FANDOM


Here are the credits for The Amazing World of Gumball: The Movie.

Opening Credits

Warner Bros. Family Entertainment logo
Cartoon Network Movies logo

Warner Bros. Family Entertainment
presents

In association with
Dandelion Studios

A
Cartoon Network Movies
Production

Produced in associaton with
Studio SOI
and
Boulder Media

A
Mic Graves
Film

The Amazing World of Gumball:
The Movie

Starring
Jacob Hopkins
as
Gumball

Tyler Jackson Williams
as
Darwin

Sam Lavaginino
as
Anais

Teresa Gallagher
as
Nicole Watterson

Dan Russel
as
Richard Watterson

Hyden Walch
as
Penny Fitzgerald

with
Khiam James
as
Tobias and Ocho

and
Craig Ferguson
as
Banana Joe

US Casting by
Karie Gima Pham
Mary Hidalgo
Ruth Lambert

US Casting Associate
Matthew Jon Beck

Canadian Casting by
Heike Brandstatter
Coreen Mayrs

Canadian Casting Associate
Amy Nygaard

UK Casting by
Michelle Guish
Gaby Kester

Ireland Casting by
Sue Jones

Original Score by
Ben Locket
and
Neil Myers

Original Songs by
Randy Newman
and
George Gendi

Additional Music by
Kevin MacLeod
and
Willie Dowling

Music Supervisor
Bob Badami

Executive Music Producer
Hans Zimmer

Editor
Michael Kahn

Production Designer
Yarrow Cheney

Art Directors
Ben Bocquelet
Antoine Perez

Executive Producers
Ben Bocquelet
Michael Carrington
Daniel Lennard

Co-Produced by
Carsten Bunte

Produced by
Sarah Fell

Based on the Television Series Created by
Ben Bocquelet

Story by
Ben Bocquelet
and
Mic Graves

Screenplay by
Jon Foster
Mic Graves
Sam Ward
and
Brad Bird

Directed by
Mic Graves

Closing Credits

CAST

MAJOR CHARACTERS

Gumball Watterson, Gumdrop Watterson - Jacob Hopkins
Darwin Watterson - Tyrel Jackson Williams
Anais Watterson - Sam Lavaginino
Nicole Watterson - Teresa Gallagher
Richard Watterson - Dan Russell

MINOR CHARACTERS

Penny Fitzgerald, Molly, Masami - Hyden Walch
Penny's Sister - Sam Lavaginino
Mr. Fitzgerald, Principle Brown, Rocky Robinson - Lewis MacLeod
Mrs. Fitzgerald, Jamie - Maria Teresa Creasey
Tobias, Ohco - Khiam James
Banana Joe, Idaho, Anton, Marvin, Doughnut Shierif, Sal Left Thumb - Craig Ferguson
Bobert, Leslie, Larry Neddleminer - Kerry Shale
Carrie, Rachel - Grey Delisle
Clayton - Max Cazier
Ms. Simian - Sandra Dickens
Mr. Small - Adam Long
Dolly, Alan - Debi Derryberry
Gummy Lee - Kira Buckland
Darling Lee, Teri - Brittany Faith
Anaiuette - Eileen Montgomery
Drew Jones - Kodi Smit-McPhee
Jealousy - John Kassir
Dark Gumball - Logan Grove
Evil Darwin - James Woods
Cartlon - Hugo Harold-Harrison
Dan - Tom Kenny
Carol - Sarah Silverman
Sarah - Katy Perry
Brittle - William Lawrenson
Marmalade - Kristen Schaal
Bunker - Greg Cipes
Mi Amore Cadenza - Cathy Weseluck
Sussie, Troy - Fergus Craig
Tina Rex - Stefan Asthon Frank

20 YEARS IN THE FUTURE

Adult Gumball Watterson - Johny Galecki
Adult Darwin Watterson - John DiMaggio
Adult Penny Fitzgerald - Jennifer Lawrence
Adult Carrie - April Stewart

EXTRAS

Police Officer #1 - Jack Angel
Police Officer #2 - Bob Bergen
Police Officer #3 - Chris Rock
Additional Police Officers - Taylor Grodin
Elmore Citizen #1 - Mr. Lawrence
Elmore Citizen #2 - Brad Bird
Elmore Citizen #3 - Tara Strong
Teenage Angel Girl - Alexa Chapman

