FANDOM


General   Trivia   Gallery   Soundtrack   Awards   Transcript   Trailer transcripts   Credits   Home media    

Closing Credits

Unit Production Manager Peter Tobyansen
First Assistant Director David H. Venghaus, Jr.
Second Assistant Director Jeffrey Schwartz













Sound Designers

Gary Rydstrom
Randy Thom














Character Animation and Computer Graphics Provided by
Don Bluth Digital Animation
A division of Don Bluth Feature Animation. Brooklyn, New York












Associate Animation Producers

Huck Wirtz
David Shirk
Keith Kellogg


Digital Producers

Sandra Scott
Amy Beresford


Artistic Supervision

Digital Effects Kevin Baillie
Rodney Iwashina
Joe Friesch
Ryan Tudhope
Motion Capture Gary Roberts
Computer Graphics Builds Pete Billington
Computer Graphics Michael Miller
Ryan Michero
Damon Wolfe
Rudy Grossman
Story Mark Andrews
Character Bill Wise
Fur, Hair & Cloth Simulation Mark Thomas Henne
Sets Sequence Nigel Hardwidge
Effects Sandra Karpman
Rendering Don Schreiter

Cast
(in order of appearance)

Clarabelle Rose McGowan
Freser Freddy Rodriguez
Bellybutton
Jimmy Five Matthew Broderick
Jellybean
Monica Reese Witherspoon
Cruncher
Smudge Ewan McGregor
Crumbles
Gingerbread
Maggy Nicole Kidman
Goldie Alyssa Milano
Inkblot Scott Wolf
Pip Heather Graham
Chester Mike Myers
Freddy
Evil Man
Jujube
Steve the Duck Steve Buscemi
Otis Jon Lovitz
Donald
Lollerskates
Rob the Duck Rob Paulsen
Al
Jason the Duck Jason Lee
Robin Williams Himself
Narrator
Himself Jonathan Winters
Announcer Andy Geller


Stunt Coordinator Garrett Warren

Stunts

Mark Ginther
Robert F. Brown
Wally Chowder
Brian Machleit
David Schultz
Brad Allan
Ilram Choi
Adam Hart
Cliff McLaughlin
Brian Simpson
Kyla Warren
Pat Banta
Shawn Crowder
Shawn Kautz
Andy Owen
Frank Torres



Choreographer Lisa Shriver

Dancers

Aliane Baquerot
Sam J. Cahn
Kelly Crandall
Keith Kühl
John J. Todd
Seth Belliston
Kelly Connolly
Sheri Griffith
Allison Leo
Patrick Wetzel
Troy Edward Bowles
John Corella
Beckie King
Tarah Paige
Karen Dyer



Second Unit Director John Pomeroy
Production Video Supervisor Ian Kelly
Production Controller Susanne B. LaRiviere
Associate Producer Linda Fields Hill
Visual Effects Editor Carin-Anne Strohmaier
First Assistant Editor Ryan Chan
Second Assistant Editor Rolf Fleischmann
Assistant Editor Sam Restivo
Assistant Visual Effects Editor Jessica Rubin
Editorial Note-Taker Claver Knovick

DLO/Wheels Artists

Eric Carney
Pablo Chavez
Albert Cheng
Hiroshi Mori


DLO/Wheels TDs

April Warren
Justin Stockton
Anthony Jacob
José E. Astacio, Jr.


DLO/Wheels APM S. Regina Carney
Post Production Coordinator Will Sherrod
Post Production Assistant Matt Brewbaker

Story

Story Artists

Max Brace
Ted Mathot
Bon Scott
Mike Cachuela
Kevin O’Brien
Peter Sohn
Ricardo Curtis
Sanjay Patel
Doug Sweetland


Additional Storyboarding Jeffrey Lynch
Digital Storyboarding & Effects Louis Gonzales
Courtney Booker
Story Coordinator Sabine Magdelena Koch
Story Production Assistant Kevin A. Gordon

Art

Art Directors

Brian Flora
Kurt Kaufman
Mike Stassi


Set Decorator Fiona Byrne-Morris
Environment Design Scott Caple
Additional Character Design Albert Lozano
Steven Clay Hunter

