FANDOM


Opening Credits

Twentieth Century Fox
Presents

Closing Credits

First Part of Closing Credits

Unit Production Managers
JASON CLARK
PETER TOBYANSEN

First Assistant Directors
ALDRIC PORTER
DAVID H. VENGHAUS, JR.

Second Assistant Directors
DAVID HYMAN
JEFFERY SCHWARTZ




Sound Designers
GARY RYDSTROM
RANDY THOM
CHRIS SCARABOSIO
TOM MYERS












Character Animation and Computer Graphics provided by
IMAGEMOVERS DIGITAL
Novato, California, US




and
SONY PICTURES IMAGEWORKS, INC.
Culver City, California, US



Visual Effects Producer
CRAIG SOFT

Digital Producers
CHRIS JUEN
SANDRA SCOTT
AMY BERESFORD
ERIC SCOTT
SKYE LYONS

Digital Effects Supervisors
ROB BREDOW
MARK LAMBERT
ALBERTO MENACHE
SEAN PHILLIPS
KEVININ BAILLIE
RODNEY IWASHINA
JOEL FRIESCH
RYAN TUDHOPE

Character Designer
VLADIMIR TODOROV

Visual Effects Are Directors
MARTY KLINE
GEORGE SUHAYDA
MICHAEL SCHEFFE
GEORGE SUHAYDA

ImageWorks Crew

Associate Digital Producer
JULIE ZACKARY

Digital Production Managers
BRADFORD S. SIMONSEN
NANCY ONG

Visual Effects Editor
TIM EATON

Associate Visual Effects Editor
PATRICK BALLIN


Rough Layout

Rough Layout Lead
JOHN MEEHAN

Rough Layout Artists
PABLO CHAVEZ
KEVIN CUSHING
HARALD KRAUT
CHAD LICHTZ
MICHAEL MUMBAUER
JASON McDADE
KEVIN WANG


ImageMotion Technology

ImageMotion Technology Developer
PARAG HAVALDAR

ImageMotion Technology Leads
DENNIS JAMES HAUCK JR.
RONALD FISCHER
DARIN ANDREW VELARDE


ImageWorks Performance Capture Tracking

ImageMotion Performance Capture Tracking Supervisor
DEMIAN GORDON

ImageWorks Performance Capture Tracking Leads
DANIEL CAMP
DARIN VELARDE

ImageWorks Performance Capture Trackers
KURT DUFRESNE
XOU FANG
NISHIRA FITZGERALD
JASUN GILES
DARTAYOUS HUNTER
JOSH HUTCHINS
MICHAEL JUAREZ
ODED KASSIRER
MARK LIPSMEYER
LENNON MONTEJO
MATTHEW O'CALLAGHAN
ANDREW ROSE
MATTHEW RUBIN
JASON RUSH
AMY TAYLOR


ImageMotion Integration

ImageMotion Integration Supervisor
ALBERT HASTINGS

Supervising ImageMotion Integration Lead
BRIAN DOMAN

ImageMotion Integration Leads
ROBERT MacKENZIE
JOHN MEEHAN
MICHAEL MUMBAUER
COREY TURNER

Imagemotion Integration Facial Lead
JOSH OCHOA

Imagemotion Integration BG Lead
MIKE TRULL

ImageMotion Integrators
DAVID BENNETT
PIERRE CHASTAIN
KEVIN CUSHING
ANDREA DONNELLY
AARON ERIMEZ
RONALD FISCHER
KEVIN HENSON
DANIE LUPOVICI
SARAH MATTES
JOSHUA OCHOA
JR SALAZAR
KEVIN SCHOOLER
CHAD SCHOONOVER
THOMAS SHIN
EMI TAHIRA
KEVIN WANG
SANDRA WARREN
VON WILLIAMS