VOCAL EFFECTS

Dee Bradley Baker
Frank Welker

ADDITIONAL VOICES

Tim Allen
Jack Angel
Bob Bergen
Brad Bird
Rodger Bumpass
Alexa Chapman
Hailey Chapman
Justin Chapman
Kacie Chapman
Max Charles
Greg Cipes
Grey Delisle
Bill Fagerbakke
Craig Ferguson
Taylor Grodin
Tom Hanks
Kate Higgins
Dustin Hoffman
Roger Jackson
Adam Katz
Jill Katz
Mark Katz
Sam Katz
Tom Kenny
Brian Koch
Jennifer Lawrence
Christopher Lloyd
Danny Mann
Eileen Montgomery
Leonard Nimoy
Rebecca Shoichet
Jon Stewart
Patrick Stewart
Tabitha St. German
Tara Strong
Matthew W. Taylor
Frank Welker

SINGING VOICES

Gumball Watterson - Alex Gaskarth
Penny Fitzgerald - Rihanna
Nicole Watterson - Idina Menzel

STORY

Storyboard Supervisor
Chuck Klein

Storyboard Lead
Frans Vischer

Storyboard Artists
Aurelie Charbonnier
Amandine Pecharman
Jacques Gauthier
Florent Poulan
Darren Vandenburg
Miklos Weigert
Nikolay Moustakov
Gail Walton
Louis Delataille

Storyboard Assistant
Michael Gendi

Story Consultant
Kent Osborne

EDITORIAL

Picture Editor
Richard Overall

First Assistant Editor
David Raymond

Assistant Editors
Michael Gendi
Anthony Hull

Additional Editing
Taylor Grodin
Adam Katz

ART DEPARTMENT

Lead Designer
Amandine Pecharman

Character Designers
James Baxter
Grant Orchard

Prop Designer
Steve Small

Location Designers
Lou Dockstader
Virginie Kypriotis
Tommy Panays

Visual Development Artist
Mike Inman



Line Producer
Jen Coatsworth

Voice Director
Richard Overall



Irish Co-Producers
Anne Tweedy
Peter Lewis



Technical Directors
Mathias Schreck
Heiko Schneck

Assistant Director
Max Lang

LAYOUT

Workbook Artist
James Beihold

Layout Artists
Kaukab Basheer
Spike Brandt
Dan Haskett
John Pomeroy

ANIMATION

Animation Supervisor
Joris Van Hulzen

Lead Animator
Frans Vischer

Location Animation
Lou Dockstader
Tommy Panays

Character Animation
James Baxter

PRODUCTION

Production Supervisor
Gavin McCue

Production Leads
Mic Graves
Ben Bocquelet

Production Artists
Sophie Kelly
Tiffany Maberley
Ian McCue
Annelyse Vieilledent

Production Assistant
Ben Bocquelet

Production Managers
Gavin McCue
Caroline Merlet

Production Coordinator
Karen Harper

Production Accountants
Richard Bennett
Sarah Alabaster

ANIMATION PRODUCTION SERVICES

BOULDER MEDIA

Production Team
Audrey O'Brien
Emer Phillips
Des Fitzgerald
Annmaire Farrell
Jenni MacNeaney

Background Artists
David O'Sullivan
Tom Galvin

COMPOSITING

Head of Compositing
Edward Smith

Compositing Artists
Fran Johnston
Amber Carroll
Brendan Harris

LIGHTING & RENDER

Rendering Artist
Borja Chicharro

Lighting Artist
Robert Fletcher

ANIMATION

Animation Director
Robert Cullen

2D Animators
Gillian Comerford
Jamie Teehan
Stephen McGann
Susan Pendred
Eoghan Dalton
Tom Gray
Stephen Kelly
Aine McGuinness
John O'Sullivan
Estrela Lourenco
Karen Rhode Johanson
Chris O'Hara
Tim Dowling
Finbar Coyle
Allan White
Ray Woods
Louise Bagnall
Bianca Assad
Mick O'Sullivan
Adam Kelly
Monica Kennedy
Eammon O'Neill
Carol Nolan
Donata Pellizzari
Rob Etchingham
Grace McDonnel
Marah Curran