Production Artists

Nelson “Rey” Bohol
Glenn Kim
Ted Mathot
Anthony Christov
Ellen Moon Lee

Albert Lozano
Mark Cordell Holmes
Peter Sohn


Character Sculptors KENT MELTON GREG DYKSTRA

Digital Character Sculptors Jonathan Paine Bruce D. Buckley

Digital Painters

Negin Bairami
Jamie Frye
John Lee
Randy Berrett
Ernesto Nemesio
Yvonne Herbst
Belinda van Valkenburg
Phaedra Craig
Glenn Kim
Laura Phillips


Matte Painter
Paul Topolos

Visual Development

Mark Andrews
Ricardo Delgado
Ted Blackman
Paul Rogers
Sywa Sung
Geefwee Boedoe
Don Shank


Art Production Assistants

Daniel Arriaga
Stacey Hendrickson


Motion Capture

Motion Capture Leads

Ben Guthrie
John Root


Motion Capture Artists

Patrick Runyon
Daniel Weber
Jeff Jingle
Kirk Dunne
Alexandre Frazao
Federico Bolla
Matt O'Callaghan
Favian Beltran
Matthew Kapfhammer
Alia Dong-Stewart
Jake McKinnon
Jonathan Berry
Robert Mano
Alison Kellon
Rick Thomas
Oded Kassirer
Jennifer Anaya
Rehana Khan
Ryan Beagan
Charles Parrish
Jarrod Kozeal
Keven Viragh-Begert
Ronaldo Benaraw
Brendan Abel
Sarah Back
Derek Salemme
Jason Rush
Ron Rhee


Motion Capture

Motion Capture Leads

Ben Guthrie
John Root


Motion Capture Artists

Patrick Runyon
Daniel Weber
Jeff Jingle
Kirk Dunne
Alexandre Frazao
Federico Bolla
Matt O'Callaghan
Favian Beltran
Matthew Kapfhammer
Alia Dong-Stewart
Jake McKinnon
Jonathan Berry
Robert Mano
Alison Kellon
Rick Thomas
Oded Kassirer
Jennifer Anaya
Rehana Khan
Ryan Beagan
Charles Parrish
Jarrod Kozeal
Keven Viragh-Begert
Ronaldo Benaraw
Brendan Abel
Sarah Back
Derek Salemme
Jason Rush
Ron Rhee


Layout & Set Dressing

Lead Layout Artist Robert Anderson
Senior Camera Operator Shawn Brennan

Layout Artists

Cortney Armitage
Robert Kinkead
Yun Shin
Simon Dunsdon
Gregg Olsson
Derek Williams
Sungyeon Jon
Mark Sanford
Sylvia Wong


Additional Layout

Patrick James
Ewan Johnson
Gabriel Schluberger
Liz Kupinski Carter


Set Dressing Artists

Tom Miller
Elizabeth Torbin


Additional Set Dressing

David Eisenmann
Dani Sukiennik
Robert Kinkead
Amy Moran
Mark Sanford
Suzanne Slatcher


Animation

Animation Character Development

John Kahrs
Angus McLane
Robert H. Russ
Dave Mullins


Animators

Joe Haider
Ralph Palmer
Mario Menjivar
Robb Pratt
Richard Bazley
David A. Zaboski
Michael Swofford
Anne-Marie Bardwell
Marco Allard
Patrick Delage
Borja Montoro Cavero
Jean-Claude Tran Quang Thieu
Manny Banados
Andries Maritz
Rowena Hamlyn-Aspden
Rejean Bourdages
Caroline Cruikshank
Bert Klein
Christopher Bradley
Tom Gately
John Ripa
Anthony Ho Wong
Jared Beckstrand
Robert Espanto Domingo
Bolhem Bouchiba
Oliver Thomas
Steven Pierre Gordon
Dougg Williams
Larry White
Ron Husband
Jean Morel
William Recinos
Georges Abolin
David Berthier
Eric Delbecq
Enis Tahsin Özgür
Kristoff Vergne
Gie Santos
Sid Ahearne
Alan Lam
Lily Dell
Raul Garcia
Teddy Hall
Teresa Martin
Theresa Wiseman
Eric Walls
Trey Finney
Shawn E. Keller
Christopher Sauve
Mark Koetsier
Gilda Kouros
Bill Waldman
Jay Jackson
Doug Krohn
Dave Burgess
Dave Kupczyk
Gary J. Perkovac
Philip Morris
Pierre Alary
Bolhem Bouchiba
Thierry Goulard
Stéphane Sainte Foi
Kevin Wotton
Deborah Cameron
Bernard Derrman
Gilda Palinginis
Ricard Hoppe
Tom Roth
Doug Frankel
Ralf Palmer
Yoshimichi Tamura
Phil Young
Mark Pudleiner
Doug Krohn
David Brewster


