FANDOM


Story

Additional Story Supervision Jim Capobianco
Jason Katz

Story Artists

James S. Baker
Ronnie Del Carmen
Matthew Luhn
Bill Presing
Alexander Woo
Enrico Casarosa
Louis Gonzales
Ted Mathot
Nathan Stanton
Josh Cooley
Brian Larsen
Kevin O'Brien
Peter Sohn


Additional Storyboarding

Mike Cachuela
Justin Hunt
Brian Fee

Doug Frankel
Scott Morse


Animatic Artists Louis Gonzales
Andrew Jimenez
Script Supervisor Shannon Wood

Art

Development Art Director Dominique Louis
Environment Designer Daniel Arriaga
Additional Character Design Teddy Newton
Tony Fucile
Luis Grane

Production Artists

Nelson "Rey" Bohol
Albert Lozano
Mark Cordell Holmes

Randy Berrett
Nate Wragg


Graphic Designers Craig Foster
Collette Davies Nedelchev
Susan Bradley
Sculptor Jerome Ranft
Matte Painters Randy Berrett
Paul Topolos
Matte Technical Artists Alex Harvill
Matthew Webb
Jay Carina

Additional Visual Development

William Cone
Peter Deseve
Bud Luckey
Buck Lewis


Graphics Translations Valerie Bishop
Amy Hale
Molds And Castings Images In Motion
Additional Production Artists Don Shank
Becky Neiman
Art Production Assistants Cathleen Carmean
Deborah Coleman

Art Interns

Jay Epperhart
Robert Page
Willy Hwang
Jared Purrington
Miranda Walker
Erin Magill
Thomas Thesen


Editorial

Second Film Editors Stan Webb
Robert Grahamjones
Katherine Ringgold
First Assistant Editor Greg Snyder

Second Assistant Editors

Kevin Rose-Williams
Thomas Gonzales
Elizabeth Mantia
David Suther
Margaret Lily Andres
C.J. Hsu
Patrick Day Kennedy


Additional Editing Nicholas C. Smith, A.C.E.
Greg Snyder
Production Music Editing David Slusser
Additional Production Effects Editing E.J. Holowicki

Sets & Layout

Senior Camera Operator Shawn Brennan
Layout Lead Patrick Lin
Sequence Leads Gregg Olsson
Mark Sanford
Sylvia Gray Wong

Layout Artists

Mahyar Abousaeedi
Andrew Cadelago
Sukwon Park
Josh Anon
Patrick James
Evan Pontoriero
Cortney Armitage
Sungyeon Joh
Suzanne Slatcher


Previsualization Simon Dunsdon
Brian Christian
Set Modeling Lead Ivo Kos
Sets Technical Lead Jun Han Cho

Modeling Artists

Jacob Brooks
Kristifir Klein
Andrew Dayton
Michael Krummhoefener
Raymond V. Wong
Jae H. Kim
Gary Schultz


Set Dressing Leads Tom Miller
Phat Phuong
Set Dressing Artists Christina Garcia
Joshua Jenny
Andrew Pienaar
Additional Sets Artists Mark Adams
Brian Tindall
Chuck Waite

Animation

Animation Preproduction

Bolhem Bouchiba
Robert H. Russ
Doug Dooley
Andrew Gordon
Andrew L. Schmidt
Kureha Yokoo
Kristophe Vergne


