FANDOM


This is the credits for The Great Mouse Detective 2: Olivia Goes West.

Opening Credits

Walt Disney Pictures
and
Amblin Entertainment
Present

An
Don Bluth Feature Animation/Amblimation Studios
Production

A Don Bluth Film

The Great Mouse Detective 2: Olivia Goes West

Closing Credits

First Part of the Closing Credits

Directed by
Don Bluth and Gary Goldman

Co-Directed by
Gary Trousdale and Kirk Wise

Live Action Directed by
Peter Farrelly and Bobby Farrelly

Produced by
Don Bluth
Gary Goldman
John Pomeroy

Co-Produced by
Don Hahn
Seth Green

Executive Producers
George Lucas
Sam Simon
Steven Spielberg

Co-Executive Producers
David Silverman
Frank Marshall
Kathleen Kennedy

Story by
Don Bluth

Based Upon the Book "Basil of Baker Street" Series by
Eve Titus and Paul Galdone

Screenplay by
Don Bluth
&
Gary Goldman

Original Score Composed and Conducted by
Thomas Newman

Original Songs

Music by
Alan Menken

Lyrics by
Stephen Schwartz

Associate Producer
Baker Bloodworth

Art Direction
David Goetz and Michael Giaimo

Editor
H. Lee Peterson








Production at
Don Bluth Feature Animation
Brooklyn, New York, US








Artistic Supervisors

Artistic Coordinator
Randy Fullmer

Story
Will Finn

Layout

Mitchell Guintu Bernal
Ed Ghertner


Background

Dave Gordon
Lisa Keene


Clean-Up

Alex Topete
Vera Lanpher-Pacheco


Visual Effects

David A. Bossert
Christopher Jenkins


Computer Graphics Imagery

Kiran Bhakta Joshi
Steve Goldberg
Shyh-Chyuan Huang
Susan Thayer
Mary Jane “M.J.” Turner


Production Managers

Patricia Hicks
and
Angelique N. Yen








Executive Music Producer
Chris Montan





Second Part of Closing Credits

Character Design/Visual Development

James Baxter
Tony Fucile
Anne Marie Bardwell
Gee Fwee Boedoe
Mark Buchwald
Thom Enriquez
Peter de Séve
Vance Gerry
Ed Gunther
Jean Gillmore
Joe Ranft
Darek Gogol
Lisa Keene
Shawn E. Keller
Rick Maki
Joseph Moshier
Sue C. Nichols
Rowland B. Wilson


Storyboard

Kevin Harkey
Gaëtan Brizzi
Paul Brizzi
Edward Gombert
Brenda Chapman
Jeff Snow
Jim Capobianco
Denis Rich
Burny Mattinson
John Sanford
Kelly Wightman
James Fujii
Gee Fwee Boedoe
Floyd Norman
Francis Glebas
Kirk Hanson
Christine Blum
Sue C. Nichols


Additional Screenplay Material by
Will Finn

Layout

Key Layout/Workbook Artists

Fred Craig
Tom Shannon
Scott Caple
Lorenzo Martinez
Samuel Michlap


Layout Artists

Jean-Christophe Poulain
Tanya T. Wilson
Peter Bielicki
Olivier Adam
Juanjo Guarnido
Zoltán Maros
Jennifer Yuan
Gary Mouri
David Gardner
Peter J. de Luca
Tom Humber
Kenneth Spirduso
Sherilan Weinhart
James P. Alles
William (Mac) George
Vincent Massy de la Chesneraye


Layout Assistants

Mark E. Koerner
Mark Kalesniko
Marec Fritzinger
Loïc Rastout
Lam Hoang
David Martin
Denise Blakely Fuller
John Puglisi
Cynthia Quimpo Ignacio
Johan Klingler


Blue Sketch

Madlyn O'Neill
Cyndee Larae Heimbuch
Valérie Braun


Character Animation

Fievel Mousekewitz/Tony Toponi/Olivia Flaversham

Voices
Fievel Mousekewitz - Matthew Broderick
Tony Toponi - Mike Myers
Olivia Flaversham - Reese Witherspoon

Supervising Animator
John Pomeroy

Animators

Joe Haider
Oliver Thomas
Bill Waldman
Ralph Palmer
Steven Pierre Gordon
Jay Jackson
Mario Menjivar
Dougg Williams
Doug Krohn
Robb Pratt
Larry White
Dave Burgess
Richard Bazley
Ron Husband
Dave Kupczyk
David A. Zaboski
Jean Morel
Gary J. Perkovac
Michael Swofford
William Recinos
Philip Morris
Anne-Marie Bardwell


Tiger/Warren T. Cat

Voices
Tiger - Dom DeLuise
Warren T. Cat - Don Rickles

Supervising Animator
Tony Fucile

Animators

Jared Beckstrand
Bolhem Bouchiba
David Brewster
Robert Espanto Domingo
Mark Koetsier
Gilda Kouros
Doug Krohn
Dave Kupczyk
Mark Pudleiner
Bill Waldman


Angel/Tanya Mousekewitz/Mrs. Brisby

Voices
Teresa Brisby - Brittany Murphy
Angel - Diane Keaton
Tanya Mousekewitz - Nicole Kidman
Mrs. Brisby - Mrs. Brisby

Supervising Animator
James Baxter

Animators

Christopher Bradley
Trey Finney
Doug Frankel
Tom Gately
Shawn E. Keller
Ralf Palmer
John Ripa
Stéphane Sainte Foi
Christopher Sauve
Yoshimichi Tamura
Eric Walls
Anthony Ho Wong
Phil Young


Basil of Baker Street/Hiram Flaversham/Dr. David Q. Dawson

Computer Graphics War Machine

Animators

Gregory Griffith
Mike “Moe” Merell


Assistant Animators

Jay N. Davis
Brian Wesley Green


Computer Graphics Imagery Technical Directors

George Katanics
Mira Nikolic


3D Effects Technical Director
Kevin Paul Sheedy

Computer Graphics Imagery Modeler
Erica Cassetti

CGI Animation Trainee
Jason Anastas

Additional Animation

Ruben A. Aquino
Georges Abolin
Tony Bancroft
Charlie Bonifacio
Roberto Casale
Alain Costa
Ken Hettig
James Young Jackson
Duncan Marjoribanks
Roy Meurin
Gary Perkovac
Carol Seidl
Pres Antonio Romanillos
Ellen Woodbury


Rough Inbetweeners

Pierre Alary
Paulo R. Alvarado
James Baker
Jean-Luc Ballester
Noreen Beasley
Dominic M. Carola
Jerry Yu Ching
Tony Cipriano
Adam Dykstra
Ed Gabriel
Tim George
Ben Gonzalez
Thierry Goulard
Grant Hiestand
James Hull
Joseph Mateo
Paul McDonald
Mario J. Menjivar
Joseph Moshier
Gary D. Payne
David Pimentel
Robb Pratt
Bobby Alcid Rubio
Jacqueline M. Sanchez
Kevin M. Smith
Marc Smith
Tony Stanley


Backgrounds

Background Artists

Gregory Alexander Drolette
Don Moore
Colin Stimpson
Mi Kyung Joung-Raynis
Michael Humphries
Pierre Pavloff
Joaquim Royo Morales
Allison Belliveau-Proulx
Dominick R. Domingo
Christophe Vacher
Olivier Besson
William Lorencz
Maryann Thomas
David McCamley
Debbie du Bois
Brooks Campbell
Patricia Palmer-Phillipson
Justin Brandstater
George Taylor
Patricia Millereau
Jean-Paul Fernandez
Tom Woodington
Brad Hicks
Serge Michaels
Jennifer Ando


Additional Background Artists

Carl Jones
Michael Kurinsky
Tia Kratter
Mannix Bennett
Daniel Read
Andy Phillipson
Kathy Altieri
John Emerson
Mel Sommer
Thierry Fournier


Apprentice Background Artists

Susan Hackett Dalipagic
James J. Martin
Jonathan Salt





Scene Planning Supervisor
Ann Tucker

Animation Check Supervisor
Janet Bruce

Color Models Supervisor
Karen Comella

Senior Manager Ink and Paint
Gretchen Maschmeyer Albrecht

Paint/Final Check Supervisor
Hortensia M. Casagran

Digitizing Camera Supervisor
Robyn L. Roberts

Senior Manager, Film Camera
Joe Jiuliano

Clean-Up Animation

Additional Clean-Up Animation

Additional Unit Supervising Key Assistant Animators

Ruben Procopio
Alex Topete


Key Assistant Animators

Kathleen M. Bailey
Bill Berg
Jane Bonnett
Merry Kanawyer Clingen
Dan Daly
Gail Frank
Edward R. Gutierrez
Karen Hardenbergh
Emily Jiuliano
Kaaren Lundeen
Lori Noda
Eric Pigors
Natasha Dukelski Selfridge
Bryan M. Sommer
Dan Tanaka
Marianne Tucker
Elizabeth Watasin
Stephan Zupkas


Assistant Animators

Sue Adnopoz
Judy Barnes
Caroline Clifford
Michael Hazy
Akemi Horiuchi
Wendy Muir
Teresita Quezada
Jean-Christophe Lie
Cyril Pedrosa
Chris Sonnenburg


