FANDOM


Opening Credits


DISNEY
presents

a
PIXAR ANIMATION STUDIOS
film

JACK AND THE BEANSTALK

Movie in 1:37:08

Closing Credits

Directed by
LEE UNKRICH & ANDREW STANTON

Co-Produced by
TRACY EVANS

Produced by
TRACY EVANS
KEVIN REHER, C.S.A.

Executive Producer
JOHN LASSETER

Based the Book Created by
JIM HOLT

Original Story by
ANDREW STANTON
BRIAN TEE
BEN QUEEN
DAVID MARTHA
TRACY EVANS

Screenplay by
RANDY CAUILODY
HOLLY EDWARDS

Original Songs by
KRISTEN ANDERSON-LOPEZ
ROBERT LOPEZ
TRACY EVANS
& GERMAINE FRANCO

Original Score Composed by
JOHN DEBNEY

Story Supervisor
BENY CREAMY

Film Editor
ALEX WILDERNESS, A.C.E.

Production Designer
HARLEY JESSUP

Supervising Technical Director
MICHAEL FONG

Production Manager
LUKE PETERSON

Supervising Animators
JEROPY LUKEY
VICTORIA STROUSE

Director of Photography - Camera
JEREMY LASKY

Director of Photography - Lighting
KIM WHITE

Co-Director of Photography - Lighting
MICHAEL GRABBER

Additional CG Supervisor
KILLY PETERSON

Character Art Director
DON SHANK

Sets Art Director
NIGEL HARDWIDGE

Character Supervisor
JEREMY WOODHOUSE

Sets Supervisor
DAVE WEBBY

Effects Supervisor
BENNY GRABBER

Fashion Paint Supervisor
MATTHEW WEBB

Global Technology Supervisor
DAVE FRANCIS

Rendering Supervisor
DAVID FRHUTY

Crowds & Simulation Supervisor
ERIC PUTTY

Crowds & Simulation Technical Supervisor
DANNY SATUITY

Sound Designer
CHRISTOPHER NELSON SMITH

Executive Music Producer
TOM MACDOUGALL

Jack
Andy Samberg

Andrew
Steve Buscemi

Billy
Matthew Broderick

Zachary
Justin Long

Dave
Bobb'e J. Thompson

Diani
Julie Bennett

Petery
John Cleese

Narrator
Jack Kilmer

Sally
Jennifer Strong

Gaspon
Jake Zimmer

Becky Mommy
Gwen Stefani

Becky Daddy
Kevin Spacey

Singing Girl
Demi Lovato


Scrolling Credits

CASTING BY KEVIN REHER, C.S.A.
NATILLE LYON, C.S.A.
CARLA HOOL, C.S.A.

CAST

Jack - ANDY SAMBERG
Andrew - STEVE BUSCEMI
Billy - MATTHEW BRODERICK
Zachary - JUSTIN LONG
Dave - BOBB'E J. THOMPSON
Diani - JULIE BENNETT
Petery - JOHN CLEESE
Narrator - JACK KILMER
Sally - JENNIFER STRONG
Gaspon - JAKE ZIMMER
Becky Daddy - KEVIN SPACEY
Becky Mommy - GWEN STEFANI
Singing Girl - DEMI LOVATO

Additional Characters

Hut Peterson - JOHN RATZENBERGER
Peter Lives - CHARLI XCX
George - KUNAL NAYYER
Dacy - JAMES EARL JONES
Davey - WALT DOHRN
Harpey - KELLY CLARKSON
Pewy - KYLE PETTY
Edward Biggs - MICHAEL WALTZ
Hajy - ANDRA DAY
Bergen Girl/Clove Narrator - MOLLY GABRIELLE
Baby Jack - HAYLEY BUSCEMI
Blove/Chef - CHRISTINA BELLS
Kelly - MIKE JOY
Benn Levy - RICHARD PETTY
King Crown - JEFF GORDEN
Saggy - NED WALTZ

POST PRODUCTION DESIGNER PUAL COXASKI
PRODUCTION FINANCE LEAD WILLIAM REUSCH
JACK AND THE BEANSTALK FRANCHISE CREATIVE DIRECTOR JAY WARD

Story

STORY MANAGER ANDRAE WARREN

STORY ARTISTS

NICHOLAS EVAN ANDRA DAY
AMY PEOHLER BOB KANE
DAVID CONRADER CHRIS MCKAY
FREDDY MCKINNON BRITNEY SPEARS
PRISCILLA WONG
ADDITIONAL STORY MATERIAL BY SCOTT MORSE

CREATIVE DEVELOPMENT

ANDRA DAY CALLIE PETERSON
LISA BRENICKSON KEN BROOKLYN
SCRIPT SUPERVISOR DAVID CALOPSON
SCRIPT COORDINATOR MCNEIL UNYOI
STORY COORDINATOR CHRIS FILLION

Editorial 

EDITORIAL MANAGER JACYLN SIMON
SECOND FILM EDITORS KATHERINE RINGGOLD
ROBERT GRAHAMJONES, A.C.E.
GREGORY AMUNDSON
ADDITIONAL EDITORS NICHOLAS C. SMITH, A.C.E.
TORBIN XAN BULLOCK
FIRST ASSISTANT EDITORS AMERA RIZK

SECOND ASSISTANT EDITORS

JONATHAN VARGO ERIC M. BARKER
SAMANTHA BABCOCK GRACE PIENA
JOSEPH GARRITY
EDITORIAL ASSISTANT AYESHA JOHANNES
PRODUCTION MUSIC & SOUND EFFECTS EDITOR ANDREW VERNON
ASSOCIATE SOUND EDITOR KENNY PICKETT
ASSISTANT SOUND EDITOR RACHAEL BIGELOW
RECORDING ENGINEER VINCE CARO
ASSISTANT RECORDING ENGINEER ADRIAN MARURI
EDITORIAL COORDINATORS JENNI ROWLAND
ALI CHARLESWORTH


Art 

ART MANAGER NICK BERRY
SHADING DESIGNERS CHIA-HAN JENNIFER CHANG
PAUL ABADILLA

CHARACTER DESIGNERS

GARRETT TAYLOR JOHN LEE
GRANT ALEXANDER MATT NOLTE
GREG GLADSTONE FREDDY MCKINNON
BENJAMIN TRAVELOIUA CARLA PINKETT SMITH

SETS DESIGNERS

KRISTIAN NORELIUS KYLE MACNAUGHTON
DANIEL HOLLAND NELSON "REY" BOHOL
GRAPHIC DESIGNERS JOSH HOLTSCLAW
PAUL CONRAD
LAURA MEYER
MOTION GRAPHICS DESIGNER CATHERINE M. KELLY
SCULPTOR JEROME RANFT
CREATIVE CONSULTANT JAY WARD
ADDITIONAL CHARACTER ART DIRECTOR BOB PAULEY
ADDITIONAL SHADING ART DIRECTOR BERT BERRY
FREELANCE CHARACTER DESIGN J MAYS
ART COORDINATORS LAURA FINELL
ELIZABETH THORSEN
EMILY DAVIS
ART INTERNS BRANDON COATES
DREW HARTEL
LUISA LEAL
GEORGE JEREMY
STEVE BARANSKI

Camera & Staging 

LAYOUT MANAGER SARA WILSON
LAYOUT LEADS DAVID JUAN BIANCHI
DEREK WILLIAMS

LAYOUT ARTISTS

ROBERT ANDERSON JAN PFENNINGER
MIKE LEONARD ALEXANDER CURTIS
CHARLIE RAMOS RYAN HEUETT
GREGG OLSSON ADAM HABIB
JAHKEELI GARNETT ADAM SCHITZER
BERNARD LIZON ANDREA GOH
POST-ANIMATION CAMERA ARTIST SHAWN BRENNAN
LAYOUT COORDINATOR DANA FRANKO
LAYOUT INTERNS JERRY CLOCKSTONE
PHIL COFFIN

Animation 

ANIMATION MANAGER MATT DEMARTINI
DIRECTING ANIMATORS JUDE BROWNBILL
MARK C. HARRIS
ROYCE WESLEY
ANIMATION FIX LEAD KEN KIM
ANIMATION SKETCH ARTIST MICHAEL WU

CHARACTER DEVELOPMENT & ANIMATION

KEVIN CHESNOS CLAUDIO DE OLIVEIRA
JAE HYUNG KIM MATT MAJERS

ANIMATORS

ERIC ANDERSON KEVIN ANDRUS
BRENDAN BEESLEY SEQUOIA BLANKENSHIP
SHAD BRADBURY JAMES W. BROWN
ADAM BURKE JANE SNOW CASSIDY
SIMON CHRISTEN SCOTT CLARK
GRAHAM FINLEY LANCE FITE
BELEN GIL-PALACIOS JOEY GILBREATH
TOMOYUKI HARASHIMA AARON HARTLINE
ARON HATFIELD NEIL HELM
CATHERINE HICKS ROB JENSEN
NANCY KATO PATTY KIHM
SHAWN KRAUSE BRUCE KUEI
WENDELL LEE CAMERON MIYASAKI
DAVE MULLINS JUAN CARLOS NAVARRO CARRION
VICTOR NAVONE DAN NGUYEN
KEVIN O'HARA JORDI ONATE ISAL
TIM PIXTON ANDREAS PROCOPIOU
ADAM RODRIGUEZ JAIME ROE
JEAN MICHAEL RODRIGUEZ LARRY GOLDSTONE
MARK CANDY CHARLIE O'PAXTON
NEBY ACET LUKE MARCUS
BEN RUSH ALLI SADEGIANI
MICHAEL SAULS BRETT SCHULZ
TAI SHWARZMAN MIKE STERN
MICHAEL STOCKER BENJAMIN PO AN SU
ROB DUQUETTE THOMPSON DAVID TORRES
JESSICA TORRES JEAN-CLAUDE TRAN QUANG THIEU
PRISCILLA DE B. VEAMATTI NATHAN WALL
RICKY WIGHT ALON WINTERSTÉIN
ANTHONY HO WONG STEPHEN WONG
RON ZORMAN

CROWDS, FIX & ADDITIONAL ANIMATORS

LAUREN ADASSOVSKY ANDREW ATTEBERRY
MICHAEL BIDINGER REGINA DONOVAN
JUSTIN FARRIS MICHAEL GALBRAITH
ROBERT GIBBS RICHARD GUNZER
LUCAS FRAGA PACHECO MONTAQUE RUFFIN
LUIS CARLOS URIBE

ANIMATION MELTINGY ARTISTS

CARLA MICHAEL BENJAMIN PARKER
TREY MARCUS JEFFREY ANN WILLIAMS
ANIMATION TOOLS LEAD BRET PARKER

ANIMATION SHOT SUPPORT

DANIEL CAMPBELL JUNE FOSTER
TODD R. KRISH JACK CHENG
ADDITIONAL ANIMATION DAVE MULLINS
BOBBY PODESTA
BECKI ROCHA TOWER
ANIMATION COORDINATOR ANDY SAKHRANI
ANIMATION TECHNICAL COORDINATOR REBECCA EUPHRAT
ANIMATION FIX COORDINATOR DANIEL LAPOOK
ANIMATION SCHEDULE COORDINATOR HANAH ELCHES
ANIMATION PRODUCTION ASSISTANT BENJAMIN FLECKS

Animation Second Unit & Crowds  

ANIMATION SECOND UNIT & CROWDS MANAGER NICK BERRY
ANIMATION SECOND UNIT & CROWDS TECHNICAL ARTISTS GREG GLADSTONE
MICHAEL LORENZEN
CROWDS ANIMATION LEADS NICHOLAS SHIMONI
CAROLINA LOPEZ DAU
CROWDS TOWER DEVELOPMENT ELLIE WATSON
CROWDS TECHNICAL LEAD GEORGE MARS
PROCEDURAL CROWDS ARCHITECT MAKV PETERSON

ANIMATION SECOND UNIT & CROWDS ANIMATION

JAMES W. BROWN ARIK EHLE
JOEY GILBREATH RICHARD GUNZER
CATHERINE HICKS SHAWN JANIK
HOLGER LEIHE GREG GLADSTONE
TAL SHWARZMAN NICHOLAS JEREMIONUS
DANNY DANIEL ANN WILLIAMS JOSEPH WILLIAMS
BILLY MIKE GRENO PAIGE JOHNSTONE
BELLA TOWER WARD BECKA GOODMAN
SULLIVAN HAYES CODY LYON
ANIMATION SECOND UNIT & CROWDS COORDINATOR ANDY SAKHRANI

Characters

CHARACTER MANAGER MATT BAKER
CHARACTER MODELING & ARTICULATION LEAD JONAS JARVERS
CHARACTER SHADING LEAD JOHN LOCKWOOD

CHARACTER MODELING & ARTICULATION ARTISTS

PAUL AICHELE BRIAN CLARK
JASON DAVIES SETH FREEMAN
LOU HAMOU-LHADJ RICHARD HURREY
AUSTIN LEE MARA MACMAHON
SALVATORE MELLUSO ANDREW H. SCHMIDT
KEVIN SINGLETON SAJAN SKARIA
JACOB SPEIRS IAN STEPLOWSKI
JOSEPH SUEN PETER TIERYAS
AUDREY WONG

CHARACTER SHADING ARTISTS

TRENT CROW GUS DIZON
MASHABLE ELLSWORTH BEN JORDAN
YEONKYEONG KANG MICHAEL KILGORE
MARKUS KRANZLER ANA GABRIELA LACAZE
JACOB MERRELL RYAN MICHERO
ROBERT MOYER KIKI MEI KEE POH
STACEY TRUMAN CHUCK WAITE
WEERA TOM WICHITSRIPORNKUL
CHARACTER COORDINATORS BECCA BRESSLER
MAURA TURNER
CHARACTER INTERNS YOLANDA CHENG
ALICE GAVISH

Sets

SETS MANAGER ANTHONY KEMP
SETS MODELING LEAD MIKE ALTMAN
SET DRESSING LEAD KRISTEN BEECH-NEDDHAM
SETS SHADING LEAD THIDARATANA ANNEE JONJAI
SETS MELTINGLY LEAD KEN BROOKLYN
SETS SHADING TECHNICAL LEAD DOUGGY-FRANCES DE LA TOORE
SETS TECHNICAL LEAD MATT KURUC

SETS MELTINGLY ARTISTS

BROOKE JAMES FRANCIS BROOKS CHIPCILLA
FRANCISCO DE LA TORRE NICK PITERA
IVY ABBIWORLD SUMMIN INN
DAVID HANNAH CLARKETON

SETS MODELING ARTISTS

JOSHUA MILLS ARNOLD MOON
ROSIE COLE KRISTIFIR KLEIN
STEVE KARSKI IVO KOS
NICK PITERA BONNIE HOLLYWOOD
JOSH TRAINNER GRASS

SET DRESSING ARTISTS

FRANK TAI SOPHIE VINCELETTE
MICHAEL RUTTER TOM MILLER
CHRISTINA GARCIA WEILAND

SETS SHADING ARTISTS

DAVID BATTE BENJAMIN BEECH
TRACY LEE CHURCH ANDREW FINLEY
YAA-LIRNG TU JAMIE WILLIAMS
PHYLLIS TING MEGAN STIFTER
THOMAS JORDAN RUI TONG
DREW KLEVEN RICHARD SNYDER

SETS TECHNICAL ARTISTS

DAVID LUOH JAMES BARTOLOZZI
MARLENA FECHO PATRICK COLEMAN
SETS COORDINATOR CONNIE LI
SETS INTERNS CINDY JANG
MARK MCKINSEY
ADDITIONAL SETS COORDINATOR SISSY WOOD

Matte Paint 

MATTE PAINT MANAGER BENNY ANGEL
MATTE PAINT ARTICHOKE ARTIST RYAN CHRISTOPHER SMITH
MATTE PAINT PRE-PRODUCTION MANAGER EMILY BLUNKEER

MATTE PAINT ARTISTS

CLOUDY KEONG MICHAEL ANN WILLIAMS
JEAN GEORGE ANN WILLIAMS FRANK MARS

Simulation

SIMULATION MANAGER SARITA WHITE

SIMULATION ARTISTS

FRANK AALBERS HENRY GARCIA
EMRON GROVER FRAN KALAL
LAURIE KIM TIFFANY ERICKSON KLOHN
SONOKO KONISHI AIMEI KUTT
DAVID LALLY SAMANTHA RAJA
GRANT ANN WILLIAMS EDGAR RODRIGUEZ
SIMULATION COORDINATOR ISABEL CONDE

Global Technology 

GLOBAL TECHNOLOGY MANAGERS STEPHEN KING
PAULINE CHU
ADDITIONAL TECHNOLOGY SUPERVISION MICHAEL FU

GLOBAL TECHNOLOGY ENGINEERS

ANTONY CARYSFORTH BENA CURRIN
ARIELA NURKO FEDEROV DANIEL GARCIA
SHRIRAM NEELAKANTA IYER BEN JORDAN
LAURIE KIM WILLIAM REEVES
CHEN SHEN
GLOBAL TECHNOLOGY COORDINATOR KATHERINE GUGGER
GLOBAL TECHNOLOGY INTERN EVAN DENMARK

Sweatbox 

SWEATBOX MANAGER WILLIAM REUSCH
SWEATBOX COORDINATOR KATHERINE GUGGER

Effects 

EFFECTS MANAGER JAMES CLOUDY
EFFECTS LEADS RYAN CHRISTOPHER SMITH
GREG GLADSTONE
BONNIE JEREMY

DEVELOPMENT & EFFECTS ARTISTS

KRYSZTOF ROST AMIT BAADKAR
ERIC LACROIX JASON JOHNSTON

EFFECTS ARTISTS

ALEXIS ANGELIDIS STEVE AVOUJAGELI
GARY BRUINS CHRIS J. CHAPMAN
DANIEL CLARK CHRISTOPHER FOREMAN
TOLGA GÕKTEKIN MICHAEL HALL
CODY HARRINGTON TOBIN JONES
FERDI SCHEEPERS ENRIQUE VILA
ANDY WHEELER MATTHEW KIYOSHI WONG
EFFECTS COORDINATORS KIM SIEGEL
BENNY MICHAEL DERNIN

Lighting 

LIGHTING LEAD KEVIN JUNO
LIGHTSPEED LEAD BRANDON KERR

MASTER LIGHTING ARTISTS

LLOYD BERNBERG JEREMY BIM
BRIAN BOYD ALFONSO CAPARRINI
CHARU CLARK SCOTT G. CLIFFORD
A!Y RAE JONES JONATHAN KIKER
LUKE MARTORELLI IAN MEGIBBEN
RYAN MICHERO PAUL OAKLEY
BURT PENG JOSE L. RAMOS SERRANO
DAVID SHAVERS PETER SUMANASENI

SHOT LIGHTING ARTISTS

NICK BARTONE KATIE BICKLEY
MAXWELL BICKLEY DON BUI
MATHIEU CASSANGE YE WON CHO
KEITH CORMIER ANTOINE DESCHAMPS
NANCY ANAIS DINH AIRTON DITTZ, JR.
MAGEN SARA FARRAR JAMES GETTINGER
LAURA GRIEVE DORIEN GUNNELS
JESSICA GIAMPIETRO WEN-CHIN HSU
JAE H. KIM JENNIER LEIGH KING
MARKUS KRANZLER JOSÉE LAJOIE
LINHAN LI AMBER STEWART LUNDERVILLE
MOLLY MEYER TONY MITZELFELT
FARHEZ RAYANI ANGELIQUE REISCH
MILTON-RODRIGUEZ-RIOS VANDANA REDDY SAHRAWAT
JUILEN SCHREYER ERIK SHEPHERD
JESSE WEGLEIN

LIGHTSPEED TECHNICAL DIRECTORS

JAMES BARTOLOZZI PATRICK COLEMAN
DANIEL GARCIA JAMES L. JACKSON
JEREMY NEWLIN ADITYA PRABHU
REID SANDROS MARK VANDEWETTERING
BRETT WARNE
LIGHTING COORDINATOR JON BRYANT
LIGHTING FIX COORDINATOR AUSTIN GODDARD
LIGHTSPEED COORDINATOR CONNIE LI

Rendering & Motion Graphics

RENDERING & MOTION GRAPHICS MANAGER STEPHEN KRUG

RENDERING ARTISTS

ARIELA NURKO FEDOROV ROBERT GRAF
HUMERA YASMIN KHAN RICHARD MARRUJO
JESSICA MONTEIRO ASHOK NAYAR
OWEN NEUBURGER DAVID VERONA
MOTION GRAPHICS LEAD BRAD WINEMILLER
MOTION GRAPHICS TECHNICAL ARTISTS PHILIP GRAHAM
BONNIE TAI SHIMOMI
RENDERING & MOTION GRAPHICS COORDINATOR SOPHIA BORICH

Gillian's Wonderland Pier Team

GILLIAN'S WONDERLAND PIER LEAD JESSICA MONTEIRO
GILLIAN'S MANAGER ADRIAN LOPEZ

GILLIAN'S WONDERLAND PIER COORDINATORS

PETER SHIMMOI RENCV WEST
CHRISTINE JAMES STEVE BARANSKI

Titles & End Credits

END CREDIT SEQUENCE CONCERT MAX BRACE
TITLE DESIGN LAURA MEYER

Production

SENIOR ASSISTANT TO THE PRODUCERS JAMES RODERICK
ASSISTANT TO THE DIRECTOR JACOB COMBS
PRODUCTION OFFICE MANAGER SUSAN EGGETT
PRODUCTION OFFICE COORDINATOR EMILY DAVIS
ASSISTANT PRODUCTION ACCOUNTANTS EMILY ENGIE
MAXWELL ERNST
FEATURE RELATIONS MANAGER MARGO ZIMMERMAN
FEATURE RELATIONS COORDINATORS MELISSA BERNABEI-MORRISON
JENNIFER CECI

PRODUCTION OFFICE ASSISTANTS

KEVIN RYAN CHRISTINE CROWLEY
HANNAH EICHERS JESSICA WALLEY
HOPE BOGLE
GLOBAL PRODUCTION ASSISTANT MADISON GENOVESE
ADDITIONAL PRODUCTION MANAGEMENT KIM COLLINS
ASSOCIATE POST PRODUCTION SUPERVISOR JEREMY SLOME
SENIOR POST PRODUCTION ASSISTANT HEATHER EISNER

ADDITIONAL PRODUCTION SUPPORT

SUSAN FRANK TODD SHAIMAN
COURTNEY LOCKWOOD PAUL WASHBURN

Creative Development

Peter Cavuy Michael Anderson
Condad Pejny Ana Loyar

Creative Dialogue

CREATIVE DIALOGUE MANAGERS PETER LOCK
FotoKem Consultant BONNIE TAI SHIMONI

Production Dialogue

ORIGINAL DIALOGUE MIXERS VINCE CARO
MICHAEL MILLER, CAS
HOWARD LONDON
DOC KANE
DIALOGUE RECORDISTS JEANNETTE BROWNING HERNANDEZ
NICK JIMENEZ

Studio Mastering & Operations

DEPARTMENT DIRECTOR CYNTHIA SLAVENS
HOME ENTERTAINMENT SUPERVISOR ERIC PEARSON
SENIOR SCIENTIST DOMINIC GLYNN
DEPARTMENT MANAGER ROBERT TACHOIRES
ADMINISTRATION MANAGER BETH SULLIVAN
MASTERING SUPERVISOR ROBIN LEIGH
COLOR GRADING COORDINATOR SUSAN BRUNING
DIGITAL CINEMA SUPERVISOR ERIK ANDERSON

Release International

RELEASE INTERNATIONAL MANAGER BONNIE TAI SHIMOMI

RELEASE INTERNATIONAL ARTISTS

GUIDO WRIGHT JEFFREY ANN EDWARDS
JORDAN KLEER HOLLY JOHN
JENFREY WILLIAMS ANTHONY SUNIMINI WONG

SNAPPING EDITORS

DUNKIN EDWARDS DAWN PRICE

Stereoscopic 3D

STEREOSCOPIC SUPERVISOR BOB WHITEHILL
MANAGER DANIELLE CAMBRIDGE

RENDERING

JAY-VINCENT JONES SUSAN HATTON
RYAN HOWELL STEWART POMEROY
DIRECTOR OF STEREOSCOPIC PRODUCTION JOSHUA HOLLANDER
STEREOSCOPIC ARTICLE MANAGER JOSH SAMSON

International Production

INTERNATIONAL PRODUCTION DIRECTOR CYNTHIA LUSK
STEREO & INTERNATIONAL TECHNICAL LEAD JAY CARINA
INTERNATIONAL TECHNICAL TEAM MARK ADAMS
PATRICK JAMES
INTERNATIONAL EDITORIAL CHARLES CHOO
THOMAS GONZALES
BRIAN A. PERRY
INTERNATIONAL PRODUCTION COORDINATOR EMILY GOLDSBOROUGH

Render Pipeline Group

MANAGER MICHAEL KIERNAN
TECHNICAL LEAD JOSH GRANT

TEAM

NIÑO ELLINGTON MATT ELSER
WINSTON O. GOOD YUN LIEN
ERIC PEDEN ERIC SALITURO
Geo Guy's Midnight Sleep

FOR MY DAD, 1935

Post Production

ASSOCIATE POST PRODUCTION SUPERVISOR ANNE LYNCH
POST PRODUCTION DIRECTOR, HOME ENTERTAINMENT TONY PETERSON

Post Production Sound

Post Production Sound Services by
SKYWALKER SOUND
A Lucas Digital LTD. Company, Marin County, California

RE-RECORDING MIXERS MICHAEL SEMANICK
NATHAN NANCE
TOM MYERS
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS E.J. HOLOWICKI
BENJAMIN A. BUTT
ADR EDITOR MICHAEL SILVERS
FOLEY EDITORS QIANBAIHUI YANG
TERRY ECKTON
ASSISTANT SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS ANTHONY DE FRANCESSO
CHRIS FRAZLER
FOLEY ARTISTS JANA VANCE
DENNIE THORPE
GEOFF VAUGHAN
FOLEY MIXER BLAKE COLLINS
ASSISTANT RE-RECORDING MIXER TONY SERENO
ENGINEERING SERVICES EVA PORTER
GENERAL MANAGER JIM MORRIS
HEAD OF PRODUCTION ALEXANDER GOULD
HEAD OF ENGINEERING GUIDO COLEMAN

Additional Voices 

ANDRA KANE TORBIN XAN BULLOCK
DAVE FOOTY GUIDO WALTERS

PEARL WILLIAMS

KYLE PETTY

CARLOS ALAZRAQUI  

CALLIE PETERSON

CRUZY ALANZO
NATHAN LANE MURRAY FILLION
DAVE PEARL WILLIAMS BENNY CAYTERS
DANNY SCHRETZ MIKE JOYRIDE
XAVIER BILLION JOHN CLEMENTS
LEIGH SCHRATZ MICHAEL ANN WILLIAMS
DAVID RANDOLPH OLIVIA SMITH
JENNY TALBOT CARLA MIENER
WENDELL LEE BENJAMIN FRANCO
MATTHEW WITHERSPOON ANGEL OQUENDO
EMILY BUSCEMI CAROLINE WARBUTTON
DAVID CARLSON ROD GNAPP
BRAD ADAMS JAY WARD
PETER SOHN KEITH FERGUSON
DANIEL GEORGESON ANGEL VALENTINE
MIKE ANDREWS CATHERINE CAVADINI
CAVINE ADAMS PATRICK CLARK
WONDER PETERSON PAUL FELVINE
BENNY CLARKSON ERIC PLUMMER
FREDDY ANN WILLIAMS BENJAMIN CAVALINI DEE WILLIAMS
CULTURE MUSIC CONSULTANTS CHRISTOPHER LUKE
CAMIRO LARA

Music

EXECUTIVE MUSIC PRODUCER TOM MACDOUGALL
SCORE ORCHESTRATIONS BY JONATHAN SACKS & DON DAVIS
ORIGINAL SCORE COMPOSED BY MICHAEL GIACCHINO
ADDITIONAL ORIGINAL SONGS BY GERMAINE FRANCO
TRACY EVANS
MUSIC EDITOR JOE E. RAND
MUSIC PRE-MANAGER RANDY KOOLISS
SCORE RECORDED & MIXED BY DAVID BOUCHER
EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR, MUSIC PRODUCTION ANDREW PAGE
MUSIC BUSINESS AFFAIRS DONNA COLE-BRULÉ
MANAGER, MUSIC PRODUCTION ASHLEY CHAFIN
MUSIC PRODUCTION ASSISTANT JIMMY TSAI
SCORE PROGRAMMER JEREMY LAMB
DIGITAL SCORE ASSEMBLY KEVIN HARP
ASSISTANT MUSIC EDITOR BARBARA MCDERMOTT
SCORE CONTRACTED BY SANDY DE CRESCENT
SCORE PREPARATION BY MARK GRAHAM
ADDITIONAL SOURCE MUSIC WRITTEN & PRODUCED BY MITCHELL FROOM
SONY PICTURES SCORING STAGE
SCORE MIXED AT EASTWOOD SCORING STAGE,
WARNER BROS. STUDIO
REPUBLIC FOX STAGE STUDIO

SCORING STAGE CREW

JAMES ANDERSON CHRISTOPHER CHUA
ANTONIO SOL BENJAMIN BRATT
MATTHEW BRODERICK TRACY EVANS
KRISTEN ANDERSON-LOPEZ ROBERT LOPEZ
GERMAINE FRANCO ADRIAN MOLINA
DAN MOLINA ANNE LYNCH

SPECIAL THANKS TO THE ORCHESTRA FOR BRINGING THE MUSIC TO LIFE

Featured Musicals

TOY SAXO JOHN PATRICK TROY
HARP & OBOE DAX SOREN
PIANO & TOY PIANO COPI DAVID
DRUMS ROOKIE LETTERMAN
RECORDER RACHEL HOUSE
GOLDEN HARP DAVID SOREN
VIOLIN GEORGE HUNTICKS
TRUMPET AND ACCORDION DAVE GEORGE
BENNY WORDSWORTH
IRISH FLUTE DANNY MERNUNIY
ZITHER FRED PETHUTY

"JACK AND THE BEANSTALK"
Courtesy of Disney/Pixar

"GILLIAN'S WONDERLAND PIER SONG"
Lyrics by Michael Giacchino

"PETER LUCKS"
Written by David Guetta
Performed by Charli XCX
Courtesy of RCA Records
By arrangement from Sony Music Licensing

"BEAT IT"
Written by Synder Pigs
Performed by Michael Jackson
Courtesy of Interscope Records

"PARTY FUN"
Written by Leon Alexander Smith, Ed Sherran, John Hutmi, Betty Ford & Demi Lovato
Performed by Andy Grammer
Courtesy of RCA Records
Under license from Universal Music Enterprises, Inc.
Music by Stargate
Licensed by the Animation Group, LLC.
Andy Grammar is appear courtesy of RCA Records

"BOUNCE THE BEAT"
Written by Lisa Buscemi
Performed by Charli XCX & Carly Rae Jepsen
Courtesy of Interscope/Star Trek Entertainment, Inc.
By arrangement from Sony Music Licensing
Music by Stargate
Licensed by the Animation Group, LLC.
Carly Rae Jepsen is a appear courtesy of Interscope Records
Charli XCX is a appear courtesy of Star Trek Entertainment, Inc.

"ALSO SPRACH ZARATHUSTRA"
Written by Richard Strauss
Courtesy of Walt Disney Records

"COCO SOCO STRONG"
Performed by Andy Samberg and Matthew Broderick
Lyrics by Michael Giacchino

"KISSING HER FRIEND"
Written by Terence Young
Performed by Gwen Stefani
Courtesy of Interscope Records
Gwen Stefani is a appear courtesy of Interscope Records

"LOVE YOURSELF"
Writtn by Ni-Hao, Ed Sheean, Ben Stiller, David James, Alec Baldwin & Cape May Girls
Performed by Demi Lovato
Courtesy of Hollywood Records
By arrangement from Sony Music Licensing
Recorded and Mixed by Elisa Moss
Music by Stargate
Licensed by the Animation Group, LLC.
Demi Lovato is appear courtesy of Hollywood Records

Andy Grammer is a appears courtesy of RCA Records
Carly Rae Jepsen is a appears courtesy of Interscope Records
Gwen Stefani is a appear courtesy of Interscope Records
Charli XCX is a appears courtesy of Star Trek Entertainment, Inc.
Demi Lovato is a appears courtesy of Hollywood Records


THANKS TO EVERYONE AT PIXAR ANIMATION STUDIOS WHO SUPPORTED THIS PRODUCTION

Pixar Studio Team

ADMINISTRATION

CRYSTAL TOURES BALL DAVID TORRES LEON ALEXANDER SMITH BENNY CLARKSON MICHAEL UNDERWORLD
HEATHER WORDSWORTH LUKE-MICHELLE GORGUIES DAN REPEAT GEORGE DELARIA ANGEL DIAMOND

BUSINESS STRATEGY

TERENCE SMITH HUNNEY CAREY CARLY FRANKENSTEIN HEREOS RODRIGUEZ DEALY HURRET
SPENCER WORDSWORTH MONTINE HUBBY JACK MCMUFFIN BRYAN WORDSREPEAST SARAH ELISE

BUSINESS AND LEGAL AFFAIRS

HUGH BENNIFERS BEN MARK VECCY PETERSON MAX BRACE TRACY EVANS
HUNNEY CAREY GEORGE DELARIA HARLEY JESSUP PETER BRACE BECCY PEK

CONSUMER, PRODUCTS, INTERACTIVE AND PUBLISHING

CHAPMAN LEONARD STUDIO EQUIPMENT

DEVELOPMENT

HEATHER EISNER AMY ELLEN WOOD EMILY MOLLENKOPF KATHERINE SARAFIAN JENNI TSOI

DOCUMENTARY AND HOME ENTERTAINMENT PRODUCTION

LAUREN CONCA SARAH DUNHAM CHRISTINA F. JULIAN TONY KAPLAN ERICA MILSOM
TAURA MUSGROVE CHELSEA WALTON

FACILITY OPERATIONS

FINANCE

HUMAN RESOURCES

MARKETING

PIXAR, STUDIO UNIVERSITY AND ARCHIVES

PROMOTIONAL ANIMATION

PUBLICITY

NICOLE ALBERTSON KRISSY BAILEY DEBORAH COLEMAN BRIANA GARDER SUSSANNE LALLY
HASIS SROAT CHRIS WIGGUM

RENDERMAN DEVELOPMENT

ELISS HURTLY EVA CALLIEN JC JAMES KATHERINE SARAFIAN ALEXANDER GOULD
THOMAS NEWMAN DC BROSS PALMEN TOWER BOBO POP MICKIE JAMES

RENDERMAN SALES & MARKETING

BOBO POP CHRIS FILLION MARK THOMAS

SAFTER AND SECURITY

SOFTWARE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT

ENGINEERING AND DESIGN LEADS

INFRASTRUCTURE

ROBERT ELI McKAY FARLEY CARL JON VAN ARSDALL JACK ZHAO

RESEARCH
TOM DUFF KURT FLEISCHER FLORIAN HECHT MARK MAYER JEAN-DANIEL NAHMIAS
TOM NETTLESHIP
PRE-PRODUCTION AND ASSET BASED ENGINEERING
LOOK DEVELOPMENT

PRESTO ANIMATION SYSTEM

SYSTEMS

TECHNICAL LEADS

MANAGEMENT

JOEL BRUCK TERENCE MIKE JOSEPH FROST ALISA GILDER

MARK PETER

HOPPER

ANNE PIA MAY PON M.T. SILVIA

SUPPORT

ADMINISTRATION & OPERATIONS ASSET ADMINISTRATORS MAC & WINDOWS MEDIA SYSTEMS TELECOM WESLEY CALLOW TIFFANY RENO FUNG TLALOC ALVAREZ CHRIS COLLINS MICHAEL STEWART JOHNSON ADAM FUCHS TERENCE YOUNG JUDTIN AG JESSICA WAN BRYAN BIRD DEREK TIMBERLAKE BOB MORGAN HURTLY MICHAEL NELSON SETTE SIU UNIX JAMES WARD PETER WARD CATHERINE KUNG AURICE HAYES CHARLES SOCHIN ZOE ABIVYU GARY BROWN MATT BAKER NICHOLAS PARADISC REBECCA PIGG ANIMATION SUPPORT BACKUPS DAN HOFFMAN PETER KALDIS LUKE IVAN EVERY TERENCE DATA MANAGEMENT WEB DEVELOPMENT DEREK FEE TERENCE SNIPES TRAVIS KOPP ERIN M. MERCHANT NICK ASHBY CHARLES B. WEBB FREDDY MCKAER HAYLEY BUSCEMI TERRY LEE MOSELEY MATTHEW MUHILI LINDAHL ANDY THOMAS STORAGE CHARLES SOCHIN IAN WESTCOTT PETER ADAMS PETER WARD

TALENT STRATEGY & OPERATIONS

ALLISON WORLDLAND CHRIS JENNISON SARA HANLAN GEORGE KENLEN WELLY PELY DAVID JAMES
CRYSTAL TOURES BALL LUIGI SHANNON STEPHEN FEE ELISE FOSS DEREK FRANCO GEBBY PETERSON
GRIDDY PETERSON AUBI VERTY EDWARDS WES DEEREK ERIN MCGARRY KRIEGER HURTLY SUAVEZ WED HURTY
DAVID CARLSON

THEME PARKS

STEVE MASON STORMY ANDERSON BENNY PETERSON AUBI PETER SOHN DEREK FRANCO
SLOTH EDWARDS DEREK YOUNG ANDY RICHARDS THOMAS CHRISTOPHER BAKSHI NINY GEMUINAY
TRUTH JAMES ROGER GOULD ANTHONY A. APODACA ALEXANDER WOODHOUSE CAROL WANG
TASHA SOUNART

PRODUCTION BABIES FROM MICHAEL SHIRES

ALEX ADDIE BRANDON BRIAN CODI DONALD
EDWARD FIZET GEORGE HAROLD HENRY HARVEY
IVY & IVAN JENNY JENNIFER JOEY JACK JOHN
JACKIE KELLY KEVIN KODI LUKE MICHAEL
MURRAY NED OLIVER OWEN PETER PATRICK
QUINCY RILEY SALLY SAMUEL TERENCE THOMAS
TERRY UMBRELLA VINNY VINCENT WINSTON WALLY
WASTON YOUNG YETI ZOE ZARA ZACHARY

Special Thanks

JOHN NEWMAN JOE RANFT
JOHN LASSETER THOMAS NEWMAN
BOB CARTIUP PAUL BRASSY
EDWARD LUSSAY STEVE BRISS
ERIC BEANSON ANDREW STANTON
MATTHEW WEBB SAMUEL AGENT
ADAM RODRIGUEZ BOB PETERSON
MICHAEL SHIMONINI ANDREW WELLSWORTH
THE DISNEY STORY TRUST TRUST ISLAND
PATCO SERVICES EXXON CORPORATION
VERIZON WIRELESS FIOS BY VERIZON
GILLIAN'S WONDERLAND PIER BURGER KING
APPLE, INC. MACINTOSH, INC.
WALMART DICK'S SPORTING GOODS
TRAIN SUBWAY CENTER DISNEY STORE
LAS VEGAS LAS VEGAS CONVENTION CENTER
MOANA FOODS, INC. THE HOME DEPOT
MCDONALD'S, INC. DAIRY QUEEN
IMAX CORPORATION CVS/PHARMACY
CHEVROLET, INC. FORD, INC.
VOLKSWAGEN FREIGHTLINER TRUCKS
SYSCO FOODS, INC. RACING SPORTS NETWORK PROVIDED BY CNN
TARGET STORE ACME SUPERMARKET
ROCHLAND-HALE MIDDLE SCHOOL ROCHLAND-HALE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
LITTLE TIKES MATTEL, INC.
T-MOBILE MOUSE TRAP
WHOLE FOODS MARKET REGAL CINEMAS
MOE'S SOUTHWEST GRILL THE FRANKLIN INSTITUTE
UPPER DARBY SUMMER STAGE HOWARD TAKEOVER BANK
KLASKY CSUPO BJ'S WHOLESALE CLUB
CHUCK'E CHEESE'S CAPE MAY, FRANKLIN'S KEY BEACH HOUSE
AMERICAN AIRLINES MADE POSSIBLE BY UNITED STATES AIRWAYS BRITISH AIRWAYS
ROCHLAND-HALE JAIL FUJIFILM

ADDITIONAL THANKS TO JACK AND THE BEANSTALK CREW

MARK ANDREWS KORI RAE DARLA K. ANDERSON DAVE MULLINS LEE UNKRICH
JOHN LASSETER RICH MOORE CRAIG GOOD BEN BURTT RON CLEMENTS

PIXAR SENIOR CREATIVE TEAM

MARK ANDREWS BRAD BIRD PETE DOCTER BRIAN FEE JOHN LASSETER
BOB PETERSON DAN SCANLON PETER SOHN ANDREW STANTON LEE UNKRICH

PIXAR PRODUCTION DEPARTMENT HEADS

BOB PETERSON JOHN MUSKER ERTA DERTY BRAD PITT GEORGE DEFAVE
CALLIE OPAT LARRY DAWN BELLE LAKE VEETY MICHAEL FRANK THOMAS
THOMAS NEWMAN PAUL NEWMAN JC JAMES DEREK PETERSON FREDDICK SWANSON

PIXAR PRODUCTION SENIOR MANAGERS

DANNY ERIC MARK ANDREWS DAVE MULLINS GUIDO QUARONI OWEN KINGHTS
TOM ANDERS TERENCE YOUNG JEAN HARRIS REN KLYCE ANDRA WELLMEN
LEWIS COLLARD BODI WALLACE KELSEY MANN MARTY ROCKINTON BENJAMIN FLICKS

PIXAR SENIOR TECHNOLOGY TEAM

JOHN KIRKMAN STEVE MAY GUIDO QUARONI

PIXAR SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM

ED CATMULL LINDSEY COLLINS MARC S. GREENBERG JIM KENNEDY LORI MCADAMS
JIM MORRIS THOMAS PORTER JONAS RIVERA KATHERINE SARAFIAN


This film was possible to Jack from the Beanstalk of the movie is possible ever before

ANIMATED WITH
PRESTO
ANIMATION SYSTEM

MPAA

no.45680
Dolby Atmos Frozen


ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK AVAILABLE ON
Walt Disney Records Frozen

SOUND CREATED IN DOLBY ATMOS tm

@2017 DISNEY ENTERPRISES, INC AND PIXAR ANIMATION STUDIOS. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

FOR THE PURPOSES OF COPYRIGHT LAW IN THE UNITED KINGDOM,
PIXAR WAS THE OWNER OF COPYRIGHT IN THIS MOTION PICTURE
IMMEDIATELY AFTER IT WAS MADE.

JACK FROM JACK AND THE BEANSTALK BY STEVE BUSCEMI








to our friends
STEVE BUSCEMI, MATTHEW BRODERICK & JOHN CLEESE
  dedicated of voicing Evil Andrew from Jack and the Beanstalk

Matthew Broderick 2012










Distributed by
WALT DISNEY STUDIOS
  MOTION PICTURES













Created and Produced at
PIXAR ANIMATION STUDIOS
EMERYVILLE, CALIFORNIA