FANDOM


This page is old.

This page has been marked old because Fievel-x-Olivia-Fans-2 has decided not to delete it, but rather to leave it alone. Feel free to read on, but be advised that the page is no longer associated with the rest of the wiki's content.

General   Trivia   Gallery   Soundtrack   Awards   Transcript   Trailer transcripts   Credits   Home media    

This is the credits for The Great Mouse Detective 2: Olivia Goes West.

Opening Credits

Walt Disney Pictures
and
Amblin Entertainment
Present

An
Don Bluth Feature Animation/Amblimation Studios
Production

A Don Bluth Film

The Great Mouse Detective 2: Olivia Goes West

Closing Credits

First Part of the Closing Credits

Written for the Screen and Directed by
Don Bluth and Gary Goldman

Based on Characters Created by
Eve Titus and David Kirschner

Produced by
Don Bluth
Gary Goldman
John Pomeroy

Executive Producers
Morris Sullivan
George Lucas
Steven Spielberg

Co-Executive Producers
David Silverman
Frank Marshall
Kathleen Kennedy

Original Musical Score Composed and Conducted by
Randy Newman
Jamshied Sharifi
David Newman
Howard Shore
Alan Menken
Elliot Goldenthal
Don Bluth
Gary Goldman
Michael Giacchino
John Debney

Original Songs

Music by
Alan Menken

Lyrics by
Stephen Schwartz

Associate Producer
Baker Bloodworth

Art Direction
David Goetz and Michael Giaimo

Editor
H. Lee Peterson

Don Bluth Feature Animation Crew

Animation Production by
Don Bluth Feature Animation

Art Director
Bill Perkins

Animation Directors

Ron Clements
Gary Trousdale
Peter Chung

John Musker
Kirk Wise


Assistant Animation Directors

Frank Andrina
Genndy Tartakovsky
Joanna Romersa

Ken Southworth
Allen Wilzbach


Artistic Supervisors

Story
Gary Hall
Layout
Rasoul Azadani
Jean-Christophe Poulain
Workbook Emil Mitev
Continuity
Cathy Goldman
Animation
Chris Cuddington
Scott Mansz
Rough Inbetween
Jan Naylor
Background
Sunny Apinchapong
Doug Ball
Natalie Franscioni-Karp
Clean-up Animation
Don Parmele
Inbetween Animation
Kanako Sato
Visual Effects
Peter DeMund
Computer Animation
Eric Guaglione

ACME Supervisors

Scene Planning
Gina Bradley
Vincent Clarke
Animation Check 2D & 3D
Myoung Smith
Final Check Dennis Bonnell
Digital Ink & Paint
Allison Leopold
Color Styling
Carmen Oliver
Digital Scanning
Stuart Campbell
Compositing
James "J.R." Russell

Story

Head of Story
David Soren

Storyboard Leads

Danelle Davenport

Hamish Grieve
Ennio Torresan
Peter Ramsey


Storyboard Artists

Kelly Asbury
Ash Brannon
Sherm Cohen
Darren Denlinger
David Feiss
Craig Kellman
Bud Luckey
Clayton McKenzie Morrow
Jan Pinkava
Eric Ramsey

Bryan Andrews
Bob Camp
Caroline Cruikshank
Don Dougherty
Eric Goldberg
David Krentz
Thomas A. Nelson
Jason Plapp
Mitch Schauer
Simon Wells
Jeff Biancalana
Jeff Capobianco
Bob Davies
Derek Drymon
Tim Hodge
Larry Leker
Johane Matte
Bob Persichetti
John Puglisi
Frans Vischer


Assistant Storyboard Artists Cindy Banks Morrow
Ed Roberts
Storyboard Clean-up Artist Alex Gatsis
Storyboard Consultants David Silverman
Jon Vitti

Editorial

Associate Editors

Jennifer Dolee
Jessica Amblinder-Rojas
C.K. Horness
Marcus Taylor
Joe Montelcone
Joe Thygesen


First Assistant Editor Rich B. Dietl
Second Assistant Editor David M. Poole

Additional Editors

John Pomeroy
David Ian Salte
John Venzon


Visual Development

Lead Character Designer Craig Kellman
Senior Character Designer Mitch Schauer

Character Designers James Baxter Anthony DeRosa Duncan Marjoribanks Tony Fucile Eric Goldberg Carter Goodrich Chuck Jones Glen Keane Teddy Newton John Pomeroy Frans Vischer

Workbook

Workbook Lead
James Beihold
Workbook Artist Edward Ghertner

Inbetween Animation

Breakdown Artists

Christenson M. Casugo

Kimberly Dwinell
Chun Yin Joey So
Eun Sang Jang


Inbetween Animators

Oliver Acker
Kayn Garcia
Yoshitake Iwakami
Jane Misek

Cyndy Bohonovsky
Jeff Harter
Sean Jimenez
James Parris
Hiromasa Yonebayashi
Nickolas Frangos
Tim Hodge
Russell Lingo
Keiko Watanabe


Lip-sync Animator
Acacia Caputo

Animation Check

Animation Check Lead
Gina Bradley

Animation Checkers

William Bemiller
Gina Evans
Katie Gray
Louie C. Jhocson
Madel Flancia Manhit
Justin Schultz
Richard T. Sullivan
Susan Burke
George "Bingo" Ferguson
Glenn Higa
Pam Kleyman
Jan Naylor
Penelope G. Sevier
Carol Li-Ch Yao
Daryl Carstensen
Chuck Gefre
Gillian Higgins
Esther H. Lee
Helen O'Flynn
Edwin Shortess
Nick Yates


Final Check

Final Check Lead
Pat Sito

Final Checkers

Dennis Bonnell
Marisha Noroski
Thomas J. Jackson
Helen O'Flynn
Misoon Kim
Randy O. Roberg