Head of 3D Animation
Paul O'Flanagan

3D Animators
Simon Kelleghan
Peter Slattery
Mick Plummer
Patrick Gamble

STUDIO SOI

Production Team
Carsten Bunte
Sebastian Knebel

Background Artists
Egbert Reichel
Kathrin Mueller

MODELING & BLOCKING

Modeling Artist
Charles Hodgkins

Blocking
Cordula Langhans
Julia Ostermann
Waldemar Fast
Torben Meier
Klaus Morscheuser

BUILDING & RIGGING

Building
Angela Jedek
Michael Sieber
Sabrina Schmid

Rigging
Mark Feller
Parzival Rothlein
Katharina Frank

Rendering Artists
Christian Hoehn
Felix Schaller
Andreas Hummel

ANIMATION

Animation Supervisor
Yvon Jardel

3D Animators
John T. Coomey
Peter Ruschel

Special Effects Animator
Manuel Javelle

CHARACTERS & PROPS

Character and Prop Design
Dave Whyte

3D Props Supervisor
Yvon Jardel

2D Characters and Props
Manuel Javelle

3D Characters and Props
Ben Mounsey
Dave Whittle

Puppets
Antoinette-Marie Sabatier

DANDELION STUDIOS

ANIMATION

Lead 2D Animators
Lionel Marchand
Richard Wake

2D Animators
Giovanni Braggio
Aurelie Charbonnier
Matt Layzell
Francois Maumont

BACKGROUND

Background Supervisor
Antonie Perez

Background Artists
Antonie Birot
Bruno Mayor
Geoffrey Skrajewski
Cedric Menard
Carlos Nieto Lopez
German Casado Fraga
Paco Rocha Atrio

COMPOSITING

Lead Compositor
Elliott Kajdan

Compositors
Nicolas Domerego
Jens Blank
Matthieu Bernadat
Abel Kohen
Hadrien Ledieu
Grigoris Leontiades
Ian Sargent
Phillipe Valette
Daniel Chester

YOWZA! ANIMATION

Heads of Production
Roger Chiasson
Claude Chiasson

Production Manager
Pierre Chiasson

Animation Supervisor
Roger Chiasson

Production Assistants
Lucy Chiasson
Ceferino Asido

LAYOUT

Head of Layout
Dermot Walshe

Layout Supervisor
Blayne Burnside

Layout Artists
Brian Coughlan
Terry Lenko

ANIMATION

Animation Director
Roger Chiasson

Animators
Steve Baker
Grant Harris
Blair Kitchen
Chris Land
Jens Pindal

BACKGROUNDS

Background Supervisor
Greg Gibbons

Background Artist
Mei Taso

CLEAN-UP

Clean-up Supervisor
Claude Chiasson

Key Clean-up
Myung Hee Heo
Sandy Kellerman

Clean-up Animators
Janine Cho
Gloria Hsu

Clean-up Assistants
Mi-Young Lee
Jenny Rutz

EFFECTS ANIMATION

Lead Effects Supervisor
Darren Donovan

Effects Supervisors
Dan Turner
Bob Cowan

Assistant Effects Supervisor
Ian Mah

Effects Animators
Mike McKay
Chris Palimaka

ANIMATION TECHNOLOGY

Scene Planning/Compositing
Tara Campbell
Oleh Prus

Scanning/Animation Check Supervisor
Sonya Carey

Scanning/Animation Check
Tara Campbell
Oleh Prus

EXECUTIVE TEAM

President/Creative Director
Claude Chiasson

Executive Producer
Pete Denomme

Head of Business Development
Heather Walker

DIGITAL PRODUCTION SERVICES

WARNER ANIMATION GROUP

Director
Tony Cervone

President/Executive Producer
Sam Register

ACME TECHNICAL CREW

Technical Directors
Scott Brust
Marc Ellis
Erik Eulen
Al Holter
Matthew Maners
Mark Nelson
Jeff Tse
Claire Williams

Technical Supervisors
Tony Bowren
Thomas Briggs
Chris Christman
Corey Hels
Roger Huynh
James Keeper
Andy King
Michael Leung
Michael Meckler
James Dale Pork
Brian Schindler