Breakdown

Jim Brummett
Cindy Schiefelbein-Kennedy
Daniel Lim
Richard D. Rocha


Inbetweeners

Stephen N. Austin
Todd Bright
Kevin Chen
Cindy Ge
Carolyn F. Gliona
Krista Heij
Alexander B. McDaniel
Yoon Sook Nam
Daniel Riebold
Elsa Sesto-Vidal
Ronnie Williford


Visual Effects Animation

Supervising Visual Effects Animators
Tom Hush
Dorse Lanpher
Brice Mallier

Visual Effects Animators
Allen Blyth
Ed Coffey
Thierry Chaffoin
Mark Cumberton
Peter de Mund
Joseph Gillard
Troy A. Gustafson
Dan Lund
David (Joey) Mildenberger
Paul Smith
Marlon West

Effects Lead Key Assistant Animators
Cynthia Neill Knizek
Mark Barrows
Mabel L. Gesner

Effects Key Assistant Animators
Stephen Starr
John Tucker
Volker Pajatsch
Karel Zilliacus

Effects Assistant Animators
Geoffrey C. Everts
James Goss
John E. Hailey
Elizabeth Holmes
Michael Cadwallader Jones
Ivan Kassabov
David Lyons
Joseph Christopher Pepe
Thomas Walsh
Graham Woods

Effects Inbetweeners
Ida C. Voskanian
Michael Milligan
Monica Sena
Tatiana Allen-Kellert
Phil D. Stapleton
Christine Chatal
Mouloud Oussid

Effects Trainees
Gary L. Gallegos
Michael Brent Malley
Van Shirvanian






ILM Visual Effects/Animation Supervisor
Steve “Spaz” Williams

ILM Visual Effects Supervisor
Scott Squires

ILM Visual Effects/Animation Producer
Clint Goldman




Special Visual Effects and Computer Animation by
Industrial Light & Magic
A Division of Lucas Digital Ltd. Marin Country, California



Computer Graphics Supervisors
Ellen Poon
Sandra Ford Karpman
Jim Mitchell

Visual Effects Art Direction Supervisor
Doug Chiang



Associate Visual Effects Producer
Christian Kubsch


Animation Supervisor
Tom “Noodles” Bertino


Visual Effects Coordinator
Jill Brooks


Visual Effects Art Director
Benton Jew


Visual Effects Editor
Bill Kimberlin

Scanning Supervisor
Joshua Pines

Digital Timing Supervisor
Kenneth Smith


Computer Graphics Animators
Chris Armstrong
Kyle Balda
Rob Coleman
Bill Fletcher
Wade Howie
Paul Hunt
Stewart W. Lew
Les Major
Dale McBeath
Kyle Odermatt
Shawna Olwen
Wes Ford Takahashi
Dan Taylor

Computer Graphics Artists
Karen Ansel
Joe Alter
Donald S. Butler
Stefen Fangmeier
Bijan Forutanpour
Christophe Hery
Euan K. MacDonald
Robert Marinic
Barbara L. Nellis
Dennis Turner
Carolyn Ensle Rendu
Robert Weaver
Andy White
Habib Zaragarpour


Digital Artists
Lisa Drostova
Joanne Hafner
Jack Mongovan
Susan Ross
Catherine Tate


Computer Graphics Camera Matchmovers
Peter Daulton
Jim Hagedorn

Sabre System Artists
Mark Holmes
Chad Taylor

Scanning Operators
Randall K. Bean
Mike Ellis
George Gambetta
John Whisnant

Scanning and Optical Coordinator
Lisa Vaughn

ILM Visual Effects Camera Operators
Martin Rosenberg
Kim Marks

ILM Visual Effects Camera Assistants
Robert Hill
Patrick McArdle

Visual Effects Plate Coordinator
Jacqueline Lopez

Matte Artists
Eric Chauvin
Yusei Uesugi


Assistant Editor for ILM
Roberto McGrath

Negative Cutter
Louis Rivera

Projectionist
Timothy A. Greenwood

Editorial Coordinator
David Tanaka

Stage Technicians
Cark Assmus
Robert Doherty
Pat Fitzsimmons
Joe Fulmer
David Heron
Geoffrey Heron
Edward T. Hirsh
Brad Jerrell
Tim J. Morgan
Michael Olague
Dick Dova


Moth Puppeteer
Michael T. Lynch

Optical Camera Operators
Keith Johnson
James C. Lim

Optical Line-Up
Jennifer Lee
Tim Geideman


Computer Graphics Department Production Manager
Gail Currey

Computer Engineering
Ken Beyer
Andy Hendrickson

Computer Graphics Resource Coordinator
Nancy Jill Luckoff

Computer Graphics Production Assistant
Marla I. Selhorn

Computer Graphics Associate Production Manger
Suzy Vissotzky Tooley

Computer Graphics Technical Assistants
Edwin Dunkley
Raul Essig
Patrick Neary
John C. Torrijos

ILM Camera Engineer
Duncan J. Sutherland

ILM Production Accountant
Pamela J. Kaye


Head of Production Operators for ILM
Jeff Mann

Executive in Charge of Digital Effects
Thomas A. Williams

ILM Executive in Charge of Production
Patricia Blau

ILM General Manager
Jim Morris

Additional Visual Effects Animation

Additional Visual Effects Unit Supervisors

David A. Bossert
Mauro Maressa
David Tidgwell


Visual Effects Animators

Dan Chaika
Colbert Fennelly
Jazno Francoeur
Bruce Heller
Jeff Howard
Ted Kierscey
Debbie Kupczyk
Rosanna Lyons
James DeV. Mansfield
Steve Moore
Kevin O'Neil
Kathleen Quaife-Hodge
Jeff Topping
Phillip Vigil
Garrett Wren


Effects Key Assistant Animators / Animating Assistants

Sean Applegate
Phillippe Balmossiere
Bob Bennett
Kristine Brown
Angela Anastasia Diamos
Joan Doyle
Ty Elliott
Ray Hofstedt
Kristine Humber
Michael L. Oliva
John David Thornton
Michael Toth
Paitoon Ratanasirintrawoot
Tony West


Effects Breakdown

Stella P. Arbeláez Tascón
Kimberly Burk
John Fargnoli
Lisa Ann Reinert


Effects Inbetweeners

Adeboye Adegbenro
Faris Al-Saffar
Kevin Barber
Jay Shindell
Eduardo G. Brieno
Tim Massa
Jason Peltz
Rocky Smith
Bob Spang
Jeffery Lawrence van Tuyl


Character Sculptures
Kent Melton










Casting by
Ruth Lambert, C.S.A.









Cast

(in alphabetical order)

Additional Voices

Jack Angel
Joan Barber
Scott Barnes
Bob Bergen
Mary Kay Bergman
Susan Blu
Maureen Brennan
Rodger Bumpass
Corey Burton
Victoria Clark
Philip Clarke
Jennifer Darling
Debi Derryberry
Jonathan Dokuchitz
Bill Farmer
Laurie Faso
Merwin Foard
Dana Hill
Judy Kaye
Eddie Korbich
Alix Korey
Michael Lindsay
Sherry Lynn
Mona Marshall
Howard McGillin
Mickie McGowan
Rob Paulsen
Maurice LaMarche
Anna McNeely
Bruce Moore
Denise Pickering
Patrick Pinney
Phil Proctor
Jan Rabson
Peter Samuel
Kath Soucie
Gordon Stanley
Mary Stout
Marcelo Tubert


Assistant Production Managers

Editorial and Story
Tone Thyne

Layout
Diana Blazer

Animation and Editorial
Loni Beckner Black

Sweatbox
Willis Middleton

Clean-Up
Paul S.D. Lanum

Special Effects
Lesley Addario

Backgrounds and Animation Check
Karenna Mazur Alderton

Animation Check
Doerinda Welch Greiner

Color Models
Holly E. Bratton

Computer Graphics Imagery
Tony Matthews

Computer Animation Production Services and Retakes
Shawne N. Zarubica

Paris Layout and Background
Coralie Cudot

Paris Clean-Up and Effects
Etienne Longa


Administrative Manager
Vicki Case

Senior Manager Production
Dana Axelrod

Manager of Communications
Dorothy McKim

Assistant Manage Ink and Paint
Chris Hecox

Production Coordinators

Video Reference/Dialogue Recording
Kara Lord

Computer Graphics Imagery
Maryann McLeod

Coordinator for the Producer
Catherine Alexander

Communications
Onil Alfredo Chibás

Paris Clean-Up and Effects
Christian Schmidt

Scene Planning

Scene Planners

Thomas J. Baker
Sara Bleick
Annamarie Costa
John R. Cunningham
Cynthia Goode
Mark Henley
Ronald Jackson
Mark Lescher
Rafaël Vicente


Scene Planning Assistant
Samantha Bowers-Nicholson

Scene Planning Data Entry

Jamal M. Davis
Karen N. Austin
Kim Gray
Gary Stubblefield


Animation Check

Assistant Supervisor
Barbara Wiles

Animation Checkers

Karen S. Paat
Mavis Shafer
Karen Hepburn
Denise M. Mitchell
Gary Shafer


Animation Check Trainees

Mary Janette Adams
Nicolette Bonnell
Janette Hulett
Helen O'Flynn
Michael Kathleen O'Mara