Animators

Joe Haider
Ralph Palmer
Mario Menjivar
Robb Pratt
Richard Bazley
David A. Zaboski
Michael Swofford
Anne-Marie Bardwell
Marco Allard
Patrick Delage
Borja Montoro Cavero
Jean-Claude Tran Quang Thieu
Manny Banados
Andries Maritz
Rowena Hamlyn-Aspden
Rejean Bourdages
Caroline Cruikshank
Bert Klein
Christopher Bradley
Tom Gately
John Ripa
Anthony Ho Wong
Jared Beckstrand
Robert Espanto Domingo
Bolhem Bouchiba
Oliver Thomas
Steven Pierre Gordon
Dougg Williams
Larry White
Ron Husband
Jean Morel
William Recinos
Georges Abolin
David Berthier
Eric Delbecq
Enis Tahsin Özgür
Kristoff Vergne
Gie Santos
Sid Ahearne
Alan Lam
Lily Dell
Raul Garcia
Teddy Hall
Teresa Martin
Theresa Wiseman
Eric Walls
Trey Finney
Shawn E. Keller
Christopher Sauve
Mark Koetsier
Gilda Kouros
Bill Waldman
Jay Jackson
Doug Krohn
Dave Burgess
Dave Kupczyk
Gary J. Perkovac
Philip Morris
Pierre Alary
Bolhem Bouchiba
Thierry Goulard
Stéphane Sainte Foi
Kevin Wotton
Deborah Cameron
Bernard Derrman
Gilda Palinginis
Ricard Hoppe
Tom Roth
Doug Frankel
Ralf Palmer
Yoshimichi Tamura
Phil Young
Mark Pudleiner
Doug Krohn
David Brewster


Fix Animation Lead
Andrew Beall

Fix And Additional Animation

Sequoia Blankenship
Jae Hyung Kim
Simon Christen
Bruce Kuei
K.C. Roeyer
Tom Zach
Chiwook Han


Crowds Animation Lead
Arik Ehle

Crowd Animators

Simon Allen
Dovi Anderson
Elliott Roberts
Alex Fleisig


Animation Technical Support Daniel Campbell
Animation Simulation Artist Todd R. Krish
Additional Animation Wendell Lee
Angus Maclane
J. Warren Trezevant
Animation Technical Coordinator Daniel A. Goodman
Animation Fix Coordinator Russell J. Stough
Animation Production Assistant Veronica Watson

Characters

Character Leads

Paul Aichele
Christian Hoffman
Tom Sanocki
Sonoko Konishi


Modeling & Articulation Artists

Jason Bickerstaff
Carmen Ngai
Kevin Singleton
Brian Tindall
Brian Boyd
Jonathan Paine
Ian Steplowski

Austin Lee
John Singh Pottebaum
Thomas Lance Thornton
Audrey Wong


Character Scans Gentle Giant
Additional Modeling & Articulation Sangwoo Hong
Sajan Skaria
Mark Therrell

Shade, Paint & Groom

Character Shading Lead
Byron Bashforth

Shading Artists

Eric Andraos
Marc Cooper
Patrick Guenette
Junyi Ling
Alex Seiden
Erin Tomson
Alec Bartsch
Sarah Fowler Deluna
Ana G. Lacaze Jordan
Robert Moyer
Stephan Vladimir Bugaj

Michael Fu
Stephen King
George Nguyen
Sonja Struben
Colin Hayes Thompson
Athena Xenakis


Digital Painters

Jamie Frye
Ernesto Nemesio
Yvonne Herbst
Japeth Pieper
Maria Lee
Bill Zahn


Lead Groom Artist Laura Hainke
Fur & Hair Groom Michael Todd
Bill Zahn

Additional Shading

Mira Nikolic
Josh Qualtieri
Brian M. Rosen
Jack Paulus


Shading Packet Artists
Lori Klocek
Bryn Imagire

Crowds & Simulation

Crowds Technical Lead David Ryu
Crowds Artists Paul Kanyuk
Michael Lorenzen
Tailoring Claudia Chung
Carmen Ngai

Simulation Artists

Jessica Abroms
Claudia Chung
Edgar Rodriguez
Matthew Webb
Ben Andersen
Christina Garcia
Alex Seiden
Brad Winemiller
Jacob Brooks
George Nguyen
Thomas Lance Thornton
Jane Yen


Dynamics Software Lead David Baraff
Additional Crowds Development Mark Henne
Lena Petrovic
Additional Simulation Support Michael Lorenzen
Ian Steplowski

Lighting

Technical Lighting Lead Stefan Gronsky
Lighting Technology Lead Justin Ritter

Master Lighting Artists

Lloyd Bernberg
Scott G. Clifford
Steven James
Jonathan Pytko
Kenneth Sullivan
Tim Best
Airton Dittz, Jr.
Mitch Kopelman
Vandana Reddy Sahrawat
Peter Sumanaseni
Maria Yershova
Brian Boyd
Danielle Feinberg
Luke Martorelli
Michael Sparber
Jeremy Vickery


