FANDOM


Who Framed Fievel Mousekewitz (The Original Theatrical Version)

Opening Credits

Closing Credits

Directed by
DON BLUTH

Co-Directed by
FRANCIS FORD COPPOLA and BARRY SONNEFELD

Screenplay by
JEFFREY PRICE & PETER S. SEAMAN

Produced by
DON BLUTH
GARY GOLDMAN
JOHN POMEROY

Co-Produced by
ROBERT WATTS
JERRY BRUCKHEIMER
SOFIA COPPOLA
FRANK MARSHALL

Starring
ROBIN WILLIAMS

JONATHAN FREEMAN

WOODY ALLEN

Based on the Book “Who Censored Roger Rabbit” by
GARY K. WOLF

Executive Producers
ROBERT ZEMECKIS
STEVEN SPIELBERG
KATHLEEN KENNEDY

Co-Executive Producers
BARRY JOSEPHSON
BARRY SONNENFOLD

Director of Photography
DEAN CUNDEY A.S.C.

Film Editor
ARTHUR SCHMIDT

Director of Animation
JOHN POMEROY

Production Designers
ELLIOTT SCOTT

With
ROGER CAIN

Starring the Voice Talents of
MATTHEW BRODERICK
as the voice of Fievel Mousekewitz

REESE WITHERSPOON
as the voice of Olivia Flaversham

JONATHAN WINTERS
as the voice of The Thief

ROBIN WILLIAMS
as the voice of Homer Simpson

JENNIFER TILLY
as the voice of Hen Wen

and
JONATHAN FREEMAN
as the voice of Carface

Musical Score Composed and Conducted by
THOMAS NEWMAN

Visual Effects Supervisor
KEN RALSTON

Mechanical Effects Supervisor
GEORGE GIBBS

Costume Designer
JOANNA JOHNSTON

Associate Producers
DON HAHN
STEVE STARKEY

Featuring
NICOLE KIDMAN
MIKE MYERS
YEARDLEY SMITH
JASON LEE









U.K. Casting
PRISCILLA JOHN








U.S. Casting
REUBEN CANNON & ASSOCIATES









Cast

Danny Valiant - Robin Williams
Judge Doom - Jonathan Freeman
Don Bluth - Woody Allen

Stunt Coordinator
Bob Bralver

Stunt Arranger
Peter Diamond

Stunts

Del Baker
Andy Bradford
Charles Croughwell
Stuart Fell
Fred Haggerty
Reg Harding
Frank Henson
Terry Jackson
Vincent Keane
Gregg Smrz
Rocky Taylor
Terry Walsh
Jason White
Bob Yerkes


Character Voices

Fievel Mousekewitz Matthew Broderick
Olivia Flaversham Reese Witherspoon
The Thief Jonathan Winters
Homer Simpson Robin Williams
Carface Jonathan Freeman
Tanya Mousekewitz Nicole Kidman
Sputnik the Pig Yeardley Smith
Hen Wen Jennifer Tilly
Betty Boop Mae Questel
Singing Sword Frank Sinatra
Smarty Weasel Jason Lee
Greasy Weasel Don Rickles
Stupid Weasel Kevin Michael Richardson
Wheezy Weasel Maurice LaMarche
Psycho Weasel Rob Paulsen
Bullet #1 Billy Crystal
Bullet #2 Mel Gibson
Bullet #3 Dave Foley
Tony Toponi Mike Myers












U.K. Production

Production Manager
Patricia Carr

First Assistant Director
Michael Murray

Second Assistant Director
Chris Brock




Accountant George Marshall
Production Coordinator
Carol Regan
Script Supervisor
Pamela Mann-Francis
Assistant to Mr. Marshall
Mary T. Radford
Assistant to Mr. Watts
Barbara Margerrison
Assistant to Mr. Kennedy
Barbara Harley
Assistant Production Accountant
Michele Tandy
Photographic Consultant
Derek Browne
Camera Operators
Raymond Stella
David Worley
Focus Pullers
Bobby Stilwell
Martin Kenzie
Clapper Loaders
Wilf France
Graham Hall
Electrical Supervisor
Mark D. Walthour
Gaffer
Dennis Brock
Best Boy
Tommy Finch
Video Assist Technician
Ian Kelly
Sound Mixer
Tony Dawe
Boom Operator
John Samworth
Sound Maintenance
Shep Dawe
Stills
Bob Penn
Art Director
Stephen Scott
Set Decorator
Peter Howitt
Construction Manager
Alan Booth
Location Manager
Philip Kohler
Location Art Director
Keith Pain
Production Buyer
David Lusby
Storyboard Artists
Michael White
Syd Cain
Draughtsman
Peter Russell
Richard Holland
Modeler
Valerie Charlton
Art Department Assistant
Denise Ball
Make-up
Peter Robb-King
Make-up Prosthetics
Jane Royle
Hairdresser
Colin Jamison
Wardrobe Supervisor
Ron Beck
Wardrobe Mistress
Janet Tebrooke