Additional Animation Checkers

Laurie Sacks
Albert Francis Moore
Victoria Winner Novak
Pierre Sucaud


Color Stylists

Penny Coulter
Ann Sorensen
Debra Y. Siegel
Barbara Lynn Hamane
Debbie Jorgensborg


Color Stylist Trainees

Maria Gonzales
Judith Tolley
Sylvia Sanchez


Digital Camera

Assistant Supervisor
Karen N. China

Digital Camera Mark-Up

Lynnette E. Cullen
Jo Ann Breuer
Gina Wootten


Digital Camera Operators

David Braden
Val D'Arcy
Gareth Fishbaugh
Corey D. Fredrickson
Robert Lizardo
Michael A. McFerren
Rick McFerren
David J. Rowe


Additional Digital Camera Operators

Jason L.R. Buske
Jan Gutowski
Barbara J. Poirier
Andrew Simmons
Gary W. Smith


Painting

Assistant Supervisor Painting

Irma Velez
Grace H. Shirado


Assistant Supervisor Color Model Mark-Up
David J. Zywicki

Color Model Mark-Up

Beth Ann McCoy-Gee
Cindy Finn
Sherrie Cuzzort
Karrie Keuling
Phyllis Estelle Fields


Registration
Karan Lee-Storr

Paint Mark-Up

Leyla C. Amaro Pelaez
Leslie Hinton
Myrian Tello
Wilma Baker
Cathy Mirkovich-Peterson
Roberta Borchardt
Carmen R. Alvarez


Painters

Carmen Sanderson
Joyce Alexander
Kirk Axtell II
Phyllis Bird
Russell Blandino
Joey Calderon
Ofra Afouta Calderon
Sybil E. Cuzzort
Florida D'Ambrosio
Robert Dettloff
Gina Evans-Howard
Christina E. Frazier
Etsuko T. Fujioka
Paulino de Mingo Palero
Debbie Green
Vernette K. Griffee
Stevie Hirsch
David Karp
Angelika Katz
Harlene Mears
Deborah Mooneyham
Karen Nugent
Ken O'Malley
Bruce G. Phillipson
Rosalinde Praamsma
Patrick Sekino
Heidi Shellhorn
Eyde Sheppherd
Don Shump
Fumiko R. Sommer
S. Ann Sullivan
Roxanne M. Taylor
Tami Terusa
Britt Van Der Nagel


Final Checkers

Monica Marroquin
Teri N. McDonald
Saskia Raevouri
Michael D. Lusby
Lea Dahlen


Compositing

Assistant Supervisor
James “J.R.” Russell

Compositors

Dolores Pope
Shannon Fallis-Kane
Joseph Pfening
Tim Gales


Digital Film Printing and Opticals

Supervisor
Christopher W. Gee

Assistant Supervisor
Brandy Hill

Camera/Film Recorder Operators

John Aardal
Francois Desnus
Michael F. Lehman
David J. Link


Quality Control
Chuck Warren

Camera Operations Coordinator
Jennifer Booth

Additional Production Services

The Baer Animation Company

Animation Producer
Jane M. Baer
Animating Supervisor
Holger Leihe
Character Design
Andy Chiang
Layout
Mike Hodgson
Backgrounds
Jim Mondares

Animators

Edwin “Wincat” Alcala
Richard Baneham
John Dillion
Ray Huerta
Linda Miller
Todd Waterman


Clean-Up Supervisor
Tao Nguyen

Key Clean-Up

Peter Anderson
Aidan Flynn
Tom Higgins
Norma Klinger
C.J. Sarachene
Pil Yong Song
Justin Whang


Inbetweeners

Dindo Dinglasan
Noe Garcia
Vesselin Kamenov
Wantana Martinelli
Andrew Ramos
Lynn Walsh


Digital Supervisor
Donald Hibbard

Digital Artists

Barry E. Parker
Paul Vallas


Production Manager
Glenn R. Wissner
Operations Manager
Hope Parker
Production Coordinator
Tracy Wells
Production Assistant
Carmac Slevin

Turner Feature Animation

Warner Bros. Feature Animation

Animation Associate Producers Aaron Parry
John Walker
Animation Production Manager Laura Leganza Reynolds

Supervising Animators

Richard Bazley
Ricardo Curtis
Wendy Perdue
Dave Brewster
Tony Fucile
Dean Wellins


Animation Department Heads & Designers

Story Mark Andrews
Layout / Workbook Stephen G. Lumley
Background Dennis Venizelos
Clean-up Lureline Kohler
Digital and CGI EFX Designer Allen Foster
2D Effects Designer Michael Gagné
Co-Head 2D Effects Steve Burch
Computer Graphics Tad Gielow
Outsourcing Dori Littell Herrick
Scene Planning Steven Wilzbach
Animation Check 2D & 3D Myoung Smith
Scanning Irene M. Gringeri
Ink & Paint Sarah-Jane King
Final Scene Planning Kim Patterson
Color Compositing Tania Mitman Francisco
Final Check Dennis Bonnell
Character Designer Caroline Hu
Location Designer Tony Pulham
Character Sculptor Carla Larissa Fallberg

Story Department

Barry Caldwell
Bob Camp
Steven Fonti
Stephan Franck
Dan Jippes
Mark Kausler
Henry Mayo

Wilbert Plynaar
Fergal Reilly
Jerry Siergey
Moroni


Lead Animators

Stephen Franck
Lennie K. Graves
Mike Nguyen
Duncan Marjoribanks


Animators

Richard Baneham
Michael Chavez
Ruth Daly
Ralph Fernan
T.J. House
Mark Kausler
Jae H. Kim
Craig R. Maras
Frank Molieri
Melina Sydney Padua
Shane Prigmore
Eddie Rosas
Andrew Lowell Schmidt
Peter Sohn
Holger Leihe
Craig Valde
Jim van der Keyl
Michael Venturini
Christopher Waugh
John D. Williamson
David Alan Zaboski
Bary John O'Donoghue


CGI Animators

Richard Baneham
David M. Bailey
Richard Bazley
Brad Booker
Adam Dotson
Bruce Edwards
Mark Farquhar
Lennie K. Graves
Mike Murphy
Henry Sato, Jr.
Brian Schindler
David Earl Smith
Glenn Storm
Vincent Truitner
Jim van der Keyl


Technician Supervisors

J.C. Alvarez
Tony Bowren
Thomas Briggs
Chris Christman
Kolja Erman
Corey Hels
Roger Huynh
Hiroki Itokazu
James Keefer
Andy King
Michael Leung
Sébastien Linage
Michael Meckler
James Dale Pork
Brian Schindler


Visual Development Artists

Chris Aguirre
Ruben Chavez
Fred Cline
Ricardo Delgado
Hani El-Masri
Emil Mitey
Jeff Etter
Darek Gogol
Kevin Johnson
Mike Kaluta
Ernest Keen
Teddy Newton
Joel Parod
Wilbert Plynaar
John Ramirez
Harry A. Sabin, Jr.


Workbook and Layout

Jim Alles
Louie Gonzales
Karen Hamrock
Conor Kavanagh
Kate Moo King-Curtis
Emil Mitev
Felipe Morell
Bill Perkins
Fergal Reilly
Roald M. Roesch
Ben Metcalf
Vladimir Spasojevic
Audrey Stedman
Michael Tracy
Sherilan Weinhart
Jennifer Yuan


Layout Assistants & Bluesketch

Eric Astadan
Irina Goosby
Alex McCrae
Kenny McGill
Francis Lang
Ronaldo B. Mercado
Craig Voigt


Digital Background Artists

David Bailey
Christopher Brock
Chris C. Duncan
Gary Eggleston
Greg Gibbons
Craig Kelly
Mary Locatell
Jesse Silver
Nadia Vurbenova-Mouri


Clean-up Leads and Keys

Eric J. Abjornson
Paul Bauman
Andrew M. Beall
Yelena Geodakyan
Karenia Kaminski
June Myung Nam
Jeffrey D. Clark
Doug Ninneman
Randy Sanchez
Robert Tyler


Clean-up Assistants, Breakdowners & Inbetweeners

Michael Alcouloumre
Brian Boylan
Greg Checketts
J.C. Chen
Catherine M. Choi
Patrick T. Dailey
Guy Donovan
Danny Raúl González
Miriam Goodman
Edward B. Goral
Guadalupe Hernandez
Ilona Kaba
Diane Kim
Boowon Lee
Myung Miller
Shannon O'Connor
Rudy Rozales

Stan Somers
Jenny Suzdaltsev
Chiaki Tanaka
Norland Téllen
Roger Vizard
Viorel Voronca
Dawn Marie Wells
Miri Yoon
Chrissie Schweiger


Effects Animators

John Bermudes
John Dillon
Marc Ellis
Earl A. Hibbert
Julian Hynes
John MacFarlane
Leonard F.W. Green
Kathleen Quaife
Gary Sole
Ryan Woodward