Shot Lighting Artists

Jeremy Birn
Keith Cormier
Chris Fowler
Sungyeon Joh
Ian Megibben
Angelique Reisch
David Shavers

Ye Won Cho
Kathleen Cosby
Julie Garcia
Josee Lajoie Eileen O'Neill
Afonso Salcedo
Sonja Struben
Charu Clark
Bena Currin
Ian House
Jessica Giampietro McMackin
Sudeep Rangaswamy
Julien Schreyer
Kyoung Lee Swearingen


Lighting Technology Carl Nai Frederick
Jack Paulus
Arun Rao
Lighting Production Assistant Sarah Chiappinelli

Effects

Effects Artists

Ben Andersen
Chris Chapman
Eric Froemling
Jason Johnston
Tom Nixon
Chen Shen
Gary Bruins
Patrick Coleman
Tolga Goktekin
Chris King
Darwyn Peachey

Juan J. Buhler
Trent Crow
Seth Holladay
Mach Tony Kobayashi
Jon Reisch
Enrique Vila


Assistant Production Managers

Story Rachel Raffael-Gates
Art Jay Ward
Editorial A.J. Riebli III
Sets/Layout Michael Warch
Animation Audra Koklys Plummer
Characters Michael Garner
Kim Collins
Shade/Paint/Groom Lourdes Marquez Alba
Sweatbox and Technical Development Pamela Darrow
Crowds/Simulation Mari Aizawa
Lighting Michael Garner
Dana Murray
Effects Kevin Gordon
Rendering Kim Collins
Render Pipeline Group Anne Pia
Moving Pictures Group Allan Poore
Image Mastering Joshua Hollander

Coordinators

Story Dallis Anderson
Kesten Migdal
Art David Park
Editorial Courtney Bergin
Mary Van Escobar
Sets Noelle Page
Paul Mcafee
Evan Smith
Animation Gennie Rim
Characters Sarita White
Shade/Paint Kesten Migdal
Jason "Jtop" Topolski
Sweatbox Eric Rosales
Crowds/Simulation Shane M. Thomas
Lighting Jason "Jtop" Topolski
Effects Nick Berry
Rendering Paul MacAfee
Image Mastering Robin Young
Editorial Services Robert Tachoires
Post Production Noah Newman

Post Production

Music

Featured Musicians

Clarinets Michael Marcus
Dan Higgins
Trumpets Don Bluth
Gary Goldman
Mark Pinder
Lee Thornburg
Scott Steen
Daniel Fornero
Tombstones Alex Iles
Andy Martin
Percussion Carmelo Torres
Alto Saxs Jamie Stern
Bill Ungerman
Jim Jedeikin
Saxophone Bass John Pomeroy
Adam Stern
Veikko Lepisto
Dave Miller
Tenor Sax Mando Dorame
Jeff Driskill
Saxophones Don Bluth
Gary Goldman
Drums Jim Macrae
Mark Stern
Daniel Glass
Mike Zeoli
Peter Erskine
Baritone Sax Jim Jedeikin
Bill Ungerman
Guitars Dave Davis
Greg Erba
Robert Rodriguez
Mark del Castillo
Rick del Castillo
Enrico Crivellaro
James Achor
Andrew Synowiec
Brazilian Guitar Dori Caymmi
Piano Sam Eddy
Randy Kerber
Tom Ranier
Vibraphone Wade Culbreath
Latin Percussion Alex Acuna
Paulinho Da Costa


Conducted by Howard Shore
Music Supervisor Spring Aspers
Jazz Ensemble Recorded at Capitol Recording Studios

Score Recorded and Mixed at Abbey Road Studios, Warner Brothers Eastwood Scoring Stage, Sony Pictures Scoring Stage, The Village and Paramount Pictures Scoring Stage M

Songs

“Funky Fanfare”
Written by Keith Mansfield
Courtesy of APM Music

“Animatehouse (Main Title)” from Doodle Toons My Best Friend's Wedding
Written by Thomas Newman
Courtesy of Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation








Thanks To Everyone At Don Bluth Who Supported This Production

Information Systems

Greg Brandeau

A/V Engineering

Daniel Annereau
Edgar Quinones
Christopher Fehring
M.T. Silvia
Bob Frey
Alex Stahl
Grant Gatzke
Kelli Townley
Warren Latimer
Jason Watkins


Administration & Application Support

Alejandro Aguilar
Marty Lew
Tlacaelel Alvarez
Heidi Parmelee
Tlaloc Alvarez

Krissy Cababa
Peter Plackowski
Cassandra Falby
May Pon


Data Management Group

Mary Ann Gallagher

Mark Harrison

Wyan Jow
Curtis Wichern
Peter Nye

Heidi Stettner


Desktop & Infrastructure

Neftali "El Magnifico" Alvarez
James G. Dashe
Remy Galang
Jason Hendrix
Jose Richard Ignacio
Cory Ander Knox
Terry Lee Moseley
Nelson Sette Siu

Gabriel Benveniste
Ross Dickinson
Alisa Gilden
Dan Hoffman
Thomas Indermaur
Chris Lasell
Michael A. O'Brien
David Sotnick
Peter Ward
Bryan Bird
Miles Egan
James Handelin
Ling Hsu
Peter Kaldis
Matthew Muhili Lindahl
Mark Pananganan
Elle Yoko Suzuki
Jay Weiland
Johnoel Cuevas
Edward Escueta
Bethany Jane Hanson
Kenneth Huey
John Kirkman
Wil Phan
Andy Thomas
Ian Westcott
Lars R. Damerow
Erik Forman
Warren Hays
Jason "Jayfish" Hull
Elise Knowles
Jeremiah Macias
Bob Morgan
Auburn C. Schmidt
Rudy Jason Vucelich


Renderman Development

Dana Batali
Tom Duff
David Laur
Jonathan Shade
James Burgess
Julian Fong
Mark Leone
Dylan Sisson
Loren Carpenter
Christopher Ford
Katrin Petersen
Brad West
Per Christensen
Ian Hsieh
Brian K. Saunders
Wendy Wirthlin
Ray Davis
Renee Lamri
Brenden Schubert
Wayne Wooten


Development

Mary Coleman
Ruth Palmer
Ryan Lynch
Jeff Pidgeon
Kiel Murray

Molly Nealan
Juliet Pokorny
Karen Paik
Katherine Sarafian


Consumer Products

Mary Beech
Morgan Karadi
Kelly Bonbright
Emery Low
Ben Butcher
Jonathan Rogriguez
Kat Chanover
Kirsta Sheffler
T.Q. Jefferson
Christopher Schnabel


Marketing

Leeann Alameda
Andrew Dreyfus
Cherie Hammond
Jeffrey Raymond

Angela Bliss
Donald Evans
Sean McGinn
James Roderick

Ed Chen
Steven Fleig-Argula
Desiree Mourand
Laurie Schrey
Timothy Zohr
Deborah Coleman
Adam Gates
Shannon Nicosia
Amanda Sorena

Erin Dogan
Hilary Goss
Burt Peng
Clayborn Welch


Don Bluth Shorts

Anthony A. Apodaca
Alice Clendenen
Tony Kaplan
Erica Milsom
Steve Bloom
Tim Fox
Holly Lloyd
Brice Parker
Ann Brilz
Liz Gazzano
Sara Maher

Jaclyn Brodsky
Roger Gould
Alex Mandel
Bill Polson
Edwin Chang
James Hummel
Sureena Mann
Osnat Shurer


Administration & Finance

Britta Bradley
Heather Feng-Yang
Thomas LeBlanc
Michelle Simons
Cameron Walker

Nancy Garretson Case
Timothy Glass
Karen Perry
Joan Smalley
Deana Walker

Shalia Chopra
Kentaro Hinoki
Stephanie Pham
Kirsten Ames Staubi
Annette Wang
Nancy M. Wong Daniel Combs
Heather D.C. Jackson
Kristina Ruud
Wendy Dale Tanzillo
Sue Williams

