

Production Manager
Pierre Chiasson

Clean-Up Assistant Animators
James McCrimmon
Denise Bradshaw
Ron Migliore
Ron Chevarie
Paul Mota
Mike Demur
Royston Robinson

Inbetweeners
Elsie Chen
Gloria Hsu
Dave Cortesi
Karen Kewell
Rowena Cruz
Oleh Prus

Music

Songs Produced by
Thomas Newman,
Alan Menken, Howard Ashman, and Stephen Schwartz

Orchestrations by
Don Davis
Thomas Newman

Music Recorded and Mixed by
Frank Wolf

Music Editors
Jim Flamberg
Todd Kasow

Additional Music Programming and Mixing
Tom Harriman

Associate Music Editor
Helena Lea

Music Production Supervisor
Tod Cooper

Orchestra Contractor
Sandy de Crescent

Music Preparation
Jo Ann Kane Music Service

Recording Assistants
Greg Dennen
Tom Hardisty
Bill Kinsley
Susan Mclean
Rail Rougt

Music Recorded at
Abbey Road Studios, London, England, UK
Sony Pictures Studios, Culver City, California, US

Music Remixed at
Signet Sound Studios, Hollywood, California, US

Additional Music Score Recorded at
Donald Markowitz Studios

Songs

“Am I Feeling Love?”
Lyrics by Howard Ashman and Stephen Schwartz
Music by Thomas Newman and Alan Menken
Performed by Andrea Robinson and Arnold McCuller

“Bom Bom Bom Beem Bom (That's What Happens When You Don't Go to School)”
Lyrics by Howard Ashman and Stephen Schwartz
Music by Thomas Newman and Alan Menken
Performed by "The Brigands": Randy Crenshaw,
Kevin Dorsey, Roger Freeland, Nick Jameson,
Bob Joyce, Jon Joyce, Kerry Katz,
Ted King, Michael Lanning, Raymond McLeod,
Rick Nelson, and Scott Rummell

“Piranhas Are A Very Tricky Species”
from Jim Carrey and Matthew Broderick Strikes Back
Written by Mark Mothersbaugh
Courtesy of Touchstone Pictures

Editorial

Assistant Editor
John K. Carr

Animation Editor
James Melton

First Assistant Editor
Jessica Ambinder Rojas

Assistant Editors
Jacqueline Kinney
Bill Shaffer
James D. Kirkpatrick

Assistant Animation Editor
Hermann H. Schmidt

Paris Assistant Editor
Sophie Duvillier

Florida Assistant Editor
Beth A. Stegmaier

Production

Director of Production Accounting
Dennis Park

Production Accountant
Marci Levine

Assistant Production Accountant
Dina Figliuzzi

Video Reference Cast

Technology

Post Production at Miramax Films, New York

Executives in Charge of Production
Jonathan Gordon
John Rogers Jr.
Bob Weinstein
Harvey Weinstein

Additional Dialogue Directed by
Jamie Thomason

Supervising Sound Editor
Dan Edelstein

Sound Effects Editor
Richard Q. King

Additional Sound Editing
Tony Martinez
Branca Mrkic

Assistant Production Supervisor
John Davis

Post Production Sound Services Provided by
Skywalker Sound
A Division of Lucas Digital Ltd., LLC. Marin County, California










Re-Recording Mixers
Gary Rydstrom
Randy Thom
Gary A. Rizzo
Tom Johnson
Dennis S. Sands
Gary Summers

Production Sound Mixers
William B. Kaplan
Doc Kane

Supervising Sound Editor
Dennis Leonard

Sound Design
Gary Rydstrom
Tom Myers

Sound Effects Editors
Teresa Eckton
Shannon Mills

Foley Editors
Mary Helen Leasman
Susan Sanford

Supervising Assistant Sound Editor
Marcie Romano

Assistant Sound Effects Editor
Al Nelson

Assistant Sound Design
Shannon Mills

Sound Intern
Lisa Fowle

Re-Recordist
Ronald G. Roumas

Mix Technicians
Jurgen Scharpf
Juan Peralta

Machine Room Operators
Gabriel Guy
Sean Landeros

Digital Transfer
Jonathan Greber
Joan Malloch
Christopher Barron

Video Services
Christian von Burkleo
John “J.T.” Torrijos

Foley Artists
Dennie Thorpe
Jana Vance

Foley Mixer
Tony Eckert

Foley Recordist
Frank “Pepe” Merel

Additional ADR Voice Casting
Mickie McGowan

Loop Group
Mickie McGowan/“Lip Schtick”

Dolby Stereo Consultant
Thom Ehil

Titles by
Buena Vista Imaging

Opticals by
Cinema Research Corporation

Processing
Foto-Kem Laboratories

Stock
Eastman Colour

Lenses
Panavision

Prints by
Technicolor®

Produced and Distributed on
Eastman Film









Additional Character Animation Services by

Fox Animation Studios

Heart of Texas Productions, Inc.

Studio Producer
R. Don Smith

Animation Supervisor
Jeff Foucart

Lead Character Animator
Mick Cassidy

Character Animators
Deborah Abbott
Cesar Avalos
Richard R. Bartholomew
Carol David Bocalan
Edwin Bocalan
Greg Chin
Scott Douthitt
Martin Fagan
Shawn Gibson
Juliet Indonila-Cabral
Jack J. Joseph
Ciara McCabe
Alex Perez
Andrzej Piotrowski
Michael Rider
Richard Simms
Len Simon
Gail Springsteen-Fraizer
Wendo Van Essen
Kenna Diane Vaughn









Additional background scanning by

ArtScans Studios, Inc.











Special Thanks

New York State Governor's Office for Motion Picture & Television Development
The New York Mayor's Office of Film, Theatre and Broadcasting
New York Police Department's Movie and T.V. Unit
Red Bank Police Department, New Jersey
Nassau County Film Office, New York
City of New York Parks & Recreation
Katherine L. Oliver, Commissioner
Michael R. Bloomberg, Mayor










Filmed at Kaufman Astoria Studios in New York

Kaufman Astoria Studios









With special thanks to the support staff at Character Builders Productions, Inc. whose tireless dedication to the art of animation has made this film possible.











This film recorded in a THX Sound System Theatre


MPAALogoEarly90sVersion2Dolby Stereo Digital 1993-1996 LogoLatestcb=20150201190330

Copyright © 1996 Touchstone Pictures and Character Builders Productions, Inc.
All Rights Reserved.

This motion picture was created by Jim and Matthew Pictures, Inc.
for purposes of copyright in the United Kingdom.

Soundtrack Available on Cassette and Compact Disc
from
Hollywood Records








Jim Carrey and Matthew Broderick will return in “The Cable Guy”.








Distributed by
Buena Vista Pictures Distribution, Inc.















Created and Produced at
Character Builders Productions, Inc.
Brooklyn, New York, US




Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.