Effects Assistants and Inbetweeners

Esmeralda C. Acosta
Adeboye Saburi Adegbenro, Sr.
Stella Arbelaez-Brown
Adam Kristopher Blaser
Greg Navarro Bumatay
Felipe Cerdán
Jesse Cosio
Lee Crowe
Matthew Freeth
Terence Kester
Daniel Killen
Matthew L. Maners
Jorge Hiram Ramos Maxemin
Rolando B. Mercado
Rodd D. Miller
Anthony Hiroyuki Nagatsuka
Robert Rios
Mary J. Sheridan
Chris Torey
Jeffrey Tse
Von Williams


Digital Effects Animators and Artists

Miae Kim Ausbrooks
James Bentley
Damon Robert Crowe
Geoff Darwin
Rick Echevarria
Robert E. King
Eric Jon Kurland
Bob Lyss
Mike Murphy
Kevin Oakley
Colin Sittig
David Earl Smith
Glenn Storm
Richard Turner
Ryan Woodward


Animation Editorial

First Assistant Editor Rich Dietl
Assistant Editors John Curtin
Stuart Sperling
Julia Gray
Supervising Camera Operator Mark Dinicola
Camera Operator Christine Beck
Track Reader Armetta Jackson-Hamlett
Video Engineer Preston Oliver

Assistant Production Managers

Lori A. Arntzen
Leslie Barker
Mary Bills
Jackie Blaisdell
Katherine Cullano Concepcion
Jode Craig
Liza Benaye Dodson
Dustin Ellis
Leif Green
Maria R. Guerra
Kevin Holden
Di LaFlam
Gabriel Lara
Kathy Moore
Chad Ojendyk

Joan Peter
Roxy Steven
Freddie Vaziri
Lizbeth A. Velasco
Helen Vuong
Sunny Ye
Kathleen M. Zuelch
Sharon K. O'Neill


Scene Planners & Final Scene Planners

Gina Bradley
Anthony C. Cianciolo, Jr.
Karen Hansen
Andrew Jimenez
George (Bingo) Ferguson
Dan C. Larsen
Penelope G. Sevier


Color Compositing

Susan Burke
Daryl Carstensen
Charlotte Clark-Pitts
Katie Gray
Louie C. Jhocson
Pam Kleyman
Laura Craig
Edwin S. Shortess
Kathy St. Germain
Nick Yates


Scanners

James Alejandro
Eric Schneider
David E. Bonnell

Don Shump
Darrin Drew


Color Modelists, Paint Mark-up & Registration Artists

Renee Ilsa Alcazar
Martine Claver
Olga Tarin Duff
Staci Gleed
Melody Hughes
Stevan A. King
Dawn Knight

Devon P. Oddone
Gale A. Raleigh
Helga B. Vanden Berge
Janet M. Zoll


Digital Cel Painters

Kathy Baur
Nancy Bihary-Fiske
Kim Bowen
Nance Finley
Annette Leavitt
Lisa Marie Leonardi-Knight
David M. Nimitz
Fabio Novais
Kristian Roberts
Sheryl Ann Smith
Susan Lee So
Alice M. Solis-Mercado
Dirk Von Besser
Susan Wileman-Edwards
Lee Wood


ACME Digital Specialists

Benjamin Berkman
Bonnie Blough
Marisha Noroski

Claire Williams
Denise A. Link


Technology

George Aluzzi
Bill Baggelaar
Justin Balch
Karen Bruner
Steve Chen
Alan J. Hagge
Keith Teruo Kobata
Hector A. Martinez
Rarndall Muir
Alex Neymark
Lem Davis
Alexis Pierre
Michael K. Purvis
Arjun Ramamurthy
Oliver Unter Ecker
David F. Wolf


Klasky Csupo, Inc.

United Plankton Pictures

Animation Executive Producers Stephen Hillenburg
Paul Tibbit
Associate Producer Vincent Waller
Storyboard Supervisors Sherm Cohen
Tuck Tucker
Storyboard Director Walt Dohrn
Animation Directors Fred Miller
Frank Weiss

Storyboard Artists

Luke Brookshier
Sean Charmatz
Derek Drymon
C.H. Greenblatt
Chuck Klein
Chris Mitchell
Kent Osborne
Mark O'Hare
William Reiss
Aaron Springer
Marcelo Souza
Ennio Torresan Jr.
Eric Weise


Character Designers

Casey Alexander
Todd White


Sheet Timers

Ken Bruce
Sean Dempsey
Patrick Gleeson
Edgar Larrazabal
Larry Leichliter
Juli Murphy
Andrew Overtoom
Alan Smart
Tom Yasumi


Background Layout Designers John Seymore
Paula Spence
Layout Artist Kenny Pittenger

Background Painters

Peter Bennett
Michael Chen
Andy Clark

Nick Jennings
Calvin G. Liang


TMS Entertainment

Animation Producers

Shunzo Kato
Tadahito Matsumoto
Koji Takeuchi


Animation Directors

Hiroyuki Aoyama
Kenji Hachizaki
Toshihiko Masuda
Hiroaki Noguchi
Keiko Oyamada
Akio Sugino
Kazuhide Tomonaga


Executive Animation Director
Satoshi Tasaki

Art Directors

Akira Furuya
Shuichi Hirata
Shichi Kobayashi


Director
Hiroshi Aoyama

Storyboard Artists

Satoshi Dezaki
Rick Hoberg
Larry Houston
Kazuyuki Hirokawa
Norio Kashima
Noriyasu Kogawa
Don Manuel
David Russell
Mitch Schauer
Tom Yakutis


Key Animators

Shingo Araki
Yasuhiro Buma
Skip Jones
Masaaki Kudo
Masayo Matsumoto
Yoshinobu Michihata
Hiroko Minowa
Yuji Nakamura
Shoujirou Nishimi
Dave Spafford
Masatomo Sudoh
Koichi Suenaga
Atsuko Tanaka
Heihachirou Tanaka
Kazuyoshi Takeuchi

Teiichi Takiguchi
Nobuo Tomizawa
Nobuko Tsukada
Hiroshi Uchida
Yuichiro Yano
Hisao Yokobori
Hiroko Yoshizawa
Kazushige Yusa


Color Key Chief
Tomoko Asami

Key Background Artists

Taro Dakoba
Tsutomu Ishigaki
Yukihiro Shibutani


Background Artists

Kazuo Ebisawa
Katsufumi Hariu
Naoko Higuchi
Norihiro Hiraki
Midori Ikegami
Tatsurou Iseri
Kenji Kamiyama
Yukishiro Kobayashi
Mutsuo Koseki
Naoko Kurishima
Satoshi Kuroda

Hiromi Kôno
Toshiharu Mizutani
Yôji Nakaza
Mineko Nakazawa
Seiji Sugawara
Yukihiro Yokoyama


Animation Checkers

Masato Mukai
Natsuko Takahashi
Hiroko Takatani


In-betweeners

Hiroaki Akagi
Toshiaki Aoki
Youn Ju Cha
Mi Kyong Choi
So Young Choi
Young Rok Choi
Masako Hayashi
Soo Hyang Heo
Kazuko Hirai
Emiko Hirama
Atsunori Katoh
Tomohide Kimura
Min Sun Kim
Eun Kyoung Kwon
In Ja Lee
Taku Omori
Yukiko Shimizu
Tsutomu Suzuki
Tomoyuki Tajima

Kazuhiro Takamura
Yôko Takanori
Satoshi Tanabe
Setsuya Tanabe
Tatsuya Uetsu
Ok La Van
Ok Ja Yang
Masaya Yasutome
Mayu Yazawa
Keiko Yozawa


Ink & Paint Supervisor
Kimie Yamana

Ink & Paint Artists

Kenji Adachi
Yumiko Akashi
Mi Hyun Ann
Hai Young Byoun
Keum Hi Choi
Michiko Emori
Yukiko Fujimoto
Yoko Hatta
Seong Hee Hong
Akiko Itoh
Song Hi Jun
Keiko Kaneki
Mayumi Kawaguchi
Gil Sun Kim
Gun Ha Kim
Myeong Soon Kim
Yoshiko Kimura
Hiroko Kondô
Yukiko Matsushita
Noriko Morikawa
Keiko Nakanishi
Miki Nakanishi
Shiho Ogawa
Miki Okuda
Hye Young Park
Keiko Sakurayashiki
Tomoko Sugawara
Masako Tamura
Tomoko Tamura
Yuko Tanaka
Yumiko Tsujii
Takayo Umemori
Chikako Yosimura
Young Lon Yun


Airbrush Artist
Yoshimi Hayashi

Camera Operators

Chikayo Hayase
Kazushige Ichinozuka
Atsuko Itoh
Kiyoshi Kobayashi
Hiroyuki Matsuzawa
Masaru Nemoto
Hidekazu Niiya
Jin Nishiyama
Takahisa Ogawa
Kyoko Osaki
Akio Saitoh
Mika Sakai
Michiyo Shibata
Hitoshi Shirao
Kumiko Taniguchi
Koji Toki