Digital Ink & Paint

Digital Ink & Paint Lead
Sarah Jane-King

Digital Ink & Paint Markup

Renee Ilsa Alcazar
Staci Gleed
William Ohanesian
Kim Bowen
Lisa Leonardi-Knight

Kim Dahl
Eric Nordberg
Gale A. Raleigh


Digital Ink & Paint Artists

Amy Azzara
Dirk von Besser
Audrey Covello
Etsuko Fujioka
Steve Kindernay
Christine Kingsland
David M. Nimitz
Joanne Plein
Susan Lee So
Lydia Swayne

Kathy Baur
Martine Clavel
Nance Finley
Lori Hanson
Sarah-Jane King
Teri McDonald
Fabio Novais
Nelda Ridley
Alice M. Solis-Mercado
Patricia Torocsik
Janet M. Zoll
James Bentley
Kimberly Conte
Ivis Freeman
David Karp
Stevan A. King
Beth S. Morris
Meling Pabian
Kristian Roberts
Tina Staples
Susan Wileman


Compositing

Compositing Lead
Claire Williams

Compositors

Torien Blackwolf
Stephane Coedel
Brad Gayo
Dan C. Larsen
Helen O'Flynn
Michelle A. Sammartino
Colin Sittig
Ross Blocher
Darrin Drew
Brendan Harris
Beth S. Morris
Jason Plapp
Dave Scarpitti

Dennis Bonnell
George "Bingo" Ferguson
Louie C. Jhocson
Rick Moser
Scott Rossman
Edwin S. Shortess
Doug Tiano


Technical Director
Rudy Tomaselli
Technical Advisor
John Conning

ACME Digital Specialists

Will Bilton
James Hathcock
Freddie Vaziri


Animatic Production Specialists

Andrew Jimenez
Dale A. Smith


Akom Production Co. Crew

Overseas Animation Production by
Akom Production Co.

Animation Producer Nelson Shin
Production Managers Ji-Yeun Yi
Byung-Ki Son

Production Coordinators

Eun-Hee Kim
Seon-Ho Jeong
Soon-Young Kim


Translators Ji-Young Park
Soo-Jin Bang
Overseas Directors Nak-Jong Kim
Si-Woo Lee

Animators

Hyeon-Chan Lee
Gwi-Don Choi
Sang Seol Shim
Mi-Nah Seo
Hyo-Seok Ko
Wook Heo
Kyung-Sik Song
Young-Soo Park
Eun-Joo Park
Tae-Yong Shin
Won-Gok Lee
Seok-Gyu Choi
Song-Phil Kim
Young-Kyu Choi
Hwi-Seop Jang
Han-Soo Kim
Ki-Seol Son

Dae-Seong Lim
Sung-Hyeon Kim
Geyong-Ae Cha
Seung-Ryeol Lee
Song-Yeol Han
Jeong-Bok Wi
Jae-Heon Kim
Young-Moon Kim
Ok-Bae Kim


Model Checkers

Gyeong-Sook Heo
Jin-Yeong Park
Yun-Sik Park


Assistant Animation Checkers

Jeong-Hee Bae
Song-Chuel Kim
Kyung-Suk Kim


Assistant Animators

Eun-Ja Lee
Eun-Young Kim
Jang-Hyeon Kim
Ho-Seop Kim
Eun-Jung Kim
Eun-Young Kang
Suk Jeong
Hyun-Hya Chu
Pill-Nam Lee
Jung-Ha Pyo

Hyeon-Nam Yang
Mi-Ja Kwon
In-Ok Kong
Mi-Yeon Cha
Eun-Jung Bae
Joo-Hyeon Kim
Mi-Hyang Lee
Yong-Nim Jeon
Joung-Ook Park
Yun-Jung Lee
Soon-Ja Jeon
Jung-Min Byeon
Young-Joo Kim
Ae-Gyeong Yu
Mi-Sang Lee
Hyeon-Joo Moon
Hyun Kook Shim
Ok-Nye Choi
Eun-Mi Hyang
Kyoung-Hee Kim


Final Checker
Seong-Wook Ha
Background Cleanup Artists Soo-Hong Kim
Eun-Jin Cho
Digital Supervisor Jung-Min Lee

Camera Work Artists

Eun-Young Yune
Min-Jung Kim
Yeun-Hong Ku
Eun-Jin Cha
Seong-Hyun Heo

Jin-A Lim
Kyong-Hee Park
Seong-Hye Park


Background Artists

Choun-Wung Son
Yeon-Ju Kim
Hyung-Ki Kim


Scanners
Kyoung-Mi Jin
Eun-Joo Choi

Digital Ink & Paint Artists

Yeon-Hwa Oh
Bong-Sung Ko
Ji-Hye Kim
Tae-Soo Lim
Bong Woo
Chang-Ku Jung
Ji-Ah Yoon
Youn-Myoung Oh
Sun-Mi Park
Seon-Hye Park
Soo-Jeong Sung
Gui-Yue Lee
Woo-Il Wang
Kum-Yong Lee
Woo-Dan Sung

Yun-Jin Joe
Mi-Ra Kim
Ppeo-Yo Lee
Jie-Gul Ma
Chung-Young Hwang
Ahn Lee
Nam-Hyun Shin
Ma-Ri Sa


Rough Draft Korea Co., Ltd. Crew

Overseas Animation Production by
Rough Draft Korea Co., Ltd.