Rachel Ergas
Mark Joseph
Todd Shaiman
Shari Villarde
Katherine Witt


Facilities

Kent Barnes
Kenny Condit Joe Garcia
Edgar A. Ochoa
John Bennett
Paul Gillis
Kevan Parmelee
Tom Carlisle
Keith Johnson
Craig Payne
Marco Castellanos
Brian G. McKenna
Peter Schreiber
Wendy Collins
Cherise Miller
Brian Torres


Human Resources

Yvonne Brazil
Tricia Green
Lori McAdams
Stephanie Sheehy
Kimberly Clark
Dawn Haagstad
Robin McDonald

Eleuterio Cruzat. Jr.
Pamela Harbridge
Elizabeth Palmore

Lisa Ellis
Marcos Navarrete
Erica Perkins-Youman

Tiffany Reno Fung
Danielle Levin
Jennifer Pollard
Monica Vandis


Production Resources

Shelley Katayama

Terry McQueen

Eben F. Ostby
Susan T. Tatsuno
Hana Yoon

John Walker


Software Development

Renee Adams
Michael Chann
George Elkoura
Wilson Taylor Holliday
Oren Jacob
Murat N. Konar
Michelle Lunn
Cory Omand
Bill Sheffler
Allison Styer
Andy Witkin
John R. Anderson
Karen Clendenin
Sean Feeley
Hayley Iben
Rob Jensen
Tashana Landray
Mark Meyer
Chris Perry
Sarah Shen
Burton Siu

Lorraine Aochi
Christopher Colby
Kurt Fleischer
Geoffrey Irving
Pushkar Joshi
Yun Lien
Tim Milliron
Susan Salituro
Chris Schoeneman
Eliot Smyrl
Adam Woodbury
Ian Buono
Rob Cook
Lisa Forssel
Paul Isaacs
Michael Kass
Howard Look
Kamal Mistry
Florian Sauer
Patrick Schork
J. Warren Trezevant

Andrew Butts
Tony Derose
Tara Hernandez
Lucas R.A. Ives
Jason Kim
Wendell Luebbe
Daniel Leaf Nunes
Stefan Schulze
Kay Seirup
Sigmund Vik
Lisa S. Young


Don Bluth University & Archives

Deann Cobb
David R. Haumann
Peggy Tran-Le
Samuel Daffner
Elyse Klaidman

Christine Freeman
Randy Nelson

Elizabeth Greenberg
Adrienne Ranft

Juliet Greenberg
Nader Safinya
Sarah Walker


Purchasing & Relocation

Kristin Gamble
Dennis “DJ” Jennings


Safety & Security

Marlon Castro
Ramon Hannon
Kristine Javier
Paul Chideya
Michael Hitson

Al Cimino
Keith Kops

Richard Cogger
Noah Skinner

Gerald E. Hackett, III
Brian Smith
Joni Superticioso


Craft Services By Don Bluth Café

Luis Alarcon-Cisneros
Francisco Martinez
Pier Giorgio Peruccon
Francisco A. Figueroa
Jose Martinez
Guillermo Segovia
Lauren Grbich
Oscar Martinez

Larry Henderson
Marie Nilsson
Osvaldo Tomatis
Candelaria Lozano
Luigi Passalacqua
Olga Velazquez


Don Bluth Productions

Frank Aalber
Jeanne Applegate
Chris Bernardi
Zoe Boxer
Benjamin Brutt
Corinne Cavallaro
Pamela J. Choy
Michael Comet
Axel Geddes
John Halstead
Timothy Hittle
Steven Clay Hunter
Brad Kane
Noah Klocek
Shawn Krause
Chris Lawrence
Susan E. Levin
David MacCarthy
Meaghan Miller
Kevin Nolting
Laura Phillips
Thomas Porter
Kori Rae
Laura Reynolds
Anthony Rosenast
John Sanford
Ken Schretzmann
Patrick Siemer
Renee Steen
Jenni Tsoi
Andrea Warren
Emma Weyerman