TMS Film Development Support by
Tokyo Laboratory, Limited

Film Editor
Yoshihiro Kasahara

Assistant Producer
Teruhisa Yamaji

Traffic Team
Keiichiro Furuya
Tetsuya Iwasaki
Yuji Segawa

Production Translators
Hsiang-Lan Lee
Junko Fujime

Wang Film Productions Company, Ltd./Cuckoo's Nest

Head of Production
James Wang

Art Supervisor
Vincent Liu

Retake Director
Elesigna Lau

Production Managers
Gin Liu
Susan Chen
Danny Yeh

Layout Supervisor
Peter Ferk

Layout Director
Coke Li

Layout Artists

Kung Cao
Shen Yen Chang
Chenny Chen
Frankie Chen
Wei Min Chiang
Wan Hiji
Long Li
Sweet Li
Glanda Lin
York Lin
Rachel Pong
Shih
Chao-Wen Wang
Perng Da Wang
Peter Wang


Animation Supervisors

Water Hsieh
Bunis Yang
Ivan Yu


Animation Director
Dave Marshall

Assistant Animation Director
Ivan Yu

Animators

May Chang
Dan Chen
Perry Chen
Show Chen
Joey Chu
Wade Hong
Lion Hsu
Hsiang Huang
Micahel Huang
Orma Huang
Chun Mao Jiang
Mei Jiu
Dawson Li
Mike Li
Pearl Li
Cat Lin
Long Lin
Frank Liu
Frog Shi
Bee Shyu
Yi Zhi Shyu
Gou Xiong Tu
Betty Wang
Eagle Wang
Maya Wang
Nicole Wang
Panny Wang
Roger Wang
Ivan Yu
Eagle Zheng


Key Clean-Up Artists

Jane Huang
Jian De Li
Maggie Liao
Jessie Lin
Yu Lan Tsai
Fan Yen Tseng
Pao Hsi Wang
Shu Fang Wang
Shu Chen Wu
Yu Chin Wu


Clean-up Animation and Art

Dora Chang
Yueh Chu Chang
Hsiao Chuan Chiang
Hsiu Ying Chung
Hwang Young Dong
Frank Her
Wang Pei Ian
Lili Lee
Steve Lin
Belle Lu
Jaw Kuo Wang
Raey Ling Yang


In-between Supervisor
Alex Chang

In-betweeners

Jane Chang
Luly Chang
Vicky Chang
Anita Chen
Anne Chen
Lili Chen
Mase Chen
Tara Chen
Kang Chiang
Anne Chiu
Mei-Hui Chu
Jenny Hsieh
Mei-Hui Hsieh
Jamie Hsu
Ling Hsu
Jane Huang
Eva Hung
Mary Hwang
Jamie Lee
Li Lee
Maggie Liao
Jill Lin
Ling Lin
Seven Lin
May Liu
Rebecca Liu
Risa Liu
Witch Lo
Belle Lu
Miro Ma
Surachai Phetchakup
Apinya Rattanayanon
Meir Shu

Sirilak Supatree
Mills Tsai
Shun-Hsu Tsai
Ting Tsai
Nick Tseng
Lisa Tung
April Wang
Carol Wang
Tina Wang
Wade Wang
Zoe Wang
Chalermpon Wimana
Miro Wu
Wade Wu
Ane Yang
Mei-Chuan Yen
Sirirat Yoosungnern


Background Artists

Sheng Yi Chen
Pei Jr Fu
Ming Chuan Hsu
Yao Te Kao
Peter Sun
Wen-Ling Wang
Rachel Wei
Andy Yeh
Ching Liang Yeh
Jun Xiong Zhou


Visual Effects Supervisor
Feng-Yi Hsiao

CGI Supervisor
Thompson Hsu

CGI Coordinator
Lee Wang Hsu

CGI Modeling Supervisor
Marty Wu

CGI Modelers

C.J. Chang
Ming-Wei Cheng
Fish Hong
Rong-Zheng Huang
Chih-Kuan Lin
Danny Tang
Steven Tsai
Tony Wang
Wei-Shin Wang
Yi-Sheng Wang
Benno Wu
Sam Wu


CGI Layout Artists
Yin-Ho Hui
Chih-Chieh Liu

CGI Animators

Shu Hui Chang
Yone Chang
Ready Chen
Birdy Lee
Ching Tseng
Lea Yang


CGI Set-up/Rigging Artist
Carey Wang

CGI Lighting and VFX Artists

Kevin Chang
Stephen S. Chein
Tse Ren Chen
Wen Ling Lin


Research and Development Director
Tonny Fang

R&D Engineer/Programmer
Eric Wang

System Administration Manager
Alen Fang

System Administrator
Tung-Yuan Lu

System Engineer
Alex Wang

Scene Planning Opus Coordinators
Matt King
Felix Wang

Scene Planners

Andy Fu
Jane Hsu
Rocky Huang
Ken Li
Lorraine Lon

Jade Pang
Cynthia Yang
Mandy Yang


Animation Checker
Pimolpan Kotem

Painters
Supannee Kusiri
Malee Pungpoon

Executives in Charge of Production for Cuckoo's Nest

Betty Wang
Carey Wang
Felix Wang
James Wang


Grimsaem Animation Co., Ltd., Seoul, Korea

Executive Producer
Han-young Kang
Supervising Director Jong-chul Park
Managing Director Joo-suk Kim

Directors

Sung-woo Lee
Choong-young Lee
Dong-yuel Baek


Production Manager Jae-ho An
Translators Mi-hwa Rhu
Jin-sook Han
Production Coordinator Byeung-gon Kim

Production Administration

Jong-su An
Ho-sun Rhu
Jin-a No
Hyun-ki Kim
Hee-su Cho
Chang-yui Choi
Hee-kyung Huh
Ho-jung Kim
Ynag-hyun Shin


Animators

Jae-woung Kim
Hyuk-jae Kwon
See-chang Lee
Young-hwan Chun
Sun-jin Yang
Sang-sul Shim
Kyeung-man Im
Byeung-kwan Lee
Kyung-suk Min
Kyung-yoen Kim
Gi-dong Lee
Kyung-sup Jung
Won-ghu Kang
Jae-jung Kim
Jin-chul Yang
Seung-ki Cho


Model Checkers

Su-mi Jo
Jung-hwa Song
Yeo-hee Im
Mung-wha Kim
Yeung-ok Han
Gi-ran Kim


Assistant Animation Checkers

Joo-youel Pee
In-soo Park


Assistant Animators

Jin-sin Cho
Eun-kyoung Choi
Moung-hwa Hong
Jin-hyi Lee
Hea-suk Sim
Jae-won Jang
Jung-hee Sin
Bu-wha Kim
Jung-ok Bae
Jung-sun Kim
Jin-hee Jung
Seoung-hee Son
Houn-jung Yu
Choel-young Lee
Hyang-seon Lee
You-seon Choi
Seon-ja Choi
Jeong-nam Heo
Doo-suk Kim
Gu-mi Jun
Sook-kyung Lee
Hyang-suk Lim
Eun-kem Jun
JU-youn Lee
Nan-i Le
Hyun-ju Kim
He-jung Yang
Hong-bok Kang
Juong-mi Kuk
Koung-sin Kim
Bo-koung Kim
Mun-jung Kim
Jung-seon Kim
Ji-young Lee
An-gyue Lee
Seon-ok Yu
Pu-young Chang
Eun-mi Kim
In-suk Yun
Eun-koung Park
Eun-joo Kim
Eun-suk Choi
Young-sil Lee
Jong-hyuan Han
Su-young Chae
Hea-young Yu


Final Checkers

Seug-kuk Kim
Koung-ho Kim
Dan-ae Won


Line Tester
Jong-tae Kim

Sunwoo Digital International

Technical Director Sang-wook Park
Assistant Technical Director Hae-jung Yun
System Administrators Bu-ryl Yoon
Su-yong Lee
X-Sheeter & B/W Scanner Yeon-suk Oh

Scanners

Yeon-suk Oh
Jeong-hyun Oh
Yong-jin Lee

Inn-za Choi
Cha-ho Sin


Painters

Woo-sin Jang
Ja-eun Im
Yeon-jung Kim
Seoung-hwan Kim
Kyung-hee Park
Woo-sung Jung
Sang-hyun Lim
Young-ah Shin
Jung-young Shon


Sunwoo Entertainment, Los Angeles

Production Executive Jae Y. Moh
Production Coordinator Diane Oh
Production Accountant Jane Kim

Rough Draft Korea Co., Ltd.