Imagemotion Integration Pipeline TDs
ERIC LALUMIERE
YIOTIS KATSAMBAS


Character Animation

Character Animation Supervisor
DAVID SCHAUB

Character Animation Producer
JAN HIROTA

Character Animation Leads
JORDAN HARRIS
MICHAEL KIMMEL
ROBERT FOX
RICK GLENN
JEFF SCHU
DENIS SAMOILOV

Character Animators
ALFONSO ALPUERTO
JAMES BAKER
THOMAS BLAND
JAMAAL BRADLEY
TOM BRUNO, JR.
BENJAMIN IGNAZIO CINELLIST
STÉPANE COUTURE
PAUL DAVIES
CHRIS ENDICOTT
STEVE ENTICOTT
LUCA ERBETTA
SCOTT FRITTS
ANGIE GLOCKA
KELLY HARTIGAN GOLDSTEIN
BILL HALLER
TOBY M. HARUNO
DANIEL HEDER
NICOLE HERR
SETH HIPPEN
SCOTT HOLMES
JAY JACKSON
PAUL JESSEL
CATHY JONES
ALICE V. KAISERIAN
KEITH KELLOGG
SEBASTIAN KAPIJIMPANGA
KELVIN LEE
ERIC LEES
JEFF LIN
RANDY LINK
CHRISTOPHER LINDSAY
LES MAJOR
PATRICK LOWERY
ROBERT McINTOSH
JOE OH
PAUL NEWBERRY
KEITH PACIELLO
IRENE PARKINS
CLARENCE ROBELLO
SANDRA RYAN-MORAN
HENRY SATO, JR.
BRETT SCHROEDER
BRIAN SCOTT
RON SMITH
JESSE SUGARMAN
ANDO TAMMIK
VINCENT TRUITNER
ALEX TYSOWSKY
MARK VULCANO
NYE WARBUTON
DAN WAWRZASKEZ
LARRY WHITE
ALEXANDER WILLIAMS
WILLIAM R. WRIGHT
JOHN WONG
PAUL WOOD


Character Animation Pipeline

Character Animation Pipeline Supervisor
BERT VAN BRNADE

Character Animation Pipeline Lead
CHUCK McILVAIN

Character Animation Pipeline
SPENCER ALEXANDER
CHRISTIAN AUBERT
CHRIS CARIGNAN
JESSE CARLSON
FABRICE CEUGNIET
BARBARA ELLISON
FIRAT ENDEROGLU
DAVID LO
AMY HRONEK
SCOTT PARRISH
JOSEPH SPADARO, JR.


Character Animation Set-Up

Character Set-Up Supervisor
J.J. BLUMENKRANZ

Character Animation Set-Up Leads
WON YOUNG BYUN
MICHAEL LAUBACH
UMBERTO LAZZARI

Character Animation Set-Up
STEPHEN CANDELL
KYUDON CHOI
BENJAMIN CHEUNG
JORGE DEL VALLE
JARRED LOVE
ROBERTO MAIOCCHI
ERICK MILLER
KOJI MORIHIRO
SIMON YUEN

Clean-Up Animation

Clean-Up Animation Supervisor
EDWARD TAYLOR

Clean-Up Animation Leads
KEITH KELLOGG
JOHN CLARK MATTHEWS
KENN McDONALD
JEFF SCHU
CHAD STEWART

Clean-Up Animators
ALFONSO ALPUERTO
LAURA BARBERA
WOLF-RUEDIGER BLOSS
FRANK BONNIWELL
TOM BRUNO JR.
RANDY CARTWRIGHT
STÉPHANE COUTURE
JAMES CROSSLEY
RENATO DOS ANJOS
CHRISTOPHER ENDICOTT
ROBERT FOX
KELLY GOLDSTEIN
JORDAN HARRIS
NICOLE HERR
SETH HIPPEN
T. DANIEL HOFSTEDT
JON HOOPER
PAUL JESSEL
ALICE KAISERIAN
MICHAEL KIELY
MICHAEL KIMMEL
KELVIN LEE
JEFF LIN
LES MAJOR
MARCO MARENGHI
JAMES MOORHEAD
PATRICK OSBORNE
KEITH PACIELLO
DENIS SAMOILOV
HENRY SATO, JR.
BRIAN SCHINDLER
ALEXANDER SOKOLOFF
TOM SOREM
WILLIAM TESSIER
ROGER VIZARD
DAN WAWRZASZEK
ERIC WEISS
CHRIS WILLIAMS