Layout & Animation Technical Support Daniel Campbell
Fix Animators Andrew Beall
Arik Ehle
Animation Technical Coordinator Kearsley Higgins
Animation Fix Coordinator Sabine Magdelena Koch
Animation Production Assistant Lori Cottrell-Bennett

Character Team

Character Rig Development

Christian Hoffman
Mark Therrell
Casey McTaggart
Thomas Lance Thornton
Adam Woodbury
Bill Sheffler
Jacob Tonski


Articulation Artists

Jason Bickerstaff
Austin Lee
Carmen Ngai
Thomas Lance Thornton
Christian Hoffman
Kamal Mistry
Bill Sheffler
Brian Tindall
Sonoko Konishi
David Richard Nelson
Mark Therrell
Michael Todd


Cloth Development Lead
Christine Waggoner

Scene Layout

Scene Layout Leads

Peter Daulton
Hajime Ogata


Scene Layout TDs

Danie Lupovici
Kerry Lee
Olivia Bouwkamp
Derrick Lau
Mark Lipsmeyer
Ryan D. Chan
Katelyn Takens Mila Kirillova Steven Kirchner


Character Animation

Clarabelle/Freser

Voices

Clarabelle Rose McGowan
Freser Freddy Rodriguez
Supervising Animator
John Pomeroy

Animators

Joe Haider
Ralph Palmer
Mario Menjivar
Robb Pratt
Richard Bazley
David A. Zaboski
Michael Swofford
Oliver Thomas
Steven Pierre Gordon
Dougg Williams
Larry White
Ron Husband
Jean Morel
William Recinos
Anne-Marie Bardwell
Bill Waldman
Jay Jackson
Doug Krohn
Dave Burgess
Dave Kupczyk
Gary J. Perkovac
Philip Morris


Bellybutton/Jellybean

Voices

Bellybutton Matthew Broderick
Jellybean Reese Witherspoon
Supervising Animator
Glen Keane

Animators

Joe Haider
Ralph Palmer
Mario Menjivar
Robb Pratt
Richard Bazley
David A. Zaboski
Michael Swofford
Oliver Thomas
Steven Pierre Gordon
Dougg Williams
Larry White
Ron Husband
Jean Morel
William Recinos
Anne-Marie Bardwell
Bill Waldman
Jay Jackson
Doug Krohn
Dave Burgess
Dave Kupczyk
Gary J. Perkovac
Philip Morris


Assistant Production Managers

Story Esther Pearl
Art Department Gina Trbovich-Malewicz
Esther Pearl
Motion Capture Ben Guthrie
Sets, Layout & Set Dressing Victoria Jaschob
Animation Chris Digiovanni
Characters, Rendering & Technical Development Laura Leganza Reynolds
Sweatbox & Simulation Nicole Paradis Grindle
Lighting & Effects Kim Collins
Doug Nichols
Color Science & Outpot Jim Bartell
Joshua Hollander
Beth Sullivan
A/V Engineering M.T. Silvia

Coordinators

Story Sabine Magdelena Koch
Art Department Nick Vlahos
Mari Aizawa
Bert Berry
Motion Capture John Root
Layout & Set Dressing Jake Martin
Bahram Hooshmand
Dan Sokolosky
Animation Kathleen Relyea
Characters Jessica Hutchison
Marcia Savarese
Editorial Trish Carney
Sweatbox Kevin A. Gordon
Sets & Lighting Pamela Darrow
Lighting Sheri Patterson
Effects Seth Murray
Simulation Mari Aizawa
Rendering Eric Rosales
Joshua Hollander
Beth Sullivan
A/V Engineering M.T. Silvia