ACME Specialist
Will Bulton

2D ANIMATION

2D Animation Production Manager
James Hathcock

2D Animators
Craig Valde
Ruth Daly

Storyboard Artist
Jeff Siergey

COMPUTER GENERATED IMAGERY

CGI Animation Production Manager
Kathleen Zuelch

CGI Supervisors
Didier Levy
Thanh Nguyen
David Witters

CGI Pre-visualization
Clint Wallace

CGI LAYOUT

CGI Layout Supervisors
Joseph P. Johnston
Gerald McAleece III

CGI Layout Lead
Joseph P. Johnston

CGI Layout Artist
Steeve Boulianne

CGI Matchmove Artist
Jeff W. Smith

CGI MODELING

CGI Modeling Supervisor
Yoshiya Yamada

CGI Modelers
Thanh Nguyen
Peter Nye

CGI ANIMATION

CGI Animators
William Houston Ball
Brad Booker
Steve Cummings
Adam Dotson
Bruce Edwards
Mike Murphy
Henry Sato, Jr.
Brian Schindler
Jeff Siergey
David Earl Smith
Glenn Storm
Michael Teperson

CGI Rig Removal
Laurel Klick

CGI Animation Consultant
Jeff Lew

CGI LIGHTING

CGI Lighting Supervisor
Katherine Ipjian

CGI Lighting Lead
Javier Bello

CGI Lighting Artists
Kate Choi
Tulio Hernandez
Holly Kim
Didier Levy
Joe Tseng
Jerry Weil

CGI COMPOSITING

CGI Compositing Supervisors
Dan Levitan
Reid Paul

CGI Compositing Lead
Shawn Mason

CGI Compositing Artists
Beth Block
Randy Brown
Jeremy Burns
Rachel Dunn
Mathias Frodin
Linda Henry
Chris Lance
Tony Noel
Janet Quen
Freddie Vaziri

CGI Compositing Assistants
Chris Dawson
Jerry Hall
Myoung Smith

VISUAL EFFECTS

Visual Effects Supervisor
Tulio Hernandez

Visual Effects Technical Director
Chris Christman

Visual Effects Producer
Stephanie Allen

Visual Effects Artists
Duy Tan Nguyen
David Witters
Joseph A. Zaki

Visual Effects Editor
Elaine Andrianos

Visual Effects Animators
Tim Brandt
Julian Hynes

Visual Effects Assistant
Hiram Ramos Maxemin

Visual Effects Editorial Assistant
Siobhan Prior

Visual Effects Coordinator
Edward P. Pedersen

ROTOSCOPE

Rotoscope Supervisor
Edie Paul

Rotoscope Artists
Craig Crawford
Laura Murillo

Rotoscope Rig Removal
Laurel Klick

COLOR

Color Stylists
Brandon Bloch
Barbara Hamane
Dene Heming

Color Compositors
Dennis Bonnell
Darrin Drew
George Ferguson
Sarah Jane King
Louis Johcson
Dan Larsen
Steve Mills
Beth Morris
Dave Scarpitti
Edwin Shortess

Color Modeling Artists
Staci Gleed
Melody Hughes
Stevan A. King
Dawn Knight

FINAL COMPOSITING

Final Compositing Lead
Shawn Mason

Final Compositing Artists
Staurt Allan
Ed Anderson
John Brennick
John Dillon
Brendan Harris
John Lake Harvey
Linda Henry
Peter Herlein
Laurel Klick
Teri McDonald
Tony Noel
January Nordman
Erika Schwarz
Robert Scopinich
Donna Segal
Doug Tiano
Annie Wong

SCENE PLANNING/SET-UP

Scene Planners
Dennis Bonnell
Darrin Drew
George Ferguson
Louis Johcson
Dan Larsen
Steve Mills
Beth Morris
Dave Scarpitti
Edwin Shortess

Scene Set-up
Nick Yates

SCAN & CHECK

2D Animation Checkers
Susan Burke
Laura Craig
Katie Gray
Nick Yates

3D Animation Checkers
Daryl Carstensen
Louie C. Johcson
Kathy St. German

Animation/Digital Checker
Eddie Munoz

Final Checkers
Benjamin Berkman
Bonnie Blough
Mi-soon Kim
Denise A. Link
Marisha Noroski
Claire Williams

Scanners
Darrin Drew
Don Shump

INK & PAINT

Ink Tracers
Melody Hughes
Dawn Knight

Paint Mark-up
Janet M. Zoll

Digital Cel Painters
Kathy Baur
Kim Bowen
Gina Evans
Nance Finley
David M. Nimitz
Fabio Novais
Kristian Roberts
Sheryl Ann Smith
Susan Lee So
Dirk Von Besser
Lee Wood