Background Animation

Background Animation Supervisors
PATRICK COHEN
JEP HILL
R. STIRLING DUGUID
MacDUFF KNOX
ADRIAN ILER
DAVID PARRISH
CARLOS VIDAL
ROBERT WINTER

Background Animation Leads
THEO BIALEK
STEPHEN LUNN
CLARA CHAN
BAUDOUIN STRUYE

Background Animators
ERIK BORZI
JOACHIM BARNREUTHER
GEORGIA CANO
ONNY CARR
CHRISTIAN CUNNINGHAM
ALAN CHEN
GINA DI BARI
DALE DRUMMOND
QUENTIN FROST
ROBB GARDNER
RAINER GOMBOS
JAMES GREEN
CHAD GREENE
HARRY GUNDERSEN
GLEN GUSTAFSON
MARK HAMILTON
JUSTIN HAMMOND
KURT JUDSON
DAVID KINTNER
ERGIN KUKE
FRANCES KUMASHIRO
LYNDON LI
THOMAS LLEWELLYN
KIERON LO
DAVID MENKES
MARC MILLER
ENRIQUE MUNOZ
PATRICK NEARY
BENJAMIN RANDCLIFFE
BOB PEITZMAN
OLUN RILEY
DAVID SATCHWELL
MARK SHOAF
DOUG SMITH
JEREMY SQUIRES
JEFF STERN
LISA TSE
JAMES VALLADAO
JON TOJEK
WAYNE VINCENZI
DANIEL JAMES WEBER
MARK WURTS
DOUG YOSHIDA
TERUYUKI YOSHIDA


Final Layout

Final Layout Supervisor
JAMES WILLIAMS

Final Layout Lead
HAJIME OGATA

Final Layout Artists
ALEX FRAZAO
JUAN GONZALES
JOSH LaBROT
TIM SOMAN
PETER UPSON


Effects Animation

Effects Animation Supervisor
DANIEL KRAMER

Effects Animation Lead
CARL HOOPER

Effects Animators
MIR ALI
TODD BOYCE
DAVID R. DAVIES
MICHAEL EDLAND
VIJOY GADDIPATI
MARIA GIANNAKOUROS
SHO HASEGAWA
JOE JACKMAN
HAE-JEON LEE
STEPHEN MARSHALL
KEVIN PAUL SHEEDY
YOUNGSAN SUH
CARLO VOLPATI
JEFF WOLVERTON


Cloth, Hair and Fur Simulation

Cloth, Hair and Fur Simulation Supervisor
SHO IGARASHI

Cloth, Hair and Fur Simulation Leads
SUSAN HAMMON
ROB HOUSE
RODRIGO IBANEZ
CHRIS YEE

Cloth, Hair and Fur Simulation Artists
ARTURO AGUILAR
JAY BANKS
AIMEE CAMPBELL
BRIAN CASPER
OSCAR CASTILLO
MARK DE SOUSA
CURTIS EDWARS
JEFF EDWARDS
BARBARA ELLISON
OLIVER FINKELDE
ASHRAF GHONIEM
AVNEET KAUR
DAVID KERSEY
ANDY KING
EUN JAE LEE
MICHAEL LEVINE
CHRISTO LIBARIDIAN
CHSTOPHER LOGAN
GUSTAV MELICH
ROBERT NITSCH
SCOTT PARRISH
ERIC WARREN
SEAN WHITE
DUSTIN WICKE
KALIM WINATA
KEVIN OAKLEY

Color and Lighting

Color and Lighting Leads
JESSE ANDREWARTHA
CLARA CHAN
LYNDON LI
KIERON CHEUK-CHI LO