Executive Producer in Charge
Nikki Vanzo
Overseas Executive Producer
Gregg Vanzo
Overseas Supervising Producer
Hyejoon Yun
Head of Production
Chul Ho Kim
Head of Production Coordination
Yeon Hwa Jeong
Production Coordinators
Yong Min Park
Jeong Yeul Park
Jung Soo Shin
Production Translator
Young Jin Jeon
Assistant Production Translators
Yeo Jin Jeon
Mee Rae Lee
Animation Directors
Myung Nam Jang
Yong Seop Jeong
Young Sik Jeong
Animation Producers
Sueyoon Kim
Hinjyun Young

Animators

Syuoon Heong
Lin Jeong Lium
Hinjyun Jung
Syukioon Kim
Yung Jyuioon Young
Syuejoon Young
Sunyook Kimbo
Eueyoon Jin Kim
Uyijoon Heong
Sunyi Jyuioon
Young Jin Heong
Syueio Kong
Jyuioon Jin Heong
Hyejoon Vanzco
Heong Raymond Heong
Suykoon Lium
Hinjyuin Heong Jeong
Yujion Jin Vanzco
Jin Syuejoon


Lead Assistant Animator
Young Nim Lee

Assistant Animators

So Yeon Kim
Jung Il Park
Hye Ryun Lee
Moon Sun Jo
Joo Sik Kim
Mee Jung Jeong
Dae Kown Choi
Yoo Jin Park
Young Sil Jeong
Sil Hee Bang
Yeon Joo Koh
Min Hwa Song
Hyun Joo Park
Ji Young Hwang
Mee Ra Cho
Mee Jin Cha
Ahe Kyung Jeong

Young Eun Seo
Hyun Joo Shin
Mee Sook Lee
Kyu Young Ohn
In Hwa Oh
Ki Jung Shim
Myung Shim Choi
Ran Kyung Oh
Eun Joo Jung


Animation Checkers
Jong Bum Park
Sock Hee Kim
Animation Retake Director
Yong Nam Park
Animation Retake Assistant
Mee Hwa Ahn
US Animation System Head
Woo Sung Jeong
US Animation System Chief
Hae Jin Park
US Animation System Technicians
Yeon Suk Ryu
Snag Won Seo
Sang Hyuk Oh
Digital Scanners
Hyun Joo Lee
Hyun Joo Park
Na Young Kim
Digital X-Sheet
Ji Young Jung
Digital Color Palette
Ji Yeon Kim
Digital Ink and Paint Chief
Hyun Ah Kim

Digital Ink and Painters

Young Sook Hong
Ki Name Ahn
Kui Ok Kim
Hye Sun Ahn
Nam Young Jeong
Eun Young Kim
Jin Hee Kim
Yae Yoon Lee
Do Hee Kim
Hye Sun Kim
Young Eun Choi
Ok Sun Ji
Hye Yeop Yoon
Jung Hee Lim
Kang Sook Baek
Sang Eun Park
Seol Hee Yoon
Snag Hee Kim


Digital Background Painting Chief
So Yeon Choi
Digital Background Painting Supervisor
Yong Nam Park

Digital Background Painters

Eun Soo Ban
Kyung Hee Kang
Ha Na Kim

Chung Ran Eum
Mee Jin Park


Digital Compositing Head
Hee Jung Jeong
Digital Compositing Chief
Se Ho Na

Digital Compositors

Jong Hyun Park
Hee Jung Jeong
Hee Jin Kang
Jin Yoon
Joon Kyo Jeong
Sun Young Park
Il Woo Bae
Bo Hee Kwon
Young Joon Hong


Final Checking Supervisor
Hyun Wook Cho
Final Checker
Yong Nam Park
Scene Planning Supervisor
Suykoon Young Heong

Scene Planners

Canzco Jyuioon
Hinjyuin Vanzco
Jin Hinjyuin Jr.
Jyuioon Raymond
Jeong Hinjyuin Lium
Sueyoon Syuejoon
Hinjyuin Syuejoon
Gregg L. Raymond
Jin Suyiooero


Background Supervisor
Zulu Lee Chin

Background Artists

Suchli Jyuioon
Hinjyuin Lee Kim
Niuion Jyuioon Jr.
Raymond Syuejoon
Zulu Zhanxioo
Shaun Loen Kim
Sheong Leong Zhaun
Shaun Raymondio
Honjyio Syuhjo

Zuauio Jyushoon Jr.
Canuck Lee Hinjyuin
Sheong Syuhjio Jr.
Honjyio Leknoio
Syuai Miskioso


Layout Artists

Lium Raymond Vanzco
Suasion Syuejoon
Canuck Honjyio
Syria Sheong Zhaun
Hyundai Young Kim
Suchli Sunyoom
Sunyook Miskioso

Hinjyuin Sheong Lung
Jung Hyundai Sheong
Lium Miller Vanzco
Gregg Sunyoomio


Production Coordinators
Suasion Lee Hioung
Hioung Sunyoomio
Production Executive
Greg L. Marshall

D'Ocon Films Productions

Produced with
D'Oc Animation System

Supervising Producer
Luis Gasca

Executive Producer
Kaaren Lee Brown

Supervising Video Engineers
Salvador Bellot
Emilio De la Torre

Animation Director
Ezequiel Martin

Assistant Director
Carles Roca

Animators

Lluis Arques
Jesus Barbero
Alicia Boardman
Camelot
Estudio Cruz Delgado
Christopher Doyle
Dario Duran
Eloy Espejo
Francisco Eugenio
Delta Grup
Angel Hermogenes

Pedro Hernandez
Carles Lopez
Pedro Moedano
Inmaculada Puig
Miguel A. Romero
Julia Tarrago


In-betweeners

Victor M. Baldellou
Jesus Borrego
Francesc Capell
Jordi Casas
Josep Losilla
Victor Mateo
Carles Prenafeta
Merce Sanchez
Javier Segaduras


Animation Color Stylists
Ana Ester
Rafaela Nuñez

Background Manager
Margot Abrahams

Background Artist
Robert Qui

Background Color Stylists
Miquel Ibañez
Josep M. Sauri

Background Assistant
Albert Rodríguez Modolell

Storyboard Artist
Segundo Garcia

Assistant Storyboard Artists

Marc Alberich
Francesc Borras
Enric Planas


Animation Checker
Asis Bastida

Paint Checker
Rosario Correro

Final Checker
Juan Judez

Color Styling Assistant
Fabiola Belzunegui

Paint Supervisors
Mel Dixan
David Murphy

Painters

Jordi Bascompte
David Cubero
Carlos Fraile
Herminia Garcia
Josep Gascon
Julio de Guezala
Manuel Ovat
Albert Roca
Maximilia Romero

Nicolas Rosales
Ramon Roset
Carlos Sorando
Joan Vela
Alicia Wachs


X-Sheet Timer
Daniel De la Vega

Video Assistants
Quico Penella
Miquel Presague

Editors

Josep Gamarra
Esteve Llorens
Antoni Ortiz


Creative Consultant
Muff Bauer Musgrave

Creative Supervisor
Antoni D'Ocon

Creative Coordinator
Aaron Severson

Head of Programming
Carlos Sorando

Programmers

Jordi Gavaldá
Dani Jiménez
Edu Puertas
Alberto Roca
Oscar Segura
Xavi Segura


Head of Montage
Xavi Zapata

Montage
Edu Picó
Papitu Serrahima


Don Bluth Feature Animation - Paris, France

Sequence Directors
Paul Brizzi
Gaëtan Brizzi

Artistic Supervisors

Layout
Daniel St. Pierre

Background
Doug Ball

Clean-Up
Lieve Miessen

Special Effects
Mike Smith

Computer Graphics Imagery
Steve Goldberg

Production Manager
Jean-Luc Florinda


Animation Supervisors

Nancy Beiman
Matias Marcos
Stéphane Sainte-Foi
Doninique Monfery


Animators

Jean-Luc Ballester
Michael Benet
Eric Bergeron
Arnaud Berthier
David Berthier
Wolf-Rudiger Bloss
Bolhem Bouchiba
Sylvain Deboissy
Patrick Delage
Eric Delbecq
Marc Eoche-Duval
Bruce Ferriz
Thierry Goulard
Carole Holliday
Holger Leihe
Phillippe Le Burn
Sergio Pablos
Catherine Poulain
Jean-Francois Rey
Ventura Rodriguez
Yoshimichi Tamura
Andreas Wessel


Key Assistant Supervisors

Lieve Miessen
Florence Montceau
Marc Tosolini


Additional Animators

Laurnce Adam
Pierre Alary
Marco Allard
Laurent Benhamo
Carlos Blanco
Valerie Braun
Philippe Briones
Serge Bussone
Christophe Crarbonnel
Nivaldo Delmaschio
Philippe Fernin
Alphonso Gomez
Lola Gonzalo
Thomas Gravestock
Franscisco-Javier Gutierrez
Gontran Hoarau
Sophia Kolokouri
Veronique Langdon
Christophe Lautrette
Drew Mandigo
Gizella Maros
Sylvia Muller
Philippe Rejaudry
Marivi Rodgriguez
Jean Texier
Christophe Vergne
Frédéric Vervisch
Xavier Villez


Clean-Up Supervisor
Claire Bourdin

Clean-Up Artists

Pilar Balsalobre
Frank Bonay
Francisco Javier Espinosa
Pedro Granados-Mas
Karen Hamrock
Maria Angela Iturriza
Christine Landes
Ludovic Letrun
John Lin
Samathana Malone
Frank Pimenta
Olivier Reynal
Simon Rodgers
Antonella Russo
Salvador Simo Busom
Sylvaine Terriou
Karel Zilliacus