Alexander Adell
Matt Aspbury
Bert Berry
Max Brace
David Carney
Brenda Chapman
Anthony Christov
Robin Cooper
Rob Gibbs
Stephanie Hamilton
Daniel Holland
Richard Hurrey
Michael Kilgore
Keith Daniel Klohn
Jacob Kuenzel
Alison Leaf
Gillian Libbert
Victoria R. Manley
David Munier
Rosaleen O'Byrne
Steve Pilcher
Amila Puhala
Lee Rase
Jonas Rivera
Kim Ross
Dan Scanlon
Ross Scroble
Matthew Silas
Doug Sweetland
Gaston Ugate
John Wareen
Bob Whitehill
Anna Wolitzky
Gregory Amundson
Alan Barillaro
Jennifer Birmingham
Ken Bruce
Trish Carney
Kevin Chesnos
Scott Clark
Pete Docter
Craig Good
Nigel Hardwidge
Jesse Hollander
Barry Johnson
Glenn Kim
Ellissa Knight
Erik Langley
Ellen Moon Lee
Brian London
Jake Martin
Victor Navone
Adrian Ochoa
Mark Piretti
Patrik Puhala
Denise Ream
Amera Rizk
Dale Ruffolo
Stephen Schaffer
J. Garett Sheldrew
Brian Smits
Tessa Swigart
Lindsay Vandergalien
Deirde Warin
Andy Whittock
Brian Wright
Darla K. Anderson
David Batte
Neil Blevins
Torbin Xan Bullock
Liz Kupinski Carter
Youngjae Choi
Louis Clichy
Ralph Eggleston
Craig Grasso
Steacy Hendrickson
Richard Holland
Thomas Jordan
Hoon H. Kim
Sabine Koch
Ken Lao
John Lee
Daniel Lopez Munoz
Stephen May
Mark Nielsen
Brandon Onstott
Maxwell Planck
Steve Purcell
Jim Reardon
Nickolas Rosario
Shannon Ryan
Ferdi Scheepers
Mark Shirra
Erik Smitt
Renee Tam
Sophie Vincelette
Bill Watral
Derek Williams
Meng Yu
Alexis Angelidis
Fareed Behmaram-Mosavat
Colin Bohrer
Christopher M. Burrows
Ben Catmull
Jiayi Chong
Jonathen Collins
Susan Frank
Anthony Greenberg
Kearsley Higgins
Jason Hudak
Jean-Claude Kalache
Robert Kinkead
Tia Kratter
Jeremy Lasky
Scott Kemmer
Nicholas Lucas
Nat McLaughlin
Ricky Nierva
Bob Pauley
Bobby Podesta
Rich Quade
Kathleen Relyea
Roger Rose
Gary Rydstrom
Andrew H. Schmidt
Jay Shuster
Marc Sondheimer
Derek Thompson
Carol Wang
Maggie Weidner
Bill Wise


Special Thanks

Robert L. Baird
Cody Cameron
Alan Freedland
Chris Jenkins
Phil Lord
David Stern
John-Paul Beeghly
Bernard Hiller
Errol Morris
John Schmidt
Carter Bays
Shoghi Catstel de Oro
Will Gluck
Bill Kelly
Steven Liu
Stephen Lunn
Tim McKeon
Adam Pava
John Ritchie
Rodney Rothman
Barbara Zipperman
Kevin Cecil & Andy Riley
Phill O'Dell
Kimberly Hightower
Cecil Kramer
Tia Nolan
Mark Burton
Martin Clunes
Doug Ikeler
Rich Murkin
Steve Price
Nick Park
Ash Brannon
Alan Cohen
Jeremy Garelick
Jay Lavender
Chris Miller
Chris Buck
Kirk Wise
Jason Brewer
Franz Lanting
Michelle Murdocca
Tony Stacchi
Peter J. Burns
Penney Finkelman-Cox
Chris Harris
Jay Lavender
Deanna Marsigliese
Judah Miller and Murray Miller
Sandra Rabins
Erica Rivinoja
Craig Thomas
Ivan Bilancio
Steve Coogan
Oily Mills
Greg Perler
Jim Campbell
David Cox
Uli Meyer
Prakash Patel
Kisaburo Toriumi
Marie Davis
Dan Gerson
Jason Lethcoe
Jeff Ranjo
Roger Allers
Jill Culton
Jonathan McHugh
Wayne Rice
Stuart Sumida
Jordan Cahan
Paul C. Gerard
Jim Hecht
Warren Leonhardt
Chris McKenna
Andrea M. Miloro
Don Rhymer
Claudette Roland
David N. Weiss
Alan Brember
Jon Crowe
Andy King
Stephen Moore
Pete Baynham
Jemaine Clement
Martin Elliott
Stephen Moore
Sara Woodhatch