Executive Producer in Charge Nikki Vanzo
Overseas Executive Producers Kyung-suk Park
Gregg Vanzo
Overseas Co-Executive Producer Hyejoon Yun
Overseas Producer Claudia Katz
Overseas Supervising Producer Chulho Kim
Overseas Animation Supervisor Scott Mansz
Head of Layout Hyunkyu Lee
Layout Supervisor Yong Nam Park
Layout Director Youngduk Kim

Layout Artists

Lium Raymond Vanzco
Syria Sheong Zhaun
Sunyook Miskioso
Lium Miller Vanzco
Suasion Syuejoon
Hyundai Young Kim
Hinjyuin Sheong Lung

Canuck Honjyio
Suchli Sunyoom
Jung Hyundai Sheong
Gregg Sunyoomio


Animation Directors

In Soo Ahn
Young Sik Jeong
Sang Kyun Shin
Myung Nam Jang
Sukkyu Kim

Yong Seop Jeong
Jae Bok Lee
Hee Man Yang


Additional Animation Directors Dong Soo Lee
Jun Hee Yoo
Animation Producers Sueyoon Kim
Hinjyun Young

Animators

Syuoon Heong
Syukioon Kim
Sunyook Kimbo
Sunyi Jyuioon
Jyuioon Jin Heong
Suykoon Lium

Lin Jeong Lium
Yung Jyuioon Young
Eueyoon Jin Kim
Young Jin Heong
Hyejoon Vanzco
Hinjyuin Heong Jeong
Jin Syuejoon
Hinjyun Jung
Syuejoon Young
Uyijoon Heong
Syueio Kong
Heong Raymond Heong
Yujion Jin Vanzco


Heads of Assistant Animation Soungsuk Cho
Bo Young Sung
Chief Assistant Animator Sungsoon Cho
Lead Assistant Animator Young Nim Lee

Assistant Animators

So Yeon Kim
Moon Sun Jo
Dae Kwon Choi
Sil Hee Bang
Hyun Joo Park
Mee Jin Cha
Hyun Joo Shin
In Hwa Oh
Ran Kyung Oh
Jung Il Park
Joo Sik Kim
Yoo Jin Park
Yeon Joo Koh
Ji Young Hwang
Ahe Kyung Jeong
Mee Sook Lee
Ki Jung Shim

Hye Ryun Lee
Mee Jung Jeong
Young Sil Jeong
Min Hwa Song
Mee Ra Cho
Young Eun Seo
Kyu Young Ohn
Myung Shim Choi
Eun Joo Jung


Effects Animators

Al Holter
Cynthia Neil Knizek
Mark Myer
Jeff Topping
Mike Jones
Dan Lund
Masa Oshiro
Philip Vigil
David Lee
Rosanna Lyons
Van Shirvanian
José A. Garcia Villameriel


Animation Check Supervisor
Mi Hwa An

Animation Checkers

William A. Bemiller
Glenn Higa
Jung Kim-Wolf
Susan Burke
Esther H. Lee
Jong Bum Park
Gina Evans
Jan Naylor
Sock Hee Kim


Animation Technical Directors Woosung Jung
Beong Seung Min
Animation Retake Director Yong Nam Park
Animation Retake Assistant Mee Hwa Ahn
CG Director Scott Vanzo
CG Supervisor Manny Wong
CG Modeler Alex Ha
CG Layout Artist Don W. Kim

CG Animators

Stuart Alan
Don Kim
Mike Montague
Chris Stover
Eric Whited
Kevin Carney
Jon Kim Krummel II
Mark Orme

Jang Hwan Cho
Hock Lian Law
Benjamin Sakai
Charlie Winter


CG Lighting and Compositing Artist Joo Hwan Son
US Animation System Head Woo Sung Jeong
US Animation System Chief Hae Jin Park

US Animation System Technicians

Yeon Suk Ryu
Sang Won Seo
Sang Hyuk Oh


Scene Planning Supervisor
Suykoon Young Heong

Scene Planners

Canzco Jyuioon
Jyuioon Raymond
Hinjyuin Syuejoon
Hinjyuin Vanzco
Jeong Hinjyuin Lium
Gregg L. Raymond
Jin Hinjyuin Jr.
Sueyoon Syuejoon
Jin Suyiooero


Head of Digital Animation Woosung Jung
Digital Production Supervisor Seho Na

Digital Scan and X-Sheet

Hyun Joo Lee
Jiyoung Jung
Hyun Joo Park

Na Young Kim
Hyunju Lee


Digital Camera Chief
Se Ho Na

Digital Camera Operators

Hyun Wook Cho
Min Seok Ji
Tae Hoon Lee


Digital Color Palette Ji Yeon Kim
Digital Ink and Paint Chief Hyun Ah Kim

Digital Ink and Paint Artists

Young Sook Hong
Hye Sun Ahn
Jin Hee Kim
Hye Sun Kim
Hye Yeop Yoon
Sang Eun Park
Ki Name Ahn
Nam Young Jeong
Yae Yoon Lee
Young Eun Choi
Jung Hee Lim
Seol Hee Yoon
Kui Ok Kim
Eun Young Kim
Do Hee Kim
Ok Sun Ji
Kang Sook Baek
Snag Hee Kim


Digital Background Painting Heads Eun-Young Lee
Mi-Young Lee
Digital Background Painting Chief So Yeon Choi
Digital Background Painting Supervisor Yong Nam Park

Digital Background Painters

Eun Soo Ban
Chung Ran Eum
Kyung Hee Kang

Ha Na Kim
Mee Jin Park


Digital Compositing Heads

Gina Bradley
Hyunwook Cho
Heejung Jeong


Digital Compositing Chief
Se Ho Na

Digital Compositors

Jong Hyun Park
Jin Yoon
Il Woo Bae
Hee Jung Jeong
Joon Kyo Jeong
Bo Hee Kwon
Hee Jin Kang
Sun Young Park
Young Joon Hong


Final Checking Supervisor Hyun Wook Cho
Final Checker Yong Nam Park
Digital Systems Chief Hae Jin Park
Digital Asset Managers Dennis M. Johnson
Abishake Pathak

Digital Systems Administrators

Anne Harting
Jeffrey Perlmutter
Ann Hoyt

Yunsuk Lee
Yeon Suk Ryu


Digital Editorial Head Hae Jin Park
Digital Editors Yun Suk Lee
Yeon Suk Ryu
Head of Production Chul Ho Kim
Head of Production Coordination Yeon Hwa Jeong
Head of Production Operations Beangcheal Yea
Head of Production Finance

Sangwoo Cha

South Korea Production Support Heads Jin Won Seo
Kichul Yeon

South Korea Production Support

Sangam Lee

Mikyung Song
Taesik Shin
Jinmyung Noh


South Korea Production Coordinators

Yong Min Park
Suasion Lee Hioung
Jeong Yeul Park

Jung Soo Shin
Hioung Sunyoomio


Los Angeles Production Coordinators Dennis Adams
Dave Kim
Senior Head of Production Translation Yeonhwa Jeong
Heads of Production Translation Youngwon Kim
Hyunjung Lee