ASSISTANT PRODUCTION MANAGERS

2D Animation
Leslie Barker

Computer Generated Imagery
Douglas Reid

Visual Effects
Hiram Ramos Maxemin

Visual Effects Editorial
Siobhan Prior

CGI Compositing
Jerry Hall

Color Compositing
Louis Moulinet

Final Compositing
Mary Jo Miller

Ink & Paint
Edward Pederson

Animation Check
Joan Peter

Scanning
Leif Green

Digital Specialist
Sean DiZazzo

PRODUCTION

Head of Production
Dan Crane

Production Coordinator
Christopher Rogers

Production Assistant
Scott Line

Workstations and servers provided using
Hewlett-Packard Z800 Workstation Computers
and
Hewlett-Packard Z400 Workstation Servers

Rendering and technical services provided by
Hewlett-Packard
Warner Animation Group's preferred technology provider

Hewlett-Packard Logo

Processors provided for final rendering using
Intel Core i5

Software engineering services provided by
Intel Corporation
Warner Animation Group's preferred processor provider

Intel logo

TECHNOLOGY

Head of Technology
Bill Baggelaar

Render Wrangling
Brian Gyss

Animation Technology
Jason L. Bergman
Tina Bara Lee
Dale R. Beck
Michael S. Blum
Brett Alexander
Peter Alexander
Edward "Ted" Boakye
Brad Brooks
George Aluzzi
Williams T. Carpenter
Peter Lee Chun
Lawrence Chai
Charles E. Deal
David Patrick Flynn
Loren Chun
Carl CJ Le Pape
Paul Hildebrandt
James P. Hurrell
John D. Hoffman
Richard David
Bill James
Amdnira "AJ" Jayasinghe
Alan Hagge
Kevin E. Keech
Kimberly W. Keech
Steve Klevatt
Jeff Nash
David Oguri
Ken Moore
Dara McGarry
Catherine Lam
James "RNR" Sadness
Roy Turner
Joe Suzow
C. H. Greenblatt
Laurice Tracy
Wendy Mindy-Yee Tan
Doug White
Trance Warloy
Derek E. Wilson
Tomas A. Wong
Michael Maltzman

Visual Effects Technology
Timothy Brandt
Benjamin Bryant
Brian Gyss
Jessica Noll
Matt Popham

POST PRODUCTION

Post Production Supervisor
Cheryl Murphy

UK Sound Post-Production Facility
Fitzrovia Post

UK Recordist
James O'Brien

US Voice Recordist
Gregg Hall

TITLES

Main Title Design
Grant Orchard

End Title Design
James Baxter
Mathias Schreck

Title Animation Director
Scott O'Brien

Title Animation
Jakob Schuh
Heiko Schneck

Title Layout
Mathias Schreck
Jakob Schuh
Heiko Schneck

Title Composite
Matthias Baeurle

Main Title Animation
Boulder Media
Renegade Animation
Primal Screen

Warner Bros. Logo Variant Design & Animation
Intralink Film Graphic Design
Reel FX Creative Studios

Warner Bros. Logo Variant Visual Effects
Industrial Light & Magic
A Lucasfilm Company

End Title Design & Animation
Pacific Title & Art Studio
Primal Screen

Scrolling Credits created with
Autoglyph Endcrawl®

US Post Production Sound Services by
SKYWALKER SOUND
A Lucasfilm Ltd. Company
Marin County, California

Sound Designers
Gary Rydstrom
Ben Burtt

Supervising Sound Editor
Matthew Wood

Re-Recording Mixers
Will Files
Tom Johnson

Sound Effects Editor
Teresa Eckton

Foley Editor
Frank Rinella

Foley Mixers
Tony Eckert
Mary Jo Lang

Foley Artists
Jana Vance
Alyson Dee Moore
John Roesch

ADR Recorded at
Cartoon Network Studios
Burbank, California

Additional Sound Re-Recorded at
Warner Bros. Studio Facilities
Burbank, California