Motion Capture Unit

Assistant to Don Bluth R. Charles “Chaz” Smith
Assistant to Gary Goldman Fiona Byrne-Morris
Assistant to Don Bluth R. Charles “Chaz” Smith
Assistant to Gary Goldman Fiona Byrne-Morris

Post Production

Music

Featured Musicians

Clarinets Michael Marcus
Dan Higgins
Trumpets Don Bluth
Gary Goldman
Mark Pinder
Lee Thornburg
Scott Steen
Daniel Fornero
Tombstones Alex Iles
Andy Martin
Percussion Carmelo Torres
Alto Saxs Jamie Stern
Bill Ungerman
Jim Jedeikin
Saxophone Bass John Pomeroy
Adam Stern
Veikko Lepisto
Dave Miller
Tenor Sax Mando Dorame
Jeff Driskill
Saxophones Don Bluth
Gary Goldman
Drums Jim Macrae
Mark Stern
Daniel Glass
Mike Zeoli
Peter Erskine
Baritone Sax Jim Jedeikin
Bill Ungerman
Guitars Dave Davis
Greg Erba
Robert Rodriguez
Mark del Castillo
Rick del Castillo
Enrico Crivellaro
James Achor
Andrew Synowiec
Brazilian Guitar Dori Caymmi
Piano Sam Eddy
Randy Kerber
Tom Ranier
Vibraphone Wade Culbreath
Latin Percussion Alex Acuna
Paulinho Da Costa


Music Supervisor Spring Aspers
Jazz Ensemble Recorded at Capitol Recording Studios

Score Recorded and Mixed at Abbey Road Studios, Warner Brothers Eastwood Scoring Stage, Sony Pictures Scoring Stage, The Village and Paramount Pictures Scoring Stage M

Songs

Thanks to everyone at Don Bluth who supposed this production

Administration & Finance

Yvonne Brazil
Ena Chan Cratsenburg
Nils L. Erdmann
Marty Eshoff
Tim Glass
Marc Greenberg
Heather D.C. Jackson
Paul Kim
Linda McCampbell
Lisa McCampbell
Pat Mosey
Molly Nealan
Andrea Nordemann
Karen Perry
Kristina Rudd
Heather Schmidt-Feng
Michele Simons
Joan E. Smalley
Chris Tachiki
Wendy Dale Tanzillo
Shari Villarde
Deana Walker
Annette Wang
Sue Williams


Creative Resources & Marketing

Mary Conlin
Tom Sarris
Ben Butcher
Kathleen Chanover
Jeff Raymond
Holly Lloyd
Amanda Johnson
Michele Spane
Clay Welch
Krista Swager
Emery Low
Desiree Mourad
Karen Hartquist
Trish Moran
Andy Dreyfus
Leeann Alameda
Anne Moore
Keith Kolder
Ed Chen
Steven Argula
Kate Ranson-Walsh


Development

Bert Berry
Ginny Breen
Mary Coleman
Natalie Lyon
Colin Bohrer
Kiel Murray
Karen Paik


Facilities

Carolyn Wong
David Dame
Jay Gambell
Kent F. Martin
Sean White
Barbara Ellison
Michael Todd
Joseph Clark
Navin Pinto
Corey Rosen
Da Wei Sun


Human Resources

Lori McAdams
Lisa Dennis
Lisa Ellis
Monica VanDis
Dawn Haagstad
Kimberly Adair Clark
Tiffany Reno
Josselyn Salter


Don Bluth Shorts

Osnat Shurer
Roger Gould
Ann Britz
Liz Gazzano
Carol Brzezinski
Bill Polson
Steve Bloom
Chris Vallance
Domenic Allen
Axel Geddes
Tony Kaplan
Daniel Goodman
Alex Mandel
Dana Murray
Susan Frank
Erin Cass
Josh Qualtieri


Don Bluth University & Archives

Randy Nelson
Christine Freeman
Juliet Greenberg
Elizabeth Greenberg
Elyse Klaidman
David R. Haumann
Blake Tucker


Purchasing & Relocation

Dennis “DJ” Jennings
Kristi Lofrano


RenderMan Products

Lola Gill
Renee Lamri
Wendy Wirthlin


Safety & Security

Keith Kops
Chris Balog
Jonathan Rodriguez
Paul Chideya
Michael Angelo Jones
Marlon Castro
Megan Miller
Gerald E. Hackett III
Joni Superticioso
Andrew Jackson
Al Cimino