Production Translators

Gahyun Baek
Young Jin Jeon
Mirae Lee


Assistant Production Translators
Yeo Jin Jeon
Mee Rae Lee

Production Accountants

Kihyun Lee
Hwakyung Shim
Jaehyun Shin


Production Executive
Greg L. Marshall

Wang Film Productions Company, Ltd./Cuckoo's Nest Crew

Overseas Animation Production by
Wang Film Productions Company, Ltd./Cuckoo's Nest

Head of Production James Wang
Art Supervisor Vincent Liu
Retake Director Elesigna Lau

Production Managers

Gin Liu
Susan Chen
Danny Yeh


Layout Supervisor Peter Ferk
Layout Director Coke Li

Layout Artists

Kung Cao
Frankie Chen
Long Li
York Lin
Chao-Wen Wang
Shen Yen Chang
Wei Min Chiang
Sweet Li
Rachel Pong
Perng Da Wang
Chenny Chen
Wan Hiji
Glanda Lin
Shih
Peter Wang


Animation Supervisors

Water Hsieh
Bunis Yang
Ivan Yu


Animation Director Dave Marshall
Assistant Animation Director Ivan Yu

Animators

May Chang
Show Chen
Lion Hsu
Orma Huang
Dawson Li
Cat Lin
Frog Shi
Gou Xiong Tu
Maya Wang
Roger Wang
Dan Chen
Joey Chu
Hsiang Huang
Chun Mao Jiang
Mike Li
Long Lin
Bee Shyu
Betty Wang
Nicole Wang
Ivan Yu
Perry Chen
Wade Hong
Micahel Huang
Mei Jiu
Pearl Li
Frank Liu
Yi Zhi Shyu
Eagle Wang
Panny Wang
Eagle Zheng


Key Clean-Up Artists

Jane Huang
Jessie Lin
Pao Hsi Wang

Jian De Li
Yu Lan Tsai
Shu Fang Wang
Yu Chin Wu
Maggie Liao
Fan Yen Tseng
Shu Chen Wu


Clean-up Animation and Art

Dora Chang
Hsiu Ying Chung
Wang Pei Ian
Belle Lu
Yueh Chu Chang
Hwang Young Dong
Lili Lee
Jaw Kuo Wang
Hsiao Chuan Chiang
Frank Her
Steve Lin
Raey Ling Yang


In-between Supervisor
Alex Chang

In-betweeners

Jane Chang
Anita Chen
Mase Chen
Anne Chiu
Mei-Hui Hsieh
Jane Huang
Jamie Lee
Jill Lin
May Liu
Witch Lo
Surachai Phetchakup
Sirilak Supatree
Ting Tsai
April Wang
Wade Wang
Miro Wu
Mei-Chuan Yen
Luly Chang
Anne Chen
Tara Chen
Mei-Hui Chu
Jamie Hsu
Eva Hung
Li Lee
Ling Lin
Rebecca Liu
Belle Lu
Apinya Rattanayanon
Mills Tsai
Nick Tseng
Carol Wang
Zoe Wang
Wade Wu

Vicky Chang
Lili Chen
Kang Chiang
Jenny Hsieh
Ling Hsu
Mary Hwang
Maggie Liao
Seven Lin
Risa Liu
Miro Ma
Meir Shu
Shun-Hsu Tsai
Lisa Tung
Tina Wang
Chalermpon Wimana
Ane Yang
Sirirat Yoosungnern


Background Artists

Sheng Yi Chen
Yao Te Kao
Rachel Wei

Pei Jr Fu
Peter Sun
Andy Yeh
Jun Xiong Zhou
Ming Chuan Hsu
Wen-Ling Wang
Ching Liang Yeh


Visual Effects Supervisor Feng-Yi Hsiao
CGI Supervisor Thompson Hsu
CGI Coordinator Lee Wang Hsu
CGI Modeling Supervisor Marty Wu

CGI Modelers

C.J. Chang
Rong-Zheng Huang
Steven Tsai
Yi-Sheng Wang
Ming-Wei Cheng
Chih-Kuan Lin
Tony Wang
Benno Wu
Fish Hong
Danny Tang
Wei-Shin Wang
Sam Wu


CGI Layout Artists
Yin-Ho Hui
Chih-Chieh Liu

CGI Animators

Shu Hui Chang
Birdy Lee
Yone Chang
Ching Tseng
Ready Chen
Lea Yang


CGI Set-up/Rigging Artist
Carey Wang

CGI Lighting and VFX Artists

Kevin Chang
Stephen S. Chein
Wen Ling Lin
Tse Ren Chen


Research and Development Director Tonny Fang
R&D Engineer/Programmer Eric Wang
System Administration Manager Alen Fang
System Administrator Tung-Yuan Lu
System Engineer Alex Wang
Scene Planning Opus Coordinators Matt King
Felix Wang

Scene Planners

Andy Fu
Ken Li
Cynthia Yang
Jane Hsu
Lorraine Lon

Rocky Huang
Jade Pang
Mandy Yang


Animation Checker Pimolpan Kotem
Painters Supannee Kusiri
Malee Pungpoon

Executives in Charge of Production for Cuckoo's Nest

Betty Wang

Carey Wang
James Wang
Felix Wang


Digital eMation, Inc. Crew

Overseas Animation Production by
Digital eMation

Supervising Directors

Jinsung Kim
Dongwon Jung
Youngwon Jung


Production Staff

Scarlet Sookyung Kim
Sunmi Park

Kyoonmin Lee
Agatha Sarim Kim
Sujin Jung
Ini Song
Ashley Hee-Eun Bae


Animation Directors

Bong-Guen Kim
Sungchan Lee
Jae-Ong Kim
Jinyul Jang
Seung-Woo Yang
Jinhyun Choi


Layout

Joonsoo Kwon
Hyunjoo Park

Byunghui Kim
Donghwan Oh
Kyoochang Lee
Joonchan Kim
Kyungsoo Lee


Key Animation

Sunjin Kim
Hyunshik Nam
Hunkook Park
Jaejin Yoo
Seungjoon Jung
Yungki Kim
Yunghee Shim
Heung-Uk Yum
Yungtae Yoon
Namgil Jo
Yoonbae Kim
Chang-Woo Park
Kyungsang Yoo
Gunshik Lee
Jaegyoo Jo