Senior Special Effects

Peter Biggs
Brain Morrison
Roger Nichols
David Watson
Brian Lince
Tony Dunsterville
Brian Warner


Special Effects Technicians

Terry Cox
Michael Dawson
Paul Knowles
Alan Poole
Stuart Lorraine


Special Effects Wireman
Bob Wiesinger
Chief Puppeteer
David Wiesinger

Puppeteers

Mike Barclay
James Barton
Michael Bayliss
David Bulbeck
Marcus Clarke
Sue Dacre
Geoff Felix
Christopher Leith
Toby Philpott
Mike Quinn
William Todd Jones
Ian Tregonning
Patti Webb
Mak Wilson
Don Austin


Associate Editors
Peter Lonsdale
Colin Wilson

Assistant Editors

Carin-Anne Strohmaier
Andrew MacRitchie
Lynne Bailey Smith


Apprentice Editors
David Marvitt
Mime Coach
Paul Springer
Choreography
Quinny Sacks
Property Master
Barry Wilkinson

Props

Joseph Dipple
Bernard Hearn
Simon Wilkinson
Peter Williams


Supervising Drape
Tony Szuch
Assistant Construction Manager
Gordon Routledge
Supervising Carpenter
Frank Henry
Charge Hand Carpenter
Fred Myatt
Standby Carpenter
Peter Mann
Supervising Plasterer
Ken Clarke
Standby Plasterer
John Willis
Supervising Painter
Eric Shirtcliffe
Standby Painter
Dave Wescott
Scenic Artist
Ted Michell
Supervising Rigger
Paul Mitchell
Standby Rigger
Thomas Lowen
Supervising Stagehand
John Tregear
Standby Stagehand
Peter Wells
Construction Storeman
Sydney Wilson
Publicity
Gordon Arnell
Physio
David Allan
Casting Secretary
Barbara Hudson
Mr. Williams Stand-in
Sammy Pasha
3rd Assistant Director Peter Heslop
Production Runners Adam Somner
Jane Tomblin

U.K. Second Unit

Directors
Ian Sharp
Frank Marshall

1st Assistant Director
Gareth Tandy
2nd Assistant Director
Nick Heckstall-Smith
3rd Assistant Director
John Withers
Additional Photography
Paul Beeson, B.S.C.
Camera Operator
Wally Byatt
Focus Puller
Keith Byatt
Clapper Loader
Bob Bridges
Grip
Jim Kane
Script Supervisor
Ceri Evans-Cooler
Chief Make-up Artist
Lois Burwell
Chief Hairdresser
Janet Jamison
Video Assist Technician
Chris Kenny
Special Effects Technician
David Harris
Standby Carpenter
Robert Eames
Standby Painter
Adrian Lovering
Standby Rigger
George Orr
Standby Stagehand
Anthony Driver

Animation







Production at
Don Bluth Feature Animation
Brooklyn, New York
London, England
Los Angeles, California




Artistic Supervisors

Artistic Coordinator
Randy Fullmer
Story
Will Finn
Layout
Mitchell Guintu Bernal
Ed Ghertner
Background
Dave Gordon
Lisa Keene
Clean-Up
Alex Topete
Vera Lanpher-Pacheco
Visual Effects
David A. Bossert
Christopher Jenkins
Computer Graphics Imagery
Kiran Bhakta Joshi
Steve Goldberg
Shyh-Chyuan Huang
Susan Thayer
Mary Jane “M.J.” Turner
Production Managers
Patricia Hicks
and
Angelique N. Yen

Character Animation

Directing Character Animators

John Pomeroy
Tony Fucile
James Baxter
Glen Keane
Eric Goldberg
Ellen Woodbury
Chuck Jones


Characters Animators

Joe Haider
Oliver Thomas
Bill Waldman
Ralph Palmer
Steven Pierre Gordon
Jay Jackson
Mario Menjivar
Dougg Williams
Doug Krohn
Robb Pratt
Larry White
Dave Burgess
Richard Bazley
Ron Husband
Dave Kupczyk
David A. Zaboski
Jean Morel
Gary J. Perkovac
Michael Swofford
William Recinos
Philip Morris
Anne-Marie Bardwell
Jared Beckstrand
Bolhem Bouchiba
David Brewster
Robert Espanto Domingo
Mark Koetsier
Gilda Kouros
Doug Krohn
Dave Kupczyk
Mark Pudleiner
Bill Waldman
Christopher Bradley
Trey Finney
Doug Frankel
Tom Gately
Shawn E. Keller
Ralf Palmer
John Ripa
Stéphane Sainte Foi
Christopher Sauve
Yoshimichi Tamura
Eric Walls
Anthony Ho Wong
Phil Young
Tom Sito
Rejean Bourdages
Raul Garcia
Gilda Palinginis
Brooke Johnson