Inbetween Supervisor
Pierre Girault

Inbetweeners

Kamal Aitmihoub
Ismael Arrais
Nicolas Attie
Nicolas Baudon
Stella Benson
Monique Buchens
Jose Antonio Cerro
Nicole De Bellefroid
Thierry Ferrachat
Marie-Pierre Gonzalez
Heike Hoffmann
Bruno Issaly
Nicolas Keramidas
Isabelle LeLubre
Philippe Malka
Brian Malone
Olivier Martigne
Benoit Meurzec
Ana Maria Pagan
Patrick Porcher
Pierre Seurin
Phirum Sou
Jose Antonio Williameriel


Effects Animation Supervisor
Jean-Christophe Poulain

Effects Animators

Thierry Chaffoin
Rosanna Lyons
Jeff Topping
Serge Verny


Effects Clean-Up

Ahmed Aksas
Claude Bony
Lynette Charters
Paul Clare
Stephen Deane
Jean Deleani
David Encinas
Anne Gunn-Kelly
Joanna Hayden
Patrick Lambert
Ryan McElhinney
Pedro Ramos-Miguel
Alan Shannon
Jane Smethurst
Jon Mikel Udaquiola
Christiane Van Der Casseyen


Layout Supervisor
J. Michael Spooner

Layout Artists

Olivier Adam
Juan Jose Guarnido Ariza
Susan Butterworth
Mary Margaret Hawley
David Kenyon
Zoltan Maros
Vincent Massy
Dassos Petrou
Neal Petty
Stephane Roux
Bob St. Pierre


Background Supervisor
Christophe Vacher

Background Artists

Pierre Pavloff
Olivier Besson
John Boyer
Isabelle Clevenot
Jean-Paul Fernandez
Susan Hackett Dalipagic
Dominique Louis
Patricia Millereau
Joachim Royo Morales


3D Animators

Ex Machina
Xavier Duval
Jérome Gordon
Philippe Billon
Patrick Pestel


Scene Planner
Raphaél Vicente

Don Bluth Feature Animation - Sydney, Australia

Sequence Director
Steve Moore

Animators

Georges Abolin
Andrew Collins
Chris DeRochie
Lianne Hughes
Don MacKinnon
Oscar Perez
Troy Saliba
Steven Taylor


Clean-up Supervisor
Janey Dunn

Clean-up Artists

Manny Banados
Eli Braga
Daryl Broughman
Simon Brown
Deborah Cameron
Lindy Catchlove
Michael Comino
Debbie Cramb
Noel Domingo
Peter Eastment
Celine Esnault
Sonny Esquillon
Stephen Grant
Jeanette Imer
Sylvia Lee
Adam Marr
Peggy McEwen
Phoebe Middleton
Suk-Hee Parkes
Kristina Reay
Georgina Santos
James Shan
Leesa Tynan
Rizaldy Valencia
Eva Wotton
Jie Yuan


Yowza Animation

Head of Production
Roger Chiasson
Clean-up Supervisor
Claude Chiasson
Production Manager Pierre Chiasson
Layout Supervisor Blayne Burnside
Effects Supervisor Dan Turner
Bob Cowan
Effects Assistant Supervisor Ian Mah
Scene Planning Coordinators Tara Campbell
Oleh Prus
Production Managers Lucy Chiasson
Ceferino Asido

Animators

Line Andersen
Steve Baker
Adam Beck
Samuel Chou
Trevor Deane-Freeman
Joe Giampapa
Morgan Ginsberg
Daryl Graham
Gabe Hordos
Daniel LaFrance
Satjit Matharu

Keith Nicholson
Dennis Pena
Shannon Penner
Troy Quane
Tony Tulipano
Kevin Micallef


Clean-up Artists

Kyung Hee Baker
Denise Bradshaw
Jim Bridle
Ron Chevarie
Yeon-Tae Choi
Mike Demur
Cerissa Grieve
Myung Hee Heo
John Hinshelwood
Brad Hughes
Sandy Kellerman
Blair Kitchen
Ed Krahn
Namkook Lee
Mike Helmer
James McCrimmon
Mike Milligan
Paul Mota
Chris Palimaka
Hong Qi
Vittoria Quane
Mark Thornton


Inbetweeners

Deb Ahee
Indra Ansong
Cindy Belliveau
Christina Butterfield
Janine Cho
Rowena Cruz
Darren Goeree
Dax Gordine
Gloria Hsu
Weronika Kapelanska
Penny Kitchen

Bev Lehman
Kezia Ma
Ella Malesevic
Cilbur Rocha
Lynn Yamasaki
Chris Land


Effects Animators

Jeff Astolfo
Sean Branigan
Lee Cadieux
Natalie Garceau-Turner
Honh Sik Kim
Biljana Milicevic
Lorenzo Del Bianco
Raymond Pang
Peter Wang
Seung-Soo Yun


Effects Assistants

Robyn Boyko
Mike Dobson
Aputik Gardiner
Ron Kilbride
Louise Kiner
Roger Liu
Kevin McGibbon
Greg Parker
Debra Pugh


Music

Songs Produced by
Thomas Newman,
Alan Menken, Howard Ashman, and Stephen Schwartz

Orchestrations by
Don Davis
Thomas Newman

Music Recorded and Mixed by
Frank Wolf

Music Editors
Jim Flamberg
Todd Kasow

Additional Music Programming and Mixing
Tom Harriman

Associate Music Editor
Helena Lea

Music Production Supervisor
Tod Cooper

Orchestra Contractor
Sandy de Crescent

Music Preparation
Jo Ann Kane Music Service

Recording Assistants
Greg Dennen
Tom Hardisty
Bill Kinsley
Susan Mclean
Rail Rougt

Music Recorded at
Abbey Road Studios, London, England, UK
Sony Pictures Studios, Culver City, California, US

Music Remixed at
Signet Sound Studios, Hollywood, California, US

Additional Music Score Recorded at
Donald Markowitz Studios

Songs

“Rule Britannia”
Written by
Thomas Augustine Arne and James Thomson

“We Are One”
Music by Alan Menken
Lyrics by Stephen Schwartz
Performed by Jonathan Winters,
Reese Witherspoon and Ladysmith Black Mambazo

“My Lullaby”
Music by Alan Menken
Lyrics by Stephen Schwartz
Performed by Matthew Broderick,
Nicole Kidman and Mike Myers

“Long Ago”
Music by Alan Menken
Lyrics by Stephen Schwartz
Performed by Reese Witherspoon,
Matthew Broderick, Nicole Kidman,
Robin Williams, Jonathan Winters
Mary Steenburgen, Mike Myers,
and The Great Mouse Detective 2 Cast

“Friend Like Me”
Written by
Alan Menken and Howard Ashman

“Be Our Guest”
Written by
Alan Menken and Howard Ashman

“A Guy Like You”
Music by Alan Menken
Lyrics by Stephen Schwartz
Performed by Robin Williams,
Jonathan Winters and Nicole Kidman

“Bum Biddy”
Music by Alan Menken
Lyrics by Stephen Schwartz
Performed by Jonathan Winters, Robin Williams,
Mary Steenburgen, Nicole Kidman,
Don Rickles, Matthew Broderick,
Reese Witherspoon and All-4-One

“Joy to the World”
Written by Hoyt Axton
Performed by Three Dog Night
Courtesy of Geffen Records
Under license from Universal Music Enterprises

“Rumor Has It”
Written by Mike Myers, Matthew Broderick,
Reese Witherspoon, Nicole Kidman,
Issac Hayes, Jim Carrey, Rose McGowan,
Freddy Rodriguez, Matthew Sweet, Susanna Hoffs,
Christopher Ward, and Stuart D. Johnson
Performed by Ming Tea

“You Belong to Me”
Music by Alan Menken
Lyrics by Stephen Schwartz
Performed by Reese Witherspoon


Chorus

Henry Kulu
Lucky Ngema
Kevin Dorsey
Darryl Phinnessee
Rick Nelson
Steve Amerson
Maxi Anderson
Alex Brown
Eric Butler
Amick Byram
Carmen Carter
Alvin Chea
Kelly Coffey
Craig Copeland
Sylvia del Valle Garcia
Jim Gilstrap
Sandie Hall
Karen Harper
Kathy Kazard
Sam McKelton
Philip McAdoo
Niki Harris
Maxine Waters Willard
Monalisa Young
Ron Kunene
Luana Jackman
Clydene Jackson
Bob Joyce
Geoff Koch
Fran Koch
Susie Koch
Kate Markowitz
Howard McCrary
Gene Merlino
Ricky Nelson
Bobbi Page
Steve Lively
Yoav Paskowitz
Herb Pedersen
Frank Wright II
Randy Phillips
Josef Powell
Louis Price
Andrea Robinson
Sally Stevens
Carmen Twillie
Julia Waters
Maxine Waters
Oren Waters
Dick Wells
John West
Yvonne Williams
Terry Wood