Animation

Namgil Cho
Jae-Bum Lee
Chanki Yoon


Clean-up Animation
Jin-Hee Choi
Myung Ho Kim

Inbetween Animation

Eun Hwa Jung
Mi-Sang Lee
Yoon-Jin Sung


Background Directors

Jongnam Kim
Jinyang Lee
Haesung Kim

Kyungsook Park
Soon-Yi Heo


Background Artists

Byungjoon Jun
Dong-Gyoo Lee
Seungchul Kim

Donghwan Oh
Yung Hwan Lee


Model Checking

Hyunja Kang
Jaehee Oh
Jinmi Park

Jinyung Song
Miyun Lee


Animation Checking

Yong Ahn
Jong-Gook Lee
Jin Mi Park


Inbetween Checking

Namgi Kim
Heejung Kim
Heenam Jo
Myungho Kim
Jong-Gook Lee
Naksoo Choi
Yoojoong Kim
Mijung Jun
Chulgi Hong


Final Checking
Seungyong Jung
Pilmook Chae

Color Styling

Yong Ahn
Miyung Kim
Eunyung Ahn
Woonrye Jung
Kyungran Koo
Hwasoon Kim
Heeok Shin
Bumji Kim
Young-Eun Ko
Hyojung Park
Boyung Choi
Jungbong Jang


CG Animation

Eddie Jae-Il Byung
Jungyoon Yang
Hongsun Yoon
Minji Kim
Daeguen Hong
Fatou Gassama


Ink & Paint

Miyung Park
Yoonim Lee
Yong Ahn

Sunyung Ham
Woonrye Jung


Compositing

Jaehyung Won
Joori Jung
Kang-Ok Kim

Joohee Yang
Kwanhyung Lee


Saerom Anmation Crew

Overseas Animation Production by
Saerom Animation

Overseas Supervisor Jonathon Goley
Digital Production Director Choi Ki-Chul
Digital Film Recordist Kim Kwon-Dong
Production General Manager Lee Joon Soo
Assistant Production Manager Joo Yong-Kyu
Production Coordinator Han Kab-Hee
International Relations Manager Sara Han-Williams
Translator Minjeong Chae
Animation Directors Han Bong-Hee
Kim Eul-Sung

Layout Artists

Ahn Sang-Ryul
Kim Wol-Sung
Lee Jong-Sun
Kim Seong-Jik
Kim Dong-Suk
Kim Soo-Jeong


Key Animators

Kim Jung-Ho
Park Hyun-Kyung
Woo Sun-Young
Ahn Jung-Ah
Baek Seong-Hoon
Hong Mi-Young

Lee Eun-Young
Ham Ok-Ki
Lee Mi-Jeong
Woo Young Mi
Ho Jin-Young
Kim Mi-Young
Cho Jae-Chul
Han Won-Hee
Kim Sang-Hee
Jung Jin-Ok
Park Soon-Bok
Lee Yoon-Hee
Kim Hyo-Ni


Chief Animation Assistants
Kim Nyung-Ja
Seo Joo-Hyun

Animation Assistants

Bang Dae-Hyuk
Kim Yean-Hee
Hwang Jung-Sook
Min Bong-Soon
Jang Won-Young
Yang Ki-Ok
Lee Eun-Ha
Song Jin-Up
Um Wha-Ran
Chae Sook-Ja
You Mi-Young
Jang Moon-Hee
Kim Young-A
Nam Ki-Yung
Ko Soo-Kyung
Lee Youn-Jung
Lee Moon-Ki
Kim Sung-Sook
Kim Mi-Hyang
Kim Mi-Jin
Park Hye-Ran
Kim Sun-Mae
Kwon Eun-Ju
Lee Kyung-Hee
Choi Ji-Young
Bae Kyung-Mi
An Ji-Young


Animation Retakes
Lee Byung-Sun
Model Checkers Lee Kyung-Wha
Shin Yun-Soo
Final Checkers Park Tae-Soo
Park Mi-Young
Chief Scanner Jang Kyung-Sook

Animation Scanners

Park Eun-Mi
Kim Mi-Kyung
Park Sang-Won


Background Scanners Cho Sun-A
Kim Jong-Soon
Chief Colorist Jang Kyung-Sook

Colorists

Jung Ui-Young
Nam Seong-Hee
Jung In-Sook
Park Sun-Hee

Kim Mi-La
Choi Young-Sook
Cho Young-Mi
No Kyung-Ok
Hong Young-Sook
Lee Yun-Sook
Min-Mi Ok
Moon Mi-Young
Kim Mi-Kyung


Compositing Chief
Eun Mi-Ja

Compositors

Park Mi-Sun
Park Sung-Chul
Lee Joo-Sung


Live Action Muppet Cast

Himself/Puppet #1/Narrator Matthew Broderick
Prologue and Epilogue Narrator Danny DeVito
Puppet #2/Narrator Kelsey Grammer
Puppet #3/Narrator Robin Williams

Muppet Performers

Matthew Broderick Steve Whitmire
Prologue and Epilogue Narrator (Danny DeVito) Martin P. Robinson
Kelsey Grammer Bill Barretta
Robin Williams Dave Goetz