Craft Services by Don Bluth Café

Osvaldo Tomatis
Luigi Passalacqua
Guillermo Segovia
Fernando Fronteras
Candelaria Lozano
Francisco Martinez
Antonio Alarcon
Jose Ramirez
Olga Velazquez
Francisco Figueroa


Facilities

Carolyn Wong
David Dame
Jay Gambell
Kent F. Martin
Sean White
Barbara Ellison
Michael Todd
Joseph Clark
Navin Pinto
Corey Rosen
Da Wei Sun


Production Babies

Aaron
Andrew
Audrey
Brendan
Colin S.
Eli
Ellie
Faye Marie
Isabella
Jake
John-John
Julia
Laurel
Lucia
Max
Opal
Sammy
Thomas
Zachary S.
Alexandria
Annabel
Avery
Cash
Cynthia
Elinor
Emma
Finnegan
Jack A.
James Milton
Josephine W.
Kai
Logan
Luke
Milosh
Owen
Sara
Toby
Zazie
Amandeep
Arav
Benjamin
Colin B.
Dan
Ellery
Emmett
Gavin
Jack C.
John
Josephine L.
Kate
Lola-Renee
Marley
Nate
Royal
Sofia
Zachary C.
Zoe


Special Thanks

Workstations, Servers, and Technical Services Provided by
Hewlett-Packard
Don Bluth Digital Animation's Preferred Technology Provider

HP invent white

Rendered using AMD Opteron™ processes

AMD-logo

The Mail Collection box, the Sonic Eagle design, "USPS",
The USPS Mail Truck, and the Letter Carrier Uniform are
trademarks of the United States Postal Service and are
used with permission from said company.

The New York Police Department name, logos, and insignia are trademarks of
the City of New York and are used with the City's permission.

The Fire Department of the City of New York name, logos, and insignia are trademarks of
the City of New York and are used with the City's permission.

Starbucks and the Starbucks logo are trademarks of Starbucks Corporation
and are used with permission from said company.

The Coca-Cola logos, trademarks, and trade dress are
owned by The Coca-Cola Company and are used with its
express, written permission.

The Empire State Building design is a trademark of
The Empire State Building Company L.L.C., and is
used with permission from said company.

Burger King, the Burger King logo, the Whopper,
and the Burger King soda cups are trademarks of
Burger King Corporation and are used with
permission from said company.

McDonald's, the McDonald's logo, and the Big Mac
are trademarks of McDonald's Corporation, and are
used with permission from said company.

Animated Vehicles Supplied by
Volkswagen
General Motors Corporation
Ford Motor Company

L U C A S F I L M
THX logo®
In Selected Theaters

Composite with Shake






Animation and Modeling Software Provided by
Softimage 3D wordmark logo white
and
Blender-socket





3D Visual Effects, Compositing, and Simulation Software Provided by
Adobe logo 1993
and
Houdini logo


CPUs for Final Rendering
Intel-logo-old

Animated on
3dMaya Logo 3 101

Rendered by
Don Bluth's RenderMan


Edited with
Avid Technology logo 1999

Color by Technicolor®

Kodak Motion Picture Film 2001 Logo


Dolby Digital Toy Story 3


SDDS Toy Story 3 DTS Toy Story 3


No. 38658
MPAALogo2000s

IATSE Frozen


Copyright © 2002 Universal Studios, Don Bluth Feature Animation and Amblimation Studios
All Rights Reserved

Animated Universal Studios logo © 1997 Universal Studios
Animated E.T. 20th Anniversary logo © 2001 Universal Studios

Courtesy of First Publication: United States of America.
Universal Studios and Don Bluth Talking Pictures, Inc.
is the author of this motion picture for purposes
of the Berne Conversation and all national laws giving effect thereto.

The characters and events depicted in this photoplay
are fictitious. Any similarity to actual persons,
living or dead, is purely coincidental.

This motion picture is protected under the laws of
the United States and other countries. Unauthorized
duplication, distribution or exhibition may result
in civil liability and criminal prosecution.






Created and Produced at
Don Bluth Feature Animation
New York City, New York