Color and Lighting TDs
MATTHEW ADAMS
BEN AGULLON
MIKE ALKAN
SEBASTIEN BEAULIEN
SCOTT BOGONIEWSKI
FRANCOIS BORDEZ
JESS BRESSLER
JOHN BUNT
GRADY CAMPBELL
MICHAEL DALZELL
JOHN ERIC CARDON de LICHTBUER
FREDERIC DURAND
AMY EDWARDS
FREDERICK GAUDREAU
JIM GREEN
SVELTA GRESSAK
ANNE HALL
WILLI HAMMES
MICHAEL HARDISON
JOHN PATRICK HART
THANE HAWKINS
MATTHEW HENDERSON
KARL HERBST
GEORGE HO
CHRIS HUNG
MICHAEL JACKSON
NOAH KLABUNDE
MICHAEL LASKER
TU LE
KUAN LIN
RICHARD MATSUSHITA
WILL McCRATE
TOM MIKOTA
DANIEL MILLER
SERENA RAINBOW NARAMORE
RACHEL MINA
PATRICK NEARY
MARK NORRIE
CARA PAUL
RYAN ROGERS
MANUELA SCALINI
BRIAN SORBO
JEREMY STERNBERG
OLIVIER VAN ZEVEREN
ERIC WENSCHENK
CRAIG WELSH
ANDREW WOODHOUSE


Matte Painting

Matte Painting Supervisor
IVO HORVAT

Matte Painters
DAVID BLEICH
YANICK BOURGIE
THOMAS ESMERALDA
ALLEN GONZALES
JOSHUA GEISLER-AMHOWITZ
STEVE MATSON
ERIC McLEAN


Modeling

Modeling Supervisor
EVIN HUDSON

Modeling Leads
YUN-GEUK KANG
MARK KRENTZ
KUI HAN LEE

Modelers
CHRISTIAN BOUYER
BRUCE BUCKLEY
CHRISTOPHER COWAN
GREG GALLIANI
MOON JUNG KANG
LUIS LABRADOR
RICHARD LEE
JUSTIN MARSHALL
ROBIN PETERSSON
JULIAN SARMIENTO
RANDY SHARP
MARC STEINBERG
JANG WOO CHOI
RAFFAELLO VECCHIONE
FRANZ ZACH


Shader Dvelopment

Shader Lead
KEVIN HAHN

Shaders
DANNY DIMIAN
LAURENCE TREWEEK
MASUO SUZUKI
LUTZ MUELLER


Look Development

Look Development Lead
BRIAN STEINER

Look Developers
JOACHIM BARNREUTHER
MIKE JIANG
BAUDOUIN STRUYE
JONNY TOJEK


Texture Painting

Texture Painting Lead
DENNIS BREDOW

Texture Painters
OWEN DEMERS
EDWIN FABROS
DANIEL FAVINI
JANG LEE
JENNIFER JUNG KIM
JOHN McGEE
SUSAN TAN


Color and Lighting ATDs

Color and Lighting ATDs Lead
DAVID CONLON

Color and Lighting ATDs
DAVID GODWIN
STEVEN HANSEN
JESSICA NOLL
RYAN TULLOCH

Software Engineers
MARCOS FAJARDO
ANDY KING
SCOTT SHINDERMAN
CLIFFORD STEIN


Third of Closing Credits

ImageMovers Digital Crew

Motion Capture

Motion Capture Leads
BEN GUTHRIE
JOHN ROOT

Motion Capture Artists
PATRICK RUNYON
ALIA DONG-STEWART
CHARLES PARRISH
DANIEL WEBER
JAKE McKINNON
JARROD KOZEAL
JEFF JINGLE
JONATHAN BERRY
KEVEN VIRAGH-BERGERT
KIRK DUNNE
ROBERT MANO








Created and Produced at
Don Bluth Feature Animation
Brooklyn, New York, US
and
D075db12ff3142c192acb6e5d62f7165
Phoenix, Arizona, US








Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.