Live Action Crew

Director Ang Lee
Costume Designer Jenny Beavan
Production Designer Luciana Arrighi
Director of Photography Michael Coulter
Art Director Chelsea Turner
First Assistant Director Chris Newman
Second Assistant Director Bernard Bellew
Script Supervisor Libbie Barr
Script Editor Kate Leys
Script Coordinator Emilie Staat
Property Designer Kathleen Hartman
Property Master Arthur Wicks
Graphic Designers Jeff Lee
Brett Lopinsky
Leadman Edwin To
Art Department Assistant Philippa Hart
Set Decorator Hayley Constable
Assistant Set Decorator Scott Calderwood
Camera Operators Andrew Finch
Trevor Beeler
Production Sound Mixer William B. Kaplan
Boom Operator Chris Gurney
Lighting Technician Christopher Ferguson

Electricians

Darren Gattrell
Robert Monger

Paul Kemp
Al Watson
Danny Young
Ken Monger
Andrew Watson


Costume Supervisor Stefanie Cytron
Costume Assistants Sue Honeyborne
Anna Krystyna Kot
Makeup Artists Miri Ben-Shlomo
Sallie Jaye
Hairdressers Barbara Taylor
Astrid Schikorra
Location Manager Tony Clarkson
Assistant Location Managers Andrew Hill
Chris Webb
Production Coordinator Carol Regan
Second Second Assistant Director Keith Young
Production Assistant Rebecca Tucker

Jim Henson's Creature Shop Crew

Muppets Designed and Built Sequences by
Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Puppet Heap

Muppet Captain Bill Barretta
Muppet Special Effects Supervisor Jane Gootnick

Muppet Special Effects Senior Technicians

Mary Brehmer

Andrea Detwiler
Peter MacKennan
Scott Johnson


Muppet Special Effects Technician David Covarrubias
Muppet Animatronics Supervisor Thomas O. Newby
Muppet Animatronics Designers Tim Rose
Adam Keenan
Muppet Modelers Janet Knechtel
Darryl Worbey
Muppet Workshop Coordinator Catriona Rings
Muppet Workshop Assistant Joanne Chan
Muppet Design & Build Lead Paul Andrejco

Muppet Designers

Kelli Burton
Todd Hannert
Michael Bush
Lisa Howard
Stephanie Cathro
David Rudman


Muppet Design Consultant
Bonnie Erickson

Muppet Builders

Barbara Bosak
Lisa Howard
Michael Bush
Rollie Krewson
Elizabeth Hara
Mari Tobita


Muppet Costume Designer Polly Smith
Muppet Costume Assistant Designer Stephen Rotondaro
Muppet Wranglers Michael Schwabe
Lawrence Basgall

Muppet Interns for Puppet Heap

Jane Andrejco
Emily Irvine
Nelly Reyes







Industrial Light & Magic Crew

Special Visual Effects and Computer Animation by
Industrial Light & Magic
A Division of Lucas Digital Limited
Marin Country, California





Visual Effects/Animation Supervisor
Steve “Spaz” Williams

Visual Effects Supervisor
Scott Squires

Visual Effects/Animation Producer
Clint Goldman



Computer Graphics Supervisors

Ellen Poon
Sandra Ford Karpman
Jim Mitchell


Visual Effects Art Direction Supervisor Doug Chiang
Associate Visual Effects Producer Christian Kubsch
Animation Supervisor Tom “Noddles” Bertino
Visual Effects Coordinator Jill Brooks
Visual Effects Art Director Benton Jew
Visual Effects Editor Bill Kimberlin
Scanning Supervisor Joshua Pines
Digital Timing Supervisor Kenneth Smith

Computer Graphics Animators

Chris Armstrong
Bill Fletcher
Stewart W. Lew
Kyle Odermatt

Kyle Balda
Wade Howie
Les Major
Shawna Olwen
Dan Taylor
Rob Coleman
Paul Hunt
Dale McBeath
Wes Ford Takahashi


Computer Graphics Artists

Karen Ansel
Stefen Fangmeier
Euan K. MacDonald
Dennis Turner
Andy White
Joe Alter
Bijan Forutanpour
Robert Marinic
Carolyn Ensle Rendu

Donald S. Butler
Christophe Hery
Barbara L. Nellis
Robert Weaver
Habib Zaragarpour


Digital Artists

Lisa Drostova
Susan Ross
Joanne Hafner

Jack Mongovan
Catherine Tate


Computer Graphics Camera Matchmovers Peter Daulton
Jim Hagedorn
Sabre System Artists Mark Holmes
Chad Taylor

Scanning Operators

Randall K. Bean

Mike Ellis
John Whisnant
George Gambetta


Scanning and Optical Coordinator Lisa Vaughn
ILM Visual Effects Camera Operators Kim Marks
Martin Rosenberg
ILM Visual Effects Camera Assistants Robert Hill
Patrick McArdle
Visual Effects Plate Coordinator Jacqueline Lopez
Matte Artists Eric Chauvin
Yusei Uesugi
Assistant Editor for ILM Roberto McGrath
Negative Cutter Louis Rivera
Projectionist Timothy A. Greenwood
Editorial Coordinator David Tanaka

Stage Technicians

Cark Assmus
Pat Fitzsimmons
Geoffrey Heron
Tim J. Morgan
Robert Doherty
Joe Fulmer
Edward T. Hirsh

Dick Dova
David Heron
Brad Jerrell
Michael Olague


Moth Puppeteer Michael T. Lynch
Optical Camera Operators Keith Johnson
James C. Lim
Optical Line-Up Jennifer Lee
Tim Geideman
Computer Graphics Department Production Manager Gail Currey
Computer Engineering Ken Beyer
Andy Hendrickson
Computer Graphics Resource Coordinator Nancy Jill Luckoff
Computer Graphics Production Assistant Marla I. Selhorn
Computer Graphics Associate Production Manger Suzy Vissotzky Tooley

Computer Graphics Technical Assistants

Edwin Dunkley

Raul Essig
John C. Torrijos
Patrick Neary


ILM Camera Engineer Duncan J. Sutherland
ILM Production Accountant Pamela J. Kaye
Head of Production Operators for ILM Jeff Mann
Executive in Charge of Digital Effects Thomas A. Williams
ILM Executive in Charge of Production Patricia Blau
ILM General Manager Jim Morris