Sound Supervisor
Cameron Frankley

STEREOSCOPIC 3D PRODUCTION

LEGEND3D

Legend3D Visual Effects Supervisor
Jared Sandrew

Stereoscopic Producer
Matt Akey

3D Conversion Stereographer
Colin Yu

Digital Production Supervisor
Barry Sandrew

Additional Visual Effects Supervisor
Tony Baldridge

Senior Stereo Compositing Supervisor
Adam Ghering

Stereo Compositing Supervisor
Joseph Zaki

Associate Stereo Producer
Allie Foster

Stereoscopic 3D Supervisors
Vince Niebla
Glenn Osgood
Jill Hunt

Associate Stereoscopic 3D Supervisors
Keith Griego
Matthew Parkhill
Hector Navarro
Laurel Cost

Stereo Production Supervisors
Chris Treichel
Tyler Bennink

Visual Effects Technical Director
Jacqueline Hutchinson

Stereoscopic 3D Technical Director
Josh Marlar

Production Development
Geoff Goodman

Stereoscopic 3D Leads
Evan Jones
Brendan Llave
Ted Trabucco
Xiaolei Wang
Jason Williams
Andrew Marquez

Stereo Compositing Leads
Trevor Graciano
Matt Kemper
Keith Kolod
Doug Zablocki

Production Coordinators
Lloyd Gilyard, Jr.
Molly Bender

Production Assistant
Nicole Matteson

MUSIC

Music Editors
Vicki Hiatt
Kevin MacLeod
Michael Huang
Cary Huang

Music Producers
Michael Huang
Cary Huang
Kevin MacLeod

Music Recorded and Mixed by
Frank Wolf
Kevin MacLeod

Music Arranged by
Kevin MacLeod

Orchestrations by
Kevin MacLeod
John Bell
Mark McKenzie
William Ross
David Slonaker

Music Contractors
Sandy De Crescent
Peter Rotter

Orchestral Contractors
Isobel Griffiths
Tonia Duvall
Michael Markman

Music Recorded and Mixed at
ABBEY ROAD STUDIOS
London, England, UK

SONY PICTURES STUDIOS
Culver City, California, US

INCOMPETECH MUSIC
Green Bay, Wisconsin, US
New York City, New York, US

Head of Music Preparation
Booker White

Music Preparations
Jo Ann Kane Music Services
Steven L. Smith

Assistant Music Engineer
Mirek Stiles


Soundtrack Available on
WaterTower Music/Reprise Records



Score Album Available on

Varèse Sarabande Records 2014 logo



SONGS

"The Amazing World of Gumball Theme"
Composed by Ben Locket

"Magic"
Written by William Lyall and David Paton
Produced by Alan Parsons
Performed by Pilot

"The World of Elmore"
Written by Randy Newman and George Gendi
Produced by Neil Myers
Performed by The Wattersons

"I Am Not a Loser"
Written by Randy Newman and George Gendi
Produced by Neil Myers and Mic Graves
Performed by Darwin Watterson

"Bow to Your New Leader"
Written by Randy Newman and George Gendi
Produced by Neil Myers, Kevin MacLeod, and Mic Graves
Performed by Anderous

"Escape"
Written by Randy Newman and George Gendi
Produced by Neil Myers
Performed by The Wattersons, Tobias and Banana Joe

"Who Am I"
Written by Randy Newman and George Gendi
Produced by Neil Myers
Performed by Gumball Watterson

"Just Do It, My Boy"
Written by Randy Newman and George Gendi
Produced by Neil Myers and Randy Newman
Performed by Nicole Watterson

"We Are the Big Family"
Written by Randy Newman and George Gendi
Produced by Neil Myers
Performed by The Wattersons and the People of Elmore

"Diamonds (In the Sky)"
Written by Sia Furler, Benjamin Levin,
Mikkel S. Eriksen, and Tor Erik Hermansen
Produced by Benny Blanco, StarGate, and Kuk Harrell
Composed and Performed by Rihanna

"The World of Elmore (Reprise)"
Written by Randy Newman and George Gendi
Produced by Neil Myers
Performed by The Wattersons and the People of Elmore
Additional Music by Kevin MacLeod and Randy Newman

"The Merry-Go-Round Broke Down (Looney Tunes Theme Song)"
Written and Composed by Cliff Friend and Dave Franklin
Arranged and Produced by Kevin MacLeod