Editorial

Assistant Editor
John K. Carr

Animation Editor
James Melton

First Assistant Editor
Jessica Ambinder Rojas

Assistant Editors
Jacqueline Kinney
Bill Shaffer
James D. Kirkpatrick

Assistant Animation Editor
Hermann H. Schmidt

Paris Assistant Editor
Sophie Duvillier

Florida Assistant Editor
Beth A. Stegmaier


Production

Director of Production Accounting
Dennis Park

Director of Production
Dana Axelrod

Supervising Production Accountant
Jacqueline Roberts-Gordon

Production Accountant
Paul Ohrt

Assistant Production Accountant
Michael La Brusciano

Administrative Manager
Kathleen Marie-Franier Fredrickson

Senior Manager Production CAPS
Gretchen Maschmeyer Albrecht

Senior Manager of Scene Planning & Camera
Joe Jiuliano

Manager, Animation Disk Space & Retakes
Shawne Zarubica


Technology

Manager, Core Animation Software
John A. Palmieri

Manager, Digital Animation Software
Steve Poehlein

Manager, Media Group
Christopher I. Dee

Manager, Management Applications
Kevin John Hussey

Manager, Resource Management
Kristina Reed

Manager, Systems Software Development
Graham S. Allan

Manager, Systems
Jeff Rochlin

Manager, Technical Support
Mark Dawson

Manager, Technical Services
Mark M. Tokunaga

Manager, Traditional Animation Software
Todd Scopio

Senior Manager, Software
John Henry Brooks


Render I/O

Lorenzo Russell Bambino
James Colby Bette
Edward Derian Boyke
David Bush
Christian M. Elsensohn
Michael Guttman
Carl “C.J.” Le Page
Jimmie A. Nelson Jr.
Alan A. Patel
Elkeer Zaldumbide Pratt
Nicholas Smaldino
Brad Smith
Kevin Waldvogel


Technology Support

Brett Achorn
Natalie Acosta
Jaysinghe Amindra
Heidi Marie Andersen
Mark L. Barnes
Richard M. Barnes
Dale R. Beck
Glenn C. Bell
Jason L. Bergman
Janet E. Berlin
Cathy E. Blanco
Michael S. Blum
Michael C. Bolds
Rik Bomberger
Stephen D. Bowline
Aileen Brmecombe
Brad Brooks
Letha L. Burchard
Scott L. Burris
Roberto A. Calvo
William T. Carpenter
Steven C. Carpenter
John W. Cejka
Lawrence Chai
Gina Yihjiun Chen
Yan Chen
Kent K. Chiu
Loren Chun
Peter Lee Chun
Michael Clay
Ray C. Coleman
Troy Conrad
Allen Corcorran
Tom Corrigan
Patrick Dalton
Nolan R. Davis
Charles E. Deal
Margaret Ann Decker
Lyly Do
Michael J. Dobson
Elena Driskill
Dave M. Drulias
Brendan K. Duncan
Jerry A. Eisenberg
Norbert Faerstain
Yun-Po Paul Fan
Thomas J. Fico
Megan J. Fish
David Patrick Flynn
Sahara E. Ford-Wernick
Bobby L. Fowler Jr.
Kevin G. J. Freels
Carlos E. Garcia-Sandoval
Scott Garrett
Adam Garza
Jonathan E. Geibel
Ron Gillen
Sean Goldman
Carlos Gonzales Ochoa Aleman
Marianne Camielle Gorczyca Thomas Greer
Brian Arthur Griffith
Leo Gullano
James Healy
Michael J. Henderson
David R. Hernandez
Paul Hilderbandt
Jay D. Hilliard
B. Scott Himes
John D. Hoffman
Shannon R. Howard
James P. Hurrell
Bill James
Darrian M. James
Michael Lee James
Amindra “A.J.” Jayasinghe
Danny Jewell
Jason Phillip Johnson
Marc Jordon
David A. Karl
Kevin E. Keech Kimberly W. Keech
John Kennedy
Daniel C. Kim
Michael D. Kliewer
Fred Mandonet
Michael Martins
Michael A. McClure
Stuart McDougal
Dara McGarry
Kevin A. McGuire
Mark A. McLaughlin
Maryann McLeod
Dayna B. Meltzer
Elizabeth Meyer
Christopher D. Mihaly
Thaddeus P. Miller
Thomas Moore Jr.
Ramon Montoya-Vozmediano
G. Kevin Morgan
Jack Muleady
Jeff Nash
Marlon S. Navarro

Tom Naylor II
Greg Neagle
Paul Allen Newell
Troy Norin
David Oguri
Mabel Lim Okamura
David E. Ortega
Jiwon Paik
Tony Palmieri
Tamara R. Payton
Ernest J. Petti
Ron L. Purdy
Julie Reelfs
Allan G. Rempel
Patrick Robin
Brian J. Rodriguez
Kaizhen Ruan
Jeff Sadler
Michael Saitti
Atiq Sajawal
Valerie Sand
Ken Sandberg
James A. Sandweiss
Matthew F. Schnittker
Stephen J. Serra
Arthur Shek
Seung Hee Shin
Jeffrey L. Sickler
Lewis N. Siegel
Buddy W. Smallwood
Geo Snelling
Jason Sogolow
Clay Speicher
Zachary Stokes
Byron Stultz
Zondra Sunseri
Wendy Ming-Yee Tam
Rasmus Tamstorf
Daniel Teece
Scott S. Terek
Bond-Jay Ting
Alexandre Torija-Paris
Laurie Tracy
Tamara Valdes
Carl Villarete
Lewis Wakeland
Doug White
Derek Elliott Wilson
Tomas A. Wong
Terence Worley
Fran R. Zandonella
Michael Zaremski


Post Production

Post Production Supervisor
Bérénice Le Maitre

Director Post Production
Sara F. Duran


Post Production Coordinators

Eleanor Lesh
Heather MacDonald-Smith
Robert H. Bagley













Post Production Sound Services by
Don Bltuh Feature Animation
A Division of Don Bluth Feature Animation, LLC. Marin County, California










Re-Recording Mixers

Gary Summers
Tom Johnson
Don Bluth
Gary Rydstrom

Gary Goldman
Randy Thom
Dennis S. Sands
John Pomeroy


Supervising Sound Editors

Dennis Leonard
Ethan Van der Ryn
Don Bluth
Michael Silvers
Matthew Wood
Gary Rydstrom
Gloria Borders
Randy Thom
Gary Goldman


Production Sound Mixer
William B. Kaplan

Sound Effects Editors

Teresa Eckton
Albret Gasser


Foley Editors

Mary Helen Leasman
Susan Sanford


Supervising Assistant Sound Editor
Marcie Romano
Assistant Sound Effects Editor
Al Nelson
Assistant Sound Design
Shannon Mills
Sound Intern
Lisa Fowle

Foley Artists

Dennie Thorpe
Jana Vance


Foley Mixer
Frank Rinella
Foley Recordist
Sean England
Re-Recordist
Ronald G. Roumas

Mix Technicians

Jurgen Scharpf
Juan Peralta


Machine Room Operators

Gabriel Guy
Sean Landeros


Digital Transfer

Jonathan Greber
Joan Malloch
Christopher Barron


Video Services

Christian von Burkleo
John “J.T.” Torrijos


Additional ADR Voice Casting
Mickie McGowan
Loop Group
Mickie McGowan/“Lip Schtick”
Dolby Stereo Consultant
Thom Ehil
Titles by
Buena Vista Imaging
Opticals by
Cinema Research Corporation
Processing
Foto-Kem Laboratories
Stock
Eastman Colour










Additional Character Animation by
Fox Animation Studios
Heart of Texas Productions, Inc.

Studio Producer
R. Don Smith
Animation Supervisor
Jeff Foucart
Lead Character Animator
Mick Cassidy

Character Animators

Deborah Abbott
Cesar Avalos
Richard R. Bartholomew
Carol David Bocalan
Edwin Bocalan
Greg Chin
Scott Douthitt
Martin Fagan
Shawn Gibson
Juliet Indonila-Cabral
Jack J. Joseph
Ciara McCabe
Alex Perez

Andrzej Piotrowski
Michael Rider
Richard Simms
Len Simon
Gail Springsteen-Fraizer
Wendo Van Essen
Kenna Diane Vaughn












Additional background scanning by
ArtScans Studios, Inc.









Special Thanks
New York State Governor's Office for Motion Picture & Television Development
The New York Mayor's Office of Film, Theatre and Broadcasting
New York Police Department's Movie and T.V. Unit
City of New York Parks & Recreation









No mices were harmed or injured during the filming of this motion picture.
Although, some were erased and had to be redrawn.









With special thanks to the support staff at Don Bluth Feature Animation whose tireless
dedication to the art of animation has made this film possible.





Film Cameras and Lenses by Panavision

Panavision logo







Prints by
Technicolor®

Produced and Distributed on
Eastman Film





This film recorded in a THX Sound System Theatre


No. 34819
MPAALogoEarly90sVersion2
Dolby Stereo Digital 1993-1996 Logo
Latestcb=20150201190330


Copyright © 1996 Disney Enterprises, Inc., Don Bluth Feature Animation and Amblimation Studios.
All Rights Reserved.

This motion picture was created by Don Bluth Talking Pictures, Inc.
for purposes of copyright in the United Kingdom.

Soundtrack Available on Cassette and Compact Disc
from
78d57976854b561b76f12f61cedc5798









To our friend, Howard,
who gave a mermaid her voice
a beast so soul,
who will be forever grateful.

Howard Ashman
(1950-1991)









Distributed by
Buena Vista Pictures Distribution, Inc.









Created and Produced at
Don Bluth Feature Animation
Burbank, California










Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.