Pacific Data Images Crew

Digital Visual Effects and Animation by
Pacific Data Images





Visual Effects Supervisor Richard Chung
Visual Effects Producer Les Hunter
Line Producer Gretchen Libby

Techincal Supervisors

Phillipe Gluckman
Wendy Rogers
Dick Walsh


Animation Supervisor
Raman Hui

Lighting Supervisors

Adam Chin
Jean Cunningham
Craig Ring


Animators

Larry Bafia

Chung Chan
David Rader
David House


Assistant Animators Chanda Cummings
Martin Oppus
Technical Animators Drew Olbrich
Apurva Shah
Film Operator John Hanashiro
Software Development Daniel Wexler

Production

Production Managers
James Fino
Charlie Desrochers
Production Coordinators
Vincent Aniceto
Amy Rogers

Production Assistants

Roma Barba
Nancy Grimaldi
Joe Bova

Sharra Gage
Linda Moore


Production Accountants
Joanne Halcon
Douglas Marshall
Production Administrators
Athena Christianakis
Maria Womack

Production Supervisors

Haven Alexander
Joe Sandusky
Ken Duer
Howard Schwartz
Clive Nakayashiki
Scott Setterberg


Production Secretary
Virginia Perry Smith

Associate Production Managers

Story David A. Schillerman
Bruce Seifert
Art Department Nick Berry
Character Design Molly K. Kennedy
Visual Development Cathy Lawrence
Morton Alexander Nielsen
Daniel L. Raven
Editorial Theresa Bentz
Script and Recording Kathy Cavaiola-Hill
Layout Fred Herrman
2D Animation Sheri Croft
Sweatbox Kevin Wade
Clean-up Animation Alex Chatfield
Scene Planning Nick L. Clumping
Compositing Thomas J. Secretly
Digital Production Tina Pedigo Brooks
Computer Animation Stephen R. Craig
Aimee Scribner
Workbook Melissa Schilder Allen
Ink & Paint Chris Hecox
Visual Effects Matthew Garbera
Color Modeling Diana Blazer
Animation Check Jackie L. Shadrake
Backgrounds Jennifer Magee-Cook
Retakes John Pomeroy
Animation Technology Todd Scopio
Systems Mark M. Tokunaga
Information Technology Robert Batchelor

Production Coordinators

Editorial Leslie Baker
Layout Mike Bodkin
Animation and Background Louis Moulinet
Outsourcing Mary Bills

Casting

Casting Supervisor Jennie Monica
Casting Associates Sara Getzkin
Christi Soper

Assistants

Assistant to Don Bluth Martin Coffey
Assistant to Gary Goldman Fiona Bryne-Morris
Assistant to John Pomeroy Sheri Sedlik Margolis

Post Production

Post Production Supervisor Tom Gleason
Post Production Manager Tim Iverson
Post Production Coordinator Julianne Lins

Track Readers

Carol Iverson

Fred Salinas
Mike Trueba
Joe Trueba


Dialogue Editor
Jim Hearn

Post Production Sound Services by
Don Bluth Sound Animation
A Division of Don Bluth Feature Animation, LLC. Marin County, California

Re-Recording Mixers

Don Bluth
Gary Goldman
Tom Johnson
John Pomeroy
Gary Rydstrom
Dennis S. Sands
Gary Summers
Randy Thom


Supervising Sound Editors

Dennis Leonard
Ethan Van der Ryn
Don Bluth
Michael Silvers
Matthew Wood
Gary Rydstrom
Gloria Borders
Randy Thom
Gary Goldman


Sound Effects Editor Teresa Eckton
Foley Editor Scott Curtis
Supervising Assistant Sound Editor Marcie Romano
Assistant Sound Editor Frank Rinella
Assistant Sound Designer Shannon Mills
Sound Design Intern Lisa K. Fowle
Sound Re-Recordist Ronald G. Roumas
Sound Mix Technician Brandon Proctor
Machine Room Operator Gabriel Guy
Digital Sound Transfer Jonathan Greber
Video Services Christian Von Burkleo
John "J.T." Tomijos
Foley Artists Dennie Thorpe
Jana Vance
Foley Mixer Tony Eckert
Foley Recordist Frank "Pepe" Merel
Color Timer Terry Claborn
Negative Cutters Gary Burritt
Mo Henry
Main Title Design and Animation Lauren Faust
Genndy Tartakovsky
End Title Design Kyle Cooper
End Title Crawl by Scarlett Letters

Music

Songs Produced by
Alan Menken and Stephen Schwartz

Orchestrations by

Jeff Atmajian
Susie Bench
Tony Blondal
Peter Boyer
Tom Calderaro
Robert Elhai
Marty Frasu
Mark Gasbarro
Gary Goldman
Daniel Hamuy
Dan Higgins
Andrew Kinney
Rebecca R. Liddle
Ole Mathisen
David Newman
Cameron Patrick
J.A.C. Redford
Jonathan Sacks
Chad Seiter
Bruce Babcock
Miguel Bezanilla
Don Bluth
Steve Branson
Don Davis
Bruce L. Fowler
Nick Fryman
Michael Giacchino
Ralph Grierson
Jack Hayes
Gregory Jamrok
Jeff Kryka
Mort Lindsey
Randy Miller
Joey Newman
John Pomeroy
William Ross
Miyuki Sakamoto
Steven Scott Smalley
John Bell
Larry Blank
Chirs Boardman
Richard Bronskill
Brad Dechter
Germaine Franco
Daniel Gaber
Mick Giacchino
Curtis Green
Ira Hearshen
Alexander Janko
Jeremy Lamb
Norman Ludwin
John Neufeld
Randy Newman
Conrad Pope
Patrick Russ
Larry Schwartz
Peter Tomashek


Music Recorded and Mixed by
Frank Wolf
Music Editors
Jim Flamberg
Todd Kasow
Additional Music Programming and Mixing
Tom Harriman
Associate Music Editor
Helena Lea
Music Production Supervisor
Tod Cooper
Orchestra Contractor
Sandy de Crescent
Music Preparation
Jo Ann Kane Music Service