"Goofy Goober Rock"
Written by
Derek Drymon
Tim Hill
Stephen Hillenburg
Kent Osborne
Aaron Springer
Paul Tibbitt

Performed by Jim Wise
Courtesy of Nickelodeon and Sire Records

"Stronger Than You"
Music & Lyrics by Rebecca Sugar
Arranged by Aivi & Surasshu
Strings Performed by Jeff Ball
Performed by Estelle

Katy Perry appears courtesy of Island Def Jam, Columbia Records, and Capitol Records
Pilot appears courtesy of EMI Music
Rihanna appears courtesy of Def Jam, Roc Nation, and SRP
Rebecca Shoichet appears courtesy of Ocean Productions
Estelle appears courtesy of Atlantic Records
Idina Menzel appears courtesy of Hollywood Records and Warner Bros. Records

THE PRODUCERS AND FILMMAKERS WISH TO THANK

The City and County of San Francisco, California, USA
Abraham Lincoln High School
Wal-Mart Stores, Inc.
Apple Corporation
Steve Jobs
Chrysler Group LLC
Dodge Corporation
Ram Trucks
John Francis Dodge
Horace Elgin Dodge
General Motors Company
GMC
Hewlett-Packard Company
Intel Corporation
Ford Motor Company
Wendy's
Chevrolet
Samsung Electronics
Planet Hollywood
Pizza Hut
Chick-Fil-A
Volkswagen
Bank of America
Toys R' Us
The LEGO Group
Mattel, Inc.
Dunkin' Donuts
TCL Chinese Theatre
Cinemark Theaters
San Francisco Police Department
Sony Corporation of America
Sony Corporation of Japan
United States Postal Service
Chiquita Brands International
Dole Food Company
Burger King
Florida Hospital
Florida Hospital Centra Care
San Francisco General Hospital
Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Massachusetts General Hospital
Papa John's Pizza
Ronald McDonald House Charities
McDonald's Corporation
Rovio Entertainment
Mojang AB
Universal Studios
Warner Bros. Entertainment
The Coca-Cola Company
Starbucks Coffee Company
Nestlé
PepsiCo
Dr. Pepper Snapple Group
Snapple Tea
7-UP
American Beverage Association
Bank of America
Procter & Gamble
Publix Super Markets
Netflix
The District of Hollywood, California, USA
The City of Los Angeles, California, USA
The City of Burbank
Kodak Theatre
Hollywood High School
The City of Atlanta
Turner Broadcasting System
Florida Film Commission
Georgia Film Commission
The Government of United Kingdom
The Government of Ireland
The Government of United States of America


and
The City of Vallejo

VIDEO CLIP FOOTAGE

"The Tape" from "The Amazing World of Gumball" courtesy of
Cartoon Network, A TimeWarner Company

"The Lego Movie" courtesy of
Warner Bros. Entertainment, Village Roadshow Pictures,
The LEGO Group, and Animal Logic

"The Powerpuff Girls" and "The Powerpuff Girls Movie" courtesy of
Cartoon Network, A TimeWarner Company

"Teen Titans Go!" courtesy of
DC Comics and Warner Bros. Entertainment

"Inanimate Insanity" and "The Taco Show" courtesy of
AnimationEpic Studios, LLC

ACKNOWLEDGEMENTS

"Star Wars" and "Indiana Jones" courtesy of
Lucasfilm Ltd. and Disney Enterprises, Inc.

"Superman", "Batman", "Catwoman", and "Justice League" courtesy of
DC Comics, A TimeWarner Company

"Inanimate Insanity" and "The Taco Show" courtesy of
AnimationEpic Studios, LLC

"Barbie", "Ever After High", "Monster High", and "Hot Wheels" courtesy of
Mattel, Inc.

ADDITIONAL PRE-PRODUCTION

Yarrow Cheney
Skip Jones

ADDITIONAL ANIMATION

Yarrow Cheney
Matthew O'Callaghan
Skip Jones
Frans Vischer

SPECIAL THANKS TO

Chris Buck
Lauren Faust
Logan Grove
Jennifer Lee
Phil Lord
Chris Miller
Craig McCracken

WITH VERY SPECIAL THANKS TO

The team from Cartoon Network Development Studio Europe
who had helped making this movie possible.