Storysketch

Storysketch Artists

Kevin Harkey
Gaëtan Brizzi
Paul Brizzi
Edward Gombert
Brenda Chapman
Jeff Snow
Jim Capobianco
Denis Rich
Burny Mattinson
John Sanford
Kelly Wightman
James Fujii
Gee Fwee Boedoe
Floyd Norman
Francis Glebas
Kirk Hanson
Christine Blum
Sue C. Nichols


Additional Screenplay Material by
Will Finn

Layout

Layout Artists
Jean-Christophe Poulain
Tanya T. Wilson
Peter Bielicki
Olivier Adam
Juanjo Guarnido
Zoltán Maros
Jennifer Yuan
Gary Mouri
David Gardner
Peter J. de Luca
Tom Humber
Kenneth Spirduso
Sherilan Weinhart
James P. Alles
William (Mac) George
Vincent Massy de la Chesneraye

Clean-Up Animation

Assistant Animators
Sue Adnopoz
Judy Barnes
Caroline Clifford
Michael Hazy
Akemi Horiuchi
Wendy Muir
Teresita Quezada
Jean-Christophe Lie
Cyril Pedrosa
Chris Sonnenburg

Inbetweeners
Stephen N. Austin
Todd Bright
Kevin Chen
Cindy Ge
Carolyn F. Gliona
Krista Heij
Alexander B. McDaniel
Yoon Sook Nam
Daniel Riebold
Elsa Sesto-Vidal
Ronnie Williford

Visual Effects Animation

Animation Effects Supervisors
Tom Hush
Dorse Lanpher
Brice Mallier

Effects Animators Allen Blyth
Ed Coffey
Thierry Chaffoin
Mark Cumberton
Peter de Mund
Joseph Gillard
Troy A. Gustafson
Dan Lund
David (Joey) Mildenberger
Paul Smith
Marlon West

Effects Assistant Animators
Geoffrey C. Everts
James Goss
John E. Hailey
Elizabeth Holmes
Michael Cadwallader Jones
Ivan Kassabov
David Lyons
Joseph Christopher Pepe
Thomas Walsh
Graham Woods

Effects Inbetweeners
Ida C. Voskanian
Michael Milligan
Monica Sena
Tatiana Allen-Kellert
Phil D. Stapleton
Christine Chatal
Mouloud Oussid

Animation Check

Animation Checkers
Karen S. Paat
Mavis Shafer
Karen Hepburn
Denise M. Mitchell
Gary Shafer

Painting

Assistant Supervisors
Irma Velez
Grace H. Shirado

Painters
Carmen Sanderson
Joyce Alexander
Kirk Axtell II
Phyllis Bird
Russell Blandino
Joey Calderon
Ofra Afouta Calderon
Sybil E. Cuzzort
Florida D'Ambrosio
Robert Dettloff
Gina Evans-Howard
Christina E. Frazier
Etsuko T. Fujioka
Paulino de Mingo Palero
Debbie Green
Vernette K. Griffee
Stevie Hirsch
David Karp
Angelika Katz
Harlene Mears
Deborah Mooneyham
Karen Nugent
Ken O'Malley
Bruce G. Phillipson
Rosalinde Praamsma
Patrick Sekino
Heidi Shellhorn
Eyde Sheppherd
Don Shump
Fumiko R. Sommer
S. Ann Sullivan
Roxanne M. Taylor
Tami Terusa
Britt Van Der Nagel

Final Checking

Final Checkers
Monica Marroquin
Teri N. McDonald
Saskia Raevouri
Michael D. Lusby
Lea Dahlen

Background/Rendering

Background/Rendering Artists

Gregory Alexander Drolette
Don Moore
Colin Stimpson
Mi Kyung Joung-Raynis
Michael Humphries
Pierre Pavloff
Joaquim Royo Morales
Allison Belliveau-Proulx
Dominick R. Domingo
Christophe Vacher
Olivier Besson
William Lorencz
Maryann Thomas
David McCamley
Debbie du Bois
Brooks Campbell
Patricia Palmer-Phillipson
Justin Brandstater
George Taylor
Patricia Millereau
Jean-Paul Fernandez
Tom Woodington
Brad Hicks
Serge Michaels
Jennifer Ando


Animation Camera

Animation Camera Supervisor
Karen N. China

Animation Camera Operators

David Braden
Val D'Arcy
Gareth Fishbaugh
Corey D. Fredrickson
Robert Lizardo
Michael A. McFerren
Rick McFerren
David J. Rowe