Recording Assistants

Greg Dennen
Susan McLean
Tom Hardisty

Bill Kinsley
Rail Rougt


Music Recorded and Mixed at
Abbey Road Studios, London, England, UK
Sony Pictures Studios, Culver City, California, US
Signet Sound Studios, Hollywood, California, US

Music Programmed at
Mutato Muzika Studios, West Hollywood, California

Songs

“Strange Magic”
Written by Greg Camp
Performed by Smash Mouth
Courtesy of Interscope Records
Under licence from Universal Music Enterprises
Produced and Mixed by Eric Valetine

“We Are One”
Music by Alan Menken
Lyrics by Stephen Schwartz
Performed by
Jonathan Winters and Reese Witherspoon


“My Lullaby”
Music by Alan Menken
Lyrics by Stephen Schwartz
Performed by Matthew Broderick,
Nicole Kidman and Ewan McGregor

“Anywhere in Your Dreams”
Music by Alan Menken
Lyrics by Stephen Schwartz
Performed by
Matthew Broderick and Reese Witherspoon


“Upendi”
Music by Alan Menken
Lyrics by Stephen Schwartz
Performed by Kelsey Grammer

“A Girl Worth Fighting For”
Music by Alan Menken
Lyrics by Stephen Schwartz
Performed by Ewan McGregor,
Scott Wolf and Freddy Rodriguez


“Joy to the World”
Written by Hoyt Axton
Performed by Three Dog Night
Courtesy of Geffen Records
Under license from Universal Music Enterprises

“Pon de Replay”
Written by Kelsey Grammer, Matthew Broderick
Reese Witherspoon, Nicole Kidman,
Ewan McGregor and Jodi Benson
Performed by Animalz Band


“Anywhere in Your Dreams (Pop Version)”
Music by Alan Menken
Lyrics by Stephen Schwartz
Performed by
Matthew Broderick and Reese Witherspoon

Chorus

Steve Amerson
Eric Butler
Alvin Chea
Kevin Dorsey
Sandie Hall
Luana Jackman
Kathy Kazard
Susie Koch
Steve Lively
Howard McCrary
Ricky Nelson
Darryl Phinnessee
Randy Phillips
Andrea Robinson
Julia Waters
Dick Wells
Yvonne Williams

Maxi Anderson
Amick Byram
Kelly Coffey
Sylvia del Valle Garcia
Karen Harper
Clydene Jackson
Geoff Koch
Henry Kulu
Kate Markowitz
Sam McKelton
Lucky Ngema
Yoav Paskowitz
Josef Powell
Sally Stevens
Maxine Waters
John West
Terry Wood
Monalisa Young
Alex Brown
Carmen Carter
Craig Copeland
Jim Gilstrap
Niki Harris
Bob Joyce
Fran Koch
Ron Kunene
Philip McAdoo
Gene Merlino
Bobbi Page
Herb Pedersen
Louis Price
Carmen Twillie
Oren Waters
Maxine Waters Willard
Frank Wright II


Technical Development

Technical Directors

Brett Achorn
Michael A. Joseph
Steven Burch

Hiroki Itokazu
Lyle S. Nojima


Technical Developers
Mark Chong
Eric Salituro

Animation Technology

Head of Animation Technology
Jeffrey Wike

Animation Technology Engineers

George Aluzzi
Jose F. Lopez
Cathy E. Blanco

Keith Kobata
Arnold M. Yee


Systems

Systems Engineer
Nick Covella

Systems Administrator
Betty Shaw

Information Technology

Information Technology Supporters

Dale R. Beck
Steve C. Carpenter
Darrian M. James
Daniel C. Kim

Glenn C. Bell
Peter L. Chun
Kevin E. Keech
Thaddeus P. Miller
James A. Sandweiss
Janet E. Berlin
John D. Hoffman
Kimberly W. Keech
Ron L. Purdy


The Producers Wish to Thank the Following for Their Assistance

Bronx Zoo, New York
Central Park Zoo, New York
Rob Marshall
New York State Zoo at Thompson Park
San Diego Wild Animal Park
California Institute of the Arts
Los Angeles Zoo
Metrozoo, Miami, Florida
Oregon Zoo
San Diego Zoo


Animation Special Thanks

Ron Clements
David Silverman

Lauren Faust
Gary Trousdale
Frans Vischer
John Musker
Kirk Wise


No mices were harmed or injured during the filming of this motion picture.
Although, some were erased and had to be redrawn.

With special thanks to the support staff at Don Bluth Feature Animation whose tireless
dedication to the art of animation has made this film possible.

Film Cameras and Lenses by Panavision

Panavision logo

Computer Workstations Provided by

Silicon Graphics Computer Systems logo

Network-Enabled Storage Systems Provided by

Ciprico logo

Digial Ink & Paint Software Provided by

Toon Boom Animation logo 1999

2D Animation Software Provided by

Logo TVPaint

CGI Animation and Modeling Software Provided by

Softimage 3D wordmark

Marionette

Blender-socket

Visual Effects and Compositing Software Provided by

Adobe logo 1993

and

Shake logo 2

Video Editing Software Provided by

Avid logo

Audio Editing Software Provided by

Aduacity logo

CGI Rendering Software Provided by

Don Bluth's RenderMan

Prints by
Technicolor®

Produced and Distributed on
Eastman Film



This film recorded in a THX Sound System Theatre

THX logo


No. 34819
MPAALogoEarly90sVersion2
Dolby Stereo Digital 1993-1996 Logo
Latestcb=20150201190330


Copyright © 1996 Disney Enterprises, Inc., Don Bluth Feature Animation and Amblimation Studios.
All Rights Reserved.

This motion picture was created by Don Bluth Talking Pictures, Inc.
for purposes of copyright in the United Kingdom.

Soundtrack Available on Cassette and Compact Disc
from

Don Bluth Records
Hollywood Records
C3da98e533d200eefc2f0680e649cf92


Distributed by
Buena Vista Pictures Distribution

Created and Produced at
Don Bluth Feature Animation
New York City, New York