Production Babies

Abigail
Bosco
Eleuterio III
Jack
Lilly
Malina
Peggy
William
Adrian
Brighton
Elijah
John
Logan
Mariah
Phoenix
Zachary
Adriel
Cameron
Ella
Josephine
Lotus
Miles
Rebecca

Aiden
Ciana
Elladale
Julia
Luisa
Nate
Roman

Akiko
Claire
Emile
Katherine
Luke
Nicolas
Ruth

Alexander
Devon
Ford
Katherine
Lulu
Nola
Sammy

Anton
Donovan
Gabriel
Laura
Madeline
Oliver
Sarah
Zoey
Audrey
Edison
Isabel
Lewis
Malia
Oscar
Shaya
Zuhan











Workstations, Servers, and Technical Services Provided by
Hewlett-Packard
Don Bluth Digital Animation's Preferred Technology Provider

HP invent white

Processors and Software Engineering Services Provided by
Intel Corporation
Don Bluth Digital Animation's Preferred Technology Provider

Intel-logo










The Mail Collection box, the Sonic Eagle design, "USPS",
The USPS Mail Truck, and the Letter Carrier Uniform are
trademarks of the United States Postal Service and are
used with permission from said company.

The New York Police Department name, logos, and insignia are trademarks of
the City of New York and are used with the City's permission.

The Fire Department of the City of New York name, logos, and insignia are trademarks of
the City of New York and are used with the City's permission.

Starbucks and the Starbucks logo are trademarks of Starbucks Corporation
and are used with permission from said company.

The Coca-Cola logos, trademarks, and trade dress are
owned by The Coca-Cola Company and are used with its
express, written permission.

The Empire State Building design is a trademark of
The Empire State Building Company L.L.C., and is
used with permission from said company.

Burger King, the Burger King logo, the Whopper,
and the Burger King soda cups are trademarks of
Burger King Corporation and are used with
permission from said company.

McDonald's, the McDonald's logo, and the Big Mac
are trademarks of McDonald's Corporation, and are
used with permission from said company.

Animated Vehicles Supplied by
Volkswagen
General Motors Corporation
Ford Motor Company

Filmed at Don Bluth Motion Capture Animation

AMERICAN HUMANE ASSOCIATION in monitored from animal action.
No animals were harmed in the making of this film. (AHA 01566)

Bandicam 2016-04-15 07-25-17-122

Composite with Shake





Animation and Modeling Software Provided by
Softimage 3D wordmark logo white
and
Blender-socket




Visual Effects, Compositing, and Simulation Software Provided by
Adobe logo 1993
and
Houdini logo


CPUs for Final Rendering
Intel-logo

Animated on
3dMaya Logo 3 101

Rendered by
Don Bluth's RenderMan


Edited with
Avid Technology logo 1999

Prints by Deluxe® Kodak Motion Picture Film 2001 Logo


Dolby Digital Toy Story 3


SDDS Toy Story 3 DTS Toy Story 3


No. 38658
MPAALogo2000s

IATSE Frozen


Copyright © 2002 Universal Studios, Don Bluth Feature Animation and Amblimation Studios
All Rights Reserved.

Courtesy of First Publication: United States of America.
Universal Studios and Don Bluth Talking Pictures, Inc.
is the author of this motion picture for purposes
of the Berne Conversation and all national laws giving effect thereto.

The characters and events depicted in this photoplay
are fictitious. Any similarity to actual persons,
living or dead, is purely coincidental.

This motion picture is protected under the laws of
the United States and other countries. Unauthorized
duplication, distribution or exhibition may result
in civil liability and criminal prosecution.