Gina Aarinokais
Jenny Aleman-Holman
Kathy Alexander
Sheila Brown
Karen Bailey
Tamara J. Bonnell-Truitt
Charlie F. Boyer
Logan Grove
Ginger Wei-Hsien Chen
Gina "Sunny" Colbacchini
Fox Carney
Fred Cox
Jenni Tsoi
Karen Paik
Jim Dubensky
Pamela Dugan
Doug Engalla
Nancy Even
Matt Elson
Ann W. Hansen
Charlie Bean
Geri Lee Gorowski
Diane Philips
Julianne Hale
Tiffany Hairston
Kristen Taylor Hall
Bonnie Halmoe Hays
Pendleton Ward
Jeri Howard
Rebecca Sugar
Katie Hooten
Avetik "Avo" Karapeytyan
Heather Kayne
Tamara N. Khalaf
Scot Kimberly
Suzanne Berman
Tom LeBlanc
Ken Lewis
Kelly Lewis
Anjelica Jung-Woo
Stephen Odie
Leslie Erin Ong
Dustin Papps
Daniel Picketti
Kenny Condit
Cece Heimans
Bonnie Popp
Marty Prager
Vivian G. Procopio
Richard Rasmey
Pete Browngardt
JG Quintel
Susan Rios
John Rojano
Luarecia Roman
Jeff Sandler
Francis Vincent Satala III
Jan Schraner
Paul Schrier
Jack Sera
Jack Dean Strauss
Walt Sturrock
Kris Taft
Verna Takeyama
Matt Tsugawa
Peter John Vaughan
Sherry Powjejeen Villar
Chris Garbutt
Pam Waterman
Michael Scott Weisenfeld
Dave Needham
Chuck Westmore
Patrick White
Amy Winslow
Eric A. Wood
Sarah Ann Williams
Kathy Yom
Rikke Asbjoern
Sylvain Marc




This film was dedicated to
ROBIN WILLIAMS
(1951-2014)



Produced by
Dandelion Studios for Cartoon Network

HARDWARE USED

Apple iMac Computers
Hewlett-Packard Z800 Workstation Computers
Hewlett-Packard Z400 Workstation Servers
Samsung 22 Class LED Computer Monitors
Adesso CyberTablet Z12 Widescreen Graphic Tablets


SOFTWARE USED

Toon Boom Storyboard Pro
Adobe Photoshop
Autodesk Softimage
Toon Boom Harmony
Autodesk Maya
Adobe After Effects
Toon Boom Animate Pro
Adobe Flash
Pixar's Renderman
Final Cut Pro
Avid Media Composer
Audacity
Logic Pro X
iClone


With the assistance of

20060118-srf

and

2010-ACTF
Bandicam 2016-02-15 20-13-14-677
Film-Victoria-Logo-2013-EPS-Version

With the participation of

Quebec Film and Television Council
Logo-aqtis-color
Dolby Digital Logo
Dolby Surround 7.1 Logo
Dolby Atmos logo
Sony Dynamic Digital Sound logo
Datasat Digital Sound logo
ACTRA Logo
The Canadian Film or Video Production Tax Credit
Avid logo
Kodak Frozen
Writers Guild of Canada1
Directors-Guild-of-Canada
NABET 700 CEP Logo
Fujifilm logo

Color by

Deluxe

Prints by

Technicolor good variant bumpers
SAG logo

MPAA No. 4862155

MPAA logo
IATSE logo
This motion picture
© 2016 Warner Bros. Entertainment, Inc.
© 2016 Cartoon Network Story and Screenplay
© 2016 Warner Bros. Entertainment, Inc.
© 2016 Cartoon Network Original Songs
© 2016 Warner Bros. Records Original Score
© 2016 Watertower Music, LLC

All material is protected by copyright laws of the United States, United Kingdom, Ireland, Canada, and all countries throughout the world. All rights reserved. Country of First Publication: United States of America. Cartoon Network Studios is the author of this motion picture for purposes of copyright and other laws.

Any unauthorized exhibition, distribution or copying of this film or any part thereof (including soundtrack) is an infringement of the relevant copyright and will subject the infringer to severe civil and criminal penalties. The story, all names, characters and incidents portrayed in this production are fictitious. No identification with actual persons, places, buildings and products is intended or should be inferred.

GUMBALL-Movie-LOGO
Boulder Media logo
Cartoon Network Studios logo
Warner Bros. Pictures Distribution logo

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.