Traffic

Traffic Artists

Frazer Diamond
Harry Elvin
Catherine Stewart
Richard Leon


Animation Research
Leroy Anderson

Animation Consultants

Walt Stanchfield
Stan Green
Chuck Jones


Assistant Production Managers

Editorial and Story
Tone Thyne

Layout
Diana Blazer

Animation and Editorial
Loni Beckner Black

Sweatbox
Willis Middleton

Clean-Up
Paul S.D. Lanum

Special Effects
Lesley Addario

Backgrounds and Animation Check
Karenna Mazur Alderton

Animation Check
Doerinda Welch Greiner

Color Models
Holly E. Bratton

Computer Graphics Imagery
Tony Matthews

Computer Animation Production Services and Retakes
Shawne N. Zarubica

Paris Layout and Background
Coralie Cudot

Paris Clean-Up and Effects
Etienne Longa


Administrative Manager
Vicki Case

Senior Manager Production
Dana Axelrod

Manager of Communications
Dorothy McKim

Assistant Manage Ink and Paint
Chris Hecox

Production Coordinators

Video Reference/Dialogue Recording
Kara Lord

Computer Graphics Imagery
Maryann McLeod

Coordinator for the Producer
Catherine Alexander

Communications
Onil Alfredo Chibás

Paris Clean-Up and Effects
Christian Schmidt






ILM Visual Effects/Animation Supervisor
Steve “Spaz” Williams

ILM Visual Effects Supervisor
Scott Squires

ILM Visual Effects/Animation Producer
Clint Goldman




Special Visual Effects and Computer Animation by
Industrial Light & Magic
A Division of Lucas Digital Ltd. Marin Country, California



Computer Graphics Supervisors Ellen Poon
Sandra Ford Karpman
Jim Mitchell
Visual Effects Art Direction Supervisor Doug Chiang
Associate Visual Effects Producer Christian Kubsch
Animation Supervisor Tom “Noodles” Bertino
Visual Effects Coordinator Jill Brooks
Visual Effects Art Director Benton Jew
Visual Effects Editor Bill Kimberlin
Scanning Supervisor Joshua Pines
Digital Timing Supervisor Kenneth Smith

Computer Graphics Animators

Chris Armstrong
Kyle Balda
Rob Coleman
Bill Fletcher
Wade Howie
Paul Hunt
Stewart W. Lew
Les Major
Dale McBeath
Kyle Odermatt
Shawna Olwen
Wes Ford Takahashi
Dan Taylor


Computer Graphics Artists

Karen Ansel
Joe Alter
Donald S. Butler
Stefen Fangmeier
Bijan Forutanpour
Christophe Hery
Euan K. MacDonald
Robert Marinic
Barbara L. Nellis
Dennis Turner
Carolyn Ensle Rendu
Robert Weaver
Andy White
Habib Zaragarpour


Digital Artists

Lisa Drostova
Joanne Hafner
Jack Mongovan
Susan Ross
Catherine Tate


Computer Graphics Camera Matchmovers Peter Daulton
Jim Hagedorn
Sabre System Artists
Mark Holmes
Chad Taylor

Scanning Operators

Randall K. Bean
Mike Ellis
George Gambetta
John Whisnant


Scanning and Optical Coordinator Lisa Vaughn
ILM Visual Effects Camera Operators Martin Rosenberg
Kim Marks
ILM Visual Effects Camera Assistants Robert Hill
Patrick McArdle
Associate Visual Effects Producer Jacqueline Lopez
Matte Artists Eric Chauvin
Yusei Uesugi
Assistant Editor for ILM Roberto McGrath
Negative Cutter Louis Rivera
Projectionist Timothy A. Greenwood
Editorial Coordinator David Tanaka

Stage Technicians

Cark Assmus
Robert Doherty
Pat Fitzsimmons
Joe Fulmer
David Heron
Geoffrey Heron
Edward T. Hirsh
Brad Jerrell
Tim J. Morgan
Michael Olague
Dick Dova


Moth Puppeteer Michael T. Lynch
Optical Camera Operators Keith Johnson
James C. Lim
Optical Line-Up Jennifer Lee
Tim Geideman
Computer Graphics Department Production Manager Gail Currey
Computer Engineering Ken Beyer
Andy Hendrickson
Computer Graphics Resource Coordinator Nancy Jill Luckoff
Computer Graphics Production Assistant Marla I. Selhorn
Computer Graphics Associate Production Manger Suzy Vissotzky Tooley

Computer Graphics Technical Assistants

Edwin Dunkley
Raul Essig
Patrick Neary
John C. Torrijos


ILM Camera Engineer Duncan J. Sutherland
ILM Production Accountant Pamela J. Kaye
Head of Production Operators for ILM Jeff Mann
Executive in Charge of Digital Effects Thomas A. Williams
ILM Executive in Charge of Production Patricia Blau
ILM General Manager Jim Morris












Created and Produced at
Don Bluth Feature Animation
Brooklyn, New York, US
and
Amblimation Studios
London, England